Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Farming vehicle manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase identified 135 company matches for farming vehicle manufacturers associated with France as of October 2026 and tracks 4,685 professional contacts across them, including 1,476 with verified work emails. Calmont is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for farming vehicle manufacturers associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest farming vehicle manufacturers based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For nearly 200 years, KUHN has been synonymous with excellence in agriculture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Filiale du Groupe John Deere, Monosem est une entreprise deux-sévriennes spécialisée dans la fabrication de semoirs de précision et de bineuses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le groupe MODEMA AGRI, est une concession Agricole qui distribue notamment les marques MASSEY FERGUSON et DELAVAL, spécialisée dans l'entretien et le dépannage de matériel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SM3 CLAAS est une entreprise spécialisée dans le machinisme agricole dans les domaines de la vente, de la location et de la prestation de services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Concession agricole fondée en 1957, Verhaeghe commercialise une large gamme de tracteurs, moissonneuses-batteuses, machines de récolte, matériel d’irrigation, semoirs et outils de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovation, puissance et fiabilité NOS VALEURS Distribuer le meilleur matériel en assurant le meilleur service avec notre réseau de distributeurs Développer et assurer un…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SV-PRO est un concessionnaire John Deere (tracteurs, moissonneuses-batteuses, presses, semoirs,pulvérisateurs), Kramer (chargeurs télescopiques), Amazone (matériel de travail du…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Implantée depuis près de 40 ans au cœur de la Franche-Comté à Scey-sur-Saône, AGRIEST, partenaire des constructeurs et des distributeurs, est un acteur majeur du marché des…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La société JEANTIL est une entreprise familiale qui, depuis le début du vingtième siècle, est au service de l'agriculteur.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nous sommes présents pour vous conseiller et vous accompagner sur vos projets d'achat de matériel agricole (Fendt, Pottinger, Lemken,…),de motoculture (Husqvarna, Iseki, Toro…)…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Les Ets PAGOT-CAPUT S.A.S, sont présents dans le machinisme agricole depuis 8 générations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Concession agricole fondée en 1948, CASA Service Machine propose une gamme complète de tracteurs, moissonneuses-batteuses, machines de récolte, pulvérisateurs, semoirs et outils…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricant de machines agricoles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vivagri est à vos côtés pour vous apporter la technologie utile qui améliore votre productivité et vos performances.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Groupe BOBARD (140 pers, 34 M€ CA)- présent en France et dans le monde – renommé pour la qualité de ses produits et son exigence professionnelle, œuvre pour une stratégie de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bénéficiez des 80 ans d'expérience et d'innovation de Carré dans le matériel agricole et industriel Carré est une entreprise familiale basée en Vendée.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En janvier 2019, Mathieu GHESTEM, fils d’agriculteur et passionné de machinisme agricole, décide de diversifier les activités de son groupe et de se rapprocher de l’univers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LAFORGE growth is based on innovation and quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Page Concessionnaire des marques Fendt et Valtra, en partenariat avec CapAlliance, Merlo, Naïo et de nombreuses autres marques pour vous proposer les meilleurs services!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L'entreprise MARTEL CSA JHA est spécialisée dans la vente et réparation de machines agricoles depuis 1948.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Savoir-faire français 170 ans d’innovation et de performance agricole Des machines conçues et fabriquées en France, prêtes à relever tous les défis du terrain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Argo Tractors est un groupe industriel familiale qui conçoit, produit et commercialise des tracteurs, des services et des pièces détachées dans le monde entier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bienvenue chez Quivogne, votre partenaire de confiance dans le domaine des machines agricoles, du travail du sol et de l'environnement.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “20 rue charles de gaulle, la grimaudiere” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “farming vehicle manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 135 farming vehicle manufacturers based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,476 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Farming vehicle manufacturers based in France at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 135 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “farming vehicle manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,476 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “farming vehicle manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many farming vehicle manufacturers are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 135 company matches for farming vehicle manufacturers associated with France as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Kuhn Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most farming vehicle manufacturers?
