Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 X ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 425 company matches for x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 7,727 professional contacts across them, including 2,430 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 4, 2026. Country and city lists for x ray microanalyzers suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 876 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our story began in 1936 with the world's first rapid carbon determinator, transforming the American iron and steel industry with fast, reliable results.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 639 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bruker is driven by a single idea: to provide the best technological solution for each analytical task.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 483 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Toshvin Analytical Private Limited is one of India’s leading companies in the field of sales, marketing and servicing of high technology analytical and laboratory instruments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 391 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in 1951, Rigaku has been at the forefront of analytical and industrial instrumentation technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 243 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 40 years Quantum Design (QD) has been providing technology solutions to researchers in the fields of physics, chemistry, biotechnology, materials science, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 221 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gatan, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stay ahead with Sysmex’ Since 2009, Sysmex Netherlands and Sysmex Belgium are part of the international Sysmex organisation, with headquarters in Kobe, Japan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Moxtek is a leading supplier of advanced nano-optical and x-ray components used in display electronics, imaging, and analytical instrumentation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kratos Analytical Ltd is a wholly owned subsidiary of Shimadzu Corporation and has been manufacturing scientific instruments for many decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Willkommen bei Shimadzu, dem Hersteller mit dem weitesten Produktangebot in instrumenteller Analytik und Life Sciences.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “XOS is a leading manufacturer of application-specific X-ray analyzers, offering elemental analysis solutions that improve customer efficiency and public safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comet X-ray provides industrial X-ray modules designed to be effectively integrated for maximum customization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The JEOL Group is a leading company in state-of-the-art scientific instruments in the fields of nanotechnology, semiconductors, biotechnology, life sciences, forensics, optical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spellman se ha convertido en el proveedor más confiable de Equipo Médico, Industrial y de la comunidad científica; sirviendo en diversas tareas como el escaneo “CT”, densitometría…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 40 years Quantum Design (QD) has been providing technology solutions to researchers in the fields of physics, chemistry, biotechnology, materials science, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 2008, VJ X-Ray has designed and manufactured integrated x-ray sources and high voltage generators for OEMs of X-Ray Inspection Systems in markets including Security, Food &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCANCO es un proveedor líder de tecnologías de instrumentación analítica de laboratorio que representa a los principales proveedores del mundo, incluidos Foss, Metrohm, Waters…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Xenocs provides innovative solutions for X-ray characterization of nanomaterials and nanostructures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Creative Electron is a US-based manufacturer of advanced X-ray inspection systems serving industries including medical device manufacturing, electronics, and even counterfeit art…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Combining the talents and skills of its staff in the areas of materials analysis, instrument sales, and education, The McCrone Group is internationally regarded as “The Premier…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Proto is a manufacturer of x-ray characterization systems for powder diffraction, crystallography, residual stress measurement, Laue orientation, x-ray imaging, x-ray…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pinnacle X-Ray Solutions, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elvatech is a Ukrainian developer and manufacturer of XRF spectrometers and analyzers based on energy-dispersive X-ray fluorescence (EDXRF) technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unicam Hungary Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “x ray microanalyzers suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 425 x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,430 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
X ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 4, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for x ray microanalyzers suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “x ray microanalyzers suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,430 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 4, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
X ray microanalyzers suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery X ray microanalyzers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “x ray microanalyzers suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many x ray microanalyzers suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 425 company matches for x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
LECO tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most x ray microanalyzers suppliers?
The United States leads with 66 companies, followed by Germany (30). Every x ray microanalyzers suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most x ray microanalyzers suppliers?
