Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 243 company matches for facade and cladding system manufacturers associated with Belgium as of October 2026 and tracks 2,884 professional contacts across them, including 895 with verified work emails. Genk is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for facade and cladding system manufacturers associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 739 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reynaers Aluminium is a leading specialist in the development and marketing of innovative, sustainable aluminium solutions for windows, doors and façades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 363 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Met meer dan een eeuw ervaring in dak- en gevelmaterialen in vezelcement is Cedral by Etex de ideale partner voor jouw project.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tectum Group is a Belgian family-owned company, founded in 1981, and a leading specialist in roofing and façade solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1984, Aliplast Aluminium Systems Belgium has through the years grown into one of the leading players on the international market for developing and producing aluminium…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Je thuis voor dak & gevel Defrancq is jouw thuis voor dak- en gevelmaterialen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al meer dan 45 jaar is Vorsselmans specialist in aluminium ramen en gevels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HD Systems est votre partenaire de confiance pour tous vos projets de bardage, toiture et façonnage.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Feneko is een "one-stop-shop" voor elke professionele schrijnwerker waar u de nodige accessoires kan bestellen voor de totaalafwerking van een residentiële gevel, van vliegenramen…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Limeparts-Drooghmans, your partner for facade cladding and sheet metal processing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Samenwerken aan duurzame schoonheid Echte schoonheid laat je liever niet los.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FABRIBOIS crée et produit des gammes de châssis, des portes et des murs-rideaux sur mesure de très haute performance en aluminium, bois, bois-aluminium et résistant au feu.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KA construct ontwerpt en implementeert al meer dan 45 jaar aluminium maatoplossingen voor gevelconstructies op de projectmarkt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Corialis Group (Core Innovative Aluminium Integrated Solutions) is a leading player in the design and manufacturing of high quality, technologically-advanced aluminium systems for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biesmans Group is een innovatief en ambitieus familiebedrijf.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1992, Habemo Building Partner has been the expert in shaping masterful facades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALUZON is a mining & metals company based out of 7 Boddenveldweg, Zonhoven, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis plus de 40 ans, notre société, orientée vers une clientèle professionnelle, est en évolution constante et doit son succès non seulement à la qualité de ses matériaux mais…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vrebos is a construction company based out of 6 Duisburgsesteenweg, Overijse, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Building Windows is a fast growing company that specialises in the building of PVC and Aluminium windows, doors and varandas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Olivier Bricks – De originele gevelsteen sinds 1948 Gevestigd in West-Vlaanderen, België, staat Olivier Bricks al generaties lang bekend om zijn exclusieve gevelstenen en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eosol - Innovatieve aluminium oplossingen voor raam, gevel en outdoor living.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MALDEX is a construction company based out of 38 Hooiwege, Evergem, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALU2+ ontwerpt, produceert en installeert aluminium buitenschrijnwerk voor nieuwbouw- en renovatieprojecten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hasmetal is a facade company providing clients with solutions for building envelopes to their specific needs and requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Topkwaliteit op maat door duurzame samenwerking”.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “facade and cladding system manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 243 facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 895 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 243 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “facade and cladding system manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 895 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “facade and cladding system manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many facade and cladding system manufacturers are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 243 company matches for facade and cladding system manufacturers associated with Belgium as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Reynaers Aluminium tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most facade and cladding system manufacturers?
