Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 484 company matches for facade cleaning and maintenance contractors associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026 and tracks 2,432 professional contacts across them, including 679 with verified work emails. Amsterdam is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for facade cleaning and maintenance contractors associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Onze specialismes zijn- Onderhoudschilderwerk - Beglazing - Houtrotherstel - Kozijn-raam-deurvervanging - Geveltimmerwerk - Beton, dilatatie, metsel & voegwerkherstel - Folie…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij Schoonmakend Nederland zijn bijna 500 ondernemers aangesloten die samen 70% van de markt realiseren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eresdé biedt een veelzijdig en compleet pakket schoonmaakdiensten en aanvullende bedrijfsdiensten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MMBS GROEP – Dé Specialist in Geveltechniek en Metselwerk MMBS GROEP is een veelzijdig en snelgroeiend bouwbedrijf, gevestigd in De Meern.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Buwalda Multiservice Nederland (gevestigd te Franeker) is een reinigings, renovatie- en onderhoudsspecialist die in het hele land opereert.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACW neemt al dan een halve eeuw jaar de zorg voor onderhoud van uw bedrijfspand uit handen, met betrouwbaar personeel en eerlijke tarieven!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Facilitaire dienstverlening zoals o.a schoonmaakonderhoud, glasbewassing, gevelreiniging, tapijtreiniging, sanitaire voorzieningen.etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schoonmaakbedrijf Klaas Harms is een professioneel en betrouwbaar schoonmaakbedrijf dat met bijna 300 medewerkers garant staat voor een kwalitatief goed eindresultaat van haar…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SVP Schoonmaak is een zeer gespecialiseerde schoonmaakorganisatie, gedragen door vakkennis en gedreven mensen!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “elk® Vlaardingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schilten Schoonmaak is in 1959 opgericht met als activiteiten glasbewassing, schoonmaken van kantoren en trappenhuizen en het verzorgen van kantinewerkzaamheden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Succlean is een schoonmaakbedrijf waar kwaliteit en betrouwbaarheid hoog in het vaandel staan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCHOONMAAK VOOR UW KANTOOR?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van Milt Restaurateurs in Lunteren werd in 1983 opgericht door Martinus van Milt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HGT Geveltechniek is sinds 1992 actief in gevelonderhoud.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We restaureren,(energetisch) renoveren en onderhouden (planmatig) de buitenschil van (historisch) vastgoed.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jansen-Hubers is een regionaal opererend dienstverlenend bedrijf met circa 260 medewerkers, actief op het gebied van schoonmaak, glasbewassing, gevelreinigen en impregneren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gevels bouwen, renoveren en onderhouden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sinds 1992 staat Schoonmaakbedrijf Maasland garant voor een frisse werkplek.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Imto Vastgoed Verduurzamers is al meer dan 40 jaar actief op het gebied van vastgoedonderhoud en renovatie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Professioneel schoonmaken is ons vak en dat betekent voor jou een zorg minder.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Expertise: Mutatie onderhoud, Bouwkundig onderhoud, VVE onderhoud, Energetische verbeteringen, Renovatie, Planmatig onderhoud, Schilderwerk en Verbouwingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Coppens garandeert al 40 jaar vakmanschap in schilderwerk en geveltotaalonderhoud in de regio Midden-Brabant.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AK Schoonmaak is gespecialiseerd in facilitaire dienstverlening en al bijna 25 jaar een begrip in Oost-Nederland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “facade cleaning and maintenance contractors”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 484 facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 679 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 484 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “facade cleaning and maintenance contractors” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 679 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “facade cleaning and maintenance contractors”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many facade cleaning and maintenance contractors are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 484 company matches for facade cleaning and maintenance contractors associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Caspar DE Haan Onderhoud & Renovatie tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most facade cleaning and maintenance contractors?
