Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fermentation-based manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase identified 120 company matches for fermentation-based manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026 and tracks 2,868 professional contacts across them, including 402 with verified work emails. Bangalore is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fermentation-based manufacturers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fermentation-based manufacturers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 639 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “India Glycols Limited (IGL) a company which was established as a single mono-ethylene glycol plant in 1983 is a Rs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sanzyme Biologics is a pioneering leader in the field of probiotics and fermentation-derived nutritional ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Catalysts Group is a leading industrial biotechnology company specialising in enzyme, yeast and fermentation solutions for the sugar, ethanol, distillery, brewing, and allied…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prathista Industries is an Indian based multinational company, pioneer in fermentation technology has adopted first of its kind concept of “Waste into Wealth” in the business of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biomanufacturing is redefining how the world creates value from greenhouse gases.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a team of Fermentation System Experts with wide experience in this field.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Infinita Biotech is a leading research oriented Biotech Company which is recognised by the Department of Scientific & Industrial Research, Ministry of Science & Technology…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a diverse range of Fermenters, Water Purification Systems, Biotech Equipments and related products for industrial and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KOTHARI FERMENTATION AND BIOCHEM LTD.(An ISO & KOSHER Certified Company)- India is manufacturing Fresh Yeast, Active Dried Yeast, Instant Dried Yeast, Inactive Dried Yeast, Live…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bills Biotech Pvt Ltd is an R&D based Biotechnology company, having focus on the fermentation based products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pioneering microbial solutions for Nurturing Nature” S K Biobiz Pvt Ltd (SKBPL) is an Indian Biotech Company, established in 2015, and is committed to the goal of providing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dyna Biotech was established on 1st April 2013 and, has been in operational for over 3 years at the forefront of manufacturing, validation, installation and services for a wide…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amerging Technologies is one of the leading bioprocess equipment manufacturers the aims to position our products and services for its "Value for money" with our quality and best…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Procient Engineering Private Limited is a turn-key distillery plant supplier for Grain based and Molasses based plants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Praras Biosciences Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Highly experienced and Skilled in manufacturing of Biofuels and Renewable Specialty Chemicals” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Balaji Enzyme & Chemical Pvt Ltd formerly known as Balaji Enzyme and chemical corporation is a leading supplier of Enzymes, Filter Aids, Yeast, Hops, clarifiers, additives, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Antozyme Biotech Pvt Ltd as a rapidly growing & distinguished Biotech Company with a major focus on manufacturing & exports of enzymes across the globe on diiferent filled such as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer and exporter of distillery plant, liquor bottling plants,ss storage & blending tanks, pot distillation, wine manufacturing plants,all types of conveyors and food…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ultreze Enzymes uses its expertise in enzyme manufacturing to supply customers enzymes like pharmaceutical enzymes, food enzymes, animal feed enzymes, sugar processing enzymes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Introduction to the company and products: Incorporated in 2016, headquartered in Delhi and with its R&D efforts based out of Bengaluru, Tojo Vikas Biotech is completely focused on…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NEW BIO SCIENTIFIC (NBS).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fermentation-based manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 120 fermentation-based manufacturers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 402 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fermentation-based manufacturers based in India at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 120 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “fermentation-based manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 402 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fermentation-based manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fermentation-based manufacturers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 120 company matches for fermentation-based manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
India Glycols Limited, Delhi tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most fermentation-based manufacturers?
