Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Wood preservation companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 437 company matches for wood preservation companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 3,256 professional contacts across them, including 838 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pittsburgh the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for wood preservation companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for wood preservation companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest wood preservation companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 630 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The largest family owned pest control firm in the nation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Montana Química construiu a reputação de especialista no tratamento, proteção, preservação e acabamento de madeira no mercado, graças ao seu principal valor: preservar para o…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Accsys Technologies PLC (LSE AIM: AXS, Euronext Amsterdam: AXS) is a fast growing business with a purpose: changing wood to change the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sunbelt Forest Products is a leading manufacturer of high-quality pressure treated lumber headquartered in Bartow, FL, and locations throughout the East Coast.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ahşap boya ve koruma sistemlerinin lideri HEMEL, 60 yıllık tecrübesi ve bilgi birikimi ile yapılardaki en doğal ve sıcak malzeme olan ahşabı koruyor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rubio Monocoat is an ecological company in Izegem, Belgium, that makes high-quality wood protection and colouring in one layer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nisus' mission is to offer quality, sustainable pest control and wood preservative products to industry professionals while providing the lowest possible impact to the environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Allweather Wood began operating in 1985 with our first preservative treated lumber facility in Washougal, Washington.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1981 Genics was founded as a company providing services to utilities by testing the structural integrity of their wooden poles, and treating these poles with chemicals to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Remmers BV maakt onderdeel uit van Remmers Baustofftechnik GmbH en is één van de belangrijkste en grootste producenten en leveranciers op het gebied van bouw- en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arxada is a global specialty chemical business with the ambition to be a clear global leader in microbial control.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ein nachhaltiges Unternehmen und führender Produzent hochwertiger Hölzer für Fassade, Innenausbau und Terrasse.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wolman is a registered brand of Wolman Wood and Fire Protection GmbH which is part of Sika.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At WJ Group, we specialise in transforming timber into high-quality components and offering a range of specialised treatment services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 50 years, U·C Coatings, LLC has been a leading supplier of eco-friendly, water based wood protection products, including coatings and sealers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Everwood Treatment Company is an independent, family owned and operated business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It is an industrial lumber company, located in the Maule Region.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wood Care & Repair PRESERVAN Wood Rot Repair is a home service brand dedicated to saving people money and saving the environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Concón Maderas Impregnadas ayudamos a que más personas y empresas construyan proyectos duraderos, seguros y sostenibles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La société TAC, créée en 1973, pour réaliser des traitements préventifs et curatifs des bois, a été confrontée aux désordres de la construction et a donc rapidement intégré dans…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in 1998, Sioo Wood Protection has conducted research and development of environmentally friendly wood protection products for both professionels and consumers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RÜTGERS Organics GmbH Mannheim, ist als traditionelles, mittelständisches und internationales Unternehmen ein führender Anbieter im Markt professioneller Holzschutzmittel und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 80 years, Arxada’s wood protection business has led the market in the delivery of trusted and innovative technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We distribute treated wood products for commercial and industrial use throughout Canada and the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dé specialist in houtverduurzaming & -bewerking | Gevelbekleding | Leveren en monteren van complete houten constructies” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “wood preservation companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 437 wood preservation companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 838 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Wood preservation companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for wood preservation companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “wood preservation companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 838 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Wood preservation companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Wood preservation companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “wood preservation companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many wood preservation companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 437 company matches for wood preservation companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Clark Pest Control tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most wood preservation companies?
The United States leads with 71 companies, followed by France (66). Every wood preservation companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most wood preservation companies?
Pittsburgh leads with 4 company records, followed by Istanbul (3) and Las Vegas (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 838 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 437 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 437 wood preservation companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 wood preservation companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 437 matching company records for wood preservation companies worldwide, with 3,256 tracked contacts and 838 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 wood preservation companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Lodi, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lodi, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 630 contacts → |
“The largest family owned pest control firm in the nation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Montana Químicamontana.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“A Montana Química construiu a reputação de especialista no tratamento, proteção, preservação e acabamento de madeira no mercado, graças ao seu principal valor: preservar para o…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | London, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Accsys Technologies PLC (LSE AIM: AXS, Euronext Amsterdam: AXS) is a fast growing business with a purpose: changing wood to change the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Sunbelt Forest Productssunbeltfp.com HQ: Bartow, FL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bartow, FL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Sunbelt Forest Products is a leading manufacturer of high-quality pressure treated lumber headquartered in Bartow, FL, and locations throughout the East Coast.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Hemel Wood Coatingshemel.com.tr HQ: Orhanlı, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Orhanlı, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Ahşap boya ve koruma sistemlerinin lideri HEMEL, 60 yıllık tecrübesi ve bilgi birikimi ile yapılardaki en doğal ve sıcak malzeme olan ahşabı koruyor.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rubio Monocoatrubiomonocoat.com HQ: Izegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Izegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Rubio Monocoat is an ecological company in Izegem, Belgium, that makes high-quality wood protection and colouring in one layer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nisus Corporationnisuscorp.com HQ: Rockford, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rockford, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Nisus' mission is to offer quality, sustainable pest control and wood preservative products to industry professionals while providing the lowest possible impact to the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Washougal, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Washougal, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Allweather Wood began operating in 1985 with our first preservative treated lumber facility in Washougal, Washington.