Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Wooden rail suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 566 company matches for wooden rail suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 19,264 professional contacts across them, including 7,620 with verified work emails. The United Kingdom is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for wooden rail suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 4, 2026. Country and city lists for wooden rail suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest wooden rail suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,686 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Italferr – a company belonging to the Italian State Railways Group Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane – we have built up a 30 year long experience at the forefront of cutting-edge…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 90 years’ experience in France and internationally, TSO (subsidiary of NGE) puts its expertise to work on: • rail services resumed between Oloron and Bedous • track…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,014 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stella-Jones is a leading North American manufacturer of products focused on supporting infrastructure that are essential to the delivery of electrical distribution and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 821 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since entering the construction market in 1935, VolkerRail has become one of the UK’s leading multidisciplinary railway infrastructure contractors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 753 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Date de création : Février 2012 Groupe : SNCF Directeur : M.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 627 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pandrol defines the industry standard across rail fastening systems and aluminothermic welding.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 612 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Rhomberg Sersa Rail Group is a full railway engineering service provider and offers an almost comprehensive range of railway construction, infrastructure and service products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 503 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Today’s infrastructure is built on L.B.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 433 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an innovative leader, New York Air Brake has been serving the rail industry since 1890.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 393 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The SPITZKE group is one of the leading railway infrastructure companies in Germany and Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 392 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 369 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For almost a century, teams from Geismar have been bringing their passion and expertise to the development of rail transport.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 313 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a legacy spanning 160 years, voestalpine Railway Systems Nortrak proudly stands as North America’s leading designer and manufacturer of special trackwork for the railway…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 282 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1971 and having its headquarters in Belgium, Gantrex is the global market leader in production, distribution, installation and maintenance of high quality crane rail…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 270 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cleshar delivers multidisciplinary services to the rail infrastructure sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YAPIRAY's main objective is to fulfil railway constructions in the most efficient and accurate way with its huge experience in managing various projects under tough and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RSS Infrastructure (RSSI) is an award-winning multi-disciplinary service provider for the rail, construction and utilities sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Canada’s largest provider of track maintenance and construction services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steconfer is a global rail infrastructure specialist, with a team of specialized engineers, technicians and operatives working closely with several railway authorities and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a business segment of the Vossloh Group, Vossloh Rail Services provides a host of services centered on rails.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dura Vermeer Railinfra is actief in alle techniekvelden van de railinfrastructuur.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trackwork Ltd is a specialist rail infrastructure engineering company providing the following services & products: • Track renewals, remodelling, installation & maintenance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa que desarrolla obras de infraestructura, servicios de consultoría y fabricación de materiales e insumos para la industria ferroviaria, gestionando los proyectos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNIFER est une figure emblématique de la profession et occupe aujourd’hui une place prépondérante dans le métier de la voie ferrée.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “wooden rail suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 566 wooden rail suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,620 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Wooden rail suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 4, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for wooden rail suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “wooden rail suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,620 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 4, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Wooden rail suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Wooden rail suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “wooden rail suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many wooden rail suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 566 company matches for wooden rail suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Italferr S.P.A tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most wooden rail suppliers?
The United Kingdom leads with 69 companies, followed by Germany (54) and the United States (41). Every wooden rail suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most wooden rail suppliers?