Amsterdam leads with 11 company records, followed by Almere (10) and Eindhoven (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 679 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 484 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 484 facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors by geography
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Vancouver, Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in London, United Kingdom
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Houston, United States
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in New York, United States
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Australia
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Belgium
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Brazil
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Denmark
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in France
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Vancouver, Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in London, United Kingdom
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Houston, United States
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in New York, United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 484 matching company records for facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands, with 2,432 tracked contacts and 679 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caspar DE Haan Onderhoud & Renovatiecaspardehaan.nl HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Onze specialismes zijn- Onderhoudschilderwerk - Beglazing - Houtrotherstel - Kozijn-raam-deurvervanging - Geveltimmerwerk - Beton, dilatatie, metsel & voegwerkherstel - Folie…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Schoonmakend Nederlandschoonmakendnederland.nl HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Bij Schoonmakend Nederland zijn bijna 500 ondernemers aangesloten die samen 70% van de markt realiseren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Harlingen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Harlingen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Eresdé biedt een veelzijdig en compleet pakket schoonmaakdiensten en aanvullende bedrijfsdiensten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mmbs Groepmmbs.nl HQ: De Meern, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | De Meern, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“MMBS GROEP – Dé Specialist in Geveltechniek en Metselwerk MMBS GROEP is een veelzijdig en snelgroeiend bouwbedrijf, gevestigd in De Meern.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Buwalda Multiservice Nederland B.Vbuwaldamultiservice.nl HQ: Franeker, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Franeker, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Buwalda Multiservice Nederland (gevestigd te Franeker) is een reinigings, renovatie- en onderhoudsspecialist die in het hele land opereert.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Hoogvliet, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hoogvliet, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“ACW neemt al dan een halve eeuw jaar de zorg voor onderhoud van uw bedrijfspand uit handen, met betrouwbaar personeel en eerlijke tarieven!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Care Dienstengroep B.Vcaredienstengroep.nl HQ: Nijverdal, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Nijverdal, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Facilitaire dienstverlening zoals o.a schoonmaakonderhoud, glasbewassing, gevelreiniging, tapijtreiniging, sanitaire voorzieningen.etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Schoonmaakbedrijf Klaas Harmsdeschoonste.nl HQ: Vroomshoop, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Vroomshoop, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Schoonmaakbedrijf Klaas Harms is een professioneel en betrouwbaar schoonmaakbedrijf dat met bijna 300 medewerkers garant staat voor een kwalitatief goed eindresultaat van haar…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | SVP Schoonmaaksvpschoonmaak.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“SVP Schoonmaak is een zeer gespecialiseerde schoonmaakorganisatie, gedragen door vakkennis en gedreven mensen!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | ELK Vlaardingenelk.nl HQ: Vlaardingen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Vlaardingen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“elk® Vlaardingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Schilten Servicegroep B.Vschilten.nl HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Schilten Schoonmaak is in 1959 opgericht met als activiteiten glasbewassing, schoonmaken van kantoren en trappenhuizen en het verzorgen van kantinewerkzaamheden.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Succlean Schoonmaakbedrijf B.Vsucclean.nl HQ: Leusden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leusden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Succlean is een schoonmaakbedrijf waar kwaliteit en betrouwbaarheid hoog in het vaandel staan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Wessels Schoonmaakdienstenwesselsschoonmaak.nl HQ: Almelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Almelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“SCHOONMAAK VOOR UW KANTOOR?” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | VAN Milt Restaurateurs BVvanmiltrestaurateurs.nl HQ: Lunteren, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Lunteren, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Van Milt Restaurateurs in Lunteren werd in 1983 opgericht door Martinus van Milt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HGT Midden-Nederland B.Vgeveltechniek.nl HQ: Mijdrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Mijdrecht, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“HGT Geveltechniek is sinds 1992 actief in gevelonderhoud.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Orly & Endevoetsorlyenendevoets.nl HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“We restaureren,(energetisch) renoveren en onderhouden (planmatig) de buitenschil van (historisch) vastgoed.