Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 237 company matches for fashion manufacturing companies associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026 and tracks 13,266 professional contacts across them, including 1,343 with verified work emails. Amsterdam is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fashion manufacturing companies associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “J-Club is Europe’s leading specialist in fashion accessories, offering full-service, trend-driven retail solutions to partners across more than locations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2011 NIKKIE is now one of the fastest growing high fashion brands in The Netherlands, covering medium/high to high segment boutiques, department stores and mono brand…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Having grown quickly since our founding in 2007, Munro Tailoring is a youthful, innovative and dynamic fashion company based in Amsterdam.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vanilia richt zich op het mooier maken van de vrouw.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We design, develop, source, produce, import and deliver men, women, kids and baby garments, legwear, shape wear, accessories and optics, controlling the whole supply chain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schijvens ontwerpt, produceert en distribueert sinds 1863 de bedrijfskleding voor retailers, bouwbedrijven en logistieke bedrijven met klanten als AH, A.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Verhees Textiles is a leading fabric importer with self-developed and exclusive collections, for textile sales and the garment sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2018, The Fabricant is a pioneering fashion technology company with a bold mission: to modernize the fashion design process through our Intelligent Tools - to enable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quality Textiles has grown from a wholesale business into a renowned one-stop-shop partner for customers across the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LingaDore believes that every woman is beautiful, just the way she is.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome at C&S Fashion Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ruim 20 jaar maken wij met passie en gedrevenheid unieke designs voor duurzame, moderne en comfortabele bedrijfskleding.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 50 years experience in the clothing industry our continuing strategy and ambition is to become the leading outerwear producer in the European market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orangebag.nl B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al meer dan 25 jaar geleden werd de basis gelegd van ETP.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van Winkel Fashion is 1949 opgericht door Sjef van Winkel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 50 years of experience, Martens Fashion Group has become one of the largest fashion importers and agencies in Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Distributor & owner of fashion brands | breda | the netherlands | founded 2006 | owner maarten janse | high service | brand builders | brand protectors | dedication | passion |…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Driven by our passion for fashion” W FASHION BV is a leading European manufacturer and distributor specialized in vending affordable garments for babies, children and adults…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SUIT UP.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unlimited Footwear Group is a Dutch fashion company that operates in the fast-fashion footwear market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Being a leader in fast moving Apparel & Home products you can be sure we can produce it all; from t-shirts to pyjama’s, from footwear to bags & hats and from towels to bedding.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Royal Home Brands is a global leader in private label manufacturing, specializing in home textiles and a wide range of non-food products for major retailers, wholesalers, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gentiluomo International focuses on delivering luxury, high quality fashion collections.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Professionals in the development of textile goods.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fashion manufacturing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 237 fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,343 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 237 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “fashion manufacturing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,343 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fashion manufacturing companies by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fashion manufacturing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fashion manufacturing companies are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 237 company matches for fashion manufacturing companies associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
J-Club International B.V tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most fashion manufacturing companies?
Amsterdam leads with 26 company records, followed by Rotterdam (9) and Maastricht (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,343 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 237 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 237 fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Fashion manufacturing companies by geography
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Vancouver, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Paris, France
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Berlin, Germany
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Chennai, India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Toronto, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 237 matching company records for fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands, with 13,266 tracked contacts and 1,343 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Almere, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“J-Club is Europe’s leading specialist in fashion accessories, offering full-service, trend-driven retail solutions to partners across more than locations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Founded in 2011 NIKKIE is now one of the fastest growing high fashion brands in The Netherlands, covering medium/high to high segment boutiques, department stores and mono brand…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Having grown quickly since our founding in 2007, Munro Tailoring is a youthful, innovative and dynamic fashion company based in Amsterdam.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Wormerveer, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Wormerveer, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Vanilia richt zich op het mooier maken van de vrouw.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Leusden, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Leusden, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“We design, develop, source, produce, import and deliver men, women, kids and baby garments, legwear, shape wear, accessories and optics, controlling the whole supply chain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Schijvens Corporate Fashion Hilvarenbeek B.Vschijvens.nl HQ: Hilvarenbeek, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hilvarenbeek, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Schijvens ontwerpt, produceert en distribueert sinds 1863 de bedrijfskleding voor retailers, bouwbedrijven en logistieke bedrijven met klanten als AH, A.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Oss, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oss, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Verhees Textiles is a leading fabric importer with self-developed and exclusive collections, for textile sales and the garment sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Founded in 2018, The Fabricant is a pioneering fashion technology company with a bold mission: to modernize the fashion design process through our Intelligent Tools - to enable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Oss, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oss, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Quality Textiles has grown from a wholesale business into a renowned one-stop-shop partner for customers across the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Mendels Fashion Group - Lingadorelingadore.com HQ: Dinxperlo, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Dinxperlo, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“LingaDore believes that every woman is beautiful, just the way she is.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | C&s Fashion Groupcsfashiongroup.com HQ: Barendrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Barendrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Welcome at C&S Fashion Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Ruim 20 jaar maken wij met passie en gedrevenheid unieke designs voor duurzame, moderne en comfortabele bedrijfskleding.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lijnden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Lijnden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“With more than 50 years experience in the clothing industry our continuing strategy and ambition is to become the leading outerwear producer in the European market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Veghel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Veghel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Orangebag.nl B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Zeist, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Zeist, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Al meer dan 25 jaar geleden werd de basis gelegd van ETP.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Budel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Budel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Van Winkel Fashion is 1949 opgericht door Sjef van Winkel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“With more than 50 years of experience, Martens Fashion Group has become one of the largest fashion importers and agencies in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Breda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Distributor & owner of fashion brands | breda | the netherlands | founded 2006 | owner maarten janse | high service | brand builders | brand protectors | dedication | passion |…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Maastricht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Maastricht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Driven by our passion for fashion” W FASHION BV is a leading European manufacturer and distributor specialized in vending affordable garments for babies, children and adults…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Breda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“SUIT UP.