Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 128 company matches for environmental engineering construction companies associated with Belgium as of October 2026 and tracks 3,307 professional contacts across them, including 1,070 with verified work emails. Brussels is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for environmental engineering construction companies associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 288 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SBE brings together more than 35 years of expertise with youthful creativity to create innovative civil engineering and electromechanical solutions for Belgium, the Netherlands…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our company is specialised in various aspects of relatively large construction projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mourik based in Antwerp since 1974, is an experienced and solid partner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trevi Environmental Solutions is a Belgian environmental technology company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Facing a complex engineering question?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van de ruwbouw tot recyclage van bouwafval.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We shape a vital living environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le bureau d’études Lemaire a été fondé par Frédéric Lemaire, ingénieur civil en construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABO-Group Environment has developed into a cluster of integrated environmental companies specialized in testing and engineering in various sectors such as soil, environment…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Benvitec, short for Belgian Environmental Technology, is an innovative environmental company with a strong focus on air purification, plastic processing and construction, and fire…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wegenis en riolering / voiries - Bodemsanering en waterzuivering / dépollution sol et eaux - Afbraak en asbestverwijdering/ démolition et désamiantage - Grondreiniging /…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Envirosoil | Grondige expertise in milieuhygiënisch bodemonderzoek & milieuadvies Envirosoil is een gespecialiseerd adviesbureau in bodemonderzoek en bodemsanering, met meer dan…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sinds 1975 is Lareco Bornem actief op het gebied van wegenbouw, waterbouw, milieutechniek, grondwerken en betonwerken.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Until 1981 the company was doing in real estate.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DEME Environmental Contractors (DEC) is an international environmental contractors with more than twenty years experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Persyn is een betrouwbaar, gezond en innovatief bouwbedrijf, gespecialiseerd in industriële en infrastructuurwerken, met waardering voor personeel en aandacht voor klantgerichte…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al sinds 1973 bouwt Group Verbeke aan een intussen indrukwekkende reputatie als grondmechanisch bureau en erkend bodemsaneringsdeskundige Type I.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al 130 jaar meedenken, realiseren en ontzorgen wij op de grens van land en water!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ontmanteling - asbestverwijdering - sloopwerken - grondwerken - saneringen” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Casteleyn NV is reeds 35 jaar actief in de bouw.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SBMI est au service de sa clientèle depuis 1990 pour tous vos dossiers de construction, de la démolition aux parachèvements en passant par l’assainissement des lieux et le…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Waar een wil is, is een weg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STABILITEIT - TECHNIEKEN - VEILIGHEIDSCOÖRDINATIE - EPB Als ingenieursbureau voor bouw en milieu zijn wij praktijkgericht en prijsbewust.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ingenieurs en adviesbureau gespecialiseerd in de bouwsector en actief over heel België.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “environmental engineering construction companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 128 environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,070 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 128 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “environmental engineering construction companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,070 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “environmental engineering construction companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many environmental engineering construction companies are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 128 company matches for environmental engineering construction companies associated with Belgium as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SBE tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most environmental engineering construction companies?
