Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany
RevenueBase identified 2,109 company matches for cnc machining and fabrication companies associated with Germany as of October 2026 and tracks 7,770 professional contacts across them, including 2,096 with verified work emails. Berlin is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for cnc machining and fabrication companies associated with Germany, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 9, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 357 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The CHIRON Group, headquartered in Tuttlingen, Germany is a global company specializing in CNC vertical milling and mill-turn machining centers, as well as turnkey and automation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “toolcraft ist Vorreiter in zukunftsweisenden Technologien wie der Additiven Fertigung und dem Bau von individuellen Turn-Key-Roboterlösungen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Willkommen bei WST!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flexible machining centres for machining of complex steel, cast and titanium parts of premium quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carl Benzinger GmbH is a machinery company based out of Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALZMETALL GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “High-quality products lead to greater quality of life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MBL ist der technologisch führende Auftragsfertiger für Maschinenteile und Baugruppen bis hin zu endmontierten Anlagen und Maschinen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fa.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maschinenbau Böhmer GmbH wurde 1983 von Christoph Böhmer in Appigseifen gegründet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The smallest biggest machine!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CNC24 is your partner for all metal and plastic components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrielle Blechbearbeitung in höchster Perfektion Fertigung von Blechteilen, Baugruppen & mechanischen Systemen” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seit über 55 Jahren trifft bei LTI-Metalltechnik GmbH Blech auf echte Leidenschaft.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die JELBA Werkzeug- und Maschinenbau GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Müller Präzision ist erster Ansprechpartner unserer Kunden für präzise und innovative Lösungen in der zerspanenden Metallbearbeitung.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a team of 100 creative solution providers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With the transformation to Industry 4.0, the requirements for metalworking are also changing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die KNUTH Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH ist ein führender Anbieter von Maschinen für nahezu alle Bereiche der Zerspanung und Metallbearbeitung - ein globales Unternehmen mit…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir begeistern durch innovative Produkte und Prozesse.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wenn andere nicht mehr weiterwissen, kommt Hoedtke ins Spiel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Für Erfolg gebaut Maschinenbau seit über 60 Jahren und CNC-Kompetenz seit der ersten Stunde überzeugen unsere Kunden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die UKM technologies GmbH versteht sich als Technologie-Unternehmen mit einer eigenen Produktion.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kreyenberg ist ein modernes aber traditionsreiches Unternehmen mit mehr als 60 Jahren Erfahrung in der Fertigung von Präzisionsdreh- und Frästeilen nach den individuellen Wünschen…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “cnc machining and fabrication companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,109 cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,096 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany at a glance
As of Oct 9, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Germany, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Germany, over 2,109 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Germany whose business descriptions match “cnc machining and fabrication companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,096 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 9, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Cnc machining and fabrication companies by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “cnc machining and fabrication companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many cnc machining and fabrication companies are there based in Germany?
RevenueBase identified 2,109 company matches for cnc machining and fabrication companies associated with Germany as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Chiron Group SE tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most cnc machining and fabrication companies?
Berlin leads with 38 company records, followed by Hamburg (13) and Villingen-Schwenningen (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,096 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,109 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 9, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,109 cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Cnc machining and fabrication companies by geography
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Berlin, Germany
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Bangalore, India
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Chennai, India
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Coimbatore, India
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Jamnagar, India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Montreal, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,109 matching company records for cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany, with 7,770 tracked contacts and 2,096 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 9, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Tuttlingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tuttlingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“The CHIRON Group, headquartered in Tuttlingen, Germany is a global company specializing in CNC vertical milling and mill-turn machining centers, as well as turnkey and automation…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: D-87700 Memmingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-87700 Memmingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Georgensgmünd, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Georgensgmünd, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“toolcraft ist Vorreiter in zukunftsweisenden Technologien wie der Additiven Fertigung und dem Bau von individuellen Turn-Key-Roboterlösungen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Löffingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Löffingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Willkommen bei WST!” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Burkhardt Weber Fertigungssysteme Gmbhburkhardt-weber.de HQ: Reutlingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Reutlingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Flexible machining centres for machining of complex steel, cast and titanium parts of premium quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Pforzheim, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Pforzheim, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Carl Benzinger GmbH is a machinery company based out of Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Altenmarkt, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Altenmarkt, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“ALZMETALL GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dörfles-esbach, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Dörfles-esbach, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“High-quality products lead to greater quality of life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Maschinenbau Leicht Gmbhmbl.eu HQ: Hallstadt, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hallstadt, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“MBL ist der technologisch führende Auftragsfertiger für Maschinenteile und Baugruppen bis hin zu endmontierten Anlagen und Maschinen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Fa. Leibold & Amann Gmbh & Co. KGleiboldundamann.com HQ: Wellendingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Wellendingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Fa.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Maschinenbau Böhmer Gmbhboehmer-maschinenbau.de HQ: Steinebach (sieg), GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Steinebach (sieg), Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Maschinenbau Böhmer GmbH wurde 1983 von Christoph Böhmer in Appigseifen gegründet.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Baienfurt, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Baienfurt, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“The smallest biggest machine!” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Berlin, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“CNC24 is your partner for all metal and plastic components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Essenbach, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Essenbach, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Industrielle Blechbearbeitung in höchster Perfektion Fertigung von Blechteilen, Baugruppen & mechanischen Systemen” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Schöntal-berlichingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Schöntal-berlichingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Seit über 55 Jahren trifft bei LTI-Metalltechnik GmbH Blech auf echte Leidenschaft.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Hauzenberg-jahrdorf, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hauzenberg-jahrdorf, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Die JELBA Werkzeug- und Maschinenbau GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Müller Präzision Gmbhmueller-praezision.de HQ: Cham, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Cham, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Müller Präzision ist erster Ansprechpartner unserer Kunden für präzise und innovative Lösungen in der zerspanenden Metallbearbeitung.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Laubinger Rickmann Gmbh & Co. KGlaubinger-rickmann.de HQ: Nordwalde, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Nordwalde, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“We are a team of 100 creative solution providers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Denklingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Denklingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“With the transformation to Industry 4.0, the requirements for metalworking are also changing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Knuth Werkzeugmaschinen Gmbhknuth.com HQ: Wasbek, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Wasbek, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Die KNUTH Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH ist ein führender Anbieter von Maschinen für nahezu alle Bereiche der Zerspanung und Metallbearbeitung - ein globales Unternehmen mit…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Euscher Gmbh & Co. KGeuscher.com HQ: Bielefeld, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bielefeld, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Wir begeistern durch innovative Produkte und Prozesse.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Pinneberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Pinneberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Wenn andere nicht mehr weiterwissen, kommt Hoedtke ins Spiel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Maka Systems Gmbhmaka.com HQ: Nersingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Nersingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Für Erfolg gebaut Maschinenbau seit über 60 Jahren und CNC-Kompetenz seit der ersten Stunde überzeugen unsere Kunden.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | UKM Technologies Gmbhukm-gruppe.com HQ: Reinsberg/ Ot Neukirchen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Reinsberg/ Ot Neukirchen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Die UKM technologies GmbH versteht sich als Technologie-Unternehmen mit einer eigenen Produktion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Kreyenberg Gmbhkreyenberg.eu HQ: Norderstedt, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Norderstedt, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Kreyenberg ist ein modernes aber traditionsreiches Unternehmen mit mehr als 60 Jahren Erfahrung in der Fertigung von Präzisionsdreh- und Frästeilen nach den individuellen Wünschen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,109 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Cnc machining and fabrication companies: dataset insights
October 9, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,965 records in the displayed employee bands.
144 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Germany, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Germany, over 2,109 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 9, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Cnc machining and fabrication companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for cnc machining and fabrication companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many cnc machining and fabrication companies did RevenueBase find based in Germany?