London leads with 9 company records, followed by Kolkata (8) and Doncaster (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,620 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 566 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 4, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 566 wooden rail suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 wooden rail suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 566 matching company records for wooden rail suppliers worldwide, with 19,264 tracked contacts and 7,620 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 wooden rail suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rome, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rome, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,686 contacts → |
“At Italferr – a company belonging to the Italian State Railways Group Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane – we have built up a 30 year long experience at the forefront of cutting-edge…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chelles, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chelles, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,188 contacts → |
“With more than 90 years’ experience in France and internationally, TSO (subsidiary of NGE) puts its expertise to work on: • rail services resumed between Oloron and Bedous • track…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Stella-Jonesstella-jones.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,014 contacts → |
“Stella-Jones is a leading North American manufacturer of products focused on supporting infrastructure that are essential to the delivery of electrical distribution and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Doncaster, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Doncaster, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 821 contacts → |
“Since entering the construction market in 1935, VolkerRail has become one of the UK’s leading multidisciplinary railway infrastructure contractors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 753 contacts → |
“Date de création : Février 2012 Groupe : SNCF Directeur : M.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Pandrolpandrol.com HQ: Paris, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 627 contacts → |
“Pandrol defines the industry standard across rail fastening systems and aluminothermic welding.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Rhomberg Sersa Rail Grouprhomberg-sersa.com HQ: Bregenz, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bregenz, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 612 contacts → |
“The Rhomberg Sersa Rail Group is a full railway engineering service provider and offers an almost comprehensive range of railway construction, infrastructure and service products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | LB Fosterlbfoster.com HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 503 contacts → |
“Today’s infrastructure is built on L.B.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Watertown, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Watertown, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“As an innovative leader, New York Air Brake has been serving the rail industry since 1890.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Großbeeren, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Großbeeren, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“The SPITZKE group is one of the leading railway infrastructure companies in Germany and Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Rahee Infratech LTDrahee.com HQ: Howrah, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Howrah, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Colmar, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colmar, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“For almost a century, teams from Geismar have been bringing their passion and expertise to the development of rail transport.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 10001+ | Richmond, BC, Canada | 10001+ | Exact match | 313 contacts → |
“With a legacy spanning 160 years, voestalpine Railway Systems Nortrak proudly stands as North America’s leading designer and manufacturer of special trackwork for the railway…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Gantrexgantrex.com HQ: Nivelles, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nivelles, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Founded in 1971 and having its headquarters in Belgium, Gantrex is the global market leader in production, distribution, installation and maintenance of high quality crane rail…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“Cleshar delivers multidisciplinary services to the rail infrastructure sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Üsküdar, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Üsküdar, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“YAPIRAY's main objective is to fulfil railway constructions in the most efficient and accurate way with its huge experience in managing various projects under tough and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | A. Stucki Companystucki.com HQ: Lemont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lemont, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“RSS Infrastructure (RSSI) is an award-winning multi-disciplinary service provider for the rail, construction and utilities sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Edmonton, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edmonton, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Canada’s largest provider of track maintenance and construction services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Póvoa De Santarém, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Póvoa De Santarém, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Steconfer is a global rail infrastructure specialist, with a team of specialized engineers, technicians and operatives working closely with several railway authorities and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“As a business segment of the Vossloh Group, Vossloh Rail Services provides a host of services centered on rails.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Dura Vermeer Railinfra is actief in alle techniekvelden van de railinfrastructuur.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Doncaster, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Doncaster, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Trackwork Ltd is a specialist rail infrastructure engineering company providing the following services & products: • Track renewals, remodelling, installation & maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa que desarrolla obras de infraestructura, servicios de consultoría y fabricación de materiales e insumos para la industria ferroviaria, gestionando los proyectos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Uniferuif-travaux.fr HQ: Vitrolles, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vitrolles, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“UNIFER est une figure emblématique de la profession et occupe aujourd’hui une place prépondérante dans le métier de la voie ferrée.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 566 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Wooden rail suppliers: dataset insights
November 4, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