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Jansen-Hubers Schoonmaakdienstenjansen-hubers.nl HQ: Doetinchem, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Doetinchem, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Jansen-Hubers is een regionaal opererend dienstverlenend bedrijf met circa 260 medewerkers, actief op het gebied van schoonmaak, glasbewassing, gevelreinigen en impregneren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Schults Nederlandschultsnederland.nl HQ: Zierikzee, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Zierikzee, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Bouwbedrijf VAN Rooijen-Balk B.Vvanrooijen-balk.nl HQ: Ijsselstein, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Ijsselstein, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Gevels bouwen, renoveren en onderhouden.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Maasland Schoonmaakdiensten B.Vschoonmaakbedrijf-maasland.nl HQ: Maasdijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Maasdijk, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Sinds 1992 staat Schoonmaakbedrijf Maasland garant voor een frisse werkplek.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Imto Vastgoed Verduurzamersimto-benelux.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Imto Vastgoed Verduurzamers is al meer dan 40 jaar actief op het gebied van vastgoedonderhoud en renovatie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Mensink Schoonmaakmensinkschoonmaak.nl HQ: Rijssen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rijssen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Professioneel schoonmaken is ons vak en dat betekent voor jou een zorg minder.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Expertise: Mutatie onderhoud, Bouwkundig onderhoud, VVE onderhoud, Energetische verbeteringen, Renovatie, Planmatig onderhoud, Schilderwerk en Verbouwingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Coppens Vastgoedonderhoudcoppensvastgoedonderhoud.nl HQ: Gilze, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Gilze, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Coppens garandeert al 40 jaar vakmanschap in schilderwerk en geveltotaalonderhoud in de regio Midden-Brabant.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Enschede, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Enschede, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“AK Schoonmaak is gespecialiseerd in facilitaire dienstverlening en al bijna 25 jaar een begrip in Oost-Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 484 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
476 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 484 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for facade cleaning and maintenance contractors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many facade cleaning and maintenance contractors did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 484 matching company records, 2,432 tracked contacts and 679 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors by geography
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Vancouver, Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in London, United Kingdom
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Houston, United States
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in New York, United States
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Australia
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Belgium
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Brazil
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Denmark
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in France
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/facade-cleaning-and-maintenance-contractors/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Vancouver, Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in London, United Kingdom
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Houston, United States
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in New York, United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 484 matching company records for facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands, with 2,432 tracked contacts and 679 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caspar DE Haan Onderhoud & Renovatiecaspardehaan.nl HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Onze specialismes zijn- Onderhoudschilderwerk - Beglazing - Houtrotherstel - Kozijn-raam-deurvervanging - Geveltimmerwerk - Beton, dilatatie, metsel & voegwerkherstel - Folie…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Schoonmakend Nederlandschoonmakendnederland.nl HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Bij Schoonmakend Nederland zijn bijna 500 ondernemers aangesloten die samen 70% van de markt realiseren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Harlingen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Harlingen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Eresdé biedt een veelzijdig en compleet pakket schoonmaakdiensten en aanvullende bedrijfsdiensten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mmbs Groepmmbs.nl HQ: De Meern, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | De Meern, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“MMBS GROEP – Dé Specialist in Geveltechniek en Metselwerk MMBS GROEP is een veelzijdig en snelgroeiend bouwbedrijf, gevestigd in De Meern.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Buwalda Multiservice Nederland B.Vbuwaldamultiservice.nl HQ: Franeker, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Franeker, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Buwalda Multiservice Nederland (gevestigd te Franeker) is een reinigings, renovatie- en onderhoudsspecialist die in het hele land opereert.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Hoogvliet, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hoogvliet, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“ACW neemt al dan een halve eeuw jaar de zorg voor onderhoud van uw bedrijfspand uit handen, met betrouwbaar personeel en eerlijke tarieven!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Care Dienstengroep B.Vcaredienstengroep.nl HQ: Nijverdal, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Nijverdal, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Facilitaire dienstverlening zoals o.a schoonmaakonderhoud, glasbewassing, gevelreiniging, tapijtreiniging, sanitaire voorzieningen.etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Schoonmaakbedrijf Klaas Harmsdeschoonste.nl HQ: Vroomshoop, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Vroomshoop, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Schoonmaakbedrijf Klaas Harms is een professioneel en betrouwbaar schoonmaakbedrijf dat met bijna 300 medewerkers garant staat voor een kwalitatief goed eindresultaat van haar…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | SVP Schoonmaaksvpschoonmaak.