Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fabrication and welding companies based in France
RevenueBase identified 1,706 company matches for fabrication and welding companies associated with France as of October 2026 and tracks 13,694 professional contacts across them, including 2,496 with verified work emails. Paris is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fabrication and welding companies associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fabrication and welding companies based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 619 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Monteiro, société historique du groupe M, est une entreprise industrielle française au service des industries bas carbone.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 555 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1995 in France, 3C Metal Group is a recognized leader in providing sophisticated engineering services to the oil and gas, green technology, renewable energy, power…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 470 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartred in France, ACB has a long experience in the field of metal forming through which it has acquired invaluable know-how.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The OXYMETAL group is the outright leading industrial cutting firm in France- 9 production plants - 400 staff ready to serve you - €63 M turnover - 2500 active customers - T steel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tôlerie Industrielle, tôlerie fine de précision, poinçonnage, découpe laser, pliage, panneautage, soudure, assemblage, thermolaquage” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tuyauterie - Chaudronnerie - Charpente métallique - Génie Civil” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Transformateur d'acier à vos dimensions BAROU EQUIPEMENTS est une entreprise spécialisée dans 3 activités : – la conception et la fabrication d’équipements de manutention pour…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “True specialist in sheet metalworking and tube bending, expert of aluminium, steel and stainless steel, PONCIN METAL offers industrial companies (agricultural equipment…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SDMS, société indépendante d'une centaine de personnes, est fabriquant d'équipements et de sous-ensembles réalisés à partir de métaux nobles (aciers inoxydables, aluminium…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GUILLET- 15 m2 dédiés à la Fabrication d’ensemble industriels sur mesure en Inox-Alu-Acier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SITRAL INDUSTRIE évolue dans les métiers de la Chaudronnerie, Charpente Métallique, Maintenance Industrielle, Tuyauterie et la Mécanique Générale depuis 1988.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MCFI se démarque en tant qu'entreprise spécialisée axée sur la maintenance industrielle, l'usinage de précision, la chaudronnerie, ainsi que la découpe au jet d'eau ou au laser.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Röchling Industrial Nancy - Fabrication et Usinage de Matériaux Composites” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Implantée à Château-Gontier, en Mayenne, la société SERRU, filiale du Groupe Acieo, est spécialisée dans les travaux de charpente métallique, de métallerie, de serrurerie et de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La scop ALKAR fut fondée en 1983 à Mauleon, en Pays Basque par la volonté des 5 premiers créateurs qui confieront leurs initiales, autant que leurs convictions dans la marque…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en 1958, Claisse Environnement est depuis toujours implantée à Saint-André-lez-Lille.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Notre entreprise familiale, spécialisée en métallerie du Bâtiment depuis plus de 60 ans, emploie 160 collaborateurs qui travaillent ensemble pour concevoir, fabriquer, poser et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schligler est un acteur reconnu de l’industrie mécanique, spécialiste de la tôlerie fine de précision, avec un savoir-faire très complet du travail des métaux : prototypage…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TROISEL is a construction company in Fleurance in Occitanie” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CNI est le partenaire de vos projets complexes et ambitieux, pour l’Industrie et l’architecture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vous accompagner depuis 1932 Launet Construction est d’abord une histoire d’experts passionnés.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oxymax Transformation de métaux en sous-traitance industrielle : Découpe Laser, Oxycoupage, Découpe Jet d'eau, Formage, Roulage, Pliage, Soudure, Assemblage, Usinage, Inox, Acier…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Adecam Industrie est une société créée en 1992 à proximité de Nantes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OTIMA Industries est une entreprise spécialisée dans la sous-traitance industrielle en tôlerie fine située à Fougères, à proximité de Rennes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Groupe OTS est un sous-traitant en tôlerie fine et industrielle, mécanique de précision, peinture, assemblage et montage.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fabrication and welding companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,706 fabrication and welding companies based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,496 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fabrication and welding companies based in France at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 1,706 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “fabrication and welding companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,496 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fabrication and welding companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fabrication and welding companies are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 1,706 company matches for fabrication and welding companies associated with France as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Monteiro tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most fabrication and welding companies?
