Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Facility maintenance companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 196 company matches for facility maintenance companies associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 6,891 professional contacts across them, including 2,249 with verified work emails. Brussels is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for facility maintenance companies associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest facility maintenance companies based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,297 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “What if you could use your talent to contribute to the great challenges of tomorrow?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VINCI Facilities, a brand of VINCI Energies, is a leading provider of Facility Management and multi-technical maintenance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nv Mathieu Gijbels is als industriebouwer het grootste bedrijf binnen de Gijbels Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Een totaalservice voor al uw poets- en onderhoudswerk.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Geysen NV is your partner for industrial maintenance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jette Clean, founded in 1992, is family owned and operated major size commercial facility maintenance company located in Brussels suburbs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van onderhoud & monitoring, elektrische installaties & groene stroom, tot waterbeheer & HVAC-systemen: The Energy Circle heeft alle expertise in huis om grote gebouwen en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIX staat voor kwaliteit en standvastigheid, zoveel is zeker.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Op zoek naar een vaste onderhoudspartner?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1979, Gestanet S.A est une société de services, active dans le domaine du nettoyage, de l'entretien de bureaux, de surfaces commerciales et de sites industriels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CTSM is a construction company based in 45/34 Rue des Sablières, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Les Entreprises Esmer is a construction company based out of 48 Rue des Anciens Etangs, Forest, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LAURYSSEN is a construction company based at D'Hoef 3, Sint-Lenaarts, Vlaanderen, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Algemene Elektriciteit HVAC Beveiliging Energiebeheer Project en Onderhoud” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bluebridge Services is a Technical Facilities Services company based in Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Beginning 2023, Laurent Pestiau, founder of FaciliTeam in 2010, retook FaciliTeam Belgium from the main shareholder EMALEC and this with the support of two partners.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Climawest NV is an installation company specialized in HVAC applications for businesses, offices, industry, retail, and private construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aware that homeowners and tenants around the world face similar needs in the event of a breakdown within their home, HomeServe has been deploying its international expertise for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TMS – Technical Maintenance Service, opgericht in 1995, is een ervaren partner in HVAC, koel- en sanitaire installaties voor professionele en industriële omgevingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gebouwen praten, maar niet iedereen luistert - en dat zorgt ervoor dat vandaag zo’n 75% van de kosten over de hele levenscyclus naar onderhoud gaat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delta Maintenance propose à ses clients des contrats de maintenance de leurs installations HVAC intégrant, à la demande, d’autres services indispensables à la gestion des…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Huust blinkt uit in het renoveren, herstellen, onderhouden en reinigen van alle denkbare gebouwen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thermoco is uw uniek aanspreekpunt voor al uw projecten in HVAC, centrale verwarming, regeltechniek, ventilatie, sanitair, koeling en elektriciteit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At BENJO, nothing is left to chance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “facility maintenance companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 196 facility maintenance companies based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,249 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Facility maintenance companies based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 196 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “facility maintenance companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,249 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “facility maintenance companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many facility maintenance companies are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 196 company matches for facility maintenance companies associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Equans Belux tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most facility maintenance companies?