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“SVP Schoonmaak is een zeer gespecialiseerde schoonmaakorganisatie, gedragen door vakkennis en gedreven mensen!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | ELK Vlaardingenelk.nl HQ: Vlaardingen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Vlaardingen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“elk® Vlaardingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Schilten Servicegroep B.Vschilten.nl HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Schilten Schoonmaak is in 1959 opgericht met als activiteiten glasbewassing, schoonmaken van kantoren en trappenhuizen en het verzorgen van kantinewerkzaamheden.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Succlean Schoonmaakbedrijf B.Vsucclean.nl HQ: Leusden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leusden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Succlean is een schoonmaakbedrijf waar kwaliteit en betrouwbaarheid hoog in het vaandel staan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Wessels Schoonmaakdienstenwesselsschoonmaak.nl HQ: Almelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Almelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“SCHOONMAAK VOOR UW KANTOOR?” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | VAN Milt Restaurateurs BVvanmiltrestaurateurs.nl HQ: Lunteren, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Lunteren, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Van Milt Restaurateurs in Lunteren werd in 1983 opgericht door Martinus van Milt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HGT Midden-Nederland B.Vgeveltechniek.nl HQ: Mijdrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Mijdrecht, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“HGT Geveltechniek is sinds 1992 actief in gevelonderhoud.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Orly & Endevoetsorlyenendevoets.nl HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“We restaureren,(energetisch) renoveren en onderhouden (planmatig) de buitenschil van (historisch) vastgoed.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Jansen-Hubers Schoonmaakdienstenjansen-hubers.nl HQ: Doetinchem, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Doetinchem, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Jansen-Hubers is een regionaal opererend dienstverlenend bedrijf met circa 260 medewerkers, actief op het gebied van schoonmaak, glasbewassing, gevelreinigen en impregneren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Schults Nederlandschultsnederland.nl HQ: Zierikzee, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Zierikzee, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Bouwbedrijf VAN Rooijen-Balk B.Vvanrooijen-balk.nl HQ: Ijsselstein, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Ijsselstein, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Gevels bouwen, renoveren en onderhouden.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Maasland Schoonmaakdiensten B.Vschoonmaakbedrijf-maasland.nl HQ: Maasdijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Maasdijk, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Sinds 1992 staat Schoonmaakbedrijf Maasland garant voor een frisse werkplek.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Imto Vastgoed Verduurzamersimto-benelux.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Imto Vastgoed Verduurzamers is al meer dan 40 jaar actief op het gebied van vastgoedonderhoud en renovatie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Mensink Schoonmaakmensinkschoonmaak.nl HQ: Rijssen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rijssen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Professioneel schoonmaken is ons vak en dat betekent voor jou een zorg minder.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Expertise: Mutatie onderhoud, Bouwkundig onderhoud, VVE onderhoud, Energetische verbeteringen, Renovatie, Planmatig onderhoud, Schilderwerk en Verbouwingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Coppens Vastgoedonderhoudcoppensvastgoedonderhoud.nl HQ: Gilze, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Gilze, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Coppens garandeert al 40 jaar vakmanschap in schilderwerk en geveltotaalonderhoud in de regio Midden-Brabant.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Enschede, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Enschede, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“AK Schoonmaak is gespecialiseerd in facilitaire dienstverlening en al bijna 25 jaar een begrip in Oost-Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 484 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
476 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 484 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for facade cleaning and maintenance contractors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many facade cleaning and maintenance contractors did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 484 matching company records, 2,432 tracked contacts and 679 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors by geography
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Vancouver, Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in London, United Kingdom
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Houston, United States
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in New York, United States
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Australia
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Belgium
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Brazil
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Denmark
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in France
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/facade-cleaning-and-maintenance-contractors/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Toronto, Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Vancouver, Canada
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in London, United Kingdom
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in Houston, United States
- Facade cleaning and maintenance contractors based in New York, United States