Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 344 company matches for factory construction contractors associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026 and tracks 4,652 professional contacts across them, including 1,650 with verified work emails. Rotterdam is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for factory construction contractors associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 619 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kropman ontwerpt, bouwt en onderhoudt en beheert gebouwgebonden installaties.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lomans is al bijna een eeuw een vertrouwde partner in alle onderdelen van de installatietechniek.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Visser & Smit Bouw bv is een engineerende bouwer in de complexe utiliteits- en industriebouw.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unica Building Projects offers clients a results guarantee and acts as the director, coordinating the entire process of new construction and renovation from A to Z.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bouw- en staalbouwbedrijf Robust Structures” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BOM Engineering is een daadkrachtig multidisciplinair ingenieursbureau met een overvloed aan kennis en creativiteit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VeriCon, ingenieurs voor de bouw en bouwconstructies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hanse is gespecialiseerd in staal- en totaalbouw.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Snijders Ingenieursgroep is een onafhankelijk ingenieursburo gevestigd in Veldhoven.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gespecialiseerd in ontwerp, detailengineering en bouw van procesinstallaties in de voeding en farmaceutische en fijn chemische industrie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SRBA Group is een toonaangevende groep van gespecialiseerde bedrijven die innovatieve en duurzame (af)bouwoplossingen en interieurconcepten realiseert voor de leef, leer, woon…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Staal verbindt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reijrink Staalconstructie ontwerpt, produceert en monteert constructiewerken van staal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van Muijen Betonbouw onderscheidt zich door het 'ontzorgen' van opdrachtgever, dit doordat wij in het voortraject vroegtijdig mee kunnen denken in welk systeem er het beste kan…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij bouwen we mee aan de toekomst van de industrie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij Van der Weerd Installatietechniek draait alles om allround vakmanschap.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dat is de belofte van Ferris, uitgeroepen tot.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gemco International is a world leader in the design and fit out of maintenance workshops and warehouses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mul BV ontwerpers & adviseurs Voor duurzame gebouwen Mul BV ontwerpers & adviseurs zorgt voor duurzame gebouwen, waarin mensen comfortabel werken en graag verblijven.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L&P doet meer!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than fifteen (18) years, Rometal B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sanders Machinebouw bedenkt en bouwt unieke machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a multi-disciplinary service company in the field of building accommodation and real estate, we execute a variety of projects in the industrial, office, retail, housing and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van Vliet installatie is een innovatief installatiebedrijf voor het leveren van specialistische én integrale totaaloplossingen afgestemd op elke situatie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “factory construction contractors”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 344 factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,650 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 344 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “factory construction contractors” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,650 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “factory construction contractors”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many factory construction contractors are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 344 company matches for factory construction contractors associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Kropman tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most factory construction contractors?
Rotterdam leads with 5 company records, followed by Ah (4) and The Hague (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,650 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 344 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 344 factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Factory construction contractors by geography
- Factory construction contractors based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Factory construction contractors based in Melbourne, Australia
- Factory construction contractors based in Sydney, Australia
- Factory construction contractors based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Calgary, Canada
- Factory construction contractors based in Mississauga, Canada
- Factory construction contractors based in Montreal, Canada
- Factory construction contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Factory construction contractors based in Santiago, Chile
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Factory construction contractors based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Factory construction contractors based in Melbourne, Australia
- Factory construction contractors based in Sydney, Australia
- Factory construction contractors based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 344 matching company records for factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands, with 4,652 tracked contacts and 1,650 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Nijmegen, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nijmegen, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“Kropman ontwerpt, bouwt en onderhoudt en beheert gebouwgebonden installaties.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Amersfoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Amersfoort, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Lomans is al bijna een eeuw een vertrouwde partner in alle onderdelen van de installatietechniek.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“Visser & Smit Bouw bv is een engineerende bouwer in de complexe utiliteits- en industriebouw.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hoevelaken, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hoevelaken, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Unica Building Projects offers clients a results guarantee and acts as the director, coordinating the entire process of new construction and renovation from A to Z.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Roosendaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Roosendaal, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Bouw- en staalbouwbedrijf Robust Structures” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Oud Gastel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oud Gastel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“BOM Engineering is een daadkrachtig multidisciplinair ingenieursbureau met een overvloed aan kennis en creativiteit.