Istanbul leads with 5 company records, followed by Budapest (4) and Singapore (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,430 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 425 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 4, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 425 x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 425 matching company records for x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide, with 7,727 tracked contacts and 2,430 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LECOleco.com HQ: St Joseph, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St Joseph, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 876 contacts → |
“Our story began in 1936 with the world's first rapid carbon determinator, transforming the American iron and steel industry with fast, reliable results.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Karlsruhe, MA, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlsruhe, MA, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“Bruker is driven by a single idea: to provide the best technological solution for each analytical task.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Toshvin Analytical Pvt.Ltdtoshvin.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“Toshvin Analytical Private Limited is one of India’s leading companies in the field of sales, marketing and servicing of high technology analytical and laboratory instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Rigakurigaku.com HQ: Tokyo, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tokyo, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Since its inception in 1951, Rigaku has been at the forefront of analytical and industrial instrumentation technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Quantum Designqdusa.com HQ: San Diego, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Diego, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“For more than 40 years Quantum Design (QD) has been providing technology solutions to researchers in the fields of physics, chemistry, biotechnology, materials science, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Gatan INCgatan.com HQ: Pleasanton, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pleasanton, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“Gatan, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Sysmex Netherlands & Belgiumsysmex.nl HQ: Etten-leur, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Etten-leur, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Stay ahead with Sysmex’ Since 2009, Sysmex Netherlands and Sysmex Belgium are part of the international Sysmex organisation, with headquarters in Kobe, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Orem, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Orem, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Moxtek is a leading supplier of advanced nano-optical and x-ray components used in display electronics, imaging, and analytical instrumentation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Kratos Analytical LTDkratos.com HQ: Manchester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Manchester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Kratos Analytical Ltd is a wholly owned subsidiary of Shimadzu Corporation and has been manufacturing scientific instruments for many decades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Shimadzu Deutschland Gmbhshimadzu.de HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Duisburg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Willkommen bei Shimadzu, dem Hersteller mit dem weitesten Produktangebot in instrumenteller Analytik und Life Sciences.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | XOS X-Ray Optical Systemsxos.com HQ: East Greenbush, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | East Greenbush, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“XOS is a leading manufacturer of application-specific X-ray analyzers, offering elemental analysis solutions that improve customer efficiency and public safety.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Comet X-Rayxray.comet.tech HQ: Flamatt, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Flamatt, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Comet X-ray provides industrial X-ray modules designed to be effectively integrated for maximum customization.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Jeol Europejeol.co.jp HQ: Tokyo, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tokyo, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“The JEOL Group is a leading company in state-of-the-art scientific instruments in the fields of nanotechnology, semiconductors, biotechnology, life sciences, forensics, optical…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Matamoros, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Matamoros, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Spellman se ha convertido en el proveedor más confiable de Equipo Médico, Industrial y de la comunidad científica; sirviendo en diversas tareas como el escaneo “CT”, densitometría…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pfungstadt, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Pfungstadt, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“For more than 40 years Quantum Design (QD) has been providing technology solutions to researchers in the fields of physics, chemistry, biotechnology, materials science, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | VJ X-Rayvjxray.com HQ: Bohemia, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bohemia, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Since 2008, VJ X-Ray has designed and manufactured integrated x-ray sources and high voltage generators for OEMs of X-Ray Inspection Systems in markets including Security, Food &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Scancoscancotec.com HQ: Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicReported employees: 51-200 | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“SCANCO es un proveedor líder de tecnologías de instrumentación analítica de laboratorio que representa a los principales proveedores del mundo, incluidos Foss, Metrohm, Waters…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Grenoble, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Grenoble, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Xenocs provides innovative solutions for X-ray characterization of nanomaterials and nanostructures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: San Marcos, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Marcos, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Creative Electron is a US-based manufacturer of advanced X-ray inspection systems serving industries including medical device manufacturing, electronics, and even counterfeit art…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | The Mccrone Groupmccrone.com HQ: Westmont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Westmont, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Combining the talents and skills of its staff in the areas of materials analysis, instrument sales, and education, The McCrone Group is internationally regarded as “The Premier…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Proto Manufacturing X-Ray Diffraction Systemsprotoxrd.com HQ: Lasalle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Lasalle, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Proto is a manufacturer of x-ray characterization systems for powder diffraction, crystallography, residual stress measurement, Laue orientation, x-ray imaging, x-ray…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sigray, INCsigray.com HQ: Benicia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Benicia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Pinnacle X-Ray Solutionspxsinc.com HQ: Duluth, GA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Duluth, GA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Pinnacle X-Ray Solutions, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Elvatechelvatech.com HQ: Kyiv, UkraineReported employees: 51-200 | Kyiv, Ukraine | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Elvatech is a Ukrainian developer and manufacturer of XRF spectrometers and analyzers based on energy-dispersive X-ray fluorescence (EDXRF) technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Unicam Magyarország KFTunicam.hu HQ: Budapest, HungaryReported employees: 11-50 | Budapest, Hungary | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Unicam Hungary Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 425 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
X ray microanalyzers suppliers: dataset insights
November 4, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
421 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 425 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
