Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Esco companies based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 256 company matches for esco companies associated with Spain as of September 2026 and tracks 5,598 professional contacts across them, including 670 with verified work emails. Madrid is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for esco companies associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest esco companies based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,096 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Awarded the National Design Award by the Spanish Ministry of Economy and Enterprise on its 100th anniversary, SIMON remains committed to the design and technical innovation of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 715 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sonepar Ibérica ofrece a los profesionales la gama más completa de productos y soluciones para los sectores residencial, industrial y terciario.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 237 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a group of companies conformed by SCP and SINTERSA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ELECTROFIL, se constituyó en 1956, siendo empresa pionera de su sector, con el objetivo de colaborar el desarrollo industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BJC is a company that produces electrical material with a workforce of 170 people and an offer of more than references divided into two divisions of production: Material for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Smart Industrial Connectivity: Electrification, automation, digitalisation, electrical connectivity and renewable energies – markets in which Weidmüller feels right at home.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DIMAE Dielectro Manchego, Venta, soluciones, servicios y complementos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde hace más de 40 años, Sumelec proporciona un servicio global, incluye desde el asesoramiento técnico al suministro de material eléctrico y soporte logístico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 40 years of experience in the lighting and electrical manufacturing market, the ROBLAN brand has become a benchmark for quality and service in a growing number of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa de base tecnológica dedicada al diseño, desarrollo y fabricación de productos electrónicos para sectores relevantes: Telecomunicaciones, industrial, automoción…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EPELSA is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Spain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gave Electro offers more than 75 years of experience on low voltage electrical equipment design and manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa orientada a ofrecer asesoramiento y producto de calidad en el suministro de material eléctrico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quienes Somos Suministros Eléctricos Gabyl es una empresa dedicada a la distribución de material eléctrico en los campos de la iluminación, protección, control e instalación.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ELECTRONICA ARA, S.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since our foundation in 1985, XB Components has been offering customised electrical component solutions to customers all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hager Group figura entre los proveedores líderes en soluciones y servicios para instalaciones eléctricas en el sector residencial, terciario e industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DF Electric is a company specialized in the manufacturing of fuses (Cylindrical & NH), fuse-holders and control transformers since 1980.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En 1992 comenzó la andadura de Diego Díaz López como almacén distribuidor de material eléctrico y desde entonces el objetivo se ha mantenido intacto: ofrecer lo mejor a nuestros…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Würth Elektronik es un grupo con sede en Niedernhall (Hohenlohe, Alemania) que tiene aproximadamente 7.300 empleados en todo el mundo y generó ventas globales de 1.06 billones de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Suministradora del Vallés se fundó el 1950 en Sabadell.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Enertika is a leading consulting company in the Spanish market about Energy Efficiency.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Urkunde es una empresa fabricante de cableados eléctricos, distribuidora de cables y conectores eléctricos de las marcas Helukabel, Intercond, Daetwyler e Intercontec con 20 años…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Finder nació en Italia en el año 1954, construyendo una amplia gama de componentes electromecánicos y electrónicos para el sector civil e industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HellermannTyton es un fabricante líder y proveedor de productos para la fijación, instalación, conexión, aislamiento, protección e identificación de instalaciones eléctricas e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “esco companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 256 esco companies based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 670 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Esco companies based in Spain at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 256 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “esco companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 670 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “esco companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many esco companies are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 256 company matches for esco companies associated with Spain as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SIMON tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most esco companies?
Madrid leads with 27 company records, followed by Barcelona (20) and Terrassa (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 670 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 256 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 256 esco companies based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Esco companies by geography
- Esco companies based in Bangalore, India
- Esco companies based in Kolkata, India
- Esco companies based in Mumbai, India
- Esco companies based in New Delhi, India
- Esco companies based in Noida, India
- Esco companies based in Pune, India
- Esco companies based in Argentina
- Esco companies based in Australia
- Esco companies based in Austria
- Esco companies based in Belgium
- Esco companies based in Brazil
- Esco companies based in Canada
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 esco companies based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 256 matching company records for esco companies based in Spain, with 5,598 tracked contacts and 670 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 esco companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIMONsimonelectric.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barcelona, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,096 contacts → |
“Awarded the National Design Award by the Spanish Ministry of Economy and Enterprise on its 100th anniversary, SIMON remains committed to the design and technical innovation of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sonepar Españasonepar.es HQ: Leganés, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leganés, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 715 contacts → |
