Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 X-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 337 company matches for x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 6,372 professional contacts across them, including 1,801 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and New Delhi the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 4, 2026. Country and city lists for x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Mission: Through the talent of our people and vision of customers, we help improve and save lives throughout the world by making the invisible visible.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 883 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spellman High Voltage Electronics Corporation is the world's leading independent manufacturer of DC high voltage power supplies, x-ray generators and Monoblock® X-ray sources.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On January 1994 SEDECAL was founded with completely Spanish equity (Sociedad Española de Electromedicina y Calidad, S.A; SEDECAL).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 378 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medequips SMC specializes in providing sophisticated medical equipment used for diagnostic imaging and radiation oncology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 100 years, SAI (Switchboard Apparatus, Inc.) has supplied innovative and reliable equipment for electrical power distribution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EOS Power was acquired by Bel Fuse Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gilardoni is the italian company leader in the design and manufacturing of x-ray and ultrasound equipment, components and services in medical, non destructive testing and security…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an international company providing a wide scope of services in the medical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comet X-ray provides industrial X-ray modules designed to be effectively integrated for maximum customization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prognosys Medical Systems with a decade of core expertise in manufacturing of X ray equipment’s, has expanded its capabilities – single detector solutions, dual detector…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 2008, VJ X-Ray has designed and manufactured integrated x-ray sources and high voltage generators for OEMs of X-Ray Inspection Systems in markets including Security, Food &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “POWERBOX designs and manufactures advanced power conversion solutions for mission-critical applications where reliability cannot be compromised.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “nnovation Meditech (P) Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 2024, EA Elektro-Automatik Group (EA) joined Tektronix as part of its test and measurement portfolio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an ISO 13485 certified manufacturer specializing in developing cost-effective, high-performance power solutions for complex medical device applications such as respirators…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Imperial Imaging Technology is a young company with a bright future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technix, company born in 1981, is today European leader in the production of devices for radiography and fluoroscopy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADONIS Competence in Radiological field has grown smoothly and swiftly.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “XERA is a manufacturer of medical diagnostic X-ray systems, based in Turkey.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gulmay specialises in the design and manufacture of high frequency, high power generators and controls for use in industrial x-ray applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AC- & DC-Stromversorgungslösungen für Industrie und Forschung Schulz-Electronic entwickelt und realisiert maßgeschneiderte AC- und DC-Stromversorgungslösungen für Industrie und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con oltre trent’anni di esperienza nel settore, Trade Art si pone come l’interlocutore ottimale per i dipartimenti di radiologia e diagnostica per immagini, in strutture pubbliche…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Albacom has built an enviable reputation as a supplier of specialist High Voltage Power Supplies (HVPSU) serving Aerospace, Industrial and Medical markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Medray | Your Leading Healthcare Equipment Provider As a leading healthcare equipment provider and servicing specialist, Medray are delighted to present to you their…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lumina Power, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 337 x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,801 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
X-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 4, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,801 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 4, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
X-ray equipment power supplies suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery X-ray equipment power supplies suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 337 company matches for x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Varex Imaging Corporation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers?
The United States leads with 66 companies, followed by India (34). Every x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers?
