Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 24 Flagship hospitals based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 37 company matches for flagship hospitals associated with Belgium as of October 2026 and tracks 20,887 professional contacts across them, including 8,805 with verified work emails. Ghent is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for flagship hospitals associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 24 largest flagship hospitals based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ghent University Hospital is one of the largest and most specialized health care providers in Flanders.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Avec une capacité de près de lits, Saint-Luc, hôpital académique de l'UCLouvain à Bruxelles, figure parmi les plus grands centres hospitaliers de Belgique et est l’un des sept…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le CHU de Liège est un hôpital universitaire, public et pluraliste.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,357 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het ZOL is een openbaar ziekenhuis met ruim bedden, zo’n 400 artsen, meer dan 3.900 medewerkers en telt 4 campussen in Genk, Maaseik en Lanaken.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,354 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het AZ Sint-Jan Brugge AV is een autonome verzorgingsinstelling waar 258 artsen en 3462 andere medewerkers zich inzetten voor innovatieve referentiezorg voor iedereen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,287 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “az groeninge is, samen met de ziekenhuizen van Deinze, Waregem, Ronse, Izegem, Zottegem en Maria Middelares in Gent lid van het E17-ziekenhuisnetwerk.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,086 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’Hôpital Erasme, hôpital académique de l’ULB, fait partie des 7 hôpitaux académiques que compte la Belgique.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 984 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En 2024, le Grand Hôpital de Charleroi a inauguré son tout nouvel hôpital de dernière génération sur le site des Viviers à Charleroi.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 840 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AZ Sint-Lucas is een modern en sociaal ziekenhuis in hartje Gent.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 632 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Large private hospital in the city center of Brussels with 1800 staff members (nursing, support functions, etc) and 250 physician-specialists offering a very broad set of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 624 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AZ Nikolaas telt 822 bedden verspreid over 5 campussen in het Waasland: Sint-Niklaas, Temse, Hamme en Beveren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 499 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AZ Sint-Blasius (Dendermonde-Zele) is een dynamisch algemeen ziekenhuis met een breed aanbod aan kwaliteitsvolle en innovatieve specialistische zorg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 452 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AZ Alma is een toekomstgericht ziekenhuis, nu nog verspreid over 2 campussen (Eeklo en Sijsele), maar tegen maart 2017 gevestigd in een nieuw, heel eigentijds ziekenhuis aan de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 312 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is a general proximity hospital located North of Charleroi recognized to be very dynamic and continuously in search of excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 238 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In het AZ Glorieux staat hoogkwalitatieve zorg voorop en de patiënt centraal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 224 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het Sint-Franciscusziekenhuis is een regionaal ziekenhuis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ziekenhuis Geel is een ziekenhuis van regionaal belang dat een waaier van diensten herbergt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AZ Oudenaarde is a dynamic general hospital with a high-quality range of care that is constantly expanded and tailored to the changing needs of the patient.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir sind ein medizinisch leistungsstarkes und wirtschaftlich erfolgreiches Krankenhaus der Schwerpunktversorgung mit insgesamt 192 Betten in 21 Fachabteilungen und versorgen…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Klinik Sankt Josef in Sankt Vith bietet eine ganzheitliche Gesundheitsversorgung – physisch, psychisch und sozial – in rund 20 Fachabteilungen in Sankt Vith und Eupen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het Hartcentrum Bonheiden Lier is een toonaangevend medisch centrum gespecialiseerd in cardiologie en cardiale heelkunde.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “flagship hospitals”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 24 of 37 flagship hospitals based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,805 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Flagship hospitals based in Belgium at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 37 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “flagship hospitals” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,805 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “flagship hospitals”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many flagship hospitals are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 37 company matches for flagship hospitals associated with Belgium as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
UZ Gent tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most flagship hospitals?