The saved snapshot records 2,109 matching company records, 7,770 tracked contacts and 2,096 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 9, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Cnc machining and fabrication companies by geography
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Berlin, Germany
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Bangalore, India
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Chennai, India
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Coimbatore, India
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Jamnagar, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany. Snapshot: October 9, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/cnc-machining-and-fabrication-companies/germany.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Montreal, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany
RevenueBase records 2,109 matching company records for cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany, with 7,770 tracked contacts and 2,096 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 9, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Tuttlingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tuttlingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“The CHIRON Group, headquartered in Tuttlingen, Germany is a global company specializing in CNC vertical milling and mill-turn machining centers, as well as turnkey and automation…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: D-87700 Memmingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-87700 Memmingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Georgensgmünd, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Georgensgmünd, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“toolcraft ist Vorreiter in zukunftsweisenden Technologien wie der Additiven Fertigung und dem Bau von individuellen Turn-Key-Roboterlösungen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Löffingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Löffingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Willkommen bei WST!” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Burkhardt Weber Fertigungssysteme Gmbhburkhardt-weber.de HQ: Reutlingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Reutlingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Flexible machining centres for machining of complex steel, cast and titanium parts of premium quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Pforzheim, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Pforzheim, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Carl Benzinger GmbH is a machinery company based out of Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Altenmarkt, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Altenmarkt, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“ALZMETALL GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dörfles-esbach, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Dörfles-esbach, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“High-quality products lead to greater quality of life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Maschinenbau Leicht Gmbhmbl.eu HQ: Hallstadt, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hallstadt, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“MBL ist der technologisch führende Auftragsfertiger für Maschinenteile und Baugruppen bis hin zu endmontierten Anlagen und Maschinen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Fa. Leibold & Amann Gmbh & Co. KGleiboldundamann.com HQ: Wellendingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Wellendingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Fa.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Maschinenbau Böhmer Gmbhboehmer-maschinenbau.de HQ: Steinebach (sieg), GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Steinebach (sieg), Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Maschinenbau Böhmer GmbH wurde 1983 von Christoph Böhmer in Appigseifen gegründet.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Baienfurt, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Baienfurt, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“The smallest biggest machine!” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Berlin, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“CNC24 is your partner for all metal and plastic components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Essenbach, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Essenbach, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Industrielle Blechbearbeitung in höchster Perfektion Fertigung von Blechteilen, Baugruppen & mechanischen Systemen” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Schöntal-berlichingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Schöntal-berlichingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Seit über 55 Jahren trifft bei LTI-Metalltechnik GmbH Blech auf echte Leidenschaft.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Hauzenberg-jahrdorf, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hauzenberg-jahrdorf, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Die JELBA Werkzeug- und Maschinenbau GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Müller Präzision Gmbhmueller-praezision.de HQ: Cham, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Cham, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Müller Präzision ist erster Ansprechpartner unserer Kunden für präzise und innovative Lösungen in der zerspanenden Metallbearbeitung.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Laubinger Rickmann Gmbh & Co. KGlaubinger-rickmann.de HQ: Nordwalde, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Nordwalde, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“We are a team of 100 creative solution providers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Denklingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Denklingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“With the transformation to Industry 4.0, the requirements for metalworking are also changing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Knuth Werkzeugmaschinen Gmbhknuth.com HQ: Wasbek, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Wasbek, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Die KNUTH Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH ist ein führender Anbieter von Maschinen für nahezu alle Bereiche der Zerspanung und Metallbearbeitung - ein globales Unternehmen mit…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Euscher Gmbh & Co. KGeuscher.com HQ: Bielefeld, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bielefeld, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Wir begeistern durch innovative Produkte und Prozesse.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Pinneberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Pinneberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Wenn andere nicht mehr weiterwissen, kommt Hoedtke ins Spiel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Maka Systems Gmbhmaka.com HQ: Nersingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Nersingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Für Erfolg gebaut Maschinenbau seit über 60 Jahren und CNC-Kompetenz seit der ersten Stunde überzeugen unsere Kunden.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | UKM Technologies Gmbhukm-gruppe.com HQ: Reinsberg/ Ot Neukirchen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Reinsberg/ Ot Neukirchen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Die UKM technologies GmbH versteht sich als Technologie-Unternehmen mit einer eigenen Produktion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Kreyenberg Gmbhkreyenberg.eu HQ: Norderstedt, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Norderstedt, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Kreyenberg ist ein modernes aber traditionsreiches Unternehmen mit mehr als 60 Jahren Erfahrung in der Fertigung von Präzisionsdreh- und Frästeilen nach den individuellen Wünschen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,109 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Cnc machining and fabrication companies: dataset insights
October 9, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,965 records in the displayed employee bands.
144 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Germany, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Germany, over 2,109 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 9, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Cnc machining and fabrication companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for cnc machining and fabrication companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many cnc machining and fabrication companies did RevenueBase find based in Germany?
The saved snapshot records 2,109 matching company records, 7,770 tracked contacts and 2,096 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 9, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Cnc machining and fabrication companies by geography
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Berlin, Germany
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Bangalore, India
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Chennai, India
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Coimbatore, India
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Jamnagar, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Germany. Snapshot: October 9, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/cnc-machining-and-fabrication-companies/germany.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Cnc machining and fabrication companies based in Montreal, Canada