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Unlimited Footwear Groupunlimitedfootweargroup.com HQ: Waalwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Waalwijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Unlimited Footwear Group is a Dutch fashion company that operates in the fast-fashion footwear market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rosmalen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rosmalen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Being a leader in fast moving Apparel & Home products you can be sure we can produce it all; from t-shirts to pyjama’s, from footwear to bags & hats and from towels to bedding.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hoofddorp, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hoofddorp, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Royal Home Brands is a global leader in private label manufacturing, specializing in home textiles and a wide range of non-food products for major retailers, wholesalers, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Gentiluomo International B.Vgentiluomo.nl HQ: Gilze, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Gilze, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Gentiluomo International focuses on delivering luxury, high quality fashion collections.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Professionals in the development of textile goods.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 237 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fashion manufacturing companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
237 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 237 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fashion manufacturing companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fashion manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fashion manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 237 matching company records, 13,266 tracked contacts and 1,343 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fashion manufacturing companies by geography
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Vancouver, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Paris, France
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Berlin, Germany
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Chennai, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fashion-manufacturing-companies/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Toronto, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 237 matching company records for fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands, with 13,266 tracked contacts and 1,343 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Almere, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“J-Club is Europe’s leading specialist in fashion accessories, offering full-service, trend-driven retail solutions to partners across more than locations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Founded in 2011 NIKKIE is now one of the fastest growing high fashion brands in The Netherlands, covering medium/high to high segment boutiques, department stores and mono brand…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Having grown quickly since our founding in 2007, Munro Tailoring is a youthful, innovative and dynamic fashion company based in Amsterdam.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Wormerveer, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Wormerveer, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Vanilia richt zich op het mooier maken van de vrouw.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Leusden, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Leusden, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“We design, develop, source, produce, import and deliver men, women, kids and baby garments, legwear, shape wear, accessories and optics, controlling the whole supply chain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Schijvens Corporate Fashion Hilvarenbeek B.Vschijvens.nl HQ: Hilvarenbeek, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hilvarenbeek, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Schijvens ontwerpt, produceert en distribueert sinds 1863 de bedrijfskleding voor retailers, bouwbedrijven en logistieke bedrijven met klanten als AH, A.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Oss, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oss, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Verhees Textiles is a leading fabric importer with self-developed and exclusive collections, for textile sales and the garment sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Founded in 2018, The Fabricant is a pioneering fashion technology company with a bold mission: to modernize the fashion design process through our Intelligent Tools - to enable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Oss, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oss, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Quality Textiles has grown from a wholesale business into a renowned one-stop-shop partner for customers across the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Mendels Fashion Group - Lingadorelingadore.com HQ: Dinxperlo, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Dinxperlo, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“LingaDore believes that every woman is beautiful, just the way she is.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | C&s Fashion Groupcsfashiongroup.com HQ: Barendrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Barendrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Welcome at C&S Fashion Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Ruim 20 jaar maken wij met passie en gedrevenheid unieke designs voor duurzame, moderne en comfortabele bedrijfskleding.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lijnden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Lijnden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“With more than 50 years experience in the clothing industry our continuing strategy and ambition is to become the leading outerwear producer in the European market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Veghel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Veghel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Orangebag.nl B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Zeist, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Zeist, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Al meer dan 25 jaar geleden werd de basis gelegd van ETP.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Budel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Budel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Van Winkel Fashion is 1949 opgericht door Sjef van Winkel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“With more than 50 years of experience, Martens Fashion Group has become one of the largest fashion importers and agencies in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Breda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Distributor & owner of fashion brands | breda | the netherlands | founded 2006 | owner maarten janse | high service | brand builders | brand protectors | dedication | passion |…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Maastricht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Maastricht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Driven by our passion for fashion” W FASHION BV is a leading European manufacturer and distributor specialized in vending affordable garments for babies, children and adults…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Breda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“SUIT UP.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Unlimited Footwear Groupunlimitedfootweargroup.com HQ: Waalwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Waalwijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Unlimited Footwear Group is a Dutch fashion company that operates in the fast-fashion footwear market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rosmalen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rosmalen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Being a leader in fast moving Apparel & Home products you can be sure we can produce it all; from t-shirts to pyjama’s, from footwear to bags & hats and from towels to bedding.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hoofddorp, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hoofddorp, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Royal Home Brands is a global leader in private label manufacturing, specializing in home textiles and a wide range of non-food products for major retailers, wholesalers, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Gentiluomo International B.Vgentiluomo.nl HQ: Gilze, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Gilze, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Gentiluomo International focuses on delivering luxury, high quality fashion collections.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Professionals in the development of textile goods.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 237 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fashion manufacturing companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
237 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 237 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fashion manufacturing companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fashion manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fashion manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 237 matching company records, 13,266 tracked contacts and 1,343 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fashion manufacturing companies by geography
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Vancouver, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Paris, France
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Berlin, Germany
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Chennai, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fashion manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fashion-manufacturing-companies/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Toronto, Canada