Ghent leads with 4 company records, followed by Brussels (2) and Eupen (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,805 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 37 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 37 flagship hospitals based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Flagship hospitals by geography
- Flagship hospitals based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Flagship hospitals based in Bangalore, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Chennai, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Mumbai, India
- Flagship hospitals based in New Delhi, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Argentina
- Flagship hospitals based in Brazil
- Flagship hospitals based in Canada
- Flagship hospitals based in Chile
- Flagship hospitals based in Colombia
- Flagship hospitals based in Czechia
- Flagship hospitals based in Egypt
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Flagship hospitals based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Flagship hospitals based in Bangalore, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Chennai, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Mumbai, India
- Flagship hospitals based in New Delhi, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Argentina
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 24 flagship hospitals based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 37 matching company records for flagship hospitals based in Belgium, with 20,887 tracked contacts and 8,805 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 24 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 24 flagship hospitals based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,265 contacts → |
“Ghent University Hospital is one of the largest and most specialized health care providers in Flanders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Cliniques Universitaires Saint-Lucsaintluc.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,193 contacts → |
“Avec une capacité de près de lits, Saint-Luc, hôpital académique de l'UCLouvain à Bruxelles, figure parmi les plus grands centres hospitaliers de Belgique et est l’un des sept…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Liège, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Liège, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,752 contacts → |
“Le CHU de Liège est un hôpital universitaire, public et pluraliste.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Genk, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,357 contacts → |
“Het ZOL is een openbaar ziekenhuis met ruim bedden, zo’n 400 artsen, meer dan 3.900 medewerkers en telt 4 campussen in Genk, Maaseik en Lanaken.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Brugge, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brugge, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,354 contacts → |
“Het AZ Sint-Jan Brugge AV is een autonome verzorgingsinstelling waar 258 artsen en 3462 andere medewerkers zich inzetten voor innovatieve referentiezorg voor iedereen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kortrijk, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kortrijk, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,287 contacts → |
“az groeninge is, samen met de ziekenhuizen van Deinze, Waregem, Ronse, Izegem, Zottegem en Maria Middelares in Gent lid van het E17-ziekenhuisnetwerk.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Hôpital Erasmeerasme.be HQ: Anderlecht, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Anderlecht, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,086 contacts → |
“L’Hôpital Erasme, hôpital académique de l’ULB, fait partie des 7 hôpitaux académiques que compte la Belgique.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Charleroi, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charleroi, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 984 contacts → |
“En 2024, le Grand Hôpital de Charleroi a inauguré son tout nouvel hôpital de dernière génération sur le site des Viviers à Charleroi.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 840 contacts → |
“AZ Sint-Lucas is een modern en sociaal ziekenhuis in hartje Gent.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 632 contacts → |
“Large private hospital in the city center of Brussels with 1800 staff members (nursing, support functions, etc) and 250 physician-specialists offering a very broad set of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sint-niklaas, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sint-niklaas, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 624 contacts → |
“AZ Nikolaas telt 822 bedden verspreid over 5 campussen in het Waasland: Sint-Niklaas, Temse, Hamme en Beveren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dendermonde, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dendermonde, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“AZ Sint-Blasius (Dendermonde-Zele) is een dynamisch algemeen ziekenhuis met een breed aanbod aan kwaliteitsvolle en innovatieve specialistische zorg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Eeklo, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eeklo, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 452 contacts → |
“AZ Alma is een toekomstgericht ziekenhuis, nu nog verspreid over 2 campussen (Eeklo en Sijsele), maar tegen maart 2017 gevestigd in een nieuw, heel eigentijds ziekenhuis aan de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Gosselies, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gosselies, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 312 contacts → |
“Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is a general proximity hospital located North of Charleroi recognized to be very dynamic and continuously in search of excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ronse, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ronse, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“In het AZ Glorieux staat hoogkwalitatieve zorg voorop en de patiënt centraal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Heusden-zolder, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Heusden-zolder, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“Het Sint-Franciscusziekenhuis is een regionaal ziekenhuis.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Geel, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Geel, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Ziekenhuis Geel is een ziekenhuis van regionaal belang dat een waaier van diensten herbergt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Oudenaarde, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oudenaarde, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“AZ Oudenaarde is a dynamic general hospital with a high-quality range of care that is constantly expanded and tailored to the changing needs of the patient.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | St. Nikolaus-Hospital Eupenhospital-eupen.be HQ: Eupen, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Eupen, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Wir sind ein medizinisch leistungsstarkes und wirtschaftlich erfolgreiches Krankenhaus der Schwerpunktversorgung mit insgesamt 192 Betten in 21 Fachabteilungen und versorgen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sankt Vith, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sankt Vith, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Die Klinik Sankt Josef in Sankt Vith bietet eine ganzheitliche Gesundheitsversorgung – physisch, psychisch und sozial – in rund 20 Fachabteilungen in Sankt Vith und Eupen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ee Vlissingen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ee Vlissingen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: La Louviã¨re, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | La Louviã¨re, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Hartcentrum Bonheiden Lierhartcentrum-bonheidenlier.be HQ: Bonheiden, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Bonheiden, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Het Hartcentrum Bonheiden Lier is een toonaangevend medisch centrum gespecialiseerd in cardiologie en cardiale heelkunde.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Hhleuvenhhleuven.be HQ: Leuven, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Leuven, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 24 of 37 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flagship hospitals: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
37 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 37 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flagship hospitals?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flagship hospitals did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 37 matching company records, 20,887 tracked contacts and 8,805 verified emails. The public preview displays 24 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Flagship hospitals by geography
- Flagship hospitals based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Flagship hospitals based in Bangalore, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Chennai, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Mumbai, India
- Flagship hospitals based in New Delhi, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Argentina
- Flagship hospitals based in Brazil
- Flagship hospitals based in Canada
- Flagship hospitals based in Chile
- Flagship hospitals based in Colombia
- Flagship hospitals based in Czechia
- Flagship hospitals based in Egypt
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 24 flagship hospitals based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/flagship-hospitals/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Flagship hospitals based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Flagship hospitals based in Bangalore, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Chennai, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Mumbai, India
- Flagship hospitals based in New Delhi, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Argentina
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 24 flagship hospitals based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 37 matching company records for flagship hospitals based in Belgium, with 20,887 tracked contacts and 8,805 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 24 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 24 flagship hospitals based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,265 contacts → |
“Ghent University Hospital is one of the largest and most specialized health care providers in Flanders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Cliniques Universitaires Saint-Lucsaintluc.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,193 contacts → |
“Avec une capacité de près de lits, Saint-Luc, hôpital académique de l'UCLouvain à Bruxelles, figure parmi les plus grands centres hospitaliers de Belgique et est l’un des sept…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Liège, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Liège, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,752 contacts → |
“Le CHU de Liège est un hôpital universitaire, public et pluraliste.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Genk, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,357 contacts → |
“Het ZOL is een openbaar ziekenhuis met ruim bedden, zo’n 400 artsen, meer dan 3.900 medewerkers en telt 4 campussen in Genk, Maaseik en Lanaken.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Brugge, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brugge, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,354 contacts → |
“Het AZ Sint-Jan Brugge AV is een autonome verzorgingsinstelling waar 258 artsen en 3462 andere medewerkers zich inzetten voor innovatieve referentiezorg voor iedereen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kortrijk, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kortrijk, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,287 contacts → |
“az groeninge is, samen met de ziekenhuizen van Deinze, Waregem, Ronse, Izegem, Zottegem en Maria Middelares in Gent lid van het E17-ziekenhuisnetwerk.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Hôpital Erasmeerasme.be HQ: Anderlecht, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Anderlecht, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,086 contacts → |
“L’Hôpital Erasme, hôpital académique de l’ULB, fait partie des 7 hôpitaux académiques que compte la Belgique.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Charleroi, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charleroi, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 984 contacts → |
“En 2024, le Grand Hôpital de Charleroi a inauguré son tout nouvel hôpital de dernière génération sur le site des Viviers à Charleroi.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 840 contacts → |
“AZ Sint-Lucas is een modern en sociaal ziekenhuis in hartje Gent.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 632 contacts → |
“Large private hospital in the city center of Brussels with 1800 staff members (nursing, support functions, etc) and 250 physician-specialists offering a very broad set of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sint-niklaas, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sint-niklaas, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 624 contacts → |
“AZ Nikolaas telt 822 bedden verspreid over 5 campussen in het Waasland: Sint-Niklaas, Temse, Hamme en Beveren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dendermonde, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dendermonde, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“AZ Sint-Blasius (Dendermonde-Zele) is een dynamisch algemeen ziekenhuis met een breed aanbod aan kwaliteitsvolle en innovatieve specialistische zorg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Eeklo, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eeklo, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 452 contacts → |
“AZ Alma is een toekomstgericht ziekenhuis, nu nog verspreid over 2 campussen (Eeklo en Sijsele), maar tegen maart 2017 gevestigd in een nieuw, heel eigentijds ziekenhuis aan de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Gosselies, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gosselies, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 312 contacts → |
“Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is a general proximity hospital located North of Charleroi recognized to be very dynamic and continuously in search of excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ronse, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ronse, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“In het AZ Glorieux staat hoogkwalitatieve zorg voorop en de patiënt centraal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Heusden-zolder, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Heusden-zolder, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“Het Sint-Franciscusziekenhuis is een regionaal ziekenhuis.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Geel, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Geel, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Ziekenhuis Geel is een ziekenhuis van regionaal belang dat een waaier van diensten herbergt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Oudenaarde, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oudenaarde, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“AZ Oudenaarde is a dynamic general hospital with a high-quality range of care that is constantly expanded and tailored to the changing needs of the patient.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | St. Nikolaus-Hospital Eupenhospital-eupen.be HQ: Eupen, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Eupen, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Wir sind ein medizinisch leistungsstarkes und wirtschaftlich erfolgreiches Krankenhaus der Schwerpunktversorgung mit insgesamt 192 Betten in 21 Fachabteilungen und versorgen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sankt Vith, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sankt Vith, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Die Klinik Sankt Josef in Sankt Vith bietet eine ganzheitliche Gesundheitsversorgung – physisch, psychisch und sozial – in rund 20 Fachabteilungen in Sankt Vith und Eupen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ee Vlissingen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ee Vlissingen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: La Louviã¨re, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | La Louviã¨re, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Hartcentrum Bonheiden Lierhartcentrum-bonheidenlier.be HQ: Bonheiden, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Bonheiden, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Het Hartcentrum Bonheiden Lier is een toonaangevend medisch centrum gespecialiseerd in cardiologie en cardiale heelkunde.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Hhleuvenhhleuven.be HQ: Leuven, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Leuven, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 24 of 37 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flagship hospitals: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
37 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 37 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flagship hospitals?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flagship hospitals did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 37 matching company records, 20,887 tracked contacts and 8,805 verified emails. The public preview displays 24 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Flagship hospitals by geography
- Flagship hospitals based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Flagship hospitals based in Bangalore, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Chennai, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Mumbai, India
- Flagship hospitals based in New Delhi, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Argentina
- Flagship hospitals based in Brazil
- Flagship hospitals based in Canada
- Flagship hospitals based in Chile
- Flagship hospitals based in Colombia
- Flagship hospitals based in Czechia
- Flagship hospitals based in Egypt
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 24 flagship hospitals based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/flagship-hospitals/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Flagship hospitals based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Flagship hospitals based in Bangalore, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Chennai, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Mumbai, India
- Flagship hospitals based in New Delhi, India
- Flagship hospitals based in Argentina