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Veldhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veldhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“VeriCon, ingenieurs voor de bouw en bouwconstructies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HANSEhansegroep.nl HQ: Nieuwerkerk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuwerkerk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Hanse is gespecialiseerd in staal- en totaalbouw.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Veldhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veldhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Snijders Ingenieursgroep is een onafhankelijk ingenieursburo gevestigd in Veldhoven.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Veghel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veghel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Gespecialiseerd in ontwerp, detailengineering en bouw van procesinstallaties in de voeding en farmaceutische en fijn chemische industrie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Beek En Donk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Beek En Donk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“SRBA Group is een toonaangevende groep van gespecialiseerde bedrijven die innovatieve en duurzame (af)bouwoplossingen en interieurconcepten realiseert voor de leef, leer, woon…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Groningen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Groningen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Staal verbindt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Esbeek, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Esbeek, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Reijrink Staalconstructie ontwerpt, produceert en monteert constructiewerken van staal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Heerhugowaard, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Heerhugowaard, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Van Muijen Betonbouw onderscheidt zich door het 'ontzorgen' van opdrachtgever, dit doordat wij in het voortraject vroegtijdig mee kunnen denken in welk systeem er het beste kan…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Klundert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Klundert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Bij bouwen we mee aan de toekomst van de industrie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Franeker, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Franeker, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Bij Van der Weerd Installatietechniek draait alles om allround vakmanschap.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Terneuzen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Terneuzen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Dat is de belofte van Ferris, uitgeroepen tot.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Gemco International Engineering & Contractinggemco-international.nl HQ: Son, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Son, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Gemco International is a world leader in the design and fit out of maintenance workshops and warehouses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Engberink Technische Installaties B.Vengberink.nl HQ: Almelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Almelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | MUL BV Ontwerpers EN Adviseursmulbv.nl HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Gouda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Mul BV ontwerpers & adviseurs Voor duurzame gebouwen Mul BV ontwerpers & adviseurs zorgt voor duurzame gebouwen, waarin mensen comfortabel werken en graag verblijven.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Geleen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Geleen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“L&P doet meer!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Rometal Constructive Solutionsrometal.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“For more than fifteen (18) years, Rometal B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sanders Machinebouw B.Vsandersmachinebouw.nl HQ: Liempde, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Liempde, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Sanders Machinebouw bedenkt en bouwt unieke machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Denc, Part Of Swecodenc.nl HQ: Bussum, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Bussum, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“As a multi-disciplinary service company in the field of building accommodation and real estate, we execute a variety of projects in the industrial, office, retail, housing and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | VAN Vliet Installatie B.Vvanvlietinstallatie.nl HQ: Bergen Op Zoom, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Bergen Op Zoom, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Van Vliet installatie is een innovatief installatiebedrijf voor het leveren van specialistische én integrale totaaloplossingen afgestemd op elke situatie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 344 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Factory construction contractors: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
342 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 344 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for factory construction contractors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many factory construction contractors did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 344 matching company records, 4,652 tracked contacts and 1,650 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Factory construction contractors by geography
- Factory construction contractors based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Factory construction contractors based in Melbourne, Australia
- Factory construction contractors based in Sydney, Australia
- Factory construction contractors based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Calgary, Canada
- Factory construction contractors based in Mississauga, Canada
- Factory construction contractors based in Montreal, Canada
- Factory construction contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Factory construction contractors based in Santiago, Chile
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/factory-construction-contractors/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Factory construction contractors based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Factory construction contractors based in Melbourne, Australia
- Factory construction contractors based in Sydney, Australia
