Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Exterior construction companies based in France
RevenueBase identified 2,128 company matches for exterior construction companies associated with France as of October 2026 and tracks 15,344 professional contacts across them, including 3,014 with verified work emails. Paris is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for exterior construction companies associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest exterior construction companies based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,470 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Travaux de bardage et d'étanchéité” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 558 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Notre groupe, premier fabricant-applicateur, est le spécialiste français de l'amélioration de l'habitat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 270 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1974, Thévenin SA s’est construite autour de valeurs fortes : proximité, écoute, courage, ambition, organisation, esprit d’entreprendre.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Qui sommes-nous?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondé il y a, Face est le partenaire de référence pour la ̂.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Expert des travaux de toiture, d'isolation, de façade et traitement de charpente.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acteur historique de la façade et partenaire privilégié, nous mettons à votre disposition notre Savoir-Faire et notre capacité en innovation technologique, pour concevoir et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en 1920, CATHELAIN fait partie du groupe GAGNERAUD depuis 1992.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Groupe RP FRANCE a pour métier premier l'amélioration et la rénovation de l'habitat (isolation des combles, couverture, charpente, façade, ventilation.).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialistes éco-responsables et engagés de l'enveloppe du bâtiment, le groupe ISORE réalise les travaux d'isolation thermique extérieure (ITE) des façades des bâtiments à haute…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en 1977, LA LOUISIANE SA est une entreprise spécialisée en couverture, plomberie, étanchéité et génie climatique qui a connu un développement rapide grâce à la formation de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialiste reconnu de l’enveloppe du bâtiment depuis 1986, le groupe Galopin ne cesse d’élargir son offre afin de rester au plus près des attentes et des besoins de ses clients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis sa création en 1991 à Marseille, Alpha Group s’est affirmé comme un leader incontournable dans les domaines de l’étanchéité, de la couverture et du bardage.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Apok, votre partenaire pour l’enveloppe du bâtiment!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Barder, isoler, valoriser, réhabiliter, embellir.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SECC, Société Experte en Conseils dans le domaine du Clos Couvert est un Bureau d’Etudes Techniques spécialisé en COUVERTURE, ETANCHEITE, STRUCTURE, FAÇADE, PAROIS ENTERREES et la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Groupe OMNIUM est un acteur de référence régional, spécialiste de la rénovation de bâtiments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1957, la société DUFOUR met à la disposition des professionnels et des particuliers son savoir-faire dans les domaines de l’enveloppe du bâtiment (métiers de la couverture…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Implantée à BRECE (35) l’entreprise COREVA de taille humaine (60 personnes) dont les métiers sont le gros œuvre, ainsi que l’entreprise générale, intervient pour vos projets de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arcora est un bureau d’études, filiale du groupe Ingérop, spécialisé dans les structures métalliques, façades, verrières et ouvrages complexes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Entreprise de bâtiment, Second Oeuvre.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La Maison de l'Étancheur est une filiale du groupe Bacacier by Kingspan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en 1991, FPRS entreprise familiale s’appuie sur son professionnalisme pour vous proposer des solutions adaptées à vos besoins.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialiste de l'enveloppe du bâtiment, LAUDE comporte 3 activités complémentaires : 1.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EXPERTISE A L'OUVRAGE DEPUIS 1920 Ravalement Isolation / Bardage Couverture / Étanchéité Réhabilitation / Construction” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “exterior construction companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,128 exterior construction companies based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,014 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Exterior construction companies based in France at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 2,128 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “exterior construction companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,014 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Exterior construction companies by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “exterior construction companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many exterior construction companies are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 2,128 company matches for exterior construction companies associated with France as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Smac Enveloppe Industrielle tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most exterior construction companies?