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Genicsgenicsinc.com HQ: Acheson, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Acheson, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“In 1981 Genics was founded as a company providing services to utilities by testing the structural integrity of their wooden poles, and treating these poles with chemicals to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Remmers Nederlandremmersbv.nl HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Remmers BV maakt onderdeel uit van Remmers Baustofftechnik GmbH en is één van de belangrijkste en grootste producenten en leveranciers op het gebied van bouw- en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Arxadawolmanizedwood.com HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Arxada is a global specialty chemical business with the ambition to be a clear global leader in microbial control.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Mocopinusmocopinus.de HQ: Ulm, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ulm, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Ein nachhaltiges Unternehmen und führender Produzent hochwertiger Hölzer für Fassade, Innenausbau und Terrasse.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Wolmanwolman.de HQ: Sinzheim, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Sinzheim, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Wolman is a registered brand of Wolman Wood and Fire Protection GmbH which is part of Sika.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | WJ Groupwj-group.co.uk HQ: Kingston Upon Hull, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Kingston Upon Hull, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“At WJ Group, we specialise in transforming timber into high-quality components and offering a range of specialised treatment services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | U-C Coatingsuccoatings.com HQ: Buffalo, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Buffalo, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, U·C Coatings, LLC has been a leading supplier of eco-friendly, water based wood protection products, including coatings and sealers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Everwood Treatmenteverwoodtreatment.com HQ: Spanish Fort, AL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Spanish Fort, AL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Everwood Treatment Company is an independent, family owned and operated business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Maderas Martín Ltdamaderam.cl HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“It is an industrial lumber company, located in the Maule Region.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Preservan Wood Care & Repairpreservan.com HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Wood Care & Repair PRESERVAN Wood Rot Repair is a home service brand dedicated to saving people money and saving the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Concón Maderas Impregnadasconconmaderas.cl HQ: Quintero, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Quintero, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“En Concón Maderas Impregnadas ayudamos a que más personas y empresas construyan proyectos duraderos, seguros y sostenibles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | TAC SAtac.fr HQ: Chilly-mazarin, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chilly-mazarin, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“La société TAC, créée en 1973, pour réaliser des traitements préventifs et curatifs des bois, a été confrontée aux désordres de la construction et a donc rapidement intégré dans…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sioo Wood Protection ABsioox.com HQ: Goteborg, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Goteborg, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Since its inception in 1998, Sioo Wood Protection has conducted research and development of environmentally friendly wood protection products for both professionels and consumers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Rütgers Organics Gmbhimpra.de HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Mannheim, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“RÜTGERS Organics GmbH Mannheim, ist als traditionelles, mittelständisches und internationales Unternehmen ein führender Anbieter im Markt professioneller Holzschutzmittel und…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Manchester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Manchester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“For more than 80 years, Arxada’s wood protection business has led the market in the delivery of trusted and innovative technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Trans Canada Forest Productspftranscan.com HQ: Henryville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1-10 | Henryville, QC, Canada | 1-10 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“We distribute treated wood products for commercial and industrial use throughout Canada and the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Leegwater Houtbereiding B.Vleegwater.nl HQ: Heerhugowaard, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Heerhugowaard, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Dé specialist in houtverduurzaming & -bewerking | Gevelbekleding | Leveren en monteren van complete houten constructies” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 437 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Wood preservation companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
429 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 437 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Wood preservation companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Wood preservation companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for wood preservation companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many wood preservation companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 437 matching company records, 3,256 tracked contacts and 838 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 wood preservation companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/wood-preservation-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 wood preservation companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 437 matching company records for wood preservation companies worldwide, with 3,256 tracked contacts and 838 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 wood preservation companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Lodi, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lodi, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 630 contacts → |
“The largest family owned pest control firm in the nation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Montana Químicamontana.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“A Montana Química construiu a reputação de especialista no tratamento, proteção, preservação e acabamento de madeira no mercado, graças ao seu principal valor: preservar para o…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | London, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Accsys Technologies PLC (LSE AIM: AXS, Euronext Amsterdam: AXS) is a fast growing business with a purpose: changing wood to change the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Sunbelt Forest Productssunbeltfp.com HQ: Bartow, FL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bartow, FL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Sunbelt Forest Products is a leading manufacturer of high-quality pressure treated lumber headquartered in Bartow, FL, and locations throughout the East Coast.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Hemel Wood Coatingshemel.com.tr HQ: Orhanlı, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Orhanlı, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Ahşap boya ve koruma sistemlerinin lideri HEMEL, 60 yıllık tecrübesi ve bilgi birikimi ile yapılardaki en doğal ve sıcak malzeme olan ahşabı koruyor.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rubio Monocoatrubiomonocoat.com HQ: Izegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Izegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Rubio Monocoat is an ecological company in Izegem, Belgium, that makes high-quality wood protection and colouring in one layer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nisus Corporationnisuscorp.com HQ: Rockford, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rockford, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Nisus' mission is to offer quality, sustainable pest control and wood preservative products to industry professionals while providing the lowest possible impact to the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Washougal, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Washougal, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Allweather Wood began operating in 1985 with our first preservative treated lumber facility in Washougal, Washington.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Genicsgenicsinc.com HQ: Acheson, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Acheson, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“In 1981 Genics was founded as a company providing services to utilities by testing the structural integrity of their wooden poles, and treating these poles with chemicals to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Remmers Nederlandremmersbv.nl HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Remmers BV maakt onderdeel uit van Remmers Baustofftechnik GmbH en is één van de belangrijkste en grootste producenten en leveranciers op het gebied van bouw- en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Arxadawolmanizedwood.com HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Arxada is a global specialty chemical business with the ambition to be a clear global leader in microbial control.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Mocopinusmocopinus.de HQ: Ulