Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Excipient manufacturers based in Australia
RevenueBase identified 66 company matches for excipient manufacturers associated with Australia as of October 2026 and tracks 1,718 professional contacts across them, including 669 with verified work emails. Sydney is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for excipient manufacturers associated with Australia, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest excipient manufacturers based in Australia
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 214 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lipa Pharmaceuticals is Australia’s leading, full service, integrated, contract manufacturer of dietary supplements and OTC pharmaceutical products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ensign Laboratories offers a complete range of contract manufacturing services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vitex Pharmaceuticals is a global leader in the contract manufacture of complementary medicine.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Probiotec is one of Australia’s largest contract manufacturers of registered medicines, OTC pharmaceuticals and supplements, and operates an extensive network of primary and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BJP Laboratories Pty Ltd is a leading Australian manufacturer of probiotic products, listed medicines, food and dietary supplements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1975, IDT Australia is a publicly listed Australian pharmaceutical manufacturing company, based in Boronia Victoria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our journey began in 1991 with a single bottle of Citronella Oil, paving the way for our expansion into the vast field of essential oils.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sphere Healthcare are a TGA licensed contract manufacturer of nutraceutical products with some 30 years experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nu-Mega Ingredients’ strategic focus is to deliver science-based bioactives which provide health benefits to adults, infants and children.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lavida Pharmaceuticals is one of Australia’s leading manufacturers of complementary therapeutic medicine and nutritional supplements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Complementary Medicines Group (CMG) is a service provider to the complementary medicine, food and over-the-counter pharmaceuticals industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bluegum Pharma Holdings Pty Ltd is a pharmaceuticals company based out of Unit 2 20/16 Baker St, Banksmeadow, Australia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NovaCina is a leading supplier of sterile liquid pharmaceutical contract manufacturing services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trans Chem is Australia's leading independent importer and distributor of raw materials to the pharmaceutical, nutraceutical, food & beverages and veterinary markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Radpharm Scientific, a division of Global Medical Solutions, is one of Australia’s leading pharmaceutical manufacturing companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Contract manufacturing and packaging service for nutraceutical, herbal, vitamin, mineral, and nutritional supplements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Boron Molecular is an Australian owned specialty chemical company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pathway International is a trusted leader in the commercialization and distribution of specialty healthcare ingredients across Australia and New Zealand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Phytex, we’re committed to combining science and nature to better people’s lives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medipaq Pty Ltd is a TGA-licensed and GMP-certified Australian contract manufacturing and packaging partner, delivering high-quality turnkey solutions for supplement…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Activ Pharmaceuticals Group holds manufacturing operations across the pharmaceutical, cosmeceutical and nutraceutical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Australian Custom Pharmaceuticals uses advances technology to provide patients with the highest quality custom compounded products possible.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Customcare Compounding Pharmacy is a pharmaceuticals company based out of 644 Old Northern Rd, DURAL, NSW, Australia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HELLAY is a leading powder blending and packing contract manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISO certified, licenced manufacturer/wholesaler packing dose administration aids in both blister & sachet formats for registered pharmacies Australia wide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “excipient manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 66 excipient manufacturers based in Australia
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 669 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Excipient manufacturers based in Australia at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Australia, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Australia, over 66 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Australia whose business descriptions match “excipient manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 669 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “excipient manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many excipient manufacturers are there based in Australia?
RevenueBase identified 66 company matches for excipient manufacturers associated with Australia as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Lipa Pharmaceuticals Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most excipient manufacturers?
