Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 259 company matches for festival security and crowd management associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026 and tracks 2,759 professional contacts across them, including 267 with verified work emails and 166 with mobile numbers. Amsterdam is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for festival security and crowd management associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 2, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Event Medical Service (EMS) is gespecialiseerd in het organiseren van medische hulpverlening en brandbestrijding en technische hulpverlening voor uw evenement.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TSC is Europe’s leading dedicated event security TSC has an international reputation for high quality, customer focussed delivery of professional event security services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Met ruim 800 medewerkers behoren wij tot één van de grootste particuliere beveiligingsbedrijven van Nederland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Security Management Group (SMG) is landelijke dienstverlener in allerlei facetten in veiligheid en service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “International Security Agency B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bewakingsdienst van Mook is een dienstverlenende organisatie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij zijn Festisquad, een nieuw uitzendbureau voor kwalitatief personeel op festivals en evenementen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Safety Group B.V.(voorheen Traffic and Travel Group) is Nederlands grootste onafhankelijke (evenementen)dienstverlener.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crowd Support is gespecialiseerd in evenementenbeveiliging en crowd management services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1ALERT FLEXPROTECT Flexbedrijf voor beveiligingsbedrijven in heel Nederland Flexpool voor vaste klussen 24/7 Quick response team Event Security Object bewakers Mobiele…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Altijd de juiste veiligheidsoplossing Met AVDD Beveiliging is uw evenement, bedrijventerrein en opslag in veilige handen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “M&F – Security is een professioneel, landelijk werkzaam en erkend beveiligingsbedrijf uit Groningen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wil jij dat je personeel of collega's zich veilig voelen?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welkom bij Event Security Arnhem B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Galaxy Security, De lat voor de beveiligingsbranche komt steeds hoger te liggen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Multiwacht is de beveiligingsorganisatie die samen met u zorgt voor een veilige omgeving.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISG Security | Beveiliging met respect en betrokkenheid ISG Security is een ervaren en vooruitstrevend beveiligingsbedrijf met meer dan 20 jaar praktijkkennis binnen uiteenlopende…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij van Audax Security & Services kenmerken ons door een hoge mate van flexibiliteit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “F4SEC Security Group BV is a security and investigations company based out of Sittard, Netherlands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dutch Crowd Security is dé specialist in diverse beveiligingsdiensten: van evenementenbeveiliging, objectbeveiliging en winkelbeveiliging tot bouwbeveiliging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij Dutchbase Security zijn we dé specialist in evenementveiligheid en bieden we daarnaast op maat gemaakte beveiligingsoplossingen voor diverse andere sectoren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HC Beveiligingsorganisatie BV is een jonge maar ervaren en dynamische beveiligingsorganisatie met een aantal specialismen in huis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dé leverancier voor het leveren van veiligheidspersoneel en het analyseren en beperken van risico's op het gebied van veiligheid en beveiliging voor bedrijven, instellingen en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SecurityXpert is een professioneel, middelgroot beveiligingsbedrijf dat voornamelijk opereert in het midden van het land.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “festival security and crowd management”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 259 festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 267 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Sep 2, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “festival security and crowd management” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 267 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “festival security and crowd management”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many festival security and crowd management are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 259 company matches for festival security and crowd management associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Event Medical Service B.V tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most festival security and crowd management?