Bangalore leads with 10 company records, followed by Pune (9) and Hyderabad (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 402 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 120 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 120 fermentation-based manufacturers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Fermentation-based manufacturers by geography
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Australia
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Belgium
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Canada
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Denmark
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in France
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Germany
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Italy
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Spain
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in the United States
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Australia
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Belgium
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Canada
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Denmark
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation-based manufacturers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 120 matching company records for fermentation-based manufacturers based in India, with 2,868 tracked contacts and 402 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation-based manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | India Glycols Limited, Delhiindiaglycols.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“India Glycols Limited (IGL) a company which was established as a single mono-ethylene glycol plant in 1983 is a Rs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sanzyme Biologicssanzymebiologics.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Sanzyme Biologics is a pioneering leader in the field of probiotics and fermentation-derived nutritional ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | The Catalysts Groupthecatalystsgroup.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Delhi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“The Catalysts Group is a leading industrial biotechnology company specialising in enzyme, yeast and fermentation solutions for the sugar, ethanol, distillery, brewing, and allied…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Prathista Industries Limitedprathista.com HQ: Secunderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Secunderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Prathista Industries is an Indian based multinational company, pioneer in fermentation technology has adopted first of its kind concept of “Waste into Wealth” in the business of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | String BIO Private Limitedstringbio.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Biomanufacturing is redefining how the world creates value from greenhouse gases.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mohali, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“We are a team of Fermentation System Experts with wide experience in this field.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Infinita Biotech is a leading research oriented Biotech Company which is recognised by the Department of Scientific & Industrial Research, Ministry of Science & Technology…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Bioage Technologies Pvt. LTDbioageindia.com HQ: Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“We are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a diverse range of Fermenters, Water Purification Systems, Biotech Equipments and related products for industrial and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Kothari Fermentation And Biochem Ltd. - Indiakothariyeast.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“KOTHARI FERMENTATION AND BIOCHEM LTD.(An ISO & KOSHER Certified Company)- India is manufacturing Fresh Yeast, Active Dried Yeast, Instant Dried Yeast, Inactive Dried Yeast, Live…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Bills Biotech Pvt Ltd is an R&D based Biotechnology company, having focus on the fermentation based products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | S K Biobiz PVT LTDskbiobiz.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nashik, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Pioneering microbial solutions for Nurturing Nature” S K Biobiz Pvt Ltd (SKBPL) is an Indian Biotech Company, established in 2015, and is committed to the goal of providing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Krebs Biochemicals And Industries LTDkrebsbiochem.com HQ: Hyderabad -34, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad -34, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | Dyna Biotechdynabiotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Dyna Biotech was established on 1st April 2013 and, has been in operational for over 3 years at the forefront of manufacturing, validation, installation and services for a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | JC Biotech Private Limitedjcbiotech.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Hyderabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mohali, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Amerging Technologies is one of the leading bioprocess equipment manufacturers the aims to position our products and services for its "Value for money" with our quality and best…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Procient Engineering PVT LTDprocient.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Procient Engineering Private Limited is a turn-key distillery plant supplier for Grain based and Molasses based plants.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Praras Biosciences PVT LTDprarasbiosciences.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Praras Biosciences Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kedia Organic Chemicals PVT LTDkocpl.com HQ: Turbhe, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Turbhe, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Highly experienced and Skilled in manufacturing of Biofuels and Renewable Specialty Chemicals” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Balaji Enzyme & Chemical Pvt Ltd formerly known as Balaji Enzyme and chemical corporation is a leading supplier of Enzymes, Filter Aids, Yeast, Hops, clarifiers, additives, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Antozyme Biotech Pvt Ltd as a rapidly growing & distinguished Biotech Company with a major focus on manufacturing & exports of enzymes across the globe on diiferent filled such as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Rattan Industrial India PVT LTDrsanand.com HQ: Ghaziabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ghaziabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Manufacturer and exporter of distillery plant, liquor bottling plants,ss storage & blending tanks, pot distillation, wine manufacturing plants,all types of conveyors and food…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ultreze Enzymes Private Limitedultrezenzymes.com HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Surat, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Ultreze Enzymes uses its expertise in enzyme manufacturing to supply customers enzymes like pharmaceutical enzymes, food enzymes, animal feed enzymes, sugar processing enzymes…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tojo Vikas Biotech PVT LTDtojovikasbiotech.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Introduction to the company and products: Incorporated in 2016, headquartered in Delhi and with its R&D efforts based out of Bengaluru, Tojo Vikas Biotech is completely focused on…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | NEW BIO Scientific PVT LTDnbsgroups.in HQ: Mysore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mysore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“NEW BIO SCIENTIFIC (NBS).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Fermentech Labsfermentechlabs.com HQ: Roorkee, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Roorkee, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 120 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation-based manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
119 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 120 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation-based manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation-based manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 120 matching company records, 2,868 tracked contacts and 402 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fermentation-based manufacturers by geography
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Australia
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Belgium
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Canada
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Denmark
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in France
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Germany
