Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile
RevenueBase identified 431 company matches for epc contractors energy sector companies associated with Chile as of October 2026 and tracks 17,298 professional contacts across them, including 1,509 with verified work emails. Santiago is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for epc contractors energy sector companies associated with Chile, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,299 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Echeverría Izquierdo Montajes Industriales S.A.(EIMISA), the Ei Group company specialized in large-scale industrial projects in the mining, energy, cellulose and oil & gas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “J.E.J.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,363 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMIN es una empresa de servicios integrales de ingeniería y construcción enfocada al desarrollo de proyectos multidisciplinarios en el sector minero, industrial y energético.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ingeniería y Construcción Vial y Vives SA es una empresa con mas de 30 años de experiencia en la construcción de Obras Civiles y Montaje Electromecánico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 871 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Pares & Alvarez, our extensive experience and the recognition of our clients makes us one of the leading Engineering Companies in environmental, consulting, engineering and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 737 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Misión En todas sus áreas de negocios, SCHWAGER proveerá servicios y bienes de excelencia, ofreciendo, confianza y credibilidad a nuestros clientes, colaboradores y accionistas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 639 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Como Syncore, ofrecemos un montaje integral de obras civiles y montaje electromecánico, además de soluciones completas a través del desarrollo de proyectos EPC.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 593 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Puga, Mujica Asociados S.A.(PUMA), es una organización técnica que ofrece el conjunto de Servicios de Ingeniería y Construcción necesarios para materializar un proyecto de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 287 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa chilena de consultoría e ingeniería con más de una década de experiencia liderando proyectos de gran envergadura en Minería, Energía, Infraestructura e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 251 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FDA Ingenieros es una empresa de Ingeniería Multidisciplinaria, dedicada a la ejecución de proyectos en las áreas de Minería, Industria y Energía.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo de empresas dedicado a satisfacer diferentes ámbitos en construcción y servicios para minería e industria, basando sus procesos en la seguridad de las personas, calidad de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inprolec S.A, miembro del Grupo INGELEC (TIG) corporación con más de 32 años de experiencia en la industria eléctrica, es una empresa ubicada en la Ciudad Empresarial de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Globaltec es una empresa especializada en brindar servicios eléctricos integrales, enfocados en la construcción, mantención y transporte de infraestructura eléctrica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global ICE SpA, con más de 20 años de experiencia de sus socios, cuenta con un equipo de profesionales multidisciplinario, consolidando y aplicando tecnologías innovadoras…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DEVELOPMENT: feasibility studies, site selection and control, environmental studies, interconnection studies, resource assessment, land and soil survey, and pull-out tests.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Agrosonda es una compañía especializada en proyectos de construcción, montajes electromecánicos, obras civiles y O&M.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresas RFA, es un grupo de empresas que nace en 1956, de la mano del Ing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ingeniería y Construcción de Profesionales Vileños SpA, en adelante llamada Incoprovil SpA, fue creada en Septiembre del 2019 con el objetivo de atender de forma integral las…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrial engineering for mining and energy, delivering control and power systems with a proven execution methodology Founded in 1994, Tunning Engineering is an industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TyP es una empresa de Ingeniería y Montajes Eléctricos fundada en el año 2003, por los socios Luis Torres Campos y Manuel Parraguez Yánez, profesionales con 25 años de experiencia…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos líderes en servicios de ingeniería de proyectos y consultoría, con más de 20 años de experiencia nacional e internacional, en los rubros de energía, minería e industria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “constructora fv limitada is a Civil Engineering company located in avenida apoquindo 4775 Of.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IMELSA S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa dedicada a soluciones de vanguardia en los rubros de minería y energía.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energy Renewables | PV Construction | O&M Solar | Solar Projects | EPCM Empresa dedicada a la ingeniería y construcción de infraestructura renovable” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “epc contractors energy sector companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 431 epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,509 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Chile, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Chile, over 431 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Chile whose business descriptions match “epc contractors energy sector companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,509 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Epc contractors energy sector companies by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “epc contractors energy sector companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many epc contractors energy sector companies are there based in Chile?
RevenueBase identified 431 company matches for epc contractors energy sector companies associated with Chile as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Echeverría Izquierdo Montajes Industriales S.A tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most epc contractors energy sector companies?
