Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 102 company matches for exterior shading systems manufacturers associated with Belgium as of October 2026 and tracks 1,493 professional contacts across them, including 535 with verified work emails. Brugge is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for exterior shading systems manufacturers associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 525 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Renson, founded in 1909, is trendsetter in ventilation, sun protection, façade & outdoor living solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 221 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Winsol, actief in België en Frankrijk is Winsol de specialist op vlak van zonwering, screens, Outdoor Living, PVC en aluminium ramen en deuren, rolluiken, sectionale poorten en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DUCO Ventilation & Sun Control is dedicated to promoting health through its advancements in ventilation and solar shading systems, always prioritising optimal occupant comfort and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Harol is an independent family company founded in 1946.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al 45 jaar is Wilms dé specialist in rolluiken en zonwering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Family business SUYS was established in 1973.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Boflex, gevestigd in Hasselt, maakt deel uit van de internationale groep SFPI-franciaflex.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 35 years, LOUVERS has been designing, manufacturing, and installing custom solar shading solutions, both indoors and outdoors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eosol - Innovatieve aluminium oplossingen voor raam, gevel en outdoor living.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alulim staat voor kwaliteit, innovatie en veiligheid.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Familiebedrijf sinds 1876!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij ASBL kan u terecht voor aluminium ramen en deuren, garagepoorten, terrasoverkappingen, rolluiken, zonwering en raamdecoratie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “À la recherche d'une extension de maison (indépendante ou attenante à la maison) avec une pergola, une protection solaire pour votre bureau ou pour votre terrasse?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij Suncomfort komen kwaliteit en service op de eerste plaats en dat al sinds 2004!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De Witte is al meer dan vijftig jaar gespecialiseerd in het ontwerpen, produceren en installeren van aluminiumconstructies zoals ramen, deuren en vliesgevels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Polysun is a specialist in ScreenLine, solar control and light-regulating systems between glass for the residential, professional and project market in the Benelux.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DESSOLUX est votre partenaire en solutions volets roulants, volets de garage, screen protection, motorisation de volets et protections solaires.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rollvolet is a construction company based out of Mechelsesteenweg, Vilvoorde, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij Alfa Zonwering geloven we in de kracht van een familiaal bedrijf.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al vier decennia lang is Walbers uit Beerse de referentie voor zonweringen, overkappingen, lamellendaken en luiken.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “offre une maîtrise totale de l’ensoleillement grâce à l’orientation des lames jusqu’à 160°.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rol-elek is een bedrijf gespecialiseerd in: Terrasoverkappingen, zonneluifels, screens, rolluiken, garagepoorten, vliegenramen en raamdecoratie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “exterior shading systems manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 102 exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 535 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 102 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “exterior shading systems manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 535 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “exterior shading systems manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many exterior shading systems manufacturers are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 102 company matches for exterior shading systems manufacturers associated with Belgium as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Renson Ventilation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most exterior shading systems manufacturers?
Brugge leads with 3 company records, followed by Roeselare (3) and Brussels (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 535 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 102 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 102 exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Exterior shading systems manufacturers by geography
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Australia
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Austria
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Brazil
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Canada
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Czechia
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in France
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Germany
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Greece
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in India
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Italy
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in New Zealand
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Australia
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Austria
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Brazil
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Canada
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Czechia
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 102 matching company records for exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium, with 1,493 tracked contacts and 535 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renson Ventilationrenson.net HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waregem, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“Renson, founded in 1909, is trendsetter in ventilation, sun protection, façade & outdoor living solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Winsol Groupwinsol.eu HQ: Izegem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Izegem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“Winsol, actief in België en Frankrijk is Winsol de specialist op vlak van zonwering, screens, Outdoor Living, PVC en aluminium ramen en deuren, rolluiken, sectionale poorten en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Veurne, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Veurne, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“DUCO Ventilation & Sun Control is dedicated to promoting health through its advancements in ventilation and solar shading systems, always prioritising optimal occupant comfort and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HAROLharol.com HQ: Diest, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Diest, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Harol is an independent family company founded in 1946.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | WILMSwilms.be HQ: Meerhout, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Meerhout, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Al 45 jaar is Wilms dé specialist in rolluiken en zonwering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | SUYSsuys.eu HQ: Nokere, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Nokere, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Family business SUYS was established in 1973.