Paris leads with 8 company records, followed by Nantes (6) and Valence (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,496 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,706 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,706 fabrication and welding companies based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Fabrication and welding companies by geography
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Dandenong South, Australia
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Surrey, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Winnipeg, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Chennai, India
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Mumbai, India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Dandenong South, Australia
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Edmonton, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fabrication and welding companies based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,706 matching company records for fabrication and welding companies based in France, with 13,694 tracked contacts and 2,496 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fabrication and welding companies based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Pierrelatte, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pierrelatte, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“Monteiro, société historique du groupe M, est une entreprise industrielle française au service des industries bas carbone.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Sauvelade, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sauvelade, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 555 contacts → |
“Established in 1995 in France, 3C Metal Group is a recognized leader in providing sophisticated engineering services to the oil and gas, green technology, renewable energy, power…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Nantes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Nantes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“Headquartred in France, ACB has a long experience in the field of metal forming through which it has acquired invaluable know-how.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bordeaux, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Bordeaux, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“The OXYMETAL group is the outright leading industrial cutting firm in France- 9 production plants - 400 staff ready to serve you - €63 M turnover - 2500 active customers - T steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Amboise, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Amboise, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Tôlerie Industrielle, tôlerie fine de précision, poinçonnage, découpe laser, pliage, panneautage, soudure, assemblage, thermolaquage” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lillebonne, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lillebonne, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Tuyauterie - Chaudronnerie - Charpente métallique - Génie Civil” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Chavanay, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chavanay, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Transformateur d'acier à vos dimensions BAROU EQUIPEMENTS est une entreprise spécialisée dans 3 activités : – la conception et la fabrication d’équipements de manutention pour…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tarare, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Tarare, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“True specialist in sheet metalworking and tube bending, expert of aluminium, steel and stainless steel, PONCIN METAL offers industrial companies (agricultural equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Saint Romans, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Romans, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“SDMS, société indépendante d'une centaine de personnes, est fabriquant d'équipements et de sous-ensembles réalisés à partir de métaux nobles (aciers inoxydables, aluminium…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Duppigheim, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Duppigheim, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“GUILLET- 15 m2 dédiés à la Fabrication d’ensemble industriels sur mesure en Inox-Alu-Acier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sitral Industrie SAsitralindustrie.fr HQ: Faulquemont, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Faulquemont, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“SITRAL INDUSTRIE évolue dans les métiers de la Chaudronnerie, Charpente Métallique, Maintenance Industrielle, Tuyauterie et la Mécanique Générale depuis 1988.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lutzelhouse, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lutzelhouse, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“MCFI se démarque en tant qu'entreprise spécialisée axée sur la maintenance industrielle, l'usinage de précision, la chaudronnerie, ainsi que la découpe au jet d'eau ou au laser.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Maxéville, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Maxéville, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Röchling Industrial Nancy - Fabrication et Usinage de Matériaux Composites” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Azé, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Azé, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Implantée à Château-Gontier, en Mayenne, la société SERRU, filiale du Groupe Acieo, est spécialisée dans les travaux de charpente métallique, de métallerie, de serrurerie et de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mauléon-licharre, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mauléon-licharre, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“La scop ALKAR fut fondée en 1983 à Mauleon, en Pays Basque par la volonté des 5 premiers créateurs qui confieront leurs initiales, autant que leurs convictions dans la marque…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Saint-andré-lez-lille, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-andré-lez-lille, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Créée en 1958, Claisse Environnement est depuis toujours implantée à Saint-André-lez-Lille.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Armentieres, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Armentieres, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Notre entreprise familiale, spécialisée en métallerie du Bâtiment depuis plus de 60 ans, emploie 160 collaborateurs qui travaillent ensemble pour concevoir, fabriquer, poser et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Valentigney, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Valentigney, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Schligler est un acteur reconnu de l’industrie mécanique, spécialiste de la tôlerie fine de précision, avec un savoir-faire très complet du travail des métaux : prototypage…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Fleurance, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Fleurance, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“TROISEL is a construction company in Fleurance in Occitanie” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Montoir De Bretagne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Montoir De Bretagne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“CNI est le partenaire de vos projets complexes et ambitieux, pour l’Industrie et l’architecture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Beauvais, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Beauvais, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Vous accompagner depuis 1932 Launet Construction est d’abord une histoire d’experts passionnés.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sizun, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Sizun, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Oxymax Transformation de métaux en sous-traitance industrielle : Découpe Laser, Oxycoupage, Découpe Jet d'eau, Formage, Roulage, Pliage, Soudure, Assemblage, Usinage, Inox, Acier…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: La Chapelle-basse-mer, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | La Chapelle-basse-mer, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Adecam Industrie est une société créée en 1992 à proximité de Nantes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Région De Rennes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Région De Rennes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“OTIMA Industries est une entreprise spécialisée dans la sous-traitance industrielle en tôlerie fine située à Fougères, à proximité de Rennes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Malestroit, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Malestroit, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Le Groupe OTS est un sous-traitant en tôlerie fine et industrielle, mécanique de précision, peinture, assemblage et montage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,706 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fabrication and welding companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,685 records in the displayed employee bands.