Paris leads with 63 company records, followed by Marseille (12) and Nantes (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,014 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,128 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,128 exterior construction companies based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Exterior construction companies by geography
- Exterior construction companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Exterior construction companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Ottawa, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Surrey, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Vancouver, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Winnipeg, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Paris, France
- Exterior construction companies based in Berlin, Germany
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Exterior construction companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Exterior construction companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Ottawa, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 exterior construction companies based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,128 matching company records for exterior construction companies based in France, with 15,344 tracked contacts and 3,014 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 exterior construction companies based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Issy-les-moulineaux, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Issy-les-moulineaux, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,470 contacts → |
“Travaux de bardage et d'étanchéité” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Technitoittechnitoit.fr HQ: Les Ponts De Cé, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Les Ponts De Cé, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“Notre groupe, premier fabricant-applicateur, est le spécialiste français de l'amélioration de l'habitat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Thévenin Officielthevenin.fr HQ: Saint Cyr En Val, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cyr En Val, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1974, Thévenin SA s’est construite autour de valeurs fortes : proximité, écoute, courage, ambition, organisation, esprit d’entreprendre.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Groupe Goyergoyer.fr HQ: Fougères-sur-bièvre, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fougères-sur-bièvre, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Qui sommes-nous?” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | FACEface-sa.fr HQ: FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“Fondé il y a, Face est le partenaire de référence pour la ̂.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Montpellier, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Montpellier, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Expert des travaux de toiture, d'isolation, de façade et traitement de charpente.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Ouest ALU Groupe Liebotouestalu.fr HQ: Les Herbiers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Les Herbiers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Acteur historique de la façade et partenaire privilégié, nous mettons à votre disposition notre Savoir-Faire et notre capacité en innovation technologique, pour concevoir et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hermies, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Hermies, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Créée en 1920, CATHELAIN fait partie du groupe GAGNERAUD depuis 1992.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | RP Francerpfrance.fr HQ: Poitiers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Poitiers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Le Groupe RP FRANCE a pour métier premier l'amélioration et la rénovation de l'habitat (isolation des combles, couverture, charpente, façade, ventilation.).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Groupe Isoregroupe-isore.fr HQ: Nantes - Angers -rennes - Vannes - Lille - Paris - Evreux - Le Mans, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Nantes - Angers -rennes - Vannes - Lille - Paris - Evreux - Le Mans, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Spécialistes éco-responsables et engagés de l'enveloppe du bâtiment, le groupe ISORE réalise les travaux d'isolation thermique extérieure (ITE) des façades des bâtiments à haute…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Créée en 1977, LA LOUISIANE SA est une entreprise spécialisée en couverture, plomberie, étanchéité et génie climatique qui a connu un développement rapide grâce à la formation de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Groupe Galopingroupe-galopin.com HQ: Mulhouse, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mulhouse, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Spécialiste reconnu de l’enveloppe du bâtiment depuis 1986, le groupe Galopin ne cesse d’élargir son offre afin de rester au plus près des attentes et des besoins de ses clients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: La Penne-sur-huveaune, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | La Penne-sur-huveaune, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Depuis sa création en 1991 à Marseille, Alpha Group s’est affirmé comme un leader incontournable dans les domaines de l’étanchéité, de la couverture et du bardage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Courcelles-lès-lens, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Courcelles-lès-lens, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Apok, votre partenaire pour l’enveloppe du bâtiment!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Chanel Rénovationchanelrenovation.fr HQ: Vénissieux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Vénissieux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Barder, isoler, valoriser, réhabiliter, embellir.