“Sonepar Ibérica ofrece a los profesionales la gama más completa de productos y soluciones para los sectores residencial, industrial y terciario.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | SCP Sintersascp-sa.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“We are a group of companies conformed by SCP and SINTERSA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Electrofilelectrofiloeste.es HQ: Badajoz, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Badajoz, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“ELECTROFIL, se constituyó en 1956, siendo empresa pionera de su sector, con el objetivo de colaborar el desarrollo industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | BJCbjc.es HQ: Rubi, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Rubi, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“BJC is a company that produces electrical material with a workforce of 170 people and an offer of more than references divided into two divisions of production: Material for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Weidmüller Españaweidmuller.es HQ: Sant Just Desvern, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sant Just Desvern, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Smart Industrial Connectivity: Electrification, automation, digitalisation, electrical connectivity and renewable energies – markets in which Weidmüller feels right at home.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dimae Dielectro Manchegodimae.com HQ: Ciudad Real, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ciudad Real, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“DIMAE Dielectro Manchego, Venta, soluciones, servicios y complementos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Sumelec Gruposumelec.es HQ: Noáin, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Noáin, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Desde hace más de 40 años, Sumelec proporciona un servicio global, incluye desde el asesoramiento técnico al suministro de material eléctrico y soporte logístico.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Roblanroblan.com HQ: Casarrubios Del Mon, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Casarrubios Del Mon, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“With over 40 years of experience in the lighting and electrical manufacturing market, the ROBLAN brand has become a benchmark for quality and service in a growing number of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: La Muela, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | La Muela, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de base tecnológica dedicada al diseño, desarrollo y fabricación de productos electrónicos para sectores relevantes: Telecomunicaciones, industrial, automoción…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Alcala De Henares, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alcala De Henares, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“EPELSA is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Gave Electrogave.com HQ: Llinars Del Vallés, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Llinars Del Vallés, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Gave Electro offers more than 75 years of experience on low voltage electrical equipment design and manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Grupo JABgrupojab.es HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Zaragoza, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa orientada a ofrecer asesoramiento y producto de calidad en el suministro de material eléctrico.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Suministros Eléctricos Gabyl SAgabyl.com HQ: Pamplona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Pamplona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Quienes Somos Suministros Eléctricos Gabyl es una empresa dedicada a la distribución de material eléctrico en los campos de la iluminación, protección, control e instalación.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Zaragoza, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“ELECTRONICA ARA, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | XB Components SAxbcomponents.com HQ: Badalona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Badalona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Since our foundation in 1985, XB Components has been offering customised electrical component solutions to customers all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: La Roca Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | La Roca Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Hager Group figura entre los proveedores líderes en soluciones y servicios para instalaciones eléctricas en el sector residencial, terciario e industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | DF Electricdfelectric.es HQ: Cornellà De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Cornellà De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“DF Electric is a company specialized in the manufacturing of fuses (Cylindrical & NH), fuse-holders and control transformers since 1980.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Diego Díaz López, S.Ldiegodiazlopez.com HQ: Marbella, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Marbella, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“En 1992 comenzó la andadura de Diego Díaz López como almacén distribuidor de material eléctrico y desde entonces el objetivo se ha mantenido intacto: ofrecer lo mejor a nuestros…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Würth Elektronik es un grupo con sede en Niedernhall (Hohenlohe, Alemania) que tiene aproximadamente 7.300 empleados en todo el mundo y generó ventas globales de 1.06 billones de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Suministradora DEL Valléssuministradora.com HQ: Sabadell, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sabadell, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Suministradora del Vallés se fundó el 1950 en Sabadell.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Enertika is a leading consulting company in the Spanish market about Energy Efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Urkunde S.Aurkunde.es HQ: Mendaro, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Mendaro, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Urkunde es una empresa fabricante de cableados eléctricos, distribuidora de cables y conectores eléctricos de las marcas Helukabel, Intercond, Daetwyler e Intercontec con 20 años…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Finder Spainfindernet.com HQ: L'hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | L'hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Finder nació en Italia en el año 1954, construyendo una amplia gama de componentes electromecánicos y electrónicos para el sector civil e industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Hellermanntyton Españahellermanntyton.es HQ: Alcobendas Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alcobendas Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“HellermannTyton es un fabricante líder y proveedor de productos para la fijación, instalación, conexión, aislamiento, protección e identificación de instalaciones eléctricas e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 256 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Esco companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
255 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 256 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for esco companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many esco companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 256 matching company records, 5,598 tracked contacts and 670 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Esco companies by geography
- Esco companies based in Bangalore, India
- Esco companies based in Kolkata, India
- Esco companies based in Mumbai, India
- Esco companies based in New Delhi, India
- Esco companies based in Noida, India
- Esco companies based in Pune, India
- Esco companies based in Argentina
- Esco companies based in Australia
- Esco companies based in Austria
- Esco companies based in Belgium
- Esco companies based in Brazil
- Esco companies based in Canada
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 esco companies based in Spain. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/esco-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 esco companies based in Spain
RevenueBase records 256 matching company records for esco companies based in Spain, with 5,598 tracked contacts and 670 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 esco companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIMONsimonelectric.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barcelona, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,096 contacts → |
“Awarded the National Design Award by the Spanish Ministry of Economy and Enterprise on its 100th anniversary, SIMON remains committed to the design and technical innovation of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sonepar Españasonepar.es HQ: Leganés, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leganés, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 715 contacts → |
