Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fashion manufacturing companies based in France
RevenueBase identified 427 company matches for fashion manufacturing companies associated with France as of October 2026 and tracks 8,099 professional contacts across them, including 1,192 with verified work emails. Paris is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fashion manufacturing companies associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fashion manufacturing companies based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 725 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OUR STORY · American Vintage was founded in 2005 by Michaël Azoulay in Marseille, in the south of France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 382 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pierre Cardin is a worldwide renowned fashion brand that was created by the talented French fashion designer Pierre Cardin.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crossline is a Garment Manufacturer, providing an End to End Solution from Design, Sourcing, Fitting, Production to Delivery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1993 avec 63 salariés, Grandis compte aujourd’hui 9 Ateliers et 510 collaborateurs qui travaillent en réseau.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Société de création, production et commercialisation d'articles de confection.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acteur incontournable du vêtement professionnel et de santé en Europe, Mulliez-Flory imagine et développe des solutions textiles complètes pour tous les métiers depuis 1824…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 20 years of experience, Kami, previously a subsidiary of the LVMH group, is the key partner for corporate clothing and high-end ready to wear collections.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Subrenat - Your trusted partner for the design and manufacture of your custom-made textile solutions Whether you want to create a customized technical textile or improve a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TEXTISS : CREATOR AND SUPPLIER OF UNDERWEARS AND TEXTILE Textiss is specialized in the design, the production and distribution of underwears.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “B'Lao Group, formerly Corèle International, is a global leader in industrial services since 1988, committed to responsible heart values.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grace & Mila est avant tout l’histoire d’une famille.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sahinler est spécialisé dans la conception, la fabrication et la distribution de prêt-à-porter depuis 1996.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Luxsense has been working with the most prestigious French and international luxury fashion brands for nearly 20 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La maison INDIES c’est avant tout un groupe de prêt à porter féminin haut de gamme, implanté en Provence, qui conçoit et distribue ses propres collections depuis plus de 50 ans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le groupe GETEX est spécialisé dans la fabrication de Prêt à porter et vêtements de Luxe, de vêtements administratifs et militaires, de vêtements d’image personnalisés, et de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L'entreprise JC Confection, façonnier prêt-à-porter français, a été créée en 1979 par Claude TETARD.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Atelier de confection de vêtements haut de gamme/luxe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Les Tissages de Charlieu, SARL is a Textiles company located in 32 Rue Dorian, Charlieu, RA, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En partenariat avec le Bangladesh et la Turquie, Texeurop est un fabricant producteur et importateur de produits finis textile (maille, chaîne et trame, lingerie…) Chaque année…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La couture notre cœur de métier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based in the heart of fashion in Paris, CREATION & IMAGE Paris is the ideal partner to advise its clients on branding their imagewear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bienvenue chez PVD!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maugin SAS équipe les industriels de la mode, de la confection, et de la maroquinerie avec des outils de production adaptés à leurs besoins.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TISSERAY ET COMPAGNIE is a textiles company based out of ZI PERICA 200 AVENUE DE L INDUSTRIE, RILLIEUX LA PAPE, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded 2007 in Sydney, Australia, ELLERY creates luxury garments and accessories for women.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fashion manufacturing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 427 fashion manufacturing companies based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,192 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fashion manufacturing companies based in France at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 427 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “fashion manufacturing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,192 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fashion manufacturing companies by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fashion manufacturing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fashion manufacturing companies are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 427 company matches for fashion manufacturing companies associated with France as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
American Vintage Groupe tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most fashion manufacturing companies?