Genk leads with 7 company records, followed by Lokeren (6) and Liege (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 895 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 243 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 243 facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Facade and cladding system manufacturers by geography
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Sydney, Australia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in New York, United States
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Sydney, Australia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Pune, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 243 matching company records for facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium, with 2,884 tracked contacts and 895 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reynaers Aluminiumreynaers.com HQ: Duffel, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Duffel, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 739 contacts → |
“Reynaers Aluminium is a leading specialist in the development and marketing of innovative, sustainable aluminium solutions for windows, doors and façades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Cedral Benelux By Etexcedral.world HQ: Kapelle-op-den-bos, BelgiumReported employees: 10001+ | Kapelle-op-den-bos, Belgium | 10001+ | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“Met meer dan een eeuw ervaring in dak- en gevelmaterialen in vezelcement is Cedral by Etex de ideale partner voor jouw project.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Genk, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Tectum Group is a Belgian family-owned company, founded in 1981, and a leading specialist in roofing and façade solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Lokeren, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984, Aliplast Aluminium Systems Belgium has through the years grown into one of the leading players on the international market for developing and producing aluminium…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Defrancq Belgiëdefrancq.be HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Roeselare, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Je thuis voor dak & gevel Defrancq is jouw thuis voor dak- en gevelmaterialen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Vorsselmans NVvorsselmans.be HQ: Wuustwezel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wuustwezel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Al meer dan 45 jaar is Vorsselmans specialist in aluminium ramen en gevels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HD Systemshdsystems.be HQ: Petit-rechain, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Petit-rechain, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“HD Systems est votre partenaire de confiance pour tous vos projets de bardage, toiture et façonnage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Fenekofeneko.be HQ: Neder-over-heembeek, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Neder-over-heembeek, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Feneko is een "one-stop-shop" voor elke professionele schrijnwerker waar u de nodige accessoires kan bestellen voor de totaalafwerking van een residentiële gevel, van vliegenramen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Limeparts-Drooghmanslimeparts-drooghmans.be HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Genk, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Limeparts-Drooghmans, your partner for facade cladding and sheet metal processing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Duffel, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Duffel, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Samenwerken aan duurzame schoonheid Echte schoonheid laat je liever niet los.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Fabribois & Fabrialufabribois.be HQ: Waimes, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Waimes, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“FABRIBOIS crée et produit des gammes de châssis, des portes et des murs-rideaux sur mesure de très haute performance en aluminium, bois, bois-aluminium et résistant au feu.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | KA Constructkaconstruct.be HQ: Beerse, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Beerse, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“KA construct ontwerpt en implementeert al meer dan 45 jaar aluminium maatoplossingen voor gevelconstructies op de projectmarkt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Corialis Groupcorialis-group.com HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lokeren, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Corialis Group (Core Innovative Aluminium Integrated Solutions) is a leading player in the design and manufacturing of high quality, technologically-advanced aluminium systems for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Biesmans Groupbiesmansgroup.com HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Genk, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Biesmans Group is een innovatief en ambitieus familiebedrijf.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Habemohabemo.be HQ: As, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | As, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Since 1992, Habemo Building Partner has been the expert in shaping masterful facades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Zonhoven, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zonhoven, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“ALUZON is a mining & metals company based out of 7 Boddenveldweg, Zonhoven, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Perwez, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Perwez, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Depuis plus de 40 ans, notre société, orientée vers une clientèle professionnelle, est en évolution constante et doit son succès non seulement à la qualité de ses matériaux mais…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Vrebosgroup-vrebos.be HQ: Overijse, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Overijse, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Vrebos is a construction company based out of 6 Duisburgsesteenweg, Overijse, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Building Windows NVbuildingwindows.be HQ: Anzegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Anzegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Building Windows is a fast growing company that specialises in the building of PVC and Aluminium windows, doors and varandas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Olivier Bricksolivier.be HQ: Kortrijk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Kortrijk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Olivier Bricks – De originele gevelsteen sinds 1948 Gevestigd in West-Vlaanderen, België, staat Olivier Bricks al generaties lang bekend om zijn exclusieve gevelstenen en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | EOSOLeosol.be HQ: Schoten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Schoten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Eosol - Innovatieve aluminium oplossingen voor raam, gevel en outdoor living.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Maldexmaldex.be HQ: Evergem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Evergem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“MALDEX is a construction company based out of 38 Hooiwege, Evergem, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: St-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | St-truiden, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“ALU2+ ontwerpt, produceert en installeert aluminium buitenschrijnwerk voor nieuwbouw- en renovatieprojecten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Hasmetal Sprlhasmetal.be HQ: Lessines, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lessines, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Hasmetal is a facade company providing clients with solutions for building envelopes to their specific needs and requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | vistaz.bevistaz.be HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Herentals, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Topkwaliteit op maat door duurzame samenwerking”.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 243 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Facade and cladding system manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
238 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 243 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for facade and cladding system manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many facade and cladding system manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 243 matching company records, 2,884 tracked contacts and 895 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Facade and cladding system manufacturers by geography