Sydney leads with 9 company records, followed by Frenchs Forest (3) and Brisbane (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 669 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 66 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 66 excipient manufacturers based in Australia. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Excipient manufacturers by geography
- Excipient manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Excipient manufacturers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Excipient manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Delhi, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in New Delhi, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Pune, India
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Excipient manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Excipient manufacturers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Excipient manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Chennai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 excipient manufacturers based in Australia
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 66 matching company records for excipient manufacturers based in Australia, with 1,718 tracked contacts and 669 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 excipient manufacturers based in Australia
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Minto, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Minto, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“Lipa Pharmaceuticals is Australia’s leading, full service, integrated, contract manufacturer of dietary supplements and OTC pharmaceutical products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mulgrave, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Mulgrave, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Ensign Laboratories offers a complete range of contract manufacturing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Vitex Pharmaceuticals PTY LTDvitexpharma.com HQ: Eastern Creek, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Eastern Creek, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Vitex Pharmaceuticals is a global leader in the contract manufacture of complementary medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Laverton North, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laverton North, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Probiotec is one of Australia’s largest contract manufacturers of registered medicines, OTC pharmaceuticals and supplements, and operates an extensive network of primary and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Yatala, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Yatala, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“BJP Laboratories Pty Ltd is a leading Australian manufacturer of probiotic products, listed medicines, food and dietary supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Boronia, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Boronia, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, IDT Australia is a publicly listed Australian pharmaceutical manufacturing company, based in Boronia Victoria.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Marrickville, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Marrickville, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Our journey began in 1991 with a single bottle of Citronella Oil, paving the way for our expansion into the vast field of essential oils.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Sphere Healthcare PTY LTDspherehealthcare.com.au HQ: Moorebank, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Moorebank, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Sphere Healthcare are a TGA licensed contract manufacturer of nutraceutical products with some 30 years experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Nu-Mega Ingredientsnu-mega.com HQ: Altona North, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Altona North, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Nu-Mega Ingredients’ strategic focus is to deliver science-based bioactives which provide health benefits to adults, infants and children.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Eastern Creek, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Eastern Creek, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Lavida Pharmaceuticals is one of Australia’s leading manufacturers of complementary therapeutic medicine and nutritional supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Warriewood, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Warriewood, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Complementary Medicines Group (CMG) is a service provider to the complementary medicine, food and over-the-counter pharmaceuticals industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Bluegum Pharma Holdings PTY LTDbluegum.net.au HQ: Banksmeadow, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Banksmeadow, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Bluegum Pharma Holdings Pty Ltd is a pharmaceuticals company based out of Unit 2 20/16 Baker St, Banksmeadow, Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Novacinanovacina.co HQ: Bentley, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Bentley, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“NovaCina is a leading supplier of sterile liquid pharmaceutical contract manufacturing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Transchemtranschem.com.au HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Sydney, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Trans Chem is Australia's leading independent importer and distributor of raw materials to the pharmaceutical, nutraceutical, food & beverages and veterinary markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Radpharm Scientificradpharm.com.au HQ: Belconnen, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Belconnen, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Radpharm Scientific, a division of Global Medical Solutions, is one of Australia’s leading pharmaceutical manufacturing companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Keysborough, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Keysborough, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Contract manufacturing and packaging service for nutraceutical, herbal, vitamin, mineral, and nutritional supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Noble Park, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Noble Park, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Boron Molecular is an Australian owned specialty chemical company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Pathway Internationalpathway.net.au HQ: Frenchs Forest, AustraliaReported employees: 1-10 | Frenchs Forest, Australia | 1-10 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Pathway International is a trusted leader in the commercialization and distribution of specialty healthcare ingredients across Australia and New Zealand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Sydney, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“At Phytex, we’re committed to combining science and nature to better people’s lives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ingleburn, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Ingleburn, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Medipaq Pty Ltd is a TGA-licensed and GMP-certified Australian contract manufacturing and packaging partner, delivering high-quality turnkey solutions for supplement…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Taren Point, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Taren Point, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Activ Pharmaceuticals Group holds manufacturing operations across the pharmaceutical, cosmeceutical and nutraceutical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Caringbah, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Caringbah, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Australian Custom Pharmaceuticals uses advances technology to provide patients with the highest quality custom compounded products possible.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Dural, AustraliaReported employees: 1-10 | Dural, Australia | 1-10 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Customcare Compounding Pharmacy is a pharmaceuticals company based out of 644 Old Northern Rd, DURAL, NSW, Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Hellay Australia PTY LTDhellay.com.au HQ: Dandenong South, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Dandenong South, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“HELLAY is a leading powder blending and packing contract manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | DAA Packing Servicesdaapackingservices.com.au HQ: Port Macquarie, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Port Macquarie, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“ISO certified, licenced manufacturer/wholesaler packing dose administration aids in both blister & sachet formats for registered pharmacies Australia wide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 66 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Excipient manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
66 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Australia, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Australia, over 66 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for excipient manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many excipient manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Australia?