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | SECCsecc-france.com HQ: Choisy-le-roi, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Choisy-le-roi, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“SECC, Société Experte en Conseils dans le domaine du Clos Couvert est un Bureau d’Etudes Techniques spécialisé en COUVERTURE, ETANCHEITE, STRUCTURE, FAÇADE, PAROIS ENTERREES et la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Groupe Omniumgroupe-omnium.net HQ: Marseille, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Marseille, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Le Groupe OMNIUM est un acteur de référence régional, spécialiste de la rénovation de bâtiments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Dufour SASdufour.fr HQ: Le Havre, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Havre, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Depuis 1957, la société DUFOUR met à la disposition des professionnels et des particuliers son savoir-faire dans les domaines de l’enveloppe du bâtiment (métiers de la couverture…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Brécé, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Brécé, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Implantée à BRECE (35) l’entreprise COREVA de taille humaine (60 personnes) dont les métiers sont le gros œuvre, ainsi que l’entreprise générale, intervient pour vos projets de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Rueil Malmaison, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Rueil Malmaison, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Arcora est un bureau d’études, filiale du groupe Ingérop, spécialisé dans les structures métalliques, façades, verrières et ouvrages complexes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Lenoir Metallerielenoirmetallerie.fr HQ: Villeurbanne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Villeurbanne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Entreprise de bâtiment, Second Oeuvre.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | LA Maison DE L'étancheurmaisondeletancheur.com HQ: St Martin D Heres, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | St Martin D Heres, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“La Maison de l'Étancheur est une filiale du groupe Bacacier by Kingspan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | FPRSfprs.fr HQ: Créteil, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Créteil, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Créée en 1991, FPRS entreprise familiale s’appuie sur son professionnalisme pour vous proposer des solutions adaptées à vos besoins.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | LAUDElaude.fr HQ: Fenouillet, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Fenouillet, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Spécialiste de l'enveloppe du bâtiment, LAUDE comporte 3 activités complémentaires : 1.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Couloncoulon-sa.fr HQ: Vanves, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Vanves, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“EXPERTISE A L'OUVRAGE DEPUIS 1920 Ravalement Isolation / Bardage Couverture / Étanchéité Réhabilitation / Construction” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,128 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Exterior construction companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,089 records in the displayed employee bands.
39 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 2,128 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Exterior construction companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for exterior construction companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many exterior construction companies did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 2,128 matching company records, 15,344 tracked contacts and 3,014 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Exterior construction companies by geography
- Exterior construction companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Exterior construction companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Ottawa, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Surrey, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Vancouver, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Winnipeg, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Paris, France
- Exterior construction companies based in Berlin, Germany
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 exterior construction companies based in France. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/exterior-construction-companies/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Exterior construction companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Exterior construction companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Ottawa, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 exterior construction companies based in France
RevenueBase records 2,128 matching company records for exterior construction companies based in France, with 15,344 tracked contacts and 3,014 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 exterior construction companies based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Issy-les-moulineaux, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Issy-les-moulineaux, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,470 contacts → |
“Travaux de bardage et d'étanchéité” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Technitoittechnitoit.fr HQ: Les Ponts De Cé, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Les Ponts De Cé, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“Notre groupe, premier fabricant-applicateur, est le spécialiste français de l'amélioration de l'habitat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Thévenin Officielthevenin.fr HQ: Saint Cyr En Val, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cyr En Val, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1974, Thévenin SA s’est construite autour de valeurs fortes : proximité, écoute, courage, ambition, organisation, esprit d’entreprendre.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Groupe Goyergoyer.fr HQ: Fougères-sur-bièvre, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fougères-sur-bièvre, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Qui sommes-nous?” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | FACEface-sa.fr HQ: FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“Fondé il y a, Face est le partenaire de référence pour la ̂.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Montpellier, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Montpellier, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Expert des travaux de toiture, d'isolation, de façade et traitement de charpente.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Ouest ALU Groupe Liebotouestalu.fr HQ: Les Herbiers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Les Herbiers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Acteur historique de la façade et partenaire privilégié, nous mettons à votre disposition notre Savoir-Faire et notre capacité en innovation technologique, pour concevoir et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hermies, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Hermies, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Créée en 1920, CATHELAIN fait partie du groupe GAGNERAUD depuis 1992.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | RP Francerpfrance.fr HQ: Poitiers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Poitiers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Le Groupe RP FRANCE a pour métier premier l'amélioration et la rénovation de l'habitat (isolation des combles, couverture, charpente, façade, ventilation.).