Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 246 company matches for fireproofing contractors associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026 and tracks 2,039 professional contacts across them, including 646 with verified work emails. Rotterdam is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fireproofing contractors associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 363 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STE B.V: hoogwaardige dienstverlening op het gebied van brandveiligheidsadvies, –onderzoek en fire-engineering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unica Fire Safety | Integrale specialist In Brandbeveiliging Als een van de grootste en meest veelzijdige spelers op het gebied van brandbeveiliging in Nederland, zet Unica Fire…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KAEFER’s mission is clear: to be the most reliable and efficient provider of technical industrial services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “InterDam is a manufacturer and supplier of fire and blast resistant architectural items.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hoefnagels Fire Safety has a unique combination of three specialties in the field of fire safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acuro is een bedrijf in brandveiligheidsadvies en bouwregie, gevestigd in Utrecht en Best.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Henisol levert een totaalaanbod op het gebied van isolatie, steigerbouw, tracing en brandwering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij ontwerpen, leveren en onderhouden brandbeveiligingsinstallaties.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BJH Installatietechniek is gespecialiseerd in het uitvoeren van werkzaamheden op het gebied van brandveiligheid en bouwkunde.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meer dan 30 jaar ervaring in het ontwerpen, installeren en onderhouden van geavanceerde brandbeveiligingssystemen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Balm is een volledig gecertificeerd betonreparatiebedrijf dat alle facetten van het vak beheerst.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zodra installatie en/of onderhoud van vuurvastsystemen vraagt om specialistische aandacht, staan de vakmensen van Gouda Vuurvast Services klaar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het belang van brandscheidingen en brandcompartimenteringen wordt in veel gevallen onderschat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For all your insulation and scaffolding needs, With the right insulation, the least amount of energy is lost, and your spaces and employees are protected against issues such as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Open en eerlijk advies, zelfs als dat betekent dat we niet gaan isoleren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TINS: Specialist in brandpreventie, brandveiligheid en sprinklerinstallaties Bescherm uw winkel, bedrijfspand of fabriekshal tegen brand met effectieve brandpreventie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thermoheat B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “REPPEL specialist building solutions Service and quality are our keywords: we take the work out of your hands by finding out which floor construction or passive fire protection is…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Boele Fire Protection is a specialist in water supplies, pump installations and sprinkler tanks in fire protection.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij zijn een breed georiënteerd bouwkundig aannemersbedrijf.Onze kernactiviteit is het verrichten van diverse onderhoudswerkzaamheden alsmede het bieden van technische oplossingen…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Over Hugen Als ISO900-2015 gecertificeerd,/REOB-erkend brandbeveiligingsbedrijf, KIWA/NCP-erkend onderhoudsbedrijf en delegatie bevoegd door Lloyd’s en apragaz, leveren, monteren…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mulcol® International is a modern manufacturer of innovative passive fire stopping products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fire Proof BV is de eerste en enige groothandel in passieve brandpreventie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GDS Bouwsystemen B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fireproofing contractors”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 246 fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 646 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 246 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “fireproofing contractors” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 646 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fireproofing contractors”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fireproofing contractors are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 246 company matches for fireproofing contractors associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
STE B.V tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most fireproofing contractors?
Rotterdam leads with 5 company records, followed by Nijmegen (4) and The Hague (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 646 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 246 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 246 fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Fireproofing contractors by geography
- Fireproofing contractors based in Sydney, Australia
- Fireproofing contractors based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fireproofing contractors based in Calgary, Canada
- Fireproofing contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Fireproofing contractors based in Mumbai, India
- Fireproofing contractors based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Fireproofing contractors based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Fireproofing contractors based in Leeds, United Kingdom
- Fireproofing contractors based in London, United Kingdom
- Fireproofing contractors based in Manchester, United Kingdom
- Fireproofing contractors based in Houston, United States
- Fireproofing contractors based in New York, United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fireproofing contractors based in Sydney, Australia
- Fireproofing contractors based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fireproofing contractors based in Calgary, Canada
- Fireproofing contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Fireproofing contractors based in Mumbai, India
- Fireproofing contractors based in Auckland, New Zealand
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 246 matching company records for fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands, with 2,039 tracked contacts and 646 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Maarheeze, NetherlandsReported employees: Not recorded | Maarheeze, Netherlands | Not recorded | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“STE B.V: hoogwaardige dienstverlening op het gebied van brandveiligheidsadvies, –onderzoek en fire-engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hoevelaken, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Hoevelaken, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Unica Fire Safety | Integrale specialist In Brandbeveiliging Als een van de grootste en meest veelzijdige spelers op het gebied van brandbeveiliging in Nederland, zet Unica Fire…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Benelux, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Benelux, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“KAEFER’s mission is clear: to be the most reliable and efficient provider of technical industrial services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Interdaminterdam.com HQ: Ridderkerk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Ridderkerk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“InterDam is a manufacturer and supplier of fire and blast resistant architectural items.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tilburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tilburg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Hoefnagels Fire Safety has a unique combination of three specialties in the field of fire safety.