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Boflex NVboflex.be HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hasselt, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Boflex, gevestigd in Hasselt, maakt deel uit van de internationale groep SFPI-franciaflex.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Louverslouvers.be HQ: Zaventem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Zaventem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“For more than 35 years, LOUVERS has been designing, manufacturing, and installing custom solar shading solutions, both indoors and outdoors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | EOSOLeosol.be HQ: Schoten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Schoten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Eosol - Innovatieve aluminium oplossingen voor raam, gevel en outdoor living.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Opglabbeek, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Opglabbeek, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Alulim staat voor kwaliteit, innovatie en veiligheid.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | PHAZphaz.be HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Roeselare, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Familiebedrijf sinds 1876!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lint, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lint, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Bij ASBL kan u terecht voor aluminium ramen en deuren, garagepoorten, terrasoverkappingen, rolluiken, zonwering en raamdecoratie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Matterne Outdoor Pergola Store Carportmatterne-outdoor.be HQ: 4053 Embourg, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | 4053 Embourg, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“À la recherche d'une extension de maison (indépendante ou attenante à la maison) avec une pergola, une protection solaire pour votre bureau ou pour votre terrasse?” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Suncomfortsuncomfort.be HQ: Asse, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Asse, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Bij Suncomfort komen kwaliteit en service op de eerste plaats en dat al sinds 2004!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | DE Witte Aluminiumconstructies NVdewitte-aluconstructies.be HQ: Laarne, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Laarne, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“De Witte is al meer dan vijftig jaar gespecialiseerd in het ontwerpen, produceren en installeren van aluminiumconstructies zoals ramen, deuren en vliesgevels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Polysun BVpolysun.be HQ: Temse (b), BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Temse (b), Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Polysun is a specialist in ScreenLine, solar control and light-regulating systems between glass for the residential, professional and project market in the Benelux.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | DE Boeverde-boever.be HQ: Zwevezele, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Zwevezele, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Dessolux SRLdessol.be HQ: Bertrix, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Bertrix, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“DESSOLUX est votre partenaire en solutions volets roulants, volets de garage, screen protection, motorisation de volets et protections solaires.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Rollvoletrollvolet.be HQ: Vilvoorde, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Vilvoorde, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Rollvolet is a construction company based out of Mechelsesteenweg, Vilvoorde, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mechelen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Mechelen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Bij Alfa Zonwering geloven we in de kracht van een familiaal bedrijf.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Verano BEverano.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Brussels, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Walbers Zonweringenwalbers.be HQ: Beerse, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Beerse, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Al vier decennia lang is Walbers uit Beerse de referentie voor zonweringen, overkappingen, lamellendaken en luiken.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Deritoderito.be HQ: Geraardsbergen, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Geraardsbergen, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | GL Chassisglchassis.be HQ: Beyne-heusay, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Beyne-heusay, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“offre une maîtrise totale de l’ensoleillement grâce à l’orientation des lames jusqu’à 160°.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rol-Elek Zonweringrolelek.be HQ: Tielt-winge, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Tielt-winge, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Rol-elek is een bedrijf gespecialiseerd in: Terrasoverkappingen, zonneluifels, screens, rolluiken, garagepoorten, vliegenramen en raamdecoratie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 102 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Exterior shading systems manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
100 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 102 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for exterior shading systems manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many exterior shading systems manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 102 matching company records, 1,493 tracked contacts and 535 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Exterior shading systems manufacturers by geography
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Australia
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Austria
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Brazil
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Canada
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Czechia
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in France
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Germany
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Greece
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in India
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Italy
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in New Zealand
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/exterior-shading-systems-manufacturers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Australia
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Austria
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Brazil
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Canada
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Czechia
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 102 matching company records for exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium, with 1,493 tracked contacts and 535 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renson Ventilationrenson.net HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waregem, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“Renson, founded in 1909, is trendsetter in ventilation, sun protection, façade & outdoor living solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Winsol Groupwinsol.eu HQ: Izegem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Izegem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“Winsol, actief in België en Frankrijk is Winsol de specialist op vlak van zonwering, screens, Outdoor Living, PVC en aluminium ramen en deuren, rolluiken, sectionale poorten en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Veurne, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Veurne, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“DUCO Ventilation & Sun Control is dedicated to promoting health through its advancements in ventilation and solar shading systems, always prioritising optimal occupant comfort and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HAROLharol.com HQ: Diest, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Diest, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Harol is an independent family company founded in 1946.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | WILMSwilms.be HQ: Meerhout, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Meerhout, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Al 45 jaar is Wilms dé specialist in rolluiken en zonwering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | SUYSsuys.eu HQ: Nokere, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Nokere, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Family business SUYS was established in 1973.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Boflex NVboflex.be HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hasselt, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Boflex, gevestigd in Hasselt, maakt deel uit van de internationale groep SFPI-franciaflex.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Louverslouvers.be HQ: Zaventem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Zaventem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“For more than 35 years, LOUVERS has been designing, manufacturing, and installing custom solar shading solutions, both indoors and outdoors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | EOSOLeosol.be HQ: Schoten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Schoten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Eosol - Innovatieve aluminium oplossingen voor raam, gevel en outdoor living.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Opglabbeek, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Opglabbeek, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Alulim staat voor kwaliteit, innovatie en veiligheid.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | PHAZphaz.be HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Roeselare, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Familiebedrijf sinds 1876!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lint, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lint, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Bij ASBL kan u terecht voor aluminium ramen en deuren, garagepoorten, terrasoverkappingen, rolluiken, zonwering en raamdecoratie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Matterne Outdoor Pergola Store Carportmatterne-outdoor.be HQ: 4053 Embourg, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | 4053 Embourg, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“À la recherche d'une extension de maison (indépendante ou attenante à la maison) avec une pergola, une protection solaire pour votre bureau ou pour votre terrasse?” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Suncomfortsuncomfort.be HQ: Asse, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Asse, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Bij Suncomfort komen kwaliteit en service op de eerste plaats en dat al sinds 2004!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | DE Witte Aluminiumconstructies NVdewitte-aluconstructies.be HQ: Laarne, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Laarne, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“De Witte is al meer dan vijftig jaar gespecialiseerd in het ontwerpen, produceren en installeren van aluminiumconstructies zoals ramen, deuren en vliesgevels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Polysun BVpolysun.be HQ: Temse (b), BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Temse (b), Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Polysun is a specialist in ScreenLine, solar control and light-regulating systems between glass for the residential, professional and project market in the Benelux.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | DE Boeverde-boever.be HQ: Zwevezele, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Zwevezele, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Dessolux SRLdessol.be HQ: Bertrix, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Bertrix, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“DESSOLUX est votre partenaire en solutions volets roulants, volets de garage, screen protection, motorisation de volets et protections solaires.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Rollvoletrollvolet.be HQ: Vilvoorde, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Vilvoorde, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Rollvolet is a construction company based out of Mechelsesteenweg, Vilvoorde, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mechelen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Mechelen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Bij Alfa Zonwering geloven we in de kracht van een familiaal bedrijf.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Verano BEverano.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Brussels, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Walbers Zonweringenwalbers.be HQ: Beerse, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Beerse, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Al vier decennia lang is Walbers uit Beerse de referentie voor zonweringen, overkappingen, lamellendaken en luiken.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Deritoderito.be HQ: Geraardsbergen, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Geraardsbergen, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | GL Chassisglchassis.be HQ: Beyne-heusay, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Beyne-heusay, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“offre une maîtrise totale de l’ensoleillement grâce à l’orientation des lames jusqu’à 160°.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rol-Elek Zonweringrolelek.be HQ: Tielt-winge, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Tielt-winge, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Rol-elek is een bedrijf gespecialiseerd in: Terrasoverkappingen, zonneluifels, screens, rolluiken, garagepoorten, vliegenramen en raamdecoratie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 102 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Exterior shading systems manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
100 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 102 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for exterior shading systems manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many exterior shading systems manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 102 matching company records, 1,493 tracked contacts and 535 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Exterior shading systems manufacturers by geography
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Australia
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Austria
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Brazil
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Canada
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Czechia
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in France
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Germany
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Greece
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in India
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Italy
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in New Zealand
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/exterior-shading-systems-manufacturers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Australia
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Austria
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Brazil
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Canada
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in Czechia
- Exterior shading systems manufacturers based in France