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Groupe Isoregroupe-isore.fr HQ: Nantes - Angers -rennes - Vannes - Lille - Paris - Evreux - Le Mans, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Nantes - Angers -rennes - Vannes - Lille - Paris - Evreux - Le Mans, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Spécialistes éco-responsables et engagés de l'enveloppe du bâtiment, le groupe ISORE réalise les travaux d'isolation thermique extérieure (ITE) des façades des bâtiments à haute…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Créée en 1977, LA LOUISIANE SA est une entreprise spécialisée en couverture, plomberie, étanchéité et génie climatique qui a connu un développement rapide grâce à la formation de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Groupe Galopingroupe-galopin.com HQ: Mulhouse, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mulhouse, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Spécialiste reconnu de l’enveloppe du bâtiment depuis 1986, le groupe Galopin ne cesse d’élargir son offre afin de rester au plus près des attentes et des besoins de ses clients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: La Penne-sur-huveaune, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | La Penne-sur-huveaune, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Depuis sa création en 1991 à Marseille, Alpha Group s’est affirmé comme un leader incontournable dans les domaines de l’étanchéité, de la couverture et du bardage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Courcelles-lès-lens, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Courcelles-lès-lens, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Apok, votre partenaire pour l’enveloppe du bâtiment!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Chanel Rénovationchanelrenovation.fr HQ: Vénissieux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Vénissieux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Barder, isoler, valoriser, réhabiliter, embellir.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | SECCsecc-france.com HQ: Choisy-le-roi, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Choisy-le-roi, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“SECC, Société Experte en Conseils dans le domaine du Clos Couvert est un Bureau d’Etudes Techniques spécialisé en COUVERTURE, ETANCHEITE, STRUCTURE, FAÇADE, PAROIS ENTERREES et la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Groupe Omniumgroupe-omnium.net HQ: Marseille, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Marseille, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Le Groupe OMNIUM est un acteur de référence régional, spécialiste de la rénovation de bâtiments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Dufour SASdufour.fr HQ: Le Havre, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Havre, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Depuis 1957, la société DUFOUR met à la disposition des professionnels et des particuliers son savoir-faire dans les domaines de l’enveloppe du bâtiment (métiers de la couverture…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Brécé, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Brécé, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Implantée à BRECE (35) l’entreprise COREVA de taille humaine (60 personnes) dont les métiers sont le gros œuvre, ainsi que l’entreprise générale, intervient pour vos projets de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Rueil Malmaison, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Rueil Malmaison, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Arcora est un bureau d’études, filiale du groupe Ingérop, spécialisé dans les structures métalliques, façades, verrières et ouvrages complexes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Lenoir Metallerielenoirmetallerie.fr HQ: Villeurbanne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Villeurbanne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Entreprise de bâtiment, Second Oeuvre.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | LA Maison DE L'étancheurmaisondeletancheur.com HQ: St Martin D Heres, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | St Martin D Heres, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“La Maison de l'Étancheur est une filiale du groupe Bacacier by Kingspan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | FPRSfprs.fr HQ: Créteil, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Créteil, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Créée en 1991, FPRS entreprise familiale s’appuie sur son professionnalisme pour vous proposer des solutions adaptées à vos besoins.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | LAUDElaude.fr HQ: Fenouillet, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Fenouillet, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Spécialiste de l'enveloppe du bâtiment, LAUDE comporte 3 activités complémentaires : 1.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Couloncoulon-sa.fr HQ: Vanves, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Vanves, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“EXPERTISE A L'OUVRAGE DEPUIS 1920 Ravalement Isolation / Bardage Couverture / Étanchéité Réhabilitation / Construction” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,128 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Exterior construction companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,089 records in the displayed employee bands.
39 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 2,128 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Exterior construction companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for exterior construction companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many exterior construction companies did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 2,128 matching company records, 15,344 tracked contacts and 3,014 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Exterior construction companies by geography
- Exterior construction companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Exterior construction companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Ottawa, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Surrey, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Vancouver, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Winnipeg, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Paris, France
- Exterior construction companies based in Berlin, Germany
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 exterior construction companies based in France. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/exterior-construction-companies/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Exterior construction companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Exterior construction companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Exterior construction companies based in Ottawa, Canada