Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Factory maintenance service companies based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 491 company matches for factory maintenance service companies associated with Spain as of September 2026 and tracks 9,576 professional contacts across them, including 356 with verified work emails. Madrid is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for factory maintenance service companies associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest factory maintenance service companies based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 623 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Optima facility, somos especialistas en la gestión y provisión de una amplia gama de servicios (Mantenimiento, Seguridad, Instalaciones, Limpieza, Servicios Energéticos, etc.).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 450 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MASA interviene en toda la cadena de actividades en la vida de las instalaciones e infraestructuras, desde su fase de proyecto, hasta la construcción y montaje de la instalación…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 428 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MEISA (Proyectos y Mantenimientos Mecánicos, Eléctricos y de Instrumentación), se constituyó en 1998, viendo las oportunidades de mercado de negocio y demanda creciente de los…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 292 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa de referencia del Grupo Cobra especializada en diseño, ingeniería, instalaciones y montajes mecánicos y eléctricos y mantenimiento industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “30 años al servicio de las Organizaciones de salud.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INTENANCE is an Industrial Maintenance and Operations Engineering company belonging to the RDT global engineering solutions corporation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Grupo BN Facility Services nos dedicamos a la prestación de servicios generales, ofreciendo servicios a más de 1.500 centros de trabajo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bienvenido a SICMA21!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En OKOA ofrecemos soluciones personalizadas llave en mano para retos industriales relacionados con las áreas de producción y mantenimiento avanzado.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Asistencia Total en Mantenimiento España S.L.U.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Se fundó en Huelva en 1983 con el objeto social de realizar actividades de Mantenimiento Industrial, fabricaciones metalúrgicas y montajes en especial en el Polo Industrial de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Gigabar somos mucho más que una empresa de limpieza técnica industrial, ya que te ofrecemos un servicio integral de limpieza diseñado y concebido para ti en exclusiva, con el…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa especializada ofrecer servicios técnicos personalizados en diseño, instalación y mantenimiento de instalaciones mecánicas, eléctricas y control.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “enEquip serveis integrals SL is a facilities services company” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We timely install and maintain industrial Food & Beverage lines up to their optimum throughput.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Integral Service is a company based out of Spain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1991, we've combined technical cleaning and comprehensive maintenance, with our own teams and presence across four Catalan provinces.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa de servicios técnicos avanzados dirigida al sector industrial en el campo de la automatización de plantas industriales- INGENIERÍA Proyectos de automatización de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global Facility Management es una empresa reconocida en el sector de los servicios en Barcelona, con una experiencia acumulada de más de 20 años.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CPI integrated services ofrece a sus clientes, como principal actividad, servicios globales de mantenimiento de edificios e instalaciones en varias modalidades según definición y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TELNOR Global Energy, es una empresa de servicios especializados en Mantenimientos Integrales para Industria, Instituciones, Comercio y Sector Residencial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RCIndustrial, con sede en Córdoba (España), es una empresa dedicada a la ejecución de proyectos de fabricación y montaje industrial, así como al mantenimiento de instalaciones…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Verdumasip Servicios trabajamos para cubrir íntegramente las necesidades de nuestros clientes en tres áreas interrelacionadas-Mantenimiento e instalaciones de climatización…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Servitec, s.a.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Caliqua es una sociedad inscrita en el registro mercantil de Madrid constituida el 16 de Diciembre de 1953.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “factory maintenance service companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 491 factory maintenance service companies based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 356 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Factory maintenance service companies based in Spain at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 491 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “factory maintenance service companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 356 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “factory maintenance service companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many factory maintenance service companies are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 491 company matches for factory maintenance service companies associated with Spain as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Optima Facility tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most factory maintenance service companies?
