Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Fab equipment vendors based in the United States
RevenueBase identified 116 company matches for fab equipment vendors associated with the United States as of September 2026 and tracks 39,420 professional contacts across them, including 17,894 with verified work emails. Fremont is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fab equipment vendors associated with the United States, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fab equipment vendors based in the United States
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14,686 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lam Research Corp.(NASDAQ:LRCX) At Lam Research, we create equipment that drives technological advancements in the semiconductor industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 12,672 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KLA develops industry-leading equipment and services that enable innovation throughout the electronics industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,812 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its founding in 1963, TEL has grown to encompass many offices around the world that engineer, manufacture, sell, and service wafer-processing or semiconductor production…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,287 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UltraClean Holdings, Inc.(UCT) is a global leader in semiconductor fabrication support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,288 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Axcelis Technologies, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Making a Material Difference is at the core of our DNA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 579 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mattson Technology designs, manufactures, markets and supports semiconductor wafer processing equipment used in the fabrication of integrated circuits.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 437 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brewer Science is a global technology leader in developing and manufacturing innovative materials, processes, and equipment for the reliable fabrication of cutting-edge…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a technology leader in the design and manufacture of precision automation solutions for the semiconductor and electronics manufacturing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 321 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CVD Equipment Corporation designs, develops, and manufactures a broad range of chemical vapor deposition, gas control, and other state-of-the-art equipment and process solutions…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Plasma-Therm is a global manufacturer of advanced plasma-processing equipment, providing etch, deposition, and plasma dicing technologies used in semiconductor packaging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ULVAC Technologies, Inc.(ISO 9001:2008) was established in 1992 as the US subsidiary of ULVAC, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Akrion Technologies Inc is a supplier of advanced wafer process equipment solutions used in the fabrication of microelectronic devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kokusai Semiconductor Equipment Corporation (KSEC) is a world leader and rapidly growing company in the design, manufacture, installation, and maintenance of vertical diffusion…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ceres Technologies, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 35 years KDF has been a global leader in engineering, manufacturing, and supporting PVD tools around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1998 in Silicon Valley, ACM Research, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kinetics Equipment Solutions Group (KESG) is a market leader for manual and automated equipment used to process chemicals, slurries, and specialty gasses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “C&D Semiconductor, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Glemco provides comprehensive equipment support solutions for semiconductor manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 30 years, S-Cubed solutions have powered the semiconductor industry with our patented technologies and flexible equipment-built with efficiency and reliability in mind.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PVD Products, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our parent company, NuFlare Technology, Inc, headquartered in Yokohama, Japan, leverages advanced technology to develop mask lithography, mask inspection and deposition equipment…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Green Technology Investments (GTI) is a global leader in semiconductor metrology solutions, delivering high-performance systems and lifecycle support to manufacturers operating in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fab equipment vendors”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 116 fab equipment vendors based in the United States
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 17,894 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fab equipment vendors based in the United States at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United States, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United States, over 116 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the United States whose business descriptions match “fab equipment vendors” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 17,894 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fab equipment vendors”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fab equipment vendors are there based in the United States?
RevenueBase identified 116 company matches for fab equipment vendors associated with the United States as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
LAM Research tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most fab equipment vendors?