Paris leads with 119 company records, followed by Lyon (15) and Aubervilliers (9).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,192 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 427 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 427 fashion manufacturing companies based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Fashion manufacturing companies by geography
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Vancouver, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Paris, France
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Berlin, Germany
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Chennai, India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Toronto, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fashion manufacturing companies based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 427 matching company records for fashion manufacturing companies based in France, with 8,099 tracked contacts and 1,192 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fashion manufacturing companies based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Signes, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Signes, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“OUR STORY · American Vintage was founded in 2005 by Michaël Azoulay in Marseille, in the south of France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Pierre Cardin is a worldwide renowned fashion brand that was created by the talented French fashion designer Pierre Cardin.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Crosslinecrossline-group.com HQ: Lisieux, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lisieux, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Crossline is a Garment Manufacturer, providing an End to End Solution from Design, Sourcing, Fitting, Production to Delivery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Saint-pair-sur-mer, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-pair-sur-mer, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1993 avec 63 salariés, Grandis compte aujourd’hui 9 Ateliers et 510 collaborateurs qui travaillent en réseau.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Wolf Lingeriewolflingerie.com HQ: Strasbourg, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Strasbourg, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Société de création, production et commercialisation d'articles de confection.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Mulliez-Florymulliez-flory.com HQ: Sevremoine, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Sevremoine, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Acteur incontournable du vêtement professionnel et de santé en Europe, Mulliez-Flory imagine et développe des solutions textiles complètes pour tous les métiers depuis 1824…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | KAMIkami.fr HQ: Montbazon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Montbazon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“With more than 20 years of experience, Kami, previously a subsidiary of the LVMH group, is the key partner for corporate clothing and high-end ready to wear collections.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Mouvaux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mouvaux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Subrenat - Your trusted partner for the design and manufacture of your custom-made textile solutions Whether you want to create a customized technical textile or improve a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Textisstextiss.com HQ: Chateauneuf Du Rhone, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chateauneuf Du Rhone, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“TEXTISS : CREATOR AND SUPPLIER OF UNDERWEARS AND TEXTILE Textiss is specialized in the design, the production and distribution of underwears.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | B'lao Groupblaogroup.com HQ: Asnières-sur-oise, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Asnières-sur-oise, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“B'Lao Group, formerly Corèle International, is a global leader in industrial services since 1988, committed to responsible heart values.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Grace & Milagraceandmila.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Grace & Mila est avant tout l’histoire d’une famille.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sahinler Francesahinler.fr HQ: Neuville En Ferrain, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Neuville En Ferrain, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Sahinler est spécialisé dans la conception, la fabrication et la distribution de prêt-à-porter depuis 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Luxsense has been working with the most prestigious French and international luxury fashion brands for nearly 20 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Groupe Indiesindies.fr HQ: Gardanne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gardanne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“La maison INDIES c’est avant tout un groupe de prêt à porter féminin haut de gamme, implanté en Provence, qui conçoit et distribue ses propres collections depuis plus de 50 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | GETEXgetex.fr HQ: Challans, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Challans, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Le groupe GETEX est spécialisé dans la fabrication de Prêt à porter et vêtements de Luxe, de vêtements administratifs et militaires, de vêtements d’image personnalisés, et de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | JC Confectionjcconfection.com HQ: Moncoutant, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Moncoutant, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“L'entreprise JC Confection, façonnier prêt-à-porter français, a été créée en 1979 par Claude TETARD.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | LG Couturelg-couture.com HQ: Coëx, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Coëx, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Atelier de confection de vêtements haut de gamme/luxe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Charlieu, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Charlieu, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Les Tissages de Charlieu, SARL is a Textiles company located in 32 Rue Dorian, Charlieu, RA, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wambrechies, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Wambrechies, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“En partenariat avec le Bangladesh et la Turquie, Texeurop est un fabricant producteur et importateur de produits finis textile (maille, chaîne et trame, lingerie…) Chaque année…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | LA Confection C2slaconfection-c2s.fr HQ: Courlay, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Courlay, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“La couture notre cœur de métier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Based in the heart of fashion in Paris, CREATION & IMAGE Paris is the ideal partner to advise its clients on branding their imagewear.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Le Fontanil Cornillon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Le Fontanil Cornillon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Bienvenue chez PVD!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Saint-christophe-du-bois, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-christophe-du-bois, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Maugin SAS équipe les industriels de la mode, de la confection, et de la maroquinerie avec des outils de production adaptés à leurs besoins.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Rillieux La Pape, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rillieux La Pape, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“TISSERAY ET COMPAGNIE is a textiles company based out of ZI PERICA 200 AVENUE DE L INDUSTRIE, RILLIEUX LA PAPE, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Elleryellery.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Paris, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Founded 2007 in Sydney, Australia, ELLERY creates luxury garments and accessories for women.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 427 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fashion manufacturing companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
424 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 427 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fashion manufacturing companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fashion manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fashion manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 427 matching company records, 8,099 tracked contacts and 1,192 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fashion manufacturing companies by geography
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Vancouver, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Paris, France