New Delhi leads with 5 company records, followed by Bangalore (4) and Jaipur (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,801 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 337 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 4, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 337 x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 337 matching company records for x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide, with 6,372 tracked contacts and 1,801 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,274 contacts → |
“Our Mission: Through the talent of our people and vision of customers, we help improve and save lives throughout the world by making the invisible visible.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hauppauge, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hauppauge, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 883 contacts → |
“Spellman High Voltage Electronics Corporation is the world's leading independent manufacturer of DC high voltage power supplies, x-ray generators and Monoblock® X-ray sources.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sedecalsedecal.com HQ: Algete, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Algete, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“On January 1994 SEDECAL was founded with completely Spanish equity (Sociedad Española de Electromedicina y Calidad, S.A; SEDECAL).” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Medequips SMCmedequips.org HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 378 contacts → |
“Medequips SMC specializes in providing sophisticated medical equipment used for diagnostic imaging and radiation oncology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | SAI Advanced Power Solutions, INCsai-aps.com HQ: Franklin Park, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin Park, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“For over 100 years, SAI (Switchboard Apparatus, Inc.) has supplied innovative and reliable equipment for electrical power distribution.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“EOS Power was acquired by Bel Fuse Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mandello Del Lario, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Mandello Del Lario, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Gilardoni is the italian company leader in the design and manufacturing of x-ray and ultrasound equipment, components and services in medical, non destructive testing and security…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Warsaw, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Warsaw, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“We are an international company providing a wide scope of services in the medical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Comet X-Rayxray.comet.tech HQ: Flamatt, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Flamatt, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Comet X-ray provides industrial X-ray modules designed to be effectively integrated for maximum customization.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Prognosys Medical Systems with a decade of core expertise in manufacturing of X ray equipment’s, has expanded its capabilities – single detector solutions, dual detector…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | VJ X-Rayvjxray.com HQ: Bohemia, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bohemia, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Since 2008, VJ X-Ray has designed and manufactured integrated x-ray sources and high voltage generators for OEMs of X-Ray Inspection Systems in markets including Security, Food &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hägersten, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Hägersten, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“POWERBOX designs and manufactures advanced power conversion solutions for mission-critical applications where reliability cannot be compromised.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Innovation Meditech PVT LTDinnovationmeditech.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“nnovation Meditech (P) Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Viersen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Viersen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“In 2024, EA Elektro-Automatik Group (EA) joined Tektronix as part of its test and measurement portfolio.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Phasium Megmeet USAphasiumpower.com HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Jose, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“We are an ISO 13485 certified manufacturer specializing in developing cost-effective, high-performance power solutions for complex medical device applications such as respirators…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Imperial Imaging Technologyimperialimaging.com HQ: Marietta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Marietta, GA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Imperial Imaging Technology is a young company with a bright future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Grassobbio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Grassobbio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Technix, company born in 1981, is today European leader in the production of devices for radiography and fluoroscopy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mohali, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“ADONIS Competence in Radiological field has grown smoothly and swiftly.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Ankara, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“XERA is a manufacturer of medical diagnostic X-ray systems, based in Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Gulmay L.T.Dgulmay.com HQ: Byfleet, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Byfleet, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Gulmay specialises in the design and manufacture of high frequency, high power generators and controls for use in industrial x-ray applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Schulz-Electronic Gmbhschulz-electronic.de HQ: Baden-baden, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Baden-baden, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“AC- & DC-Stromversorgungslösungen für Industrie und Forschung Schulz-Electronic entwickelt und realisiert maßgeschneiderte AC- und DC-Stromversorgungslösungen für Industrie und…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rome, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rome, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Con oltre trent’anni di esperienza nel settore, Trade Art si pone come l’interlocutore ottimale per i dipartimenti di radiologia e diagnostica per immagini, in strutture pubbliche…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Dundee, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Dundee, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Albacom has built an enviable reputation as a supplier of specialist High Voltage Power Supplies (HVPSU) serving Aerospace, Industrial and Medical markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Hemel Hempstead, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Welcome to Medray | Your Leading Healthcare Equipment Provider As a leading healthcare equipment provider and servicing specialist, Medray are delighted to present to you their…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Lumina Power INCluminapower.com HQ: Bradford, MA, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Bradford, MA, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Lumina Power, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 337 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
X-ray equipment power supplies suppliers: dataset insights
November 4, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
332 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 337 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
X-ray equipment power supplies suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery X-ray equipment power supplies suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 337 matching company records, 6,372 tracked contacts and 1,801 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 4, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 4, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/x-ray-equipment-power-supplies-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 337 matching company records for x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide, with 6,372 tracked contacts and 1,801 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,274 contacts → |