21 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 1,706 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fabrication and welding companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fabrication and welding companies did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 1,706 matching company records, 13,694 tracked contacts and 2,496 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fabrication and welding companies by geography
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Dandenong South, Australia
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Surrey, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Winnipeg, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Chennai, India
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Mumbai, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fabrication and welding companies based in France. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fabrication-and-welding-companies/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Dandenong South, Australia
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Edmonton, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fabrication and welding companies based in France
RevenueBase records 1,706 matching company records for fabrication and welding companies based in France, with 13,694 tracked contacts and 2,496 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fabrication and welding companies based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Pierrelatte, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pierrelatte, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“Monteiro, société historique du groupe M, est une entreprise industrielle française au service des industries bas carbone.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Sauvelade, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sauvelade, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 555 contacts → |
“Established in 1995 in France, 3C Metal Group is a recognized leader in providing sophisticated engineering services to the oil and gas, green technology, renewable energy, power…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Nantes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Nantes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“Headquartred in France, ACB has a long experience in the field of metal forming through which it has acquired invaluable know-how.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bordeaux, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Bordeaux, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“The OXYMETAL group is the outright leading industrial cutting firm in France- 9 production plants - 400 staff ready to serve you - €63 M turnover - 2500 active customers - T steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Amboise, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Amboise, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Tôlerie Industrielle, tôlerie fine de précision, poinçonnage, découpe laser, pliage, panneautage, soudure, assemblage, thermolaquage” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lillebonne, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lillebonne, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Tuyauterie - Chaudronnerie - Charpente métallique - Génie Civil” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Chavanay, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chavanay, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Transformateur d'acier à vos dimensions BAROU EQUIPEMENTS est une entreprise spécialisée dans 3 activités : – la conception et la fabrication d’équipements de manutention pour…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tarare, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Tarare, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“True specialist in sheet metalworking and tube bending, expert of aluminium, steel and stainless steel, PONCIN METAL offers industrial companies (agricultural equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Saint Romans, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Romans, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“SDMS, société indépendante d'une centaine de personnes, est fabriquant d'équipements et de sous-ensembles réalisés à partir de métaux nobles (aciers inoxydables, aluminium…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Duppigheim, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Duppigheim, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“GUILLET- 15 m2 dédiés à la Fabrication d’ensemble industriels sur mesure en Inox-Alu-Acier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sitral Industrie SAsitralindustrie.fr HQ: Faulquemont, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Faulquemont, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“SITRAL INDUSTRIE évolue dans les métiers de la Chaudronnerie, Charpente Métallique, Maintenance Industrielle, Tuyauterie et la Mécanique Générale depuis 1988.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lutzelhouse, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lutzelhouse, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“MCFI se démarque en tant qu'entreprise spécialisée axée sur la maintenance industrielle, l'usinage de précision, la chaudronnerie, ainsi que la découpe au jet d'eau ou au laser.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Maxéville, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Maxéville, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Röchling Industrial Nancy - Fabrication et Usinage de Matériaux Composites” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Azé, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Azé, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Implantée à Château-Gontier, en Mayenne, la société SERRU, filiale du Groupe Acieo, est spécialisée dans les travaux de charpente métallique, de métallerie, de serrurerie et de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mauléon-licharre, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mauléon-licharre, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“La scop ALKAR fut fondée en 1983 à Mauleon, en Pays Basque par la volonté des 5 premiers créateurs qui confieront leurs initiales, autant que leurs convictions dans la marque…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Saint-andré-lez-lille, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-andré-lez-lille, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Créée en 1958, Claisse Environnement est depuis toujours implantée à Saint-André-lez-Lille.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Armentieres, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Armentieres, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Notre entreprise familiale, spécialisée en métallerie du Bâtiment depuis plus de 60 ans, emploie 160 collaborateurs qui travaillent ensemble pour concevoir, fabriquer, poser et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Valentigney, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Valentigney, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Schligler est un acteur reconnu de l’industrie mécanique, spécialiste de la tôlerie fine de précision, avec un savoir-faire très complet du travail des métaux : prototypage…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Fleurance, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Fleurance, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“TROISEL is a construction company in Fleurance in Occitanie” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Montoir De Bretagne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Montoir De Bretagne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“CNI est le partenaire de vos projets complexes et ambitieux, pour l’Industrie et l’architecture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Beauvais, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Beauvais, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Vous accompagner depuis 1932 Launet Construction est d’abord une histoire d’experts passionnés.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sizun, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Sizun, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Oxymax Transformation de métaux en sous-traitance industrielle : Découpe Laser, Oxycoupage, Découpe Jet d'eau, Formage, Roulage, Pliage, Soudure, Assemblage, Usinage, Inox, Acier…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: La Chapelle-basse-mer, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | La Chapelle-basse-mer, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Adecam Industrie est une société créée en 1992 à proximité de Nantes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Région De Rennes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Région De Rennes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“OTIMA Industries est une entreprise spécialisée dans la sous-traitance industrielle en tôlerie fine située à Fougères, à proximité de Rennes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Malestroit, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Malestroit, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Le Groupe OTS est un sous-traitant en tôlerie fine et industrielle, mécanique de précision, peinture, assemblage et montage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,706 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fabrication and welding companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,685 records in the displayed employee bands.
21 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 1,706 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fabrication and welding companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fabrication and welding companies did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 1,706 matching company records, 13,694 tracked contacts and 2,496 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fabrication and welding companies by geography
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Dandenong South, Australia
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Surrey, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Winnipeg, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Chennai, India
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Mumbai, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fabrication and welding companies based in France. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fabrication-and-welding-companies/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Dandenong South, Australia
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Fabrication and welding companies based in Edmonton, Canada