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Berlin, Germany
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Chennai, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fashion manufacturing companies based in France. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fashion-manufacturing-companies/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Toronto, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fashion manufacturing companies based in France
RevenueBase records 427 matching company records for fashion manufacturing companies based in France, with 8,099 tracked contacts and 1,192 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fashion manufacturing companies based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Signes, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Signes, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“OUR STORY · American Vintage was founded in 2005 by Michaël Azoulay in Marseille, in the south of France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Pierre Cardin is a worldwide renowned fashion brand that was created by the talented French fashion designer Pierre Cardin.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Crosslinecrossline-group.com HQ: Lisieux, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lisieux, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Crossline is a Garment Manufacturer, providing an End to End Solution from Design, Sourcing, Fitting, Production to Delivery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Saint-pair-sur-mer, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-pair-sur-mer, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1993 avec 63 salariés, Grandis compte aujourd’hui 9 Ateliers et 510 collaborateurs qui travaillent en réseau.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Wolf Lingeriewolflingerie.com HQ: Strasbourg, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Strasbourg, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Société de création, production et commercialisation d'articles de confection.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Mulliez-Florymulliez-flory.com HQ: Sevremoine, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Sevremoine, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Acteur incontournable du vêtement professionnel et de santé en Europe, Mulliez-Flory imagine et développe des solutions textiles complètes pour tous les métiers depuis 1824…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | KAMIkami.fr HQ: Montbazon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Montbazon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“With more than 20 years of experience, Kami, previously a subsidiary of the LVMH group, is the key partner for corporate clothing and high-end ready to wear collections.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Mouvaux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mouvaux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Subrenat - Your trusted partner for the design and manufacture of your custom-made textile solutions Whether you want to create a customized technical textile or improve a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Textisstextiss.com HQ: Chateauneuf Du Rhone, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chateauneuf Du Rhone, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“TEXTISS : CREATOR AND SUPPLIER OF UNDERWEARS AND TEXTILE Textiss is specialized in the design, the production and distribution of underwears.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | B'lao Groupblaogroup.com HQ: Asnières-sur-oise, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Asnières-sur-oise, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“B'Lao Group, formerly Corèle International, is a global leader in industrial services since 1988, committed to responsible heart values.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Grace & Milagraceandmila.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Grace & Mila est avant tout l’histoire d’une famille.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sahinler Francesahinler.fr HQ: Neuville En Ferrain, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Neuville En Ferrain, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Sahinler est spécialisé dans la conception, la fabrication et la distribution de prêt-à-porter depuis 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Luxsense has been working with the most prestigious French and international luxury fashion brands for nearly 20 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Groupe Indiesindies.fr HQ: Gardanne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gardanne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“La maison INDIES c’est avant tout un groupe de prêt à porter féminin haut de gamme, implanté en Provence, qui conçoit et distribue ses propres collections depuis plus de 50 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | GETEXgetex.fr HQ: Challans, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Challans, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Le groupe GETEX est spécialisé dans la fabrication de Prêt à porter et vêtements de Luxe, de vêtements administratifs et militaires, de vêtements d’image personnalisés, et de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | JC Confectionjcconfection.com HQ: Moncoutant, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Moncoutant, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“L'entreprise JC Confection, façonnier prêt-à-porter français, a été créée en 1979 par Claude TETARD.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | LG Couturelg-couture.com HQ: Coëx, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Coëx, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Atelier de confection de vêtements haut de gamme/luxe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Charlieu, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Charlieu, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Les Tissages de Charlieu, SARL is a Textiles company located in 32 Rue Dorian, Charlieu, RA, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wambrechies, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Wambrechies, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“En partenariat avec le Bangladesh et la Turquie, Texeurop est un fabricant producteur et importateur de produits finis textile (maille, chaîne et trame, lingerie…) Chaque année…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | LA Confection C2slaconfection-c2s.fr HQ: Courlay, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Courlay, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“La couture notre cœur de métier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Based in the heart of fashion in Paris, CREATION & IMAGE Paris is the ideal partner to advise its clients on branding their imagewear.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Le Fontanil Cornillon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Le Fontanil Cornillon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Bienvenue chez PVD!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Saint-christophe-du-bois, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-christophe-du-bois, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Maugin SAS équipe les industriels de la mode, de la confection, et de la maroquinerie avec des outils de production adaptés à leurs besoins.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Rillieux La Pape, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rillieux La Pape, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“TISSERAY ET COMPAGNIE is a textiles company based out of ZI PERICA 200 AVENUE DE L INDUSTRIE, RILLIEUX LA PAPE, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Elleryellery.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Paris, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Founded 2007 in Sydney, Australia, ELLERY creates luxury garments and accessories for women.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 427 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fashion manufacturing companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
424 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 427 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fashion manufacturing companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fashion manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fashion manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 427 matching company records, 8,099 tracked contacts and 1,192 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fashion manufacturing companies by geography
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Vancouver, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Paris, France
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Berlin, Germany
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Chennai, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fashion manufacturing companies based in France. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fashion-manufacturing-companies/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Fashion manufacturing companies based in Toronto, Canada