“Our Mission: Through the talent of our people and vision of customers, we help improve and save lives throughout the world by making the invisible visible.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hauppauge, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hauppauge, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 883 contacts → |
“Spellman High Voltage Electronics Corporation is the world's leading independent manufacturer of DC high voltage power supplies, x-ray generators and Monoblock® X-ray sources.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sedecalsedecal.com HQ: Algete, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Algete, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“On January 1994 SEDECAL was founded with completely Spanish equity (Sociedad Española de Electromedicina y Calidad, S.A; SEDECAL).” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Medequips SMCmedequips.org HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 378 contacts → |
“Medequips SMC specializes in providing sophisticated medical equipment used for diagnostic imaging and radiation oncology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | SAI Advanced Power Solutions, INCsai-aps.com HQ: Franklin Park, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin Park, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“For over 100 years, SAI (Switchboard Apparatus, Inc.) has supplied innovative and reliable equipment for electrical power distribution.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“EOS Power was acquired by Bel Fuse Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mandello Del Lario, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Mandello Del Lario, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Gilardoni is the italian company leader in the design and manufacturing of x-ray and ultrasound equipment, components and services in medical, non destructive testing and security…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Warsaw, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Warsaw, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“We are an international company providing a wide scope of services in the medical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Comet X-Rayxray.comet.tech HQ: Flamatt, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Flamatt, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Comet X-ray provides industrial X-ray modules designed to be effectively integrated for maximum customization.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Prognosys Medical Systems with a decade of core expertise in manufacturing of X ray equipment’s, has expanded its capabilities – single detector solutions, dual detector…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | VJ X-Rayvjxray.com HQ: Bohemia, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bohemia, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Since 2008, VJ X-Ray has designed and manufactured integrated x-ray sources and high voltage generators for OEMs of X-Ray Inspection Systems in markets including Security, Food &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hägersten, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Hägersten, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“POWERBOX designs and manufactures advanced power conversion solutions for mission-critical applications where reliability cannot be compromised.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Innovation Meditech PVT LTDinnovationmeditech.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“nnovation Meditech (P) Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Viersen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Viersen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“In 2024, EA Elektro-Automatik Group (EA) joined Tektronix as part of its test and measurement portfolio.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Phasium Megmeet USAphasiumpower.com HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Jose, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“We are an ISO 13485 certified manufacturer specializing in developing cost-effective, high-performance power solutions for complex medical device applications such as respirators…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Imperial Imaging Technologyimperialimaging.com HQ: Marietta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Marietta, GA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Imperial Imaging Technology is a young company with a bright future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Grassobbio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Grassobbio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Technix, company born in 1981, is today European leader in the production of devices for radiography and fluoroscopy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mohali, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“ADONIS Competence in Radiological field has grown smoothly and swiftly.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Ankara, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“XERA is a manufacturer of medical diagnostic X-ray systems, based in Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Gulmay L.T.Dgulmay.com HQ: Byfleet, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Byfleet, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Gulmay specialises in the design and manufacture of high frequency, high power generators and controls for use in industrial x-ray applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Schulz-Electronic Gmbhschulz-electronic.de HQ: Baden-baden, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Baden-baden, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“AC- & DC-Stromversorgungslösungen für Industrie und Forschung Schulz-Electronic entwickelt und realisiert maßgeschneiderte AC- und DC-Stromversorgungslösungen für Industrie und…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rome, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rome, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Con oltre trent’anni di esperienza nel settore, Trade Art si pone come l’interlocutore ottimale per i dipartimenti di radiologia e diagnostica per immagini, in strutture pubbliche…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Dundee, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Dundee, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Albacom has built an enviable reputation as a supplier of specialist High Voltage Power Supplies (HVPSU) serving Aerospace, Industrial and Medical markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Hemel Hempstead, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Welcome to Medray | Your Leading Healthcare Equipment Provider As a leading healthcare equipment provider and servicing specialist, Medray are delighted to present to you their…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Lumina Power INCluminapower.com HQ: Bradford, MA, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Bradford, MA, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Lumina Power, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 337 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
X-ray equipment power supplies suppliers: dataset insights
November 4, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
332 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 337 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
X-ray equipment power supplies suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery X-ray equipment power supplies suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 337 matching company records, 6,372 tracked contacts and 1,801 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 4, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 x-ray equipment power supplies suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 4, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/x-ray-equipment-power-supplies-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