Brussels leads with 11 company records, followed by Antwerp (4) and Herentals (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,249 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 196 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 196 facility maintenance companies based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Facility maintenance companies by geography
- Facility maintenance companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facility maintenance companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Facility maintenance companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Facility maintenance companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facility maintenance companies based in Burnaby, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Ottawa, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Vancouver, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Berlin, Germany
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Facility maintenance companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facility maintenance companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Facility maintenance companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Facility maintenance companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facility maintenance companies based in Burnaby, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Calgary, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 facility maintenance companies based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 196 matching company records for facility maintenance companies based in Belgium, with 6,891 tracked contacts and 2,249 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 facility maintenance companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,297 contacts → |
“What if you could use your talent to contribute to the great challenges of tomorrow?” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Brussels, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“VINCI Facilities, a brand of VINCI Energies, is a leading provider of Facility Management and multi-technical maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: 3660, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | 3660, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Nv Mathieu Gijbels is als industriebouwer het grootste bedrijf binnen de Gijbels Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Kontich, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kontich, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Een totaalservice voor al uw poets- en onderhoudswerk.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Westerlo, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Westerlo, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Geysen NV is your partner for industrial maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Wemmel, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wemmel, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Jette Clean, founded in 1992, is family owned and operated major size commercial facility maintenance company located in Brussels suburbs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | The Energy Circlethe-energycircle.be HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Hasselt, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Van onderhoud & monitoring, elektrische installaties & groene stroom, tot waterbeheer & HVAC-systemen: The Energy Circle heeft alle expertise in huis om grote gebouwen en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Iris Cleaning Services SAiris.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Izegem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Izegem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“SIX staat voor kwaliteit en standvastigheid, zoveel is zeker.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Herentals, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Op zoek naar een vaste onderhoudspartner?” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Herstal, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Herstal, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1979, Gestanet S.A est une société de services, active dans le domaine du nettoyage, de l'entretien de bureaux, de surfaces commerciales et de sites industriels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | CTSMctsm.be HQ: Mont-saint-guibert, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Mont-saint-guibert, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“CTSM is a construction company based in 45/34 Rue des Sablières, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | LES Entreprises Esmerlesentreprisesesmer.com HQ: Forest, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Forest, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Les Entreprises Esmer is a construction company based out of 48 Rue des Anciens Etangs, Forest, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Lauryssenlauryssen.be HQ: Sint-lenaarts, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Sint-lenaarts, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“LAURYSSEN is a construction company based at D'Hoef 3, Sint-Lenaarts, Vlaanderen, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Lede, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Lede, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Algemene Elektriciteit HVAC Beveiliging Energiebeheer Project en Onderhoud” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Hasselt, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Bluebridge Services is a Technical Facilities Services company based in Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Braine L’alleud, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Braine L’alleud, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Beginning 2023, Laurent Pestiau, founder of FaciliTeam in 2010, retook FaciliTeam Belgium from the main shareholder EMALEC and this with the support of two partners.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Zwevegem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Zwevegem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Climawest NV is an installation company specialized in HVAC applications for businesses, offices, industry, retail, and private construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Homeserve Belgiumhomeserve.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Brussels, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Aware that homeowners and tenants around the world face similar needs in the event of a breakdown within their home, HomeServe has been deploying its international expertise for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Technical Maintenance Service NVtmsbelgium.be HQ: Ternat, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ternat, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“TMS – Technical Maintenance Service, opgericht in 1995, is een ervaren partner in HVAC, koel- en sanitaire installaties voor professionele en industriële omgevingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | VAN Roey Servicesvanroeyservices.pro HQ: Rijkevorsel, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Rijkevorsel, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Gebouwen praten, maar niet iedereen luistert - en dat zorgt ervoor dat vandaag zo’n 75% van de kosten over de hele levenscyclus naar onderhoud gaat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Fernelmont, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Fernelmont, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Delta Maintenance propose à ses clients des contrats de maintenance de leurs installations HVAC intégrant, à la demande, d’autres services indispensables à la gestion des…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HUUSThuust.be HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Hasselt, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Huust blinkt uit in het renoveren, herstellen, onderhouden en reinigen van alle denkbare gebouwen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Thermoco Equansthermoco.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Antwerp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Thermoco is uw uniek aanspreekpunt voor al uw projecten in HVAC, centrale verwarming, regeltechniek, ventilatie, sanitair, koeling en elektriciteit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Baal - Tremelo, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Baal - Tremelo, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“At BENJO, nothing is left to chance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 196 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Facility maintenance companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
192 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 196 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for facility maintenance companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many facility maintenance companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 196 matching company records, 6,891 tracked contacts and 2,249 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Facility maintenance companies by geography
- Facility maintenance companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facility maintenance companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Facility maintenance companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Facility maintenance companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facility maintenance companies based in Burnaby, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Ottawa, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Vancouver, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Berlin, Germany