Santiago leads with 87 company records, followed by Valparaiso (28) and Las Condes (24).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,509 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 431 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 431 epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Epc contractors energy sector companies by geography
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Brisbane, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Perth, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Fortaleza, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Recife, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Brisbane, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Perth, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 431 matching company records for epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile, with 17,298 tracked contacts and 1,509 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Echeverría Izquierdo Montajes Industriales S.Aeimontajes.com HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Santiago, Chile | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,299 contacts → |
“We are Echeverría Izquierdo Montajes Industriales S.A.(EIMISA), the Ei Group company specialized in large-scale industrial projects in the mining, energy, cellulose and oil & gas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,367 contacts → |
“J.E.J.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Las Condes, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,363 contacts → |
“EMIN es una empresa de servicios integrales de ingeniería y construcción enfocada al desarrollo de proyectos multidisciplinarios en el sector minero, industrial y energético.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,250 contacts → |
“Ingeniería y Construcción Vial y Vives SA es una empresa con mas de 30 años de experiencia en la construcción de Obras Civiles y Montaje Electromecánico.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 871 contacts → |
“We are Pares & Alvarez, our extensive experience and the recognition of our clients makes us one of the leading Engineering Companies in environmental, consulting, engineering and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Misión En todas sus áreas de negocios, SCHWAGER proveerá servicios y bienes de excelencia, ofreciendo, confianza y credibilidad a nuestros clientes, colaboradores y accionistas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Syncoresyncore.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“Como Syncore, ofrecemos un montaje integral de obras civiles y montaje electromecánico, además de soluciones completas a través del desarrollo de proyectos EPC.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Puga, Mujica Asociados S.Apugamujica.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 593 contacts → |
“Puga, Mujica Asociados S.A.(PUMA), es una organización técnica que ofrece el conjunto de Servicios de Ingeniería y Construcción necesarios para materializar un proyecto de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Las Condes, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 287 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa chilena de consultoría e ingeniería con más de una década de experiencia liderando proyectos de gran envergadura en Minería, Energía, Infraestructura e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | FDA Ingenierosfda.cl HQ: Providencia, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Providencia, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“FDA Ingenieros es una empresa de Ingeniería Multidisciplinaria, dedicada a la ejecución de proyectos en las áreas de Minería, Industria y Energía.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Parcela 9 Km6, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parcela 9 Km6, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Grupo de empresas dedicado a satisfacer diferentes ámbitos en construcción y servicios para minería e industria, basando sus procesos en la seguridad de las personas, calidad de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Huechuraba, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Huechuraba, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Inprolec S.A, miembro del Grupo INGELEC (TIG) corporación con más de 32 años de experiencia en la industria eléctrica, es una empresa ubicada en la Ciudad Empresarial de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Concepción, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Concepción, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Globaltec es una empresa especializada en brindar servicios eléctricos integrales, enfocados en la construcción, mantención y transporte de infraestructura eléctrica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Global ICE SpA, con más de 20 años de experiencia de sus socios, cuenta con un equipo de profesionales multidisciplinario, consolidando y aplicando tecnologías innovadoras…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Las Condes, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“DEVELOPMENT: feasibility studies, site selection and control, environmental studies, interconnection studies, resource assessment, land and soil survey, and pull-out tests.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Agrosonda es una compañía especializada en proyectos de construcción, montajes electromecánicos, obras civiles y O&M.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Empresas RFArfa.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Empresas RFA, es un grupo de empresas que nace en 1956, de la mano del Ing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Incoprovil SPAincoprovil.cl HQ: Los Vilos, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Los Vilos, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Ingeniería y Construcción de Profesionales Vileños SpA, en adelante llamada Incoprovil SpA, fue creada en Septiembre del 2019 con el objetivo de atender de forma integral las…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Industrial engineering for mining and energy, delivering control and power systems with a proven execution methodology Founded in 1994, Tunning Engineering is an industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“TyP es una empresa de Ingeniería y Montajes Eléctricos fundada en el año 2003, por los socios Luis Torres Campos y Manuel Parraguez Yánez, profesionales con 25 años de experiencia…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Dessau Ingenieríadessau.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Somos líderes en servicios de ingeniería de proyectos y consultoría, con más de 20 años de experiencia nacional e internacional, en los rubros de energía, minería e industria.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Constructora FV Limitadacfv.cl HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Las Condes, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“constructora fv limitada is a Civil Engineering company located in avenida apoquindo 4775 Of.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“IMELSA S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Movitec S.Amovitec.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Empresa dedicada a soluciones de vanguardia en los rubros de minería y energía.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Providencia, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Providencia, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Energy Renewables | PV Construction | O&M Solar | Solar Projects | EPCM Empresa dedicada a la ingeniería y construcción de infraestructura renovable” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 431 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Epc contractors energy sector companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
430 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Chile, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Chile, over 431 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Epc contractors energy sector companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for epc contractors energy sector companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many epc contractors energy sector companies did RevenueBase find based in Chile?
The saved snapshot records 431 matching company records, 17,298 tracked contacts and 1,509 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Epc contractors energy sector companies by geography
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Brisbane, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Perth, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Fortaleza, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Recife, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/epc-contractors-energy-sector-companies/chile.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Brisbane, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Perth, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile
RevenueBase records 431 matching company records for epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile, with 17,298 tracked contacts and 1,509 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Echeverría Izquierdo Montajes Industriales S.Aeimontajes.com HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Santiago, Chile | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,299 contacts → |
“We are Echeverría Izquierdo Montajes Industriales S.A.(EIMISA), the Ei Group company specialized in large-scale industrial projects in the mining, energy, cellulose and oil & gas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,367 contacts → |
“J.E.J.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Las Condes, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,363 contacts → |
“EMIN es una empresa de servicios integrales de ingeniería y construcción enfocada al desarrollo de proyectos multidisciplinarios en el sector minero, industrial y energético.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,250 contacts → |
“Ingeniería y Construcción Vial y Vives SA es una empresa con mas de 30 años de experiencia en la construcción de Obras Civiles y Montaje Electromecánico.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 871 contacts → |
“We are Pares & Alvarez, our extensive experience and the recognition of our clients makes us one of the leading Engineering Companies in environmental, consulting, engineering and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Misión En todas sus áreas de negocios, SCHWAGER proveerá servicios y bienes de excelencia, ofreciendo, confianza y credibilidad a nuestros clientes, colaboradores y accionistas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Syncoresyncore.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“Como Syncore, ofrecemos un montaje integral de obras civiles y montaje electromecánico, además de soluciones completas a través del desarrollo de proyectos EPC.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Puga, Mujica Asociados S.Apugamujica.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 593 contacts → |
“Puga, Mujica Asociados S.A.(PUMA), es una organización técnica que ofrece el conjunto de Servicios de Ingeniería y Construcción necesarios para materializar un proyecto de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Las Condes, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 287 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa chilena de consultoría e ingeniería con más de una década de experiencia liderando proyectos de gran envergadura en Minería, Energía, Infraestructura e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | FDA Ingenierosfda.cl HQ: Providencia, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Providencia, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“FDA Ingenieros es una empresa de Ingeniería Multidisciplinaria, dedicada a la ejecución de proyectos en las áreas de Minería, Industria y Energía.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Parcela 9 Km6, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parcela 9 Km6, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Grupo de empresas dedicado a satisfacer diferentes ámbitos en construcción y servicios para minería e industria, basando sus procesos en la seguridad de las personas, calidad de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Huechuraba, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Huechuraba, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Inprolec S.A, miembro del Grupo INGELEC (TIG) corporación con más de 32 años de experiencia en la industria eléctrica, es una empresa ubicada en la Ciudad Empresarial de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Concepción, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Concepción, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Globaltec es una empresa especializada en brindar servicios eléctricos integrales, enfocados en la construcción, mantención y transporte de infraestructura eléctrica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Global ICE SpA, con más de 20 años de experiencia de sus socios, cuenta con un equipo de profesionales multidisciplinario, consolidando y aplicando tecnologías innovadoras…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Las Condes, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“DEVELOPMENT: feasibility studies, site selection and control, environmental studies, interconnection studies, resource assessment, land and soil survey, and pull-out tests.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Agrosonda es una compañía especializada en proyectos de construcción, montajes electromecánicos, obras civiles y O&M.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Empresas RFArfa.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Empresas RFA, es un grupo de empresas que nace en 1956, de la mano del Ing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Incoprovil SPAincoprovil.cl HQ: Los Vilos, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Los Vilos, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Ingeniería y Construcción de Profesionales Vileños SpA, en adelante llamada Incoprovil SpA, fue creada en Septiembre del 2019 con el objetivo de atender de forma integral las…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Industrial engineering for mining and energy, delivering control and power systems with a proven execution methodology Founded in 1994, Tunning Engineering is an industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“TyP es una empresa de Ingeniería y Montajes Eléctricos fundada en el año 2003, por los socios Luis Torres Campos y Manuel Parraguez Yánez, profesionales con 25 años de experiencia…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Dessau Ingenieríadessau.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Somos líderes en servicios de ingeniería de proyectos y consultoría, con más de 20 años de experiencia nacional e internacional, en los rubros de energía, minería e industria.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Constructora FV Limitadacfv.cl HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Las Condes, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“constructora fv limitada is a Civil Engineering company located in avenida apoquindo 4775 Of.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“IMELSA S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Movitec S.Amovitec.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Empresa dedicada a soluciones de vanguardia en los rubros de minería y energía.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Providencia, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Providencia, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Energy Renewables | PV Construction | O&M Solar | Solar Projects | EPCM Empresa dedicada a la ingeniería y construcción de infraestructura renovable” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 431 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Epc contractors energy sector companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
430 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Chile, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Chile, over 431 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Epc contractors energy sector companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for epc contractors energy sector companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many epc contractors energy sector companies did RevenueBase find based in Chile?
The saved snapshot records 431 matching company records, 17,298 tracked contacts and 1,509 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Epc contractors energy sector companies by geography
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Brisbane, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Perth, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Fortaleza, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Recife, Brazil
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 epc contractors energy sector companies based in Chile. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/epc-contractors-energy-sector-companies/chile.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Brisbane, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Perth, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Epc contractors energy sector companies based in Dhaka, Bangladesh