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Italy
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Spain
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in the United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation-based manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fermentation-based-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Australia
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Belgium
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Canada
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Denmark
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation-based manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase records 120 matching company records for fermentation-based manufacturers based in India, with 2,868 tracked contacts and 402 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation-based manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | India Glycols Limited, Delhiindiaglycols.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“India Glycols Limited (IGL) a company which was established as a single mono-ethylene glycol plant in 1983 is a Rs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sanzyme Biologicssanzymebiologics.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Sanzyme Biologics is a pioneering leader in the field of probiotics and fermentation-derived nutritional ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | The Catalysts Groupthecatalystsgroup.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Delhi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“The Catalysts Group is a leading industrial biotechnology company specialising in enzyme, yeast and fermentation solutions for the sugar, ethanol, distillery, brewing, and allied…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Prathista Industries Limitedprathista.com HQ: Secunderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Secunderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Prathista Industries is an Indian based multinational company, pioneer in fermentation technology has adopted first of its kind concept of “Waste into Wealth” in the business of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | String BIO Private Limitedstringbio.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Biomanufacturing is redefining how the world creates value from greenhouse gases.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mohali, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“We are a team of Fermentation System Experts with wide experience in this field.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Infinita Biotech is a leading research oriented Biotech Company which is recognised by the Department of Scientific & Industrial Research, Ministry of Science & Technology…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Bioage Technologies Pvt. LTDbioageindia.com HQ: Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“We are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a diverse range of Fermenters, Water Purification Systems, Biotech Equipments and related products for industrial and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Kothari Fermentation And Biochem Ltd. - Indiakothariyeast.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“KOTHARI FERMENTATION AND BIOCHEM LTD.(An ISO & KOSHER Certified Company)- India is manufacturing Fresh Yeast, Active Dried Yeast, Instant Dried Yeast, Inactive Dried Yeast, Live…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Bills Biotech Pvt Ltd is an R&D based Biotechnology company, having focus on the fermentation based products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | S K Biobiz PVT LTDskbiobiz.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nashik, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Pioneering microbial solutions for Nurturing Nature” S K Biobiz Pvt Ltd (SKBPL) is an Indian Biotech Company, established in 2015, and is committed to the goal of providing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Krebs Biochemicals And Industries LTDkrebsbiochem.com HQ: Hyderabad -34, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad -34, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | Dyna Biotechdynabiotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Dyna Biotech was established on 1st April 2013 and, has been in operational for over 3 years at the forefront of manufacturing, validation, installation and services for a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | JC Biotech Private Limitedjcbiotech.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Hyderabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mohali, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Amerging Technologies is one of the leading bioprocess equipment manufacturers the aims to position our products and services for its "Value for money" with our quality and best…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Procient Engineering PVT LTDprocient.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Procient Engineering Private Limited is a turn-key distillery plant supplier for Grain based and Molasses based plants.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Praras Biosciences PVT LTDprarasbiosciences.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Praras Biosciences Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kedia Organic Chemicals PVT LTDkocpl.com HQ: Turbhe, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Turbhe, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Highly experienced and Skilled in manufacturing of Biofuels and Renewable Specialty Chemicals” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Balaji Enzyme & Chemical Pvt Ltd formerly known as Balaji Enzyme and chemical corporation is a leading supplier of Enzymes, Filter Aids, Yeast, Hops, clarifiers, additives, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Antozyme Biotech Pvt Ltd as a rapidly growing & distinguished Biotech Company with a major focus on manufacturing & exports of enzymes across the globe on diiferent filled such as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Rattan Industrial India PVT LTDrsanand.com HQ: Ghaziabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ghaziabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Manufacturer and exporter of distillery plant, liquor bottling plants,ss storage & blending tanks, pot distillation, wine manufacturing plants,all types of conveyors and food…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ultreze Enzymes Private Limitedultrezenzymes.com HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Surat, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Ultreze Enzymes uses its expertise in enzyme manufacturing to supply customers enzymes like pharmaceutical enzymes, food enzymes, animal feed enzymes, sugar processing enzymes…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tojo Vikas Biotech PVT LTDtojovikasbiotech.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Introduction to the company and products: Incorporated in 2016, headquartered in Delhi and with its R&D efforts based out of Bengaluru, Tojo Vikas Biotech is completely focused on…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | NEW BIO Scientific PVT LTDnbsgroups.in HQ: Mysore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mysore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“NEW BIO SCIENTIFIC (NBS).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Fermentech Labsfermentechlabs.com HQ: Roorkee, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Roorkee, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 120 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation-based manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
119 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 120 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation-based manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation-based manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 120 matching company records, 2,868 tracked contacts and 402 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fermentation-based manufacturers by geography
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Australia
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Belgium
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Canada
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Denmark
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in France
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Germany
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Italy
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Spain
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in the United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation-based manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fermentation-based-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Australia
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Belgium
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Canada
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in Denmark
- Fermentation-based manufacturers based in France