Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 110 company matches for equipment monitoring software companies associated with Spain as of September 2026 and tracks 1,641 professional contacts across them, including 337 with verified work emails and 30 with mobile numbers. Madrid is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for equipment monitoring software companies associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 2, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 288 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Automa, a DNV company, é referência em tecnologias para o setor de energia, com foco em controle, inteligência operacional e eficiência.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siemsa es un operador independiente que proporciona servicios para el sector de la Energía, Industria y Oil and Gas, sistemas de control y analizadores de proceso, así como…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delfos is a company specially geared towards the advanced management of renewable energy park assets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TORSA is an R&D company, who designs, develops, manufactures and sells intuitive monitoring and logistics solutions for the mining and logistics industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IRIS is an Advanced Engineering company specialised in Real-Time Monitoring systems and development of Digital Analytical Platforms for the improvement of processes, quality and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La misión de DISMUNTEL es facilitar la vida de las personas y las sociedades mediante el diseño, fabricación y suministro de soluciones electrónicas globales especializadas, con…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Smilics Technologies creemos en la eficiencia energética, la sostenibilidad, en la tecnología al servicio de la gente y en el medioambiente.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OPTIMITIVE provides high-tech operational optimization solutions through Advanced Analytics and Artificial Intelligence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Webdyn, a part of the Flexitron Group, is a leading company dedicated to the design and manufacture of industrial IoT solutions and gateways for the photovoltaic market and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innomerics develops software and provides services tailored to the electric power generation industry, with a focus on the nuclear and hydroelectric sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Automation engineering, industrial hardware and software, control, regulation, communications, monitoring, and security projects for all types of manufacturing processes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The #1 platform that turns complex industrial data into automated, prioritized, and actionable decisions -without rebuilding your tech stack.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Works Gestión de Mantenimiento nació con la clara vocación de ofrecer al mercado industrial, a los departamentos de mantenimiento, soluciones informáticas de nueva generación…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Refrigeration failures are expensive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Awarded “Best Company in ICT Industry 4.0” in Spain in 2019, Nexiona is a leading Industrial IOT software company driving digital transformation in the Industrial and Commercial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energiot is transforming grid management with self-powered IoT devices, powered by patented piezoelectric energy harvesters, and advanced grid analytics software.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “energymanagement #energyefficiency #Industry4.0 #digitalisation #preventivemaintenance #IOT #BI At CO2 Smart Tech we help your organisation to be more sustainable, digital and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Muutech is a monitoring solution’s oriented company, focused on industrial and production environments as well as IT and Telecommunication systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Datision entendemos tus necesidades y encontramos soluciones a través de la implementación de la Inteligencia Artificial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Perfect Numbers | IoT para un mundo más eficiente En Perfect Numbers, diseñamos e implementamos soluciones IoT innovadoras para optimizar el consumo de recursos, mejorar la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ayudamos a la industria a reducir costes, prevenir fallos y obtener control en tiempo real a través de los datos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADEX is an innovative software company specializing in the optimization, control and regulation of Industrial Plants to increase performance, sustainability and flexible operation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SOIDEM es una empresa de nueva creación, formada por ingenieros con más de 10 años de experiencia en el sector industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2009, ADVANTICSYS is a high-tech SME specializing in remote monitoring and industrial IoT solutions for energy efficiency, environmental monitoring, and industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa joven con un equipo de profesionales con mas de 20 años de experiencia en tecnología.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “equipment monitoring software companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 110 equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 337 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain at a glance
As of Sep 2, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “equipment monitoring software companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 337 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “equipment monitoring software companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many equipment monitoring software companies are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 110 company matches for equipment monitoring software companies associated with Spain as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Automa tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most equipment monitoring software companies?
Madrid leads with 21 company records, followed by Barcelona (8) and Murcia (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 337 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 110 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 110 equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Equipment monitoring software companies by geography
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the United States
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Brazil
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the United Kingdom
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Germany
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Canada
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Italy
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Australia
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in France
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the Netherlands
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Mexico
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in South Africa
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Poland
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the United States
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Brazil
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the United Kingdom
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Germany
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Canada
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Italy
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 110 matching company records for equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain, with 1,641 tracked contacts and 337 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“A Automa, a DNV company, é referência em tecnologias para o setor de energia, com foco em controle, inteligência operacional e eficiência.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Siemsa es un operador independiente que proporciona servicios para el sector de la Energía, Industria y Oil and Gas, sistemas de control y analizadores de proceso, así como…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Delfosdelfos.energy HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Delfos is a company specially geared towards the advanced management of renewable energy park assets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Malaga, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Malaga, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“TORSA is an R&D company, who designs, develops, manufactures and sells intuitive monitoring and logistics solutions for the mining and logistics industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Cornella De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Cornella De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“IRIS is an Advanced Engineering company specialised in Real-Time Monitoring systems and development of Digital Analytical Platforms for the improvement of processes, quality and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Algemesi, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Algemesi, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“La misión de DISMUNTEL es facilitar la vida de las personas y las sociedades mediante el diseño, fabricación y suministro de soluciones electrónicas globales especializadas, con…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Terrassa, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“En Smilics Technologies creemos en la eficiencia energética, la sostenibilidad, en la tecnología al servicio de la gente y en el medioambiente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Vitoria-Gasteiz, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“OPTIMITIVE provides high-tech operational optimization solutions through Advanced Analytics and Artificial Intelligence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Webdyn, a part of the Flexitron Group, is a leading company dedicated to the design and manufacture of industrial IoT solutions and gateways for the photovoltaic market and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Pozuelo De Alarcon, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Pozuelo De Alarcon, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Innomerics develops software and provides services tailored to the electric power generation industry, with a focus on the nuclear and hydroelectric sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Laudio Llodio, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Laudio Llodio, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Automation engineering, industrial hardware and software, control, regulation, communications, monitoring, and security projects for all types of manufacturing processes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“The #1 platform that turns complex industrial data into automated, prioritized, and actionable decisions -without rebuilding your tech stack.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Works Gestión de Mantenimiento nació con la clara vocación de ofrecer al mercado industrial, a los departamentos de mantenimiento, soluciones informáticas de nueva generación…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bergondo, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Bergondo, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Refrigeration failures are expensive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Awarded “Best Company in ICT Industry 4.0” in Spain in 2019, Nexiona is a leading Industrial IOT software company driving digital transformation in the Industrial and Commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Energiot is transforming grid management with self-powered IoT devices, powered by patented piezoelectric energy harvesters, and advanced grid analytics software.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: A Coruna, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: A Coruna, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“energymanagement #energyefficiency #Industry4.0 #digitalisation #preventivemaintenance #IOT #BI At CO2 Smart Tech we help your organisation to be more sustainable, digital and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Vigo, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Vigo, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Muutech is a monitoring solution’s oriented company, focused on industrial and production environments as well as IT and Telecommunication systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Terrassa, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“En Datision entendemos tus necesidades y encontramos soluciones a través de la implementación de la Inteligencia Artificial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Villalba, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Villalba, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Perfect Numbers | IoT para un mundo más eficiente En Perfect Numbers, diseñamos e implementamos soluciones IoT innovadoras para optimizar el consumo de recursos, mejorar la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Tona, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Tona, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Ayudamos a la industria a reducir costes, prevenir fallos y obtener control en tiempo real a través de los datos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“ADEX is an innovative software company specializing in the optimization, control and regulation of Industrial Plants to increase performance, sustainability and flexible operation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“SOIDEM es una empresa de nueva creación, formada por ingenieros con más de 10 años de experiencia en el sector industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Founded in 2009, ADVANTICSYS is a high-tech SME specializing in remote monitoring and industrial IoT solutions for energy efficiency, environmental monitoring, and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Zaragoza, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa joven con un equipo de profesionales con mas de 20 años de experiencia en tecnología.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 110 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Equipment monitoring software companies: dataset insights
September 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
109 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for equipment monitoring software companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many equipment monitoring software companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 110 matching company records, 1,641 tracked contacts and 337 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Equipment monitoring software companies by geography
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the United States
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Brazil
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the United Kingdom
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Germany
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Canada
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Italy
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Australia
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in France
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the Netherlands
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Mexico