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Best, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Best, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Acuro is een bedrijf in brandveiligheidsadvies en bouwregie, gevestigd in Utrecht en Best.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Henisol Emmen B.Vhenisol.com HQ: Emmen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Emmen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Henisol levert een totaalaanbod op het gebied van isolatie, steigerbouw, tracing en brandwering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Pyrock B.Vpyrock.nl HQ: Houten, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Houten, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Wij ontwerpen, leveren en onderhouden brandbeveiligingsinstallaties.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Almere, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“BJH Installatietechniek is gespecialiseerd in het uitvoeren van werkzaamheden op het gebied van brandveiligheid en bouwkunde.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Vierpolders, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Vierpolders, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Meer dan 30 jaar ervaring in het ontwerpen, installeren en onderhouden van geavanceerde brandbeveiligingssystemen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Vianen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Vianen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Balm is een volledig gecertificeerd betonreparatiebedrijf dat alle facetten van het vak beheerst.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Gouda Vuurvast Servicesgoudaservices.com HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gouda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Zodra installatie en/of onderhoud van vuurvastsystemen vraagt om specialistische aandacht, staan de vakmensen van Gouda Vuurvast Services klaar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Bergh Brandscheidingenberghbrandveiligheid.nl HQ: Oud-gastel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Oud-gastel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Het belang van brandscheidingen en brandcompartimenteringen wordt in veel gevallen onderschat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Boven Leeuwen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Boven Leeuwen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“For all your insulation and scaffolding needs, With the right insulation, the least amount of energy is lost, and your spaces and employees are protected against issues such as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | VAN DE Bunt Isolatietechniek BVvandebuntisolatie.nl HQ: Harderwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Harderwijk, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Open en eerlijk advies, zelfs als dat betekent dat we niet gaan isoleren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Tins BVtinsbv.nl HQ: Wormer, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Wormer, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“TINS: Specialist in brandpreventie, brandveiligheid en sprinklerinstallaties Bescherm uw winkel, bedrijfspand of fabriekshal tegen brand met effectieve brandpreventie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Thermoheat BVthermoheat.nl HQ: Middelharnis, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Middelharnis, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Thermoheat B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Holten, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Holten, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Reppel Specialist Building Solutionsreppel.nl HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“REPPEL specialist building solutions Service and quality are our keywords: we take the work out of your hands by finding out which floor construction or passive fire protection is…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ede, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Ede, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Boele Fire Protection is a specialist in water supplies, pump installations and sprinkler tanks in fire protection.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Plan BEE Onderhoud EN Advies B.Vplan-bee.nl HQ: Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Wij zijn een breed georiënteerd bouwkundig aannemersbedrijf.Onze kernactiviteit is het verrichten van diverse onderhoudswerkzaamheden alsmede het bieden van technische oplossingen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Duiven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Duiven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Over Hugen Als ISO900-2015 gecertificeerd,/REOB-erkend brandbeveiligingsbedrijf, KIWA/NCP-erkend onderhoudsbedrijf en delegatie bevoegd door Lloyd’s en apragaz, leveren, monteren…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Mulcol Fire Protectionmulcol.com HQ: Uden, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Uden, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Mulcol® International is a modern manufacturer of innovative passive fire stopping products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Fire Proof BVfireproof.nl HQ: Ravenstein, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Ravenstein, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Fire Proof BV is de eerste en enige groothandel in passieve brandpreventie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | GDS Bouwsystemen BVgdsbouwsystemen.nl HQ: ’s-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | ’s-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“GDS Bouwsystemen B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 246 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fireproofing contractors: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
244 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 246 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fireproofing contractors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fireproofing contractors did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 246 matching company records, 2,039 tracked contacts and 646 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fireproofing contractors by geography
- Fireproofing contractors based in Sydney, Australia
- Fireproofing contractors based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fireproofing contractors based in Calgary, Canada
- Fireproofing contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Fireproofing contractors based in Mumbai, India
- Fireproofing contractors based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Fireproofing contractors based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Fireproofing contractors based in Leeds, United Kingdom
- Fireproofing contractors based in London, United Kingdom
- Fireproofing contractors based in Manchester, United Kingdom
- Fireproofing contractors based in Houston, United States
- Fireproofing contractors based in New York, United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fireproofing-contractors/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fireproofing contractors based in Sydney, Australia
- Fireproofing contractors based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fireproofing contractors based in Calgary, Canada
- Fireproofing contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Fireproofing contractors based in Mumbai, India
- Fireproofing contractors based in Auckland, New Zealand