- Factory construction contractors based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 344 matching company records for factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands, with 4,652 tracked contacts and 1,650 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Nijmegen, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nijmegen, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“Kropman ontwerpt, bouwt en onderhoudt en beheert gebouwgebonden installaties.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Amersfoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Amersfoort, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Lomans is al bijna een eeuw een vertrouwde partner in alle onderdelen van de installatietechniek.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“Visser & Smit Bouw bv is een engineerende bouwer in de complexe utiliteits- en industriebouw.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hoevelaken, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hoevelaken, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Unica Building Projects offers clients a results guarantee and acts as the director, coordinating the entire process of new construction and renovation from A to Z.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Roosendaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Roosendaal, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Bouw- en staalbouwbedrijf Robust Structures” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Oud Gastel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oud Gastel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“BOM Engineering is een daadkrachtig multidisciplinair ingenieursbureau met een overvloed aan kennis en creativiteit.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Veldhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veldhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“VeriCon, ingenieurs voor de bouw en bouwconstructies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HANSEhansegroep.nl HQ: Nieuwerkerk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuwerkerk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Hanse is gespecialiseerd in staal- en totaalbouw.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Veldhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veldhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Snijders Ingenieursgroep is een onafhankelijk ingenieursburo gevestigd in Veldhoven.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Veghel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veghel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Gespecialiseerd in ontwerp, detailengineering en bouw van procesinstallaties in de voeding en farmaceutische en fijn chemische industrie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Beek En Donk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Beek En Donk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“SRBA Group is een toonaangevende groep van gespecialiseerde bedrijven die innovatieve en duurzame (af)bouwoplossingen en interieurconcepten realiseert voor de leef, leer, woon…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Groningen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Groningen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Staal verbindt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Esbeek, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Esbeek, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Reijrink Staalconstructie ontwerpt, produceert en monteert constructiewerken van staal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Heerhugowaard, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Heerhugowaard, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Van Muijen Betonbouw onderscheidt zich door het 'ontzorgen' van opdrachtgever, dit doordat wij in het voortraject vroegtijdig mee kunnen denken in welk systeem er het beste kan…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Klundert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Klundert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Bij bouwen we mee aan de toekomst van de industrie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Franeker, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Franeker, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Bij Van der Weerd Installatietechniek draait alles om allround vakmanschap.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Terneuzen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Terneuzen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Dat is de belofte van Ferris, uitgeroepen tot.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Gemco International Engineering & Contractinggemco-international.nl HQ: Son, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Son, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Gemco International is a world leader in the design and fit out of maintenance workshops and warehouses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Engberink Technische Installaties B.Vengberink.nl HQ: Almelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Almelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | MUL BV Ontwerpers EN Adviseursmulbv.nl HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Gouda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Mul BV ontwerpers & adviseurs Voor duurzame gebouwen Mul BV ontwerpers & adviseurs zorgt voor duurzame gebouwen, waarin mensen comfortabel werken en graag verblijven.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Geleen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Geleen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“L&P doet meer!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Rometal Constructive Solutionsrometal.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“For more than fifteen (18) years, Rometal B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sanders Machinebouw B.Vsandersmachinebouw.nl HQ: Liempde, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Liempde, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Sanders Machinebouw bedenkt en bouwt unieke machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Denc, Part Of Swecodenc.nl HQ: Bussum, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Bussum, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“As a multi-disciplinary service company in the field of building accommodation and real estate, we execute a variety of projects in the industrial, office, retail, housing and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | VAN Vliet Installatie B.Vvanvlietinstallatie.nl HQ: Bergen Op Zoom, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Bergen Op Zoom, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Van Vliet installatie is een innovatief installatiebedrijf voor het leveren van specialistische én integrale totaaloplossingen afgestemd op elke situatie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 344 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Factory construction contractors: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
342 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 344 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for factory construction contractors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many factory construction contractors did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 344 matching company records, 4,652 tracked contacts and 1,650 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Factory construction contractors by geography
- Factory construction contractors based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Factory construction contractors based in Melbourne, Australia
- Factory construction contractors based in Sydney, Australia
- Factory construction contractors based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Calgary, Canada
- Factory construction contractors based in Mississauga, Canada
- Factory construction contractors based in Montreal, Canada
- Factory construction contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Factory construction contractors based in Santiago, Chile
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 factory construction contractors based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/factory-construction-contractors/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Factory construction contractors based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Factory construction contractors based in Melbourne, Australia
- Factory construction contractors based in Sydney, Australia
- Factory construction contractors based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Factory construction contractors based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil