Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 658 company matches for facility and automotive maintenance companies associated with Spain as of October 2026 and tracks 6,309 professional contacts across them, including 233 with verified work emails. Madrid is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for facility and automotive maintenance companies associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 693 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Optima facility, somos especialistas en la gestión y provisión de una amplia gama de servicios (Mantenimiento, Seguridad, Instalaciones, Limpieza, Servicios Energéticos, etc.).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 455 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La evolución y el constante crecimiento han provocado que, a fecha de hoy, RODI MOTOR SERVICES seamos la empresa de referencia y líder del sector de la posventa del automóvil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CLINER, S.A, fue creada en el año 1985, con el objetivo de desarrollar eficazmente y con rigor profesional, en todo el territorio nacional, una extensa gama de servicios a sus…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Midas es la compañía de mantenimiento integral del automóvil más reconocida del mercado.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GnG es una empresa de origen familiar especializada desde hace 30 años en el mantenimiento y reparación de vehículos de motor: turismo, camión, industrial, etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Grupo Seligrat contamos con más de 50 años de experiencia al servicio del cliente.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con sus modernas instalaciones, oficinas de alquiler, exposición de venta de vehículos nuevos y usados, talleres, una flota de más de vehículos, más de 1.100 puestos de trabajo…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Asistencia Total en Mantenimiento España S.L.U.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “enEquip serveis integrals SL is a facilities services company” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Auto Recambios Segorbe es una empresa dedicada a la comercialización, en ámbito regional, de recambios para el automóvil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El "GRUPO SERRANO AUTOMOCIÓN" está formado por un conjunto de empresas dedicadas en exclusiva al mundo de la automoción y todos los servicios que se derivan de ella.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1991, we've combined technical cleaning and comprehensive maintenance, with our own teams and presence across four Catalan provinces.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global Facility Management es una empresa reconocida en el sector de los servicios en Barcelona, con una experiencia acumulada de más de 20 años.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CPI integrated services ofrece a sus clientes, como principal actividad, servicios globales de mantenimiento de edificios e instalaciones en varias modalidades según definición y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Verdumasip Servicios trabajamos para cubrir íntegramente las necesidades de nuestros clientes en tres áreas interrelacionadas-Mantenimiento e instalaciones de climatización…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Caliqua es una sociedad inscrita en el registro mercantil de Madrid constituida el 16 de Diciembre de 1953.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cuidamos de las instalaciones de nuestros clientes, permitiéndoles desarrollar su negocio con confianza y rentabilidad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EL PASO es la empresa de referencia y líder del sector de la posventa del automóvil en Canarias.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Group General Lim is a cleaning and outsourcing services company located in Barcelona, Spain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa especializada en automoción y ofrecemos soluciones para nuestros clientes desde cinco divisiones: Technical Service, Fleet & Mobility Solutions, Car Service…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AUTOMOTOR Y VENTAS, Cuidamos de tu coche, Cuidamos de ti Nuestra misión consiste en ocuparnos de los coches de nuestros clientes con la misma atención, profesionalidad y servicio…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ofrecemos soluciones de mantenimiento integrales para los sectores Retail, Hostelería, Terciario e Industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LAUNCH IBÉRICA nace el 4 de Junio del año 2004.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “facility and automotive maintenance companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 658 facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 233 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 658 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “facility and automotive maintenance companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 233 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “facility and automotive maintenance companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many facility and automotive maintenance companies are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 658 company matches for facility and automotive maintenance companies associated with Spain as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Optima Facility tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most facility and automotive maintenance companies?
Madrid leads with 62 company records, followed by Barcelona (23) and Valencia (14).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 233 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 658 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 658 facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Facility and automotive maintenance companies by geography
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Edmonton, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 658 matching company records for facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain, with 6,309 tracked contacts and 233 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 693 contacts → |
“En Optima facility, somos especialistas en la gestión y provisión de una amplia gama de servicios (Mantenimiento, Seguridad, Instalaciones, Limpieza, Servicios Energéticos, etc.).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Lleida, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lleida, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“La evolución y el constante crecimiento han provocado que, a fecha de hoy, RODI MOTOR SERVICES seamos la empresa de referencia y líder del sector de la posventa del automóvil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“CLINER, S.A, fue creada en el año 1985, con el objetivo de desarrollar eficazmente y con rigor profesional, en todo el territorio nacional, una extensa gama de servicios a sus…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alcobendas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Midas es la compañía de mantenimiento integral del automóvil más reconocida del mercado.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Santurtzi, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Santurtzi, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“GnG es una empresa de origen familiar especializada desde hace 30 años en el mantenimiento y reparación de vehículos de motor: turismo, camión, industrial, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Leganés, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Leganés, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“En Grupo Seligrat contamos con más de 50 años de experiencia al servicio del cliente.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Orvecameorvecame.com HQ: Palmas Of Gran Canaria, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palmas Of Gran Canaria, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Con sus modernas instalaciones, oficinas de alquiler, exposición de venta de vehículos nuevos y usados, talleres, una flota de más de vehículos, más de 1.100 puestos de trabajo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Gijón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Asistencia Total en Mantenimiento España S.L.U.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Palma De Mallorca, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Palma De Mallorca, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“enEquip serveis integrals SL is a facilities services company” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Canet De Berenguer, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Canet De Berenguer, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Auto Recambios Segorbe es una empresa dedicada a la comercialización, en ámbito regional, de recambios para el automóvil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Elche/elx, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Elche/elx, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“El "GRUPO SERRANO AUTOMOCIÓN" está formado por un conjunto de empresas dedicadas en exclusiva al mundo de la automoción y todos los servicios que se derivan de ella.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Badalona, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Badalona, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Since 1991, we've combined technical cleaning and comprehensive maintenance, with our own teams and presence across four Catalan provinces.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Global Facility Management es una empresa reconocida en el sector de los servicios en Barcelona, con una experiencia acumulada de más de 20 años.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | CPI Integrated Services SAcpi-is.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“CPI integrated services ofrece a sus clientes, como principal actividad, servicios globales de mantenimiento de edificios e instalaciones en varias modalidades según definición y…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Alzira, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alzira, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“En Verdumasip Servicios trabajamos para cubrir íntegramente las necesidades de nuestros clientes en tres áreas interrelacionadas-Mantenimiento e instalaciones de climatización…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Caliqua es una sociedad inscrita en el registro mercantil de Madrid constituida el 16 de Diciembre de 1953.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Grupo Dissangrupodissan.es HQ: Málaga, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Málaga, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Cuidamos de las instalaciones de nuestros clientes, permitiéndoles desarrollar su negocio con confianza y rentabilidad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Telde, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Telde, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“EL PASO es la empresa de referencia y líder del sector de la posventa del automóvil en Canarias.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Almacen DE Recambios Paher SApaher.com HQ: Valladolid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valladolid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Grupo General LIMgrupognl.com HQ: Esplugues De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Esplugues De Llobregat, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Group General Lim is a cleaning and outsourcing services company located in Barcelona, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Amac Automotive Servicesamacautomotive.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa especializada en automoción y ofrecemos soluciones para nuestros clientes desde cinco divisiones: Technical Service, Fleet & Mobility Solutions, Car Service…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Automotor Y Ventasautomotoryventas.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“AUTOMOTOR Y VENTAS, Cuidamos de tu coche, Cuidamos de ti Nuestra misión consiste en ocuparnos de los coches de nuestros clientes con la misma atención, profesionalidad y servicio…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Cornellá De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Cornellá De Llobregat, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Ofrecemos soluciones de mantenimiento integrales para los sectores Retail, Hostelería, Terciario e Industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Palau-solità I Plegamans, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Palau-solità I Plegamans, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“LAUNCH IBÉRICA nace el 4 de Junio del año 2004.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Serpista SAserpista.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 658 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Facility and automotive maintenance companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
643 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 658 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for facility and automotive maintenance companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many facility and automotive maintenance companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 658 matching company records, 6,309 tracked contacts and 233 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Facility and automotive maintenance companies by geography
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/facility-and-automotive-maintenance-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Edmonton, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain
RevenueBase records 658 matching company records for facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain, with 6,309 tracked contacts and 233 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 693 contacts → |
“En Optima facility, somos especialistas en la gestión y provisión de una amplia gama de servicios (Mantenimiento, Seguridad, Instalaciones, Limpieza, Servicios Energéticos, etc.).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Lleida, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lleida, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“La evolución y el constante crecimiento han provocado que, a fecha de hoy, RODI MOTOR SERVICES seamos la empresa de referencia y líder del sector de la posventa del automóvil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“CLINER, S.A, fue creada en el año 1985, con el objetivo de desarrollar eficazmente y con rigor profesional, en todo el territorio nacional, una extensa gama de servicios a sus…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alcobendas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Midas es la compañía de mantenimiento integral del automóvil más reconocida del mercado.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Santurtzi, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Santurtzi, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“GnG es una empresa de origen familiar especializada desde hace 30 años en el mantenimiento y reparación de vehículos de motor: turismo, camión, industrial, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Leganés, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Leganés, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“En Grupo Seligrat contamos con más de 50 años de experiencia al servicio del cliente.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Orvecameorvecame.com HQ: Palmas Of Gran Canaria, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palmas Of Gran Canaria, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Con sus modernas instalaciones, oficinas de alquiler, exposición de venta de vehículos nuevos y usados, talleres, una flota de más de vehículos, más de 1.100 puestos de trabajo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Gijón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Asistencia Total en Mantenimiento España S.L.U.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Palma De Mallorca, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Palma De Mallorca, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“enEquip serveis integrals SL is a facilities services company” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Canet De Berenguer, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Canet De Berenguer, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Auto Recambios Segorbe es una empresa dedicada a la comercialización, en ámbito regional, de recambios para el automóvil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Elche/elx, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Elche/elx, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“El "GRUPO SERRANO AUTOMOCIÓN" está formado por un conjunto de empresas dedicadas en exclusiva al mundo de la automoción y todos los servicios que se derivan de ella.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Badalona, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Badalona, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Since 1991, we've combined technical cleaning and comprehensive maintenance, with our own teams and presence across four Catalan provinces.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Global Facility Management es una empresa reconocida en el sector de los servicios en Barcelona, con una experiencia acumulada de más de 20 años.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | CPI Integrated Services SAcpi-is.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“CPI integrated services ofrece a sus clientes, como principal actividad, servicios globales de mantenimiento de edificios e instalaciones en varias modalidades según definición y…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Alzira, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alzira, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“En Verdumasip Servicios trabajamos para cubrir íntegramente las necesidades de nuestros clientes en tres áreas interrelacionadas-Mantenimiento e instalaciones de climatización…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Caliqua es una sociedad inscrita en el registro mercantil de Madrid constituida el 16 de Diciembre de 1953.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Grupo Dissangrupodissan.es HQ: Málaga, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Málaga, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Cuidamos de las instalaciones de nuestros clientes, permitiéndoles desarrollar su negocio con confianza y rentabilidad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Telde, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Telde, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“EL PASO es la empresa de referencia y líder del sector de la posventa del automóvil en Canarias.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Almacen DE Recambios Paher SApaher.com HQ: Valladolid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valladolid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Grupo General LIMgrupognl.com HQ: Esplugues De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Esplugues De Llobregat, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Group General Lim is a cleaning and outsourcing services company located in Barcelona, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Amac Automotive Servicesamacautomotive.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa especializada en automoción y ofrecemos soluciones para nuestros clientes desde cinco divisiones: Technical Service, Fleet & Mobility Solutions, Car Service…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Automotor Y Ventasautomotoryventas.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“AUTOMOTOR Y VENTAS, Cuidamos de tu coche, Cuidamos de ti Nuestra misión consiste en ocuparnos de los coches de nuestros clientes con la misma atención, profesionalidad y servicio…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Cornellá De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Cornellá De Llobregat, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Ofrecemos soluciones de mantenimiento integrales para los sectores Retail, Hostelería, Terciario e Industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Palau-solità I Plegamans, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Palau-solità I Plegamans, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“LAUNCH IBÉRICA nace el 4 de Junio del año 2004.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Serpista SAserpista.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 658 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Facility and automotive maintenance companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
643 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 658 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for facility and automotive maintenance companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many facility and automotive maintenance companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 658 matching company records, 6,309 tracked contacts and 233 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Facility and automotive maintenance companies by geography
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Spain. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/facility-and-automotive-maintenance-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Facility and automotive maintenance companies based in Edmonton, Canada