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 246 matching company records for fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands, with 2,039 tracked contacts and 646 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Maarheeze, NetherlandsReported employees: Not recorded | Maarheeze, Netherlands | Not recorded | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“STE B.V: hoogwaardige dienstverlening op het gebied van brandveiligheidsadvies, –onderzoek en fire-engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hoevelaken, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Hoevelaken, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Unica Fire Safety | Integrale specialist In Brandbeveiliging Als een van de grootste en meest veelzijdige spelers op het gebied van brandbeveiliging in Nederland, zet Unica Fire…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Benelux, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Benelux, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“KAEFER’s mission is clear: to be the most reliable and efficient provider of technical industrial services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Interdaminterdam.com HQ: Ridderkerk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Ridderkerk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“InterDam is a manufacturer and supplier of fire and blast resistant architectural items.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tilburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tilburg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Hoefnagels Fire Safety has a unique combination of three specialties in the field of fire safety.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Best, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Best, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Acuro is een bedrijf in brandveiligheidsadvies en bouwregie, gevestigd in Utrecht en Best.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Henisol Emmen B.Vhenisol.com HQ: Emmen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Emmen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Henisol levert een totaalaanbod op het gebied van isolatie, steigerbouw, tracing en brandwering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Pyrock B.Vpyrock.nl HQ: Houten, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Houten, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Wij ontwerpen, leveren en onderhouden brandbeveiligingsinstallaties.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Almere, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“BJH Installatietechniek is gespecialiseerd in het uitvoeren van werkzaamheden op het gebied van brandveiligheid en bouwkunde.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Vierpolders, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Vierpolders, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Meer dan 30 jaar ervaring in het ontwerpen, installeren en onderhouden van geavanceerde brandbeveiligingssystemen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Vianen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Vianen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Balm is een volledig gecertificeerd betonreparatiebedrijf dat alle facetten van het vak beheerst.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Gouda Vuurvast Servicesgoudaservices.com HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gouda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Zodra installatie en/of onderhoud van vuurvastsystemen vraagt om specialistische aandacht, staan de vakmensen van Gouda Vuurvast Services klaar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Bergh Brandscheidingenberghbrandveiligheid.nl HQ: Oud-gastel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Oud-gastel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Het belang van brandscheidingen en brandcompartimenteringen wordt in veel gevallen onderschat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Boven Leeuwen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Boven Leeuwen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“For all your insulation and scaffolding needs, With the right insulation, the least amount of energy is lost, and your spaces and employees are protected against issues such as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | VAN DE Bunt Isolatietechniek BVvandebuntisolatie.nl HQ: Harderwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Harderwijk, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Open en eerlijk advies, zelfs als dat betekent dat we niet gaan isoleren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Tins BVtinsbv.nl HQ: Wormer, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Wormer, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“TINS: Specialist in brandpreventie, brandveiligheid en sprinklerinstallaties Bescherm uw winkel, bedrijfspand of fabriekshal tegen brand met effectieve brandpreventie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Thermoheat BVthermoheat.nl HQ: Middelharnis, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Middelharnis, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Thermoheat B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Holten, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Holten, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Reppel Specialist Building Solutionsreppel.nl HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“REPPEL specialist building solutions Service and quality are our keywords: we take the work out of your hands by finding out which floor construction or passive fire protection is…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ede, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Ede, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Boele Fire Protection is a specialist in water supplies, pump installations and sprinkler tanks in fire protection.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Plan BEE Onderhoud EN Advies B.Vplan-bee.nl HQ: Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Wij zijn een breed georiënteerd bouwkundig aannemersbedrijf.Onze kernactiviteit is het verrichten van diverse onderhoudswerkzaamheden alsmede het bieden van technische oplossingen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Duiven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Duiven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Over Hugen Als ISO900-2015 gecertificeerd,/REOB-erkend brandbeveiligingsbedrijf, KIWA/NCP-erkend onderhoudsbedrijf en delegatie bevoegd door Lloyd’s en apragaz, leveren, monteren…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Mulcol Fire Protectionmulcol.com HQ: Uden, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Uden, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Mulcol® International is a modern manufacturer of innovative passive fire stopping products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Fire Proof BVfireproof.nl HQ: Ravenstein, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Ravenstein, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Fire Proof BV is de eerste en enige groothandel in passieve brandpreventie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | GDS Bouwsystemen BVgdsbouwsystemen.nl HQ: ’s-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | ’s-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“GDS Bouwsystemen B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 246 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fireproofing contractors: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
244 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 246 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fireproofing contractors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fireproofing contractors did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 246 matching company records, 2,039 tracked contacts and 646 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fireproofing contractors by geography
- Fireproofing contractors based in Sydney, Australia
- Fireproofing contractors based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fireproofing contractors based in Calgary, Canada
- Fireproofing contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Fireproofing contractors based in Mumbai, India
- Fireproofing contractors based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Fireproofing contractors based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Fireproofing contractors based in Leeds, United Kingdom
- Fireproofing contractors based in London, United Kingdom
- Fireproofing contractors based in Manchester, United Kingdom
- Fireproofing contractors based in Houston, United States
- Fireproofing contractors based in New York, United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fireproofing contractors based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fireproofing-contractors/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fireproofing contractors based in Sydney, Australia
- Fireproofing contractors based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fireproofing contractors based in Calgary, Canada
- Fireproofing contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Fireproofing contractors based in Mumbai, India
- Fireproofing contractors based in Auckland, New Zealand