Fremont leads with 13 company records, followed by Austin (9) and San Jose (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 17,894 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 116 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 116 fab equipment vendors based in the United States. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Fab equipment vendors by geography
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fab equipment vendors based in Germany
- Fab equipment vendors based in Japan
- Fab equipment vendors based in the United Kingdom
- AI companies based in the United States
- Cybersecurity companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fab equipment vendors based in the United States
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 116 matching company records for fab equipment vendors based in the United States, with 39,420 tracked contacts and 17,894 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fab equipment vendors based in the United States
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Fremont, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 14,686 contacts → |
“Lam Research Corp.(NASDAQ:LRCX) At Lam Research, we create equipment that drives technological advancements in the semiconductor industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Milpitas, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Milpitas, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 12,672 contacts → |
“KLA develops industry-leading equipment and services that enable innovation throughout the electronics industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Austin, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,812 contacts → |
“Since its founding in 1963, TEL has grown to encompass many offices around the world that engineer, manufacture, sell, and service wafer-processing or semiconductor production…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hayward, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hayward, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,287 contacts → |
“UltraClean Holdings, Inc.(UCT) is a global leader in semiconductor fabrication support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Beverly, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Beverly, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,288 contacts → |
“Axcelis Technologies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Plainview, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plainview, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,189 contacts → |
“Making a Material Difference is at the core of our DNA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fremont, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 579 contacts → |
“Mattson Technology designs, manufactures, markets and supports semiconductor wafer processing equipment used in the fabrication of integrated circuits.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Rolla, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rolla, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 437 contacts → |
“Brewer Science is a global technology leader in developing and manufacturing innovative materials, processes, and equipment for the reliable fabrication of cutting-edge…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Conklin, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Conklin, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“We are a technology leader in the design and manufacture of precision automation solutions for the semiconductor and electronics manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | CVD Equipment Corporationcvdequipment.com HQ: Central Islip, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Central Islip, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“CVD Equipment Corporation designs, develops, and manufactures a broad range of chemical vapor deposition, gas control, and other state-of-the-art equipment and process solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Plasma-Thermplasmatherm.com HQ: St. Petersburg, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Petersburg, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Plasma-Therm is a global manufacturer of advanced plasma-processing equipment, providing etch, deposition, and plasma dicing technologies used in semiconductor packaging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ulvac Technologies, INCulvac.com HQ: Methuen, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Methuen, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“ULVAC Technologies, Inc.(ISO 9001:2008) was established in 1992 as the US subsidiary of ULVAC, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Allentown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Allentown, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Akrion Technologies Inc is a supplier of advanced wafer process equipment solutions used in the fabrication of microelectronic devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Vancouver, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Vancouver, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Kokusai Semiconductor Equipment Corporation (KSEC) is a world leader and rapidly growing company in the design, manufacture, installation, and maintenance of vertical diffusion…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ceres Technologiescerestechnologies.com HQ: Saugerties, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Saugerties, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Ceres Technologies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | KDF Technologies, LLCkdf.com HQ: Rockleigh, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Rockleigh, NJ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“For over 35 years KDF has been a global leader in engineering, manufacturing, and supporting PVD tools around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fremont, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Founded in 1998 in Silicon Valley, ACM Research, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kinetics Equipment Solutions Group Mega Wafabkinetics.net HQ: Tualatin, OR, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tualatin, OR, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Kinetics Equipment Solutions Group (KESG) is a market leader for manual and automated equipment used to process chemicals, slurries, and specialty gasses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | GTI Technologies, INCgti-usa.com HQ: Shelton, CT, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Shelton, CT, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Jose, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“C&D Semiconductor, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Glemco INCglemco.com HQ: Leander, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Leander, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Glemco provides comprehensive equipment support solutions for semiconductor manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | S-Cubeds-cubed.com HQ: Montville, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Montville, NJ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“For over 30 years, S-Cubed solutions have powered the semiconductor industry with our patented technologies and flexible equipment-built with efficiency and reliability in mind.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | PVD Productspvdproducts.com HQ: Wilmington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Wilmington, MA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“PVD Products, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Nuflare Technology America, INCnuflare.co.jp HQ: Sunnyvale, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sunnyvale, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Our parent company, NuFlare Technology, Inc, headquartered in Yokohama, Japan, leverages advanced technology to develop mask lithography, mask inspection and deposition equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Scottsdale, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Scottsdale, AZ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Green Technology Investments (GTI) is a global leader in semiconductor metrology solutions, delivering high-performance systems and lifecycle support to manufacturers operating in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 116 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fab equipment vendors: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
116 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United States, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United States, over 116 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fab equipment vendors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fab equipment vendors did RevenueBase find based in the United States?