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Sydney, Australia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in New York, United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/facade-and-cladding-system-manufacturers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Sydney, Australia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Pune, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 243 matching company records for facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium, with 2,884 tracked contacts and 895 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reynaers Aluminiumreynaers.com HQ: Duffel, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Duffel, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 739 contacts → |
“Reynaers Aluminium is a leading specialist in the development and marketing of innovative, sustainable aluminium solutions for windows, doors and façades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Cedral Benelux By Etexcedral.world HQ: Kapelle-op-den-bos, BelgiumReported employees: 10001+ | Kapelle-op-den-bos, Belgium | 10001+ | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“Met meer dan een eeuw ervaring in dak- en gevelmaterialen in vezelcement is Cedral by Etex de ideale partner voor jouw project.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Genk, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Tectum Group is a Belgian family-owned company, founded in 1981, and a leading specialist in roofing and façade solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Lokeren, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984, Aliplast Aluminium Systems Belgium has through the years grown into one of the leading players on the international market for developing and producing aluminium…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Defrancq Belgiëdefrancq.be HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Roeselare, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Je thuis voor dak & gevel Defrancq is jouw thuis voor dak- en gevelmaterialen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Vorsselmans NVvorsselmans.be HQ: Wuustwezel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wuustwezel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Al meer dan 45 jaar is Vorsselmans specialist in aluminium ramen en gevels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HD Systemshdsystems.be HQ: Petit-rechain, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Petit-rechain, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“HD Systems est votre partenaire de confiance pour tous vos projets de bardage, toiture et façonnage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Fenekofeneko.be HQ: Neder-over-heembeek, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Neder-over-heembeek, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Feneko is een "one-stop-shop" voor elke professionele schrijnwerker waar u de nodige accessoires kan bestellen voor de totaalafwerking van een residentiële gevel, van vliegenramen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Limeparts-Drooghmanslimeparts-drooghmans.be HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Genk, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Limeparts-Drooghmans, your partner for facade cladding and sheet metal processing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Duffel, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Duffel, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Samenwerken aan duurzame schoonheid Echte schoonheid laat je liever niet los.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Fabribois & Fabrialufabribois.be HQ: Waimes, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Waimes, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“FABRIBOIS crée et produit des gammes de châssis, des portes et des murs-rideaux sur mesure de très haute performance en aluminium, bois, bois-aluminium et résistant au feu.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | KA Constructkaconstruct.be HQ: Beerse, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Beerse, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“KA construct ontwerpt en implementeert al meer dan 45 jaar aluminium maatoplossingen voor gevelconstructies op de projectmarkt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Corialis Groupcorialis-group.com HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lokeren, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Corialis Group (Core Innovative Aluminium Integrated Solutions) is a leading player in the design and manufacturing of high quality, technologically-advanced aluminium systems for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Biesmans Groupbiesmansgroup.com HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Genk, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Biesmans Group is een innovatief en ambitieus familiebedrijf.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Habemohabemo.be HQ: As, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | As, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Since 1992, Habemo Building Partner has been the expert in shaping masterful facades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Zonhoven, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zonhoven, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“ALUZON is a mining & metals company based out of 7 Boddenveldweg, Zonhoven, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Perwez, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Perwez, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Depuis plus de 40 ans, notre société, orientée vers une clientèle professionnelle, est en évolution constante et doit son succès non seulement à la qualité de ses matériaux mais…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Vrebosgroup-vrebos.be HQ: Overijse, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Overijse, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Vrebos is a construction company based out of 6 Duisburgsesteenweg, Overijse, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Building Windows NVbuildingwindows.be HQ: Anzegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Anzegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Building Windows is a fast growing company that specialises in the building of PVC and Aluminium windows, doors and varandas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Olivier Bricksolivier.be HQ: Kortrijk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Kortrijk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Olivier Bricks – De originele gevelsteen sinds 1948 Gevestigd in West-Vlaanderen, België, staat Olivier Bricks al generaties lang bekend om zijn exclusieve gevelstenen en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | EOSOLeosol.be HQ: Schoten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Schoten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Eosol - Innovatieve aluminium oplossingen voor raam, gevel en outdoor living.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Maldexmaldex.be HQ: Evergem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Evergem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“MALDEX is a construction company based out of 38 Hooiwege, Evergem, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: St-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | St-truiden, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“ALU2+ ontwerpt, produceert en installeert aluminium buitenschrijnwerk voor nieuwbouw- en renovatieprojecten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Hasmetal Sprlhasmetal.be HQ: Lessines, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lessines, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Hasmetal is a facade company providing clients with solutions for building envelopes to their specific needs and requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | vistaz.bevistaz.be HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Herentals, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Topkwaliteit op maat door duurzame samenwerking”.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 243 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Facade and cladding system manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
238 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 243 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for facade and cladding system manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many facade and cladding system manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 243 matching company records, 2,884 tracked contacts and 895 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Facade and cladding system manufacturers by geography
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Sydney, Australia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in New York, United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/facade-and-cladding-system-manufacturers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Melbourne, Australia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Sydney, Australia
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Facade and cladding system manufacturers based in Pune, India