Amsterdam leads with 9 company records, followed by Rotterdam (6) and Utrecht (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 267 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 259 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 259 festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Festival security and crowd management by geography
- Festival security and crowd management based in the United States
- Festival security and crowd management based in the United Kingdom
- Festival security and crowd management based in Germany
- Festival security and crowd management based in France
- Festival security and crowd management based in Australia
- Festival security and crowd management based in Canada
- Festival security and crowd management based in Italy
- Festival security and crowd management based in Switzerland
- Festival security and crowd management based in Belgium
- Festival security and crowd management based in London, United Kingdom
- Festival security and crowd management based in India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Festival security and crowd management based in the United States
- Festival security and crowd management based in the United Kingdom
- Festival security and crowd management based in Germany
- Festival security and crowd management based in France
- Festival security and crowd management based in Australia
- Festival security and crowd management based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 259 matching company records for festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands, with 2,759 tracked contacts and 267 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Uden, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Uden, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Event Medical Service (EMS) is gespecialiseerd in het organiseren van medische hulpverlening en brandbestrijding en technische hulpverlening voor uw evenement.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Utrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“TSC is Europe’s leading dedicated event security TSC has an international reputation for high quality, customer focussed delivery of professional event security services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: S-Hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: S-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Met ruim 800 medewerkers behoren wij tot één van de grootste particuliere beveiligingsbedrijven van Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Rotterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Security Management Group (SMG) is landelijke dienstverlener in allerlei facetten in veiligheid en service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Amsterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“International Security Agency B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Bewakingsdienst van Mook is een dienstverlenende organisatie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Breda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Wij zijn Festisquad, een nieuw uitzendbureau voor kwalitatief personeel op festivals en evenementen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Pg, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Pg, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Safety Group B.V.(voorheen Traffic and Travel Group) is Nederlands grootste onafhankelijke (evenementen)dienstverlener.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Amsterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Crowd Support is gespecialiseerd in evenementenbeveiliging en crowd management services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Zutphen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Zutphen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“1ALERT FLEXPROTECT Flexbedrijf voor beveiligingsbedrijven in heel Nederland Flexpool voor vaste klussen 24/7 Quick response team Event Security Object bewakers Mobiele…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Et, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Et, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Altijd de juiste veiligheidsoplossing Met AVDD Beveiliging is uw evenement, bedrijventerrein en opslag in veilige handen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Kolham, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Kolham, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“M&F – Security is een professioneel, landelijk werkzaam en erkend beveiligingsbedrijf uit Groningen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Roermond, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Roermond, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Wil jij dat je personeel of collega's zich veilig voelen?” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Hn, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Hn, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Event Security Arnhem B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Rijswijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Rijswijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Galaxy Security, De lat voor de beveiligingsbranche komt steeds hoger te liggen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Houten, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Houten, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Multiwacht is de beveiligingsorganisatie die samen met u zorgt voor een veilige omgeving.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Aalsmeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Aalsmeer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“ISG Security | Beveiliging met respect en betrokkenheid ISG Security is een ervaren en vooruitstrevend beveiligingsbedrijf met meer dan 20 jaar praktijkkennis binnen uiteenlopende…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Rotterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Wij van Audax Security & Services kenmerken ons door een hoge mate van flexibiliteit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Jj, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Jj, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“F4SEC Security Group BV is a security and investigations company based out of Sittard, Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Zr, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Zr, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Dutch Crowd Security is dé specialist in diverse beveiligingsdiensten: van evenementenbeveiliging, objectbeveiliging en winkelbeveiliging tot bouwbeveiliging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Ijsselstein, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Ijsselstein, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Bij Dutchbase Security zijn we dé specialist in evenementveiligheid en bieden we daarnaast op maat gemaakte beveiligingsoplossingen voor diverse andere sectoren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Nijmegen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Nijmegen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“HC Beveiligingsorganisatie BV is een jonge maar ervaren en dynamische beveiligingsorganisatie met een aantal specialismen in huis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Goes, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Goes, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Ba, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Ba, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Dé leverancier voor het leveren van veiligheidspersoneel en het analyseren en beperken van risico's op het gebied van veiligheid en beveiliging voor bedrijven, instellingen en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Ijsselstein, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Ijsselstein, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“SecurityXpert is een professioneel, middelgroot beveiligingsbedrijf dat voornamelijk opereert in het midden van het land.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 259 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Festival security and crowd management: dataset insights
September 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
257 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for festival security and crowd management?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many festival security and crowd management did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 259 matching company records, 2,759 tracked contacts and 267 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Festival security and crowd management by geography
- Festival security and crowd management based in the United States
- Festival security and crowd management based in the United Kingdom
- Festival security and crowd management based in Germany
- Festival security and crowd management based in France
- Festival security and crowd management based in Australia
- Festival security and crowd management based in Canada
- Festival security and crowd management based in Italy
- Festival security and crowd management based in Switzerland