The saved snapshot records 66 matching company records, 1,718 tracked contacts and 669 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Excipient manufacturers by geography
- Excipient manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Excipient manufacturers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Excipient manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Delhi, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in New Delhi, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Pune, India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 excipient manufacturers based in Australia. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/excipient-manufacturers/australia.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Excipient manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Excipient manufacturers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Excipient manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Chennai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 excipient manufacturers based in Australia
RevenueBase records 66 matching company records for excipient manufacturers based in Australia, with 1,718 tracked contacts and 669 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 excipient manufacturers based in Australia
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Minto, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Minto, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“Lipa Pharmaceuticals is Australia’s leading, full service, integrated, contract manufacturer of dietary supplements and OTC pharmaceutical products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mulgrave, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Mulgrave, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Ensign Laboratories offers a complete range of contract manufacturing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Vitex Pharmaceuticals PTY LTDvitexpharma.com HQ: Eastern Creek, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Eastern Creek, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Vitex Pharmaceuticals is a global leader in the contract manufacture of complementary medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Laverton North, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laverton North, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Probiotec is one of Australia’s largest contract manufacturers of registered medicines, OTC pharmaceuticals and supplements, and operates an extensive network of primary and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Yatala, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Yatala, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“BJP Laboratories Pty Ltd is a leading Australian manufacturer of probiotic products, listed medicines, food and dietary supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Boronia, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Boronia, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, IDT Australia is a publicly listed Australian pharmaceutical manufacturing company, based in Boronia Victoria.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Marrickville, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Marrickville, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Our journey began in 1991 with a single bottle of Citronella Oil, paving the way for our expansion into the vast field of essential oils.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Sphere Healthcare PTY LTDspherehealthcare.com.au HQ: Moorebank, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Moorebank, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Sphere Healthcare are a TGA licensed contract manufacturer of nutraceutical products with some 30 years experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Nu-Mega Ingredientsnu-mega.com HQ: Altona North, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Altona North, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Nu-Mega Ingredients’ strategic focus is to deliver science-based bioactives which provide health benefits to adults, infants and children.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Eastern Creek, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Eastern Creek, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Lavida Pharmaceuticals is one of Australia’s leading manufacturers of complementary therapeutic medicine and nutritional supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Warriewood, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Warriewood, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Complementary Medicines Group (CMG) is a service provider to the complementary medicine, food and over-the-counter pharmaceuticals industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Bluegum Pharma Holdings PTY LTDbluegum.net.au HQ: Banksmeadow, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Banksmeadow, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Bluegum Pharma Holdings Pty Ltd is a pharmaceuticals company based out of Unit 2 20/16 Baker St, Banksmeadow, Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Novacinanovacina.co HQ: Bentley, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Bentley, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“NovaCina is a leading supplier of sterile liquid pharmaceutical contract manufacturing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Transchemtranschem.com.au HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Sydney, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Trans Chem is Australia's leading independent importer and distributor of raw materials to the pharmaceutical, nutraceutical, food & beverages and veterinary markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Radpharm Scientificradpharm.com.au HQ: Belconnen, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Belconnen, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Radpharm Scientific, a division of Global Medical Solutions, is one of Australia’s leading pharmaceutical manufacturing companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Keysborough, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Keysborough, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Contract manufacturing and packaging service for nutraceutical, herbal, vitamin, mineral, and nutritional supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Noble Park, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Noble Park, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Boron Molecular is an Australian owned specialty chemical company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Pathway Internationalpathway.net.au HQ: Frenchs Forest, AustraliaReported employees: 1-10 | Frenchs Forest, Australia | 1-10 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Pathway International is a trusted leader in the commercialization and distribution of specialty healthcare ingredients across Australia and New Zealand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Sydney, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“At Phytex, we’re committed to combining science and nature to better people’s lives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ingleburn, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Ingleburn, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Medipaq Pty Ltd is a TGA-licensed and GMP-certified Australian contract manufacturing and packaging partner, delivering high-quality turnkey solutions for supplement…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Taren Point, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Taren Point, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Activ Pharmaceuticals Group holds manufacturing operations across the pharmaceutical, cosmeceutical and nutraceutical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Caringbah, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Caringbah, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Australian Custom Pharmaceuticals uses advances technology to provide patients with the highest quality custom compounded products possible.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Dural, AustraliaReported employees: 1-10 | Dural, Australia | 1-10 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Customcare Compounding Pharmacy is a pharmaceuticals company based out of 644 Old Northern Rd, DURAL, NSW, Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Hellay Australia PTY LTDhellay.com.au HQ: Dandenong South, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Dandenong South, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“HELLAY is a leading powder blending and packing contract manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | DAA Packing Servicesdaapackingservices.com.au HQ: Port Macquarie, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Port Macquarie, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“ISO certified, licenced manufacturer/wholesaler packing dose administration aids in both blister & sachet formats for registered pharmacies Australia wide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 66 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Excipient manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
66 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Australia, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Australia, over 66 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for excipient manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many excipient manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Australia?
The saved snapshot records 66 matching company records, 1,718 tracked contacts and 669 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Excipient manufacturers by geography
- Excipient manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Excipient manufacturers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Excipient manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Delhi, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in New Delhi, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Pune, India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 excipient manufacturers based in Australia. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/excipient-manufacturers/australia.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Excipient manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Excipient manufacturers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Excipient manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Excipient manufacturers based in Chennai, India