Calmont leads with 2 company records, followed by Mayenne (2) and Roynac (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,476 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 135 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 135 farming vehicle manufacturers based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Farming vehicle manufacturers by geography
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Argentina
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Australia
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Belgium
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Brazil
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Canada
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Germany
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in India
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Ireland
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Italy
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Spain
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Türkiye
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Argentina
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Australia
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Belgium
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Brazil
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Canada
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 farming vehicle manufacturers based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 135 matching company records for farming vehicle manufacturers based in France, with 4,685 tracked contacts and 1,476 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 farming vehicle manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Saverne, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Saverne, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,108 contacts → |
“For nearly 200 years, KUHN has been synonymous with excellence in agriculture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Largeasse, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Largeasse, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Filiale du Groupe John Deere, Monosem est une entreprise deux-sévriennes spécialisée dans la fabrication de semoirs de précision et de bineuses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Saint-léger-sous-cholet, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Saint-léger-sous-cholet, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Le groupe MODEMA AGRI, est une concession Agricole qui distribue notamment les marques MASSEY FERGUSON et DELAVAL, spécialisée dans l'entretien et le dépannage de matériel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Fleury, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Fleury, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“SM3 CLAAS est une entreprise spécialisée dans le machinisme agricole dans les domaines de la vente, de la location et de la prestation de services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cappelle-brouck, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cappelle-brouck, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Concession agricole fondée en 1957, Verhaeghe commercialise une large gamme de tracteurs, moissonneuses-batteuses, machines de récolte, matériel d’irrigation, semoirs et outils de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Aubière, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Aubière, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Innovation, puissance et fiabilité NOS VALEURS Distribuer le meilleur matériel en assurant le meilleur service avec notre réseau de distributeurs Développer et assurer un…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Monéteau, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Monéteau, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“SV-PRO est un concessionnaire John Deere (tracteurs, moissonneuses-batteuses, presses, semoirs,pulvérisateurs), Kramer (chargeurs télescopiques), Amazone (matériel de travail du…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Scey Sur Saone, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Scey Sur Saone, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Implantée depuis près de 40 ans au cœur de la Franche-Comté à Scey-sur-Saône, AGRIEST, partenaire des constructeurs et des distributeurs, est un acteur majeur du marché des…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: L Hermitage, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | L Hermitage, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“La société JEANTIL est une entreprise familiale qui, depuis le début du vingtième siècle, est au service de l'agriculteur.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mayenne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mayenne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Nous sommes présents pour vous conseiller et vous accompagner sur vos projets d'achat de matériel agricole (Fendt, Pottinger, Lemken,…),de motoculture (Husqvarna, Iseki, Toro…)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Vesoul, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Vesoul, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Les Ets PAGOT-CAPUT S.A.S, sont présents dans le machinisme agricole depuis 8 générations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Tilloy-lès-mofflaines, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Tilloy-lès-mofflaines, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Concession agricole fondée en 1948, CASA Service Machine propose une gamme complète de tracteurs, moissonneuses-batteuses, machines de récolte, pulvérisateurs, semoirs et outils…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Mauguin Citagrimauguin-citagri.com HQ: Saint-berthevin, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-berthevin, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Fabricant de machines agricoles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Cintheaux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cintheaux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Vivagri est à vos côtés pour vous apporter la technologie utile qui améliore votre productivité et vos performances.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Beaune, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Beaune, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Le Groupe BOBARD (140 pers, 34 M€ CA)- présent en France et dans le monde – renommé pour la qualité de ses produits et son exigence professionnelle, œuvre pour une stratégie de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Saint-martin-des-noyers, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-martin-des-noyers, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Bénéficiez des 80 ans d'expérience et d'innovation de Carré dans le matériel agricole et industriel Carré est une entreprise familiale basée en Vendée.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sancheville, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Sancheville, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“En janvier 2019, Mathieu GHESTEM, fils d’agriculteur et passionné de machinisme agricole, décide de diversifier les activités de son groupe et de se rapprocher de l’univers…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Laforgelaforgegroup.com HQ: Guignicourt, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Guignicourt, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“LAFORGE growth is based on innovation and quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | ETS Peillet SASpeillet.fr HQ: Romans Sur Isère, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Romans Sur Isère, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Page Concessionnaire des marques Fendt et Valtra, en partenariat avec CapAlliance, Merlo, Naïo et de nombreuses autres marques pour vous proposer les meilleurs services!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Connantre, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Connantre, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“L'entreprise MARTEL CSA JHA est spécialisée dans la vente et réparation de machines agricoles depuis 1948.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Razol-Suirerazol-suire.fr HQ: Fauillet, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Fauillet, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Savoir-faire français 170 ans d’innovation et de performance agricole Des machines conçues et fabriquées en France, prêtes à relever tous les défis du terrain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Vaulx-milieu, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Vaulx-milieu, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Argo Tractors est un groupe industriel familiale qui conçoit, produit et commercialise des tracteurs, des services et des pièces détachées dans le monde entier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Desvoysdesvoys.fr HQ: Landivy, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Landivy, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Jussey, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Jussey, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Bienvenue chez Quivogne, votre partenaire de confiance dans le domaine des machines agricoles, du travail du sol et de l'environnement.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: La Grimaudiere, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | La Grimaudiere, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“20 rue charles de gaulle, la grimaudiere” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 135 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Farming vehicle manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
134 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 135 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for farming vehicle manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many farming vehicle manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 135 matching company records, 4,685 tracked contacts and 1,476 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Farming vehicle manufacturers by geography
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Argentina
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Australia
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Belgium
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Brazil
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Canada
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Germany
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in India
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Ireland
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Italy
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Spain
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Türkiye
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 farming vehicle manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/farming-vehicle-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Argentina
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Australia
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Belgium
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Brazil
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Canada
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 farming vehicle manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase records 135 matching company records for farming vehicle manufacturers based in France, with 4,685 tracked contacts and 1,476 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 farming vehicle manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Saverne, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Saverne, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,108 contacts → |
“For nearly 200 years, KUHN has been synonymous with excellence in agriculture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Largeasse, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Largeasse, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Filiale du Groupe John Deere, Monosem est une entreprise deux-sévriennes spécialisée dans la fabrication de semoirs de précision et de bineuses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Saint-léger-sous-cholet, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Saint-léger-sous-cholet, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Le groupe MODEMA AGRI, est une concession Agricole qui distribue notamment les marques MASSEY FERGUSON et DELAVAL, spécialisée dans l'entretien et le dépannage de matériel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Fleury, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Fleury, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“SM3 CLAAS est une entreprise spécialisée dans le machinisme agricole dans les domaines de la vente, de la location et de la prestation de services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cappelle-brouck, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cappelle-brouck, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Concession agricole fondée en 1957, Verhaeghe commercialise une large gamme de tracteurs, moissonneuses-batteuses, machines de récolte, matériel d’irrigation, semoirs et outils de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Aubière, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Aubière, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Innovation, puissance et fiabilité NOS VALEURS Distribuer le meilleur matériel en assurant le meilleur service avec notre réseau de distributeurs Développer et assurer un…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Monéteau, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Monéteau, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“SV-PRO est un concessionnaire John Deere (tracteurs, moissonneuses-batteuses, presses, semoirs,pulvérisateurs), Kramer (chargeurs télescopiques), Amazone (matériel de travail du…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Scey Sur Saone, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Scey Sur Saone, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Implantée depuis près de 40 ans au cœur de la Franche-Comté à Scey-sur-Saône, AGRIEST, partenaire des constructeurs et des distributeurs, est un acteur majeur du marché des…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: L Hermitage, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | L Hermitage, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“La société JEANTIL est une entreprise familiale qui, depuis le début du vingtième siècle, est au service de l'agriculteur.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mayenne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mayenne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Nous sommes présents pour vous conseiller et vous accompagner sur vos projets d'achat de matériel agricole (Fendt, Pottinger, Lemken,…),de motoculture (Husqvarna, Iseki, Toro…)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Vesoul, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Vesoul, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Les Ets PAGOT-CAPUT S.A.S, sont présents dans le machinisme agricole depuis 8 générations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Tilloy-lès-mofflaines, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Tilloy-lès-mofflaines, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Concession agricole fondée en 1948, CASA Service Machine propose une gamme complète de tracteurs, moissonneuses-batteuses, machines de récolte, pulvérisateurs, semoirs et outils…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Mauguin Citagrimauguin-citagri.com HQ: Saint-berthevin, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-berthevin, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Fabricant de machines agricoles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Cintheaux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cintheaux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Vivagri est à vos côtés pour vous apporter la technologie utile qui améliore votre productivité et vos performances.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Beaune, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Beaune, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Le Groupe BOBARD (140 pers, 34 M€ CA)- présent en France et dans le monde – renommé pour la qualité de ses produits et son exigence professionnelle, œuvre pour une stratégie de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Saint-martin-des-noyers, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-martin-des-noyers, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Bénéficiez des 80 ans d'expérience et d'innovation de Carré dans le matériel agricole et industriel Carré est une entreprise familiale basée en Vendée.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sancheville, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Sancheville, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“En janvier 2019, Mathieu GHESTEM, fils d’agriculteur et passionné de machinisme agricole, décide de diversifier les activités de son groupe et de se rapprocher de l’univers…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Laforgelaforgegroup.com HQ: Guignicourt, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Guignicourt, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“LAFORGE growth is based on innovation and quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | ETS Peillet SASpeillet.fr HQ: Romans Sur Isère, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Romans Sur Isère, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Page Concessionnaire des marques Fendt et Valtra, en partenariat avec CapAlliance, Merlo, Naïo et de nombreuses autres marques pour vous proposer les meilleurs services!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Connantre, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Connantre, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“L'entreprise MARTEL CSA JHA est spécialisée dans la vente et réparation de machines agricoles depuis 1948.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Razol-Suirerazol-suire.fr HQ: Fauillet, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Fauillet, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Savoir-faire français 170 ans d’innovation et de performance agricole Des machines conçues et fabriquées en France, prêtes à relever tous les défis du terrain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Vaulx-milieu, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Vaulx-milieu, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Argo Tractors est un groupe industriel familiale qui conçoit, produit et commercialise des tracteurs, des services et des pièces détachées dans le monde entier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Desvoysdesvoys.fr HQ: Landivy, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Landivy, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Jussey, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Jussey, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Bienvenue chez Quivogne, votre partenaire de confiance dans le domaine des machines agricoles, du travail du sol et de l'environnement.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: La Grimaudiere, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | La Grimaudiere, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“20 rue charles de gaulle, la grimaudiere” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 135 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Farming vehicle manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
134 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 135 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for farming vehicle manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many farming vehicle manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 135 matching company records, 4,685 tracked contacts and 1,476 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Farming vehicle manufacturers by geography
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Argentina
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Australia
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Belgium
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Brazil
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Canada
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Germany
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in India
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Ireland
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Italy
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Spain
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Türkiye
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 farming vehicle manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/farming-vehicle-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Argentina
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Australia
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Belgium
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Brazil
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Canada
- Farming vehicle manufacturers based in Germany