- Festival security and crowd management based in Belgium
- Festival security and crowd management based in London, United Kingdom
- Festival security and crowd management based in India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/festival-security-and-crowd-management/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Festival security and crowd management based in the United States
- Festival security and crowd management based in the United Kingdom
- Festival security and crowd management based in Germany
- Festival security and crowd management based in France
- Festival security and crowd management based in Australia
- Festival security and crowd management based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 259 matching company records for festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands, with 2,759 tracked contacts and 267 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Uden, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Uden, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Event Medical Service (EMS) is gespecialiseerd in het organiseren van medische hulpverlening en brandbestrijding en technische hulpverlening voor uw evenement.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Utrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“TSC is Europe’s leading dedicated event security TSC has an international reputation for high quality, customer focussed delivery of professional event security services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: S-Hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: S-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Met ruim 800 medewerkers behoren wij tot één van de grootste particuliere beveiligingsbedrijven van Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Rotterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Security Management Group (SMG) is landelijke dienstverlener in allerlei facetten in veiligheid en service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Amsterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“International Security Agency B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Bewakingsdienst van Mook is een dienstverlenende organisatie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Breda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Wij zijn Festisquad, een nieuw uitzendbureau voor kwalitatief personeel op festivals en evenementen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Pg, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Pg, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Safety Group B.V.(voorheen Traffic and Travel Group) is Nederlands grootste onafhankelijke (evenementen)dienstverlener.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Amsterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Crowd Support is gespecialiseerd in evenementenbeveiliging en crowd management services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Zutphen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Zutphen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“1ALERT FLEXPROTECT Flexbedrijf voor beveiligingsbedrijven in heel Nederland Flexpool voor vaste klussen 24/7 Quick response team Event Security Object bewakers Mobiele…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Et, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Et, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Altijd de juiste veiligheidsoplossing Met AVDD Beveiliging is uw evenement, bedrijventerrein en opslag in veilige handen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Kolham, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Kolham, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“M&F – Security is een professioneel, landelijk werkzaam en erkend beveiligingsbedrijf uit Groningen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Roermond, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Roermond, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Wil jij dat je personeel of collega's zich veilig voelen?” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Hn, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Hn, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Event Security Arnhem B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Rijswijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Rijswijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Galaxy Security, De lat voor de beveiligingsbranche komt steeds hoger te liggen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Houten, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Houten, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Multiwacht is de beveiligingsorganisatie die samen met u zorgt voor een veilige omgeving.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Aalsmeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Aalsmeer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“ISG Security | Beveiliging met respect en betrokkenheid ISG Security is een ervaren en vooruitstrevend beveiligingsbedrijf met meer dan 20 jaar praktijkkennis binnen uiteenlopende…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Rotterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Wij van Audax Security & Services kenmerken ons door een hoge mate van flexibiliteit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Jj, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Jj, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“F4SEC Security Group BV is a security and investigations company based out of Sittard, Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Zr, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Zr, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Dutch Crowd Security is dé specialist in diverse beveiligingsdiensten: van evenementenbeveiliging, objectbeveiliging en winkelbeveiliging tot bouwbeveiliging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Ijsselstein, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Ijsselstein, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Bij Dutchbase Security zijn we dé specialist in evenementveiligheid en bieden we daarnaast op maat gemaakte beveiligingsoplossingen voor diverse andere sectoren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Nijmegen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Nijmegen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“HC Beveiligingsorganisatie BV is een jonge maar ervaren en dynamische beveiligingsorganisatie met een aantal specialismen in huis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Goes, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Goes, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Ba, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Ba, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Dé leverancier voor het leveren van veiligheidspersoneel en het analyseren en beperken van risico's op het gebied van veiligheid en beveiliging voor bedrijven, instellingen en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Ijsselstein, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Ijsselstein, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“SecurityXpert is een professioneel, middelgroot beveiligingsbedrijf dat voornamelijk opereert in het midden van het land.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 259 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Festival security and crowd management: dataset insights
September 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
257 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for festival security and crowd management?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many festival security and crowd management did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 259 matching company records, 2,759 tracked contacts and 267 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Festival security and crowd management by geography
- Festival security and crowd management based in the United States
- Festival security and crowd management based in the United Kingdom
- Festival security and crowd management based in Germany
- Festival security and crowd management based in France
- Festival security and crowd management based in Australia
- Festival security and crowd management based in Canada
- Festival security and crowd management based in Italy
- Festival security and crowd management based in Switzerland
- Festival security and crowd management based in Belgium
- Festival security and crowd management based in London, United Kingdom
- Festival security and crowd management based in India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 festival security and crowd management based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/festival-security-and-crowd-management/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Festival security and crowd management based in the United States
- Festival security and crowd management based in the United Kingdom
- Festival security and crowd management based in Germany
- Festival security and crowd management based in France
- Festival security and crowd management based in Australia
- Festival security and crowd management based in Canada