“Sonepar Ibérica ofrece a los profesionales la gama más completa de productos y soluciones para los sectores residencial, industrial y terciario.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | SCP Sintersascp-sa.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“We are a group of companies conformed by SCP and SINTERSA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Electrofilelectrofiloeste.es HQ: Badajoz, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Badajoz, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“ELECTROFIL, se constituyó en 1956, siendo empresa pionera de su sector, con el objetivo de colaborar el desarrollo industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | BJCbjc.es HQ: Rubi, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Rubi, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“BJC is a company that produces electrical material with a workforce of 170 people and an offer of more than references divided into two divisions of production: Material for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Weidmüller Españaweidmuller.es HQ: Sant Just Desvern, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sant Just Desvern, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Smart Industrial Connectivity: Electrification, automation, digitalisation, electrical connectivity and renewable energies – markets in which Weidmüller feels right at home.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dimae Dielectro Manchegodimae.com HQ: Ciudad Real, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ciudad Real, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“DIMAE Dielectro Manchego, Venta, soluciones, servicios y complementos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Sumelec Gruposumelec.es HQ: Noáin, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Noáin, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Desde hace más de 40 años, Sumelec proporciona un servicio global, incluye desde el asesoramiento técnico al suministro de material eléctrico y soporte logístico.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Roblanroblan.com HQ: Casarrubios Del Mon, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Casarrubios Del Mon, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“With over 40 years of experience in the lighting and electrical manufacturing market, the ROBLAN brand has become a benchmark for quality and service in a growing number of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: La Muela, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | La Muela, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de base tecnológica dedicada al diseño, desarrollo y fabricación de productos electrónicos para sectores relevantes: Telecomunicaciones, industrial, automoción…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Alcala De Henares, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alcala De Henares, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“EPELSA is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Gave Electrogave.com HQ: Llinars Del Vallés, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Llinars Del Vallés, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Gave Electro offers more than 75 years of experience on low voltage electrical equipment design and manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Grupo JABgrupojab.es HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Zaragoza, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa orientada a ofrecer asesoramiento y producto de calidad en el suministro de material eléctrico.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Suministros Eléctricos Gabyl SAgabyl.com HQ: Pamplona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Pamplona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Quienes Somos Suministros Eléctricos Gabyl es una empresa dedicada a la distribución de material eléctrico en los campos de la iluminación, protección, control e instalación.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Zaragoza, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“ELECTRONICA ARA, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | XB Components SAxbcomponents.com HQ: Badalona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Badalona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Since our foundation in 1985, XB Components has been offering customised electrical component solutions to customers all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: La Roca Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | La Roca Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Hager Group figura entre los proveedores líderes en soluciones y servicios para instalaciones eléctricas en el sector residencial, terciario e industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | DF Electricdfelectric.es HQ: Cornellà De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Cornellà De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“DF Electric is a company specialized in the manufacturing of fuses (Cylindrical & NH), fuse-holders and control transformers since 1980.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Diego Díaz López, S.Ldiegodiazlopez.com HQ: Marbella, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Marbella, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“En 1992 comenzó la andadura de Diego Díaz López como almacén distribuidor de material eléctrico y desde entonces el objetivo se ha mantenido intacto: ofrecer lo mejor a nuestros…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Würth Elektronik es un grupo con sede en Niedernhall (Hohenlohe, Alemania) que tiene aproximadamente 7.300 empleados en todo el mundo y generó ventas globales de 1.06 billones de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Suministradora DEL Valléssuministradora.com HQ: Sabadell, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sabadell, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Suministradora del Vallés se fundó el 1950 en Sabadell.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Enertika is a leading consulting company in the Spanish market about Energy Efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Urkunde S.Aurkunde.es HQ: Mendaro, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Mendaro, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Urkunde es una empresa fabricante de cableados eléctricos, distribuidora de cables y conectores eléctricos de las marcas Helukabel, Intercond, Daetwyler e Intercontec con 20 años…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Finder Spainfindernet.com HQ: L'hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | L'hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Finder nació en Italia en el año 1954, construyendo una amplia gama de componentes electromecánicos y electrónicos para el sector civil e industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Hellermanntyton Españahellermanntyton.es HQ: Alcobendas Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alcobendas Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“HellermannTyton es un fabricante líder y proveedor de productos para la fijación, instalación, conexión, aislamiento, protección e identificación de instalaciones eléctricas e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 256 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Esco companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
255 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 256 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for esco companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many esco companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 256 matching company records, 5,598 tracked contacts and 670 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Esco companies by geography
- Esco companies based in Bangalore, India
- Esco companies based in Kolkata, India
- Esco companies based in Mumbai, India
- Esco companies based in New Delhi, India
- Esco companies based in Noida, India
- Esco companies based in Pune, India
- Esco companies based in Argentina
- Esco companies based in Australia
- Esco companies based in Austria
- Esco companies based in Belgium
- Esco companies based in Brazil
- Esco companies based in Canada
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 esco companies based in Spain. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/esco-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