Brussels leads with 7 company records, followed by Antwerp (4) and Ghent (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,070 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 128 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 128 environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Environmental engineering construction companies by geography
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Perth, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Campinas, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Fortaleza, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Salvador, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Perth, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Campinas, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 128 matching company records for environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium, with 3,307 tracked contacts and 1,070 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sint-niklaas, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Sint-niklaas, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“SBE brings together more than 35 years of expertise with youthful creativity to create innovative civil engineering and electromechanical solutions for Belgium, the Netherlands…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Péronnes-lez-binche, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Péronnes-lez-binche, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Our company is specialised in various aspects of relatively large construction projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Mourik Belgiëmourik.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Mourik based in Antwerp since 1974, is an experienced and solid partner.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gentbrugge, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Gentbrugge, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Trevi Environmental Solutions is a Belgian environmental technology company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Waregem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Facing a complex engineering question?” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Verhelst Groupverhelstgroup.com HQ: Oostende, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oostende, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Van de ruwbouw tot recyclage van bouwafval.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Leuven (wijgmaal), BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Leuven (wijgmaal), Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“We shape a vital living environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Grâce-hollogne, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Grâce-hollogne, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Le bureau d’études Lemaire a été fondé par Frédéric Lemaire, ingénieur civil en construction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“ABO-Group Environment has developed into a cluster of integrated environmental companies specialized in testing and engineering in various sectors such as soil, environment…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Beringen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Beringen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Benvitec, short for Belgian Environmental Technology, is an innovative environmental company with a strong focus on air purification, plastic processing and construction, and fire…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ghent Flemish, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Ghent Flemish, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Wegenis en riolering / voiries - Bodemsanering en waterzuivering / dépollution sol et eaux - Afbraak en asbestverwijdering/ démolition et désamiantage - Grondreiniging /…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Oostkamp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Oostkamp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Envirosoil | Grondige expertise in milieuhygiënisch bodemonderzoek & milieuadvies Envirosoil is een gespecialiseerd adviesbureau in bodemonderzoek en bodemsanering, met meer dan…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Lareco Infra NVlareco-bornem.be HQ: Bornem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Bornem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Sinds 1975 is Lareco Bornem actief op het gebied van wegenbouw, waterbouw, milieutechniek, grondwerken en betonwerken.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Heffen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Heffen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Until 1981 the company was doing in real estate.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Deme Environmental Contractors Decnvdecnv.com HQ: Zwijndrecht, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zwijndrecht, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“DEME Environmental Contractors (DEC) is an international environmental contractors with more than twenty years experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Associated Engineersassociatedengineers.com HQ: Zaventem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zaventem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Persynpersyn.be HQ: Zwevegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zwevegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Persyn is een betrouwbaar, gezond en innovatief bouwbedrijf, gespecialiseerd in industriële en infrastructuurwerken, met waardering voor personeel en aandacht voor klantgerichte…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sint-eloois-winkel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Sint-eloois-winkel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Al sinds 1973 bouwt Group Verbeke aan een intussen indrukwekkende reputatie als grondmechanisch bureau en erkend bodemsaneringsdeskundige Type I.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Zwijndrecht, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zwijndrecht, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Al 130 jaar meedenken, realiseren en ontzorgen wij op de grens van land en water!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | G & A DE Meuterdemeuter.be HQ: Ternat, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Ternat, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Ontmanteling - asbestverwijdering - sloopwerken - grondwerken - saneringen” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Casteleyn NVcasteleyn.be HQ: Meulebeke, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Meulebeke, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Casteleyn NV is reeds 35 jaar actief in de bouw.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | SBMIsbmi.be HQ: Mons, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Mons, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“SBMI est au service de sa clientèle depuis 1990 pour tous vos dossiers de construction, de la démolition aux parachèvements en passant par l’assainissement des lieux et le…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Paal, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Paal, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Waar een wil is, is een weg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Keerbergen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Keerbergen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“STABILITEIT - TECHNIEKEN - VEILIGHEIDSCOÖRDINATIE - EPB Als ingenieursbureau voor bouw en milieu zijn wij praktijkgericht en prijsbewust.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Glabbeek, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Glabbeek, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Ingenieurs en adviesbureau gespecialiseerd in de bouwsector en actief over heel België.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 128 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Environmental engineering construction companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
127 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 128 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for environmental engineering construction companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many environmental engineering construction companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 128 matching company records, 3,307 tracked contacts and 1,070 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Environmental engineering construction companies by geography
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Perth, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Campinas, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Fortaleza, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Salvador, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/environmental-engineering-construction-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Perth, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Campinas, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 128 matching company records for environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium, with 3,307 tracked contacts and 1,070 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sint-niklaas, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Sint-niklaas, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“SBE brings together more than 35 years of expertise with youthful creativity to create innovative civil engineering and electromechanical solutions for Belgium, the Netherlands…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Péronnes-lez-binche, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Péronnes-lez-binche, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Our company is specialised in various aspects of relatively large construction projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Mourik Belgiëmourik.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Mourik based in Antwerp since 1974, is an experienced and solid partner.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gentbrugge, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Gentbrugge, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Trevi Environmental Solutions is a Belgian environmental technology company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Waregem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Facing a complex engineering question?” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Verhelst Groupverhelstgroup.com HQ: Oostende, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oostende, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Van de ruwbouw tot recyclage van bouwafval.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Leuven (wijgmaal), BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Leuven (wijgmaal), Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“We shape a vital living environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Grâce-hollogne, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Grâce-hollogne, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Le bureau d’études Lemaire a été fondé par Frédéric Lemaire, ingénieur civil en construction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“ABO-Group Environment has developed into a cluster of integrated environmental companies specialized in testing and engineering in various sectors such as soil, environment…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Beringen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Beringen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Benvitec, short for Belgian Environmental Technology, is an innovative environmental company with a strong focus on air purification, plastic processing and construction, and fire…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ghent Flemish, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Ghent Flemish, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Wegenis en riolering / voiries - Bodemsanering en waterzuivering / dépollution sol et eaux - Afbraak en asbestverwijdering/ démolition et désamiantage - Grondreiniging /…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Oostkamp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Oostkamp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Envirosoil | Grondige expertise in milieuhygiënisch bodemonderzoek & milieuadvies Envirosoil is een gespecialiseerd adviesbureau in bodemonderzoek en bodemsanering, met meer dan…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Lareco Infra NVlareco-bornem.be HQ: Bornem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Bornem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Sinds 1975 is Lareco Bornem actief op het gebied van wegenbouw, waterbouw, milieutechniek, grondwerken en betonwerken.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Heffen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Heffen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Until 1981 the company was doing in real estate.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Deme Environmental Contractors Decnvdecnv.com HQ: Zwijndrecht, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zwijndrecht, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“DEME Environmental Contractors (DEC) is an international environmental contractors with more than twenty years experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Associated Engineersassociatedengineers.com HQ: Zaventem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zaventem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Persynpersyn.be HQ: Zwevegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zwevegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Persyn is een betrouwbaar, gezond en innovatief bouwbedrijf, gespecialiseerd in industriële en infrastructuurwerken, met waardering voor personeel en aandacht voor klantgerichte…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sint-eloois-winkel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Sint-eloois-winkel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Al sinds 1973 bouwt Group Verbeke aan een intussen indrukwekkende reputatie als grondmechanisch bureau en erkend bodemsaneringsdeskundige Type I.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Zwijndrecht, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zwijndrecht, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Al 130 jaar meedenken, realiseren en ontzorgen wij op de grens van land en water!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | G & A DE Meuterdemeuter.be HQ: Ternat, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Ternat, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Ontmanteling - asbestverwijdering - sloopwerken - grondwerken - saneringen” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Casteleyn NVcasteleyn.be HQ: Meulebeke, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Meulebeke, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Casteleyn NV is reeds 35 jaar actief in de bouw.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | SBMIsbmi.be HQ: Mons, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Mons, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“SBMI est au service de sa clientèle depuis 1990 pour tous vos dossiers de construction, de la démolition aux parachèvements en passant par l’assainissement des lieux et le…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Paal, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Paal, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Waar een wil is, is een weg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Keerbergen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Keerbergen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“STABILITEIT - TECHNIEKEN - VEILIGHEIDSCOÖRDINATIE - EPB Als ingenieursbureau voor bouw en milieu zijn wij praktijkgericht en prijsbewust.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Glabbeek, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Glabbeek, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Ingenieurs en adviesbureau gespecialiseerd in de bouwsector en actief over heel België.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 128 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Environmental engineering construction companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
127 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 128 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for environmental engineering construction companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many environmental engineering construction companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 128 matching company records, 3,307 tracked contacts and 1,070 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Environmental engineering construction companies by geography
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Perth, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Campinas, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Fortaleza, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Salvador, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 environmental engineering construction companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/environmental-engineering-construction-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Perth, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Environmental engineering construction companies based in Campinas, Brazil