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in South Africa
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Poland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain. Snapshot: September 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/equipment-monitoring-software-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the United States
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Brazil
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the United Kingdom
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Germany
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Canada
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Italy
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain
RevenueBase records 110 matching company records for equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain, with 1,641 tracked contacts and 337 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“A Automa, a DNV company, é referência em tecnologias para o setor de energia, com foco em controle, inteligência operacional e eficiência.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Siemsa es un operador independiente que proporciona servicios para el sector de la Energía, Industria y Oil and Gas, sistemas de control y analizadores de proceso, así como…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Delfosdelfos.energy HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Delfos is a company specially geared towards the advanced management of renewable energy park assets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Malaga, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Malaga, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“TORSA is an R&D company, who designs, develops, manufactures and sells intuitive monitoring and logistics solutions for the mining and logistics industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Cornella De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Cornella De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“IRIS is an Advanced Engineering company specialised in Real-Time Monitoring systems and development of Digital Analytical Platforms for the improvement of processes, quality and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Algemesi, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Algemesi, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“La misión de DISMUNTEL es facilitar la vida de las personas y las sociedades mediante el diseño, fabricación y suministro de soluciones electrónicas globales especializadas, con…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Terrassa, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“En Smilics Technologies creemos en la eficiencia energética, la sostenibilidad, en la tecnología al servicio de la gente y en el medioambiente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Vitoria-Gasteiz, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“OPTIMITIVE provides high-tech operational optimization solutions through Advanced Analytics and Artificial Intelligence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Webdyn, a part of the Flexitron Group, is a leading company dedicated to the design and manufacture of industrial IoT solutions and gateways for the photovoltaic market and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Pozuelo De Alarcon, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Pozuelo De Alarcon, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Innomerics develops software and provides services tailored to the electric power generation industry, with a focus on the nuclear and hydroelectric sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Laudio Llodio, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Laudio Llodio, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Automation engineering, industrial hardware and software, control, regulation, communications, monitoring, and security projects for all types of manufacturing processes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“The #1 platform that turns complex industrial data into automated, prioritized, and actionable decisions -without rebuilding your tech stack.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Works Gestión de Mantenimiento nació con la clara vocación de ofrecer al mercado industrial, a los departamentos de mantenimiento, soluciones informáticas de nueva generación…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bergondo, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Bergondo, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Refrigeration failures are expensive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Awarded “Best Company in ICT Industry 4.0” in Spain in 2019, Nexiona is a leading Industrial IOT software company driving digital transformation in the Industrial and Commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Energiot is transforming grid management with self-powered IoT devices, powered by patented piezoelectric energy harvesters, and advanced grid analytics software.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: A Coruna, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: A Coruna, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“energymanagement #energyefficiency #Industry4.0 #digitalisation #preventivemaintenance #IOT #BI At CO2 Smart Tech we help your organisation to be more sustainable, digital and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Vigo, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Vigo, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Muutech is a monitoring solution’s oriented company, focused on industrial and production environments as well as IT and Telecommunication systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Terrassa, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“En Datision entendemos tus necesidades y encontramos soluciones a través de la implementación de la Inteligencia Artificial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Villalba, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Villalba, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Perfect Numbers | IoT para un mundo más eficiente En Perfect Numbers, diseñamos e implementamos soluciones IoT innovadoras para optimizar el consumo de recursos, mejorar la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Tona, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Tona, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Ayudamos a la industria a reducir costes, prevenir fallos y obtener control en tiempo real a través de los datos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“ADEX is an innovative software company specializing in the optimization, control and regulation of Industrial Plants to increase performance, sustainability and flexible operation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Barcelona, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“SOIDEM es una empresa de nueva creación, formada por ingenieros con más de 10 años de experiencia en el sector industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Founded in 2009, ADVANTICSYS is a high-tech SME specializing in remote monitoring and industrial IoT solutions for energy efficiency, environmental monitoring, and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded; location: Zaragoza, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa joven con un equipo de profesionales con mas de 20 años de experiencia en tecnología.” Recorded description excerpt · September 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 110 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Equipment monitoring software companies: dataset insights
September 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
109 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for equipment monitoring software companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many equipment monitoring software companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 110 matching company records, 1,641 tracked contacts and 337 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Equipment monitoring software companies by geography
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the United States
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Brazil
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the United Kingdom
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Germany
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Canada
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Italy
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Australia
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in France
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the Netherlands
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Mexico
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in South Africa
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Poland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 equipment monitoring software companies based in Spain. Snapshot: September 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/equipment-monitoring-software-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the United States
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Brazil
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in the United Kingdom
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Germany
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Canada
- Equipment monitoring software companies based in Italy