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 facility maintenance companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/facility-maintenance-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Facility maintenance companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facility maintenance companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Facility maintenance companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Facility maintenance companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facility maintenance companies based in Burnaby, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Calgary, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 facility maintenance companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 196 matching company records for facility maintenance companies based in Belgium, with 6,891 tracked contacts and 2,249 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 facility maintenance companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,297 contacts → |
“What if you could use your talent to contribute to the great challenges of tomorrow?” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Brussels, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“VINCI Facilities, a brand of VINCI Energies, is a leading provider of Facility Management and multi-technical maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: 3660, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | 3660, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Nv Mathieu Gijbels is als industriebouwer het grootste bedrijf binnen de Gijbels Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Kontich, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kontich, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Een totaalservice voor al uw poets- en onderhoudswerk.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Westerlo, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Westerlo, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Geysen NV is your partner for industrial maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Wemmel, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wemmel, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Jette Clean, founded in 1992, is family owned and operated major size commercial facility maintenance company located in Brussels suburbs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | The Energy Circlethe-energycircle.be HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Hasselt, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Van onderhoud & monitoring, elektrische installaties & groene stroom, tot waterbeheer & HVAC-systemen: The Energy Circle heeft alle expertise in huis om grote gebouwen en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Iris Cleaning Services SAiris.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Izegem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Izegem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“SIX staat voor kwaliteit en standvastigheid, zoveel is zeker.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Herentals, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Op zoek naar een vaste onderhoudspartner?” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Herstal, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Herstal, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1979, Gestanet S.A est une société de services, active dans le domaine du nettoyage, de l'entretien de bureaux, de surfaces commerciales et de sites industriels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | CTSMctsm.be HQ: Mont-saint-guibert, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Mont-saint-guibert, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“CTSM is a construction company based in 45/34 Rue des Sablières, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | LES Entreprises Esmerlesentreprisesesmer.com HQ: Forest, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Forest, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Les Entreprises Esmer is a construction company based out of 48 Rue des Anciens Etangs, Forest, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Lauryssenlauryssen.be HQ: Sint-lenaarts, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Sint-lenaarts, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“LAURYSSEN is a construction company based at D'Hoef 3, Sint-Lenaarts, Vlaanderen, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Lede, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Lede, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Algemene Elektriciteit HVAC Beveiliging Energiebeheer Project en Onderhoud” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Hasselt, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Bluebridge Services is a Technical Facilities Services company based in Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Braine L’alleud, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Braine L’alleud, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Beginning 2023, Laurent Pestiau, founder of FaciliTeam in 2010, retook FaciliTeam Belgium from the main shareholder EMALEC and this with the support of two partners.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Zwevegem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Zwevegem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Climawest NV is an installation company specialized in HVAC applications for businesses, offices, industry, retail, and private construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Homeserve Belgiumhomeserve.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Brussels, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Aware that homeowners and tenants around the world face similar needs in the event of a breakdown within their home, HomeServe has been deploying its international expertise for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Technical Maintenance Service NVtmsbelgium.be HQ: Ternat, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ternat, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“TMS – Technical Maintenance Service, opgericht in 1995, is een ervaren partner in HVAC, koel- en sanitaire installaties voor professionele en industriële omgevingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | VAN Roey Servicesvanroeyservices.pro HQ: Rijkevorsel, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Rijkevorsel, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Gebouwen praten, maar niet iedereen luistert - en dat zorgt ervoor dat vandaag zo’n 75% van de kosten over de hele levenscyclus naar onderhoud gaat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Fernelmont, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Fernelmont, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Delta Maintenance propose à ses clients des contrats de maintenance de leurs installations HVAC intégrant, à la demande, d’autres services indispensables à la gestion des…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HUUSThuust.be HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Hasselt, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Huust blinkt uit in het renoveren, herstellen, onderhouden en reinigen van alle denkbare gebouwen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Thermoco Equansthermoco.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Antwerp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Thermoco is uw uniek aanspreekpunt voor al uw projecten in HVAC, centrale verwarming, regeltechniek, ventilatie, sanitair, koeling en elektriciteit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Baal - Tremelo, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Baal - Tremelo, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“At BENJO, nothing is left to chance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 196 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Facility maintenance companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
192 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 196 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for facility maintenance companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many facility maintenance companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 196 matching company records, 6,891 tracked contacts and 2,249 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Facility maintenance companies by geography
- Facility maintenance companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facility maintenance companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Facility maintenance companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Facility maintenance companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facility maintenance companies based in Burnaby, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Ottawa, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Vancouver, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Berlin, Germany
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 facility maintenance companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/facility-maintenance-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Facility maintenance companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facility maintenance companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Facility maintenance companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Facility maintenance companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facility maintenance companies based in Burnaby, Canada
- Facility maintenance companies based in Calgary, Canada