Madrid leads with 46 company records, followed by Barcelona (21) and Zaragoza (15).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 356 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 491 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 491 factory maintenance service companies based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Factory maintenance service companies by geography
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Atlanta, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Houston, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in New York, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Argentina
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Australia
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Belgium
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Canada
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Chile
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Czechia
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Atlanta, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Houston, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in New York, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Argentina
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 factory maintenance service companies based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 491 matching company records for factory maintenance service companies based in Spain, with 9,576 tracked contacts and 356 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 factory maintenance service companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 623 contacts → |
“En Optima facility, somos especialistas en la gestión y provisión de una amplia gama de servicios (Mantenimiento, Seguridad, Instalaciones, Limpieza, Servicios Energéticos, etc.).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“MASA interviene en toda la cadena de actividades en la vida de las instalaciones e infraestructuras, desde su fase de proyecto, hasta la construcción y montaje de la instalación…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | MEISAmeisa-e.com HQ: Argamasilla De Calatrava, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Argamasilla De Calatrava, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“MEISA (Proyectos y Mantenimientos Mecánicos, Eléctricos y de Instrumentación), se constituyó en 1998, viendo las oportunidades de mercado de negocio y demanda creciente de los…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“Empresa de referencia del Grupo Cobra especializada en diseño, ingeniería, instalaciones y montajes mecánicos y eléctricos y mantenimiento industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tudela, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Tudela, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“30 años al servicio de las Organizaciones de salud.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mungia, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Mungia, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“INTENANCE is an Industrial Maintenance and Operations Engineering company belonging to the RDT global engineering solutions corporation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Grupo BN Facility Servicesgrupobn.es HQ: Sabadell, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sabadell, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“En Grupo BN Facility Services nos dedicamos a la prestación de servicios generales, ofreciendo servicios a más de 1.500 centros de trabajo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Montcada I Reixac, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Montcada I Reixac, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Bienvenido a SICMA21!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ribarroja Del Turia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ribarroja Del Turia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“En OKOA ofrecemos soluciones personalizadas llave en mano para retos industriales relacionados con las áreas de producción y mantenimiento avanzado.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Gijón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Asistencia Total en Mantenimiento España S.L.U.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Talleres Mecánicos DEL Sur, S.Atmssa.com HQ: Palos De La Frontera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Palos De La Frontera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Se fundó en Huelva en 1983 con el objeto social de realizar actividades de Mantenimiento Industrial, fabricaciones metalúrgicas y montajes en especial en el Polo Industrial de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Vitoria-gasteiz, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Vitoria-gasteiz, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“En Gigabar somos mucho más que una empresa de limpieza técnica industrial, ya que te ofrecemos un servicio integral de limpieza diseñado y concebido para ti en exclusiva, con el…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Riba-roja De Túria, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Riba-roja De Túria, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa especializada ofrecer servicios técnicos personalizados en diseño, instalación y mantenimiento de instalaciones mecánicas, eléctricas y control.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Palma De Mallorca, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Palma De Mallorca, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“enEquip serveis integrals SL is a facilities services company” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Intech SLin-tech.es HQ: La Matanza De Acentejo, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | La Matanza De Acentejo, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“We timely install and maintain industrial Food & Beverage lines up to their optimum throughput.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Porriño, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Porriño, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Integral Service is a company based out of Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Badalona, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Badalona, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Since 1991, we've combined technical cleaning and comprehensive maintenance, with our own teams and presence across four Catalan provinces.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Gijón, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de servicios técnicos avanzados dirigida al sector industrial en el campo de la automatización de plantas industriales- INGENIERÍA Proyectos de automatización de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Global Facility Management es una empresa reconocida en el sector de los servicios en Barcelona, con una experiencia acumulada de más de 20 años.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | CPI Integrated Services SAcpi-is.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“CPI integrated services ofrece a sus clientes, como principal actividad, servicios globales de mantenimiento de edificios e instalaciones en varias modalidades según definición y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Torrelavega, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Torrelavega, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“TELNOR Global Energy, es una empresa de servicios especializados en Mantenimientos Integrales para Industria, Instituciones, Comercio y Sector Residencial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Córdoba, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Córdoba, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“RCIndustrial, con sede en Córdoba (España), es una empresa dedicada a la ejecución de proyectos de fabricación y montaje industrial, así como al mantenimiento de instalaciones…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Alzira, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alzira, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“En Verdumasip Servicios trabajamos para cubrir íntegramente las necesidades de nuestros clientes en tres áreas interrelacionadas-Mantenimiento e instalaciones de climatización…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Granollers, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Servitec, s.a.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Caliqua es una sociedad inscrita en el registro mercantil de Madrid constituida el 16 de Diciembre de 1953.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 491 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Factory maintenance service companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
487 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 491 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for factory maintenance service companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many factory maintenance service companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 491 matching company records, 9,576 tracked contacts and 356 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Factory maintenance service companies by geography
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Atlanta, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Houston, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in New York, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Argentina
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Australia
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Belgium
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Canada
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Chile
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Czechia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 factory maintenance service companies based in Spain. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/factory-maintenance-service-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Atlanta, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Houston, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in New York, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Argentina
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 factory maintenance service companies based in Spain
RevenueBase records 491 matching company records for factory maintenance service companies based in Spain, with 9,576 tracked contacts and 356 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 factory maintenance service companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 623 contacts → |
“En Optima facility, somos especialistas en la gestión y provisión de una amplia gama de servicios (Mantenimiento, Seguridad, Instalaciones, Limpieza, Servicios Energéticos, etc.).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“MASA interviene en toda la cadena de actividades en la vida de las instalaciones e infraestructuras, desde su fase de proyecto, hasta la construcción y montaje de la instalación…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | MEISAmeisa-e.com HQ: Argamasilla De Calatrava, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Argamasilla De Calatrava, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“MEISA (Proyectos y Mantenimientos Mecánicos, Eléctricos y de Instrumentación), se constituyó en 1998, viendo las oportunidades de mercado de negocio y demanda creciente de los…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“Empresa de referencia del Grupo Cobra especializada en diseño, ingeniería, instalaciones y montajes mecánicos y eléctricos y mantenimiento industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tudela, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Tudela, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“30 años al servicio de las Organizaciones de salud.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mungia, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Mungia, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“INTENANCE is an Industrial Maintenance and Operations Engineering company belonging to the RDT global engineering solutions corporation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Grupo BN Facility Servicesgrupobn.es HQ: Sabadell, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sabadell, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“En Grupo BN Facility Services nos dedicamos a la prestación de servicios generales, ofreciendo servicios a más de 1.500 centros de trabajo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Montcada I Reixac, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Montcada I Reixac, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Bienvenido a SICMA21!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ribarroja Del Turia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ribarroja Del Turia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“En OKOA ofrecemos soluciones personalizadas llave en mano para retos industriales relacionados con las áreas de producción y mantenimiento avanzado.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Gijón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Asistencia Total en Mantenimiento España S.L.U.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Talleres Mecánicos DEL Sur, S.Atmssa.com HQ: Palos De La Frontera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Palos De La Frontera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Se fundó en Huelva en 1983 con el objeto social de realizar actividades de Mantenimiento Industrial, fabricaciones metalúrgicas y montajes en especial en el Polo Industrial de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Vitoria-gasteiz, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Vitoria-gasteiz, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“En Gigabar somos mucho más que una empresa de limpieza técnica industrial, ya que te ofrecemos un servicio integral de limpieza diseñado y concebido para ti en exclusiva, con el…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Riba-roja De Túria, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Riba-roja De Túria, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa especializada ofrecer servicios técnicos personalizados en diseño, instalación y mantenimiento de instalaciones mecánicas, eléctricas y control.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Palma De Mallorca, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Palma De Mallorca, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“enEquip serveis integrals SL is a facilities services company” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Intech SLin-tech.es HQ: La Matanza De Acentejo, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | La Matanza De Acentejo, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“We timely install and maintain industrial Food & Beverage lines up to their optimum throughput.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Porriño, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Porriño, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Integral Service is a company based out of Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Badalona, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Badalona, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Since 1991, we've combined technical cleaning and comprehensive maintenance, with our own teams and presence across four Catalan provinces.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Gijón, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de servicios técnicos avanzados dirigida al sector industrial en el campo de la automatización de plantas industriales- INGENIERÍA Proyectos de automatización de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Global Facility Management es una empresa reconocida en el sector de los servicios en Barcelona, con una experiencia acumulada de más de 20 años.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | CPI Integrated Services SAcpi-is.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“CPI integrated services ofrece a sus clientes, como principal actividad, servicios globales de mantenimiento de edificios e instalaciones en varias modalidades según definición y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Torrelavega, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Torrelavega, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“TELNOR Global Energy, es una empresa de servicios especializados en Mantenimientos Integrales para Industria, Instituciones, Comercio y Sector Residencial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Córdoba, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Córdoba, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“RCIndustrial, con sede en Córdoba (España), es una empresa dedicada a la ejecución de proyectos de fabricación y montaje industrial, así como al mantenimiento de instalaciones…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Alzira, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alzira, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“En Verdumasip Servicios trabajamos para cubrir íntegramente las necesidades de nuestros clientes en tres áreas interrelacionadas-Mantenimiento e instalaciones de climatización…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Granollers, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Servitec, s.a.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Caliqua es una sociedad inscrita en el registro mercantil de Madrid constituida el 16 de Diciembre de 1953.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 491 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Factory maintenance service companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
487 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 491 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for factory maintenance service companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many factory maintenance service companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 491 matching company records, 9,576 tracked contacts and 356 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Factory maintenance service companies by geography
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Atlanta, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Houston, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in New York, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Argentina
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Australia
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Belgium
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Canada
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Chile
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Czechia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 factory maintenance service companies based in Spain. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/factory-maintenance-service-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Atlanta, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Houston, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in New York, United States
- Factory maintenance service companies based in Argentina