X ray microanalyzers suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery X ray microanalyzers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for x ray microanalyzers suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many x ray microanalyzers suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 425 matching company records, 7,727 tracked contacts and 2,430 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 4, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 4, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/x-ray-microanalyzers-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 425 matching company records for x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide, with 7,727 tracked contacts and 2,430 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LECOleco.com HQ: St Joseph, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St Joseph, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 876 contacts → |
“Our story began in 1936 with the world's first rapid carbon determinator, transforming the American iron and steel industry with fast, reliable results.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Karlsruhe, MA, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlsruhe, MA, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“Bruker is driven by a single idea: to provide the best technological solution for each analytical task.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Toshvin Analytical Pvt.Ltdtoshvin.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“Toshvin Analytical Private Limited is one of India’s leading companies in the field of sales, marketing and servicing of high technology analytical and laboratory instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Rigakurigaku.com HQ: Tokyo, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tokyo, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Since its inception in 1951, Rigaku has been at the forefront of analytical and industrial instrumentation technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Quantum Designqdusa.com HQ: San Diego, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Diego, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“For more than 40 years Quantum Design (QD) has been providing technology solutions to researchers in the fields of physics, chemistry, biotechnology, materials science, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Gatan INCgatan.com HQ: Pleasanton, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pleasanton, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“Gatan, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Sysmex Netherlands & Belgiumsysmex.nl HQ: Etten-leur, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Etten-leur, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Stay ahead with Sysmex’ Since 2009, Sysmex Netherlands and Sysmex Belgium are part of the international Sysmex organisation, with headquarters in Kobe, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Orem, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Orem, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Moxtek is a leading supplier of advanced nano-optical and x-ray components used in display electronics, imaging, and analytical instrumentation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Kratos Analytical LTDkratos.com HQ: Manchester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Manchester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Kratos Analytical Ltd is a wholly owned subsidiary of Shimadzu Corporation and has been manufacturing scientific instruments for many decades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Shimadzu Deutschland Gmbhshimadzu.de HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Duisburg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Willkommen bei Shimadzu, dem Hersteller mit dem weitesten Produktangebot in instrumenteller Analytik und Life Sciences.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | XOS X-Ray Optical Systemsxos.com HQ: East Greenbush, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | East Greenbush, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“XOS is a leading manufacturer of application-specific X-ray analyzers, offering elemental analysis solutions that improve customer efficiency and public safety.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Comet X-Rayxray.comet.tech HQ: Flamatt, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Flamatt, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Comet X-ray provides industrial X-ray modules designed to be effectively integrated for maximum customization.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Jeol Europejeol.co.jp HQ: Tokyo, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tokyo, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“The JEOL Group is a leading company in state-of-the-art scientific instruments in the fields of nanotechnology, semiconductors, biotechnology, life sciences, forensics, optical…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Matamoros, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Matamoros, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Spellman se ha convertido en el proveedor más confiable de Equipo Médico, Industrial y de la comunidad científica; sirviendo en diversas tareas como el escaneo “CT”, densitometría…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pfungstadt, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Pfungstadt, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“For more than 40 years Quantum Design (QD) has been providing technology solutions to researchers in the fields of physics, chemistry, biotechnology, materials science, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | VJ X-Rayvjxray.com HQ: Bohemia, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bohemia, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Since 2008, VJ X-Ray has designed and manufactured integrated x-ray sources and high voltage generators for OEMs of X-Ray Inspection Systems in markets including Security, Food &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Scancoscancotec.com HQ: Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicReported employees: 51-200 | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“SCANCO es un proveedor líder de tecnologías de instrumentación analítica de laboratorio que representa a los principales proveedores del mundo, incluidos Foss, Metrohm, Waters…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Grenoble, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Grenoble, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Xenocs provides innovative solutions for X-ray characterization of nanomaterials and nanostructures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: San Marcos, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Marcos, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Creative Electron is a US-based manufacturer of advanced X-ray inspection systems serving industries including medical device manufacturing, electronics, and even counterfeit art…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | The Mccrone Groupmccrone.com HQ: Westmont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Westmont, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Combining the talents and skills of its staff in the areas of materials analysis, instrument sales, and education, The McCrone Group is internationally regarded as “The Premier…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Proto Manufacturing X-Ray Diffraction Systemsprotoxrd.com HQ: Lasalle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Lasalle, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Proto is a manufacturer of x-ray characterization systems for powder diffraction, crystallography, residual stress measurement, Laue orientation, x-ray imaging, x-ray…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sigray, INCsigray.com HQ: Benicia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Benicia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Pinnacle X-Ray Solutionspxsinc.com HQ: Duluth, GA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Duluth, GA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Pinnacle X-Ray Solutions, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Elvatechelvatech.com HQ: Kyiv, UkraineReported employees: 51-200 | Kyiv, Ukraine | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Elvatech is a Ukrainian developer and manufacturer of XRF spectrometers and analyzers based on energy-dispersive X-ray fluorescence (EDXRF) technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Unicam Magyarország KFTunicam.hu HQ: Budapest, HungaryReported employees: 11-50 | Budapest, Hungary | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Unicam Hungary Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 425 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
X ray microanalyzers suppliers: dataset insights
November 4, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
421 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 425 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
X ray microanalyzers suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery X ray microanalyzers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for x ray microanalyzers suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many x ray microanalyzers suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 425 matching company records, 7,727 tracked contacts and 2,430 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 4, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 x ray microanalyzers suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 4, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/x-ray-microanalyzers-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