The saved snapshot records 116 matching company records, 39,420 tracked contacts and 17,894 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fab equipment vendors by geography
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fab equipment vendors based in the United States. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fab-equipment-vendors/united-states.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fab equipment vendors based in Germany
- Fab equipment vendors based in Japan
- Fab equipment vendors based in the United Kingdom
- AI companies based in the United States
- Cybersecurity companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fab equipment vendors based in the United States
RevenueBase records 116 matching company records for fab equipment vendors based in the United States, with 39,420 tracked contacts and 17,894 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fab equipment vendors based in the United States
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Fremont, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 14,686 contacts → |
“Lam Research Corp.(NASDAQ:LRCX) At Lam Research, we create equipment that drives technological advancements in the semiconductor industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Milpitas, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Milpitas, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 12,672 contacts → |
“KLA develops industry-leading equipment and services that enable innovation throughout the electronics industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Austin, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,812 contacts → |
“Since its founding in 1963, TEL has grown to encompass many offices around the world that engineer, manufacture, sell, and service wafer-processing or semiconductor production…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hayward, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hayward, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,287 contacts → |
“UltraClean Holdings, Inc.(UCT) is a global leader in semiconductor fabrication support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Beverly, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Beverly, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,288 contacts → |
“Axcelis Technologies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Plainview, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plainview, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,189 contacts → |
“Making a Material Difference is at the core of our DNA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fremont, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 579 contacts → |
“Mattson Technology designs, manufactures, markets and supports semiconductor wafer processing equipment used in the fabrication of integrated circuits.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Rolla, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rolla, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 437 contacts → |
“Brewer Science is a global technology leader in developing and manufacturing innovative materials, processes, and equipment for the reliable fabrication of cutting-edge…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Conklin, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Conklin, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“We are a technology leader in the design and manufacture of precision automation solutions for the semiconductor and electronics manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | CVD Equipment Corporationcvdequipment.com HQ: Central Islip, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Central Islip, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“CVD Equipment Corporation designs, develops, and manufactures a broad range of chemical vapor deposition, gas control, and other state-of-the-art equipment and process solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Plasma-Thermplasmatherm.com HQ: St. Petersburg, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Petersburg, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Plasma-Therm is a global manufacturer of advanced plasma-processing equipment, providing etch, deposition, and plasma dicing technologies used in semiconductor packaging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ulvac Technologies, INCulvac.com HQ: Methuen, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Methuen, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“ULVAC Technologies, Inc.(ISO 9001:2008) was established in 1992 as the US subsidiary of ULVAC, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Allentown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Allentown, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Akrion Technologies Inc is a supplier of advanced wafer process equipment solutions used in the fabrication of microelectronic devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Vancouver, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Vancouver, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Kokusai Semiconductor Equipment Corporation (KSEC) is a world leader and rapidly growing company in the design, manufacture, installation, and maintenance of vertical diffusion…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ceres Technologiescerestechnologies.com HQ: Saugerties, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Saugerties, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Ceres Technologies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | KDF Technologies, LLCkdf.com HQ: Rockleigh, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Rockleigh, NJ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“For over 35 years KDF has been a global leader in engineering, manufacturing, and supporting PVD tools around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fremont, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Founded in 1998 in Silicon Valley, ACM Research, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kinetics Equipment Solutions Group Mega Wafabkinetics.net HQ: Tualatin, OR, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tualatin, OR, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Kinetics Equipment Solutions Group (KESG) is a market leader for manual and automated equipment used to process chemicals, slurries, and specialty gasses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | GTI Technologies, INCgti-usa.com HQ: Shelton, CT, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Shelton, CT, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Jose, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“C&D Semiconductor, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Glemco INCglemco.com HQ: Leander, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Leander, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Glemco provides comprehensive equipment support solutions for semiconductor manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | S-Cubeds-cubed.com HQ: Montville, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Montville, NJ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“For over 30 years, S-Cubed solutions have powered the semiconductor industry with our patented technologies and flexible equipment-built with efficiency and reliability in mind.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | PVD Productspvdproducts.com HQ: Wilmington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Wilmington, MA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“PVD Products, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Nuflare Technology America, INCnuflare.co.jp HQ: Sunnyvale, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sunnyvale, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Our parent company, NuFlare Technology, Inc, headquartered in Yokohama, Japan, leverages advanced technology to develop mask lithography, mask inspection and deposition equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Scottsdale, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Scottsdale, AZ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Green Technology Investments (GTI) is a global leader in semiconductor metrology solutions, delivering high-performance systems and lifecycle support to manufacturers operating in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 116 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fab equipment vendors: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
116 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United States, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United States, over 116 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fab equipment vendors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fab equipment vendors did RevenueBase find based in the United States?
The saved snapshot records 116 matching company records, 39,420 tracked contacts and 17,894 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fab equipment vendors by geography
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fab equipment vendors based in the United States. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fab-equipment-vendors/united-states.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fab equipment vendors based in Germany
- Fab equipment vendors based in Japan
- Fab equipment vendors based in the United Kingdom
- AI companies based in the United States
- Cybersecurity companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States