548 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 566 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Wooden rail suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Wooden rail suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for wooden rail suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many wooden rail suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 566 matching company records, 19,264 tracked contacts and 7,620 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 4, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 wooden rail suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 4, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/wooden-rail-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 wooden rail suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 566 matching company records for wooden rail suppliers worldwide, with 19,264 tracked contacts and 7,620 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 wooden rail suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rome, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rome, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,686 contacts → |
“At Italferr – a company belonging to the Italian State Railways Group Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane – we have built up a 30 year long experience at the forefront of cutting-edge…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chelles, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chelles, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,188 contacts → |
“With more than 90 years’ experience in France and internationally, TSO (subsidiary of NGE) puts its expertise to work on: • rail services resumed between Oloron and Bedous • track…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Stella-Jonesstella-jones.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,014 contacts → |
“Stella-Jones is a leading North American manufacturer of products focused on supporting infrastructure that are essential to the delivery of electrical distribution and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Doncaster, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Doncaster, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 821 contacts → |
“Since entering the construction market in 1935, VolkerRail has become one of the UK’s leading multidisciplinary railway infrastructure contractors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 753 contacts → |
“Date de création : Février 2012 Groupe : SNCF Directeur : M.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Pandrolpandrol.com HQ: Paris, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 627 contacts → |
“Pandrol defines the industry standard across rail fastening systems and aluminothermic welding.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Rhomberg Sersa Rail Grouprhomberg-sersa.com HQ: Bregenz, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bregenz, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 612 contacts → |
“The Rhomberg Sersa Rail Group is a full railway engineering service provider and offers an almost comprehensive range of railway construction, infrastructure and service products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | LB Fosterlbfoster.com HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 503 contacts → |
“Today’s infrastructure is built on L.B.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Watertown, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Watertown, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“As an innovative leader, New York Air Brake has been serving the rail industry since 1890.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Großbeeren, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Großbeeren, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“The SPITZKE group is one of the leading railway infrastructure companies in Germany and Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Rahee Infratech LTDrahee.com HQ: Howrah, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Howrah, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Colmar, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colmar, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“For almost a century, teams from Geismar have been bringing their passion and expertise to the development of rail transport.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 10001+ | Richmond, BC, Canada | 10001+ | Exact match | 313 contacts → |
“With a legacy spanning 160 years, voestalpine Railway Systems Nortrak proudly stands as North America’s leading designer and manufacturer of special trackwork for the railway…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Gantrexgantrex.com HQ: Nivelles, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nivelles, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Founded in 1971 and having its headquarters in Belgium, Gantrex is the global market leader in production, distribution, installation and maintenance of high quality crane rail…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“Cleshar delivers multidisciplinary services to the rail infrastructure sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Üsküdar, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Üsküdar, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“YAPIRAY's main objective is to fulfil railway constructions in the most efficient and accurate way with its huge experience in managing various projects under tough and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | A. Stucki Companystucki.com HQ: Lemont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lemont, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“RSS Infrastructure (RSSI) is an award-winning multi-disciplinary service provider for the rail, construction and utilities sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Edmonton, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edmonton, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Canada’s largest provider of track maintenance and construction services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Póvoa De Santarém, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Póvoa De Santarém, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Steconfer is a global rail infrastructure specialist, with a team of specialized engineers, technicians and operatives working closely with several railway authorities and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“As a business segment of the Vossloh Group, Vossloh Rail Services provides a host of services centered on rails.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Dura Vermeer Railinfra is actief in alle techniekvelden van de railinfrastructuur.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Doncaster, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Doncaster, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Trackwork Ltd is a specialist rail infrastructure engineering company providing the following services & products: • Track renewals, remodelling, installation & maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa que desarrolla obras de infraestructura, servicios de consultoría y fabricación de materiales e insumos para la industria ferroviaria, gestionando los proyectos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Uniferuif-travaux.fr HQ: Vitrolles, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vitrolles, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“UNIFER est une figure emblématique de la profession et occupe aujourd’hui une place prépondérante dans le métier de la voie ferrée.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 566 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Wooden rail suppliers: dataset insights
November 4, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
548 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 566 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Wooden rail suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Wooden rail suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for wooden rail suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many wooden rail suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 566 matching company records, 19,264 tracked contacts and 7,620 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 4, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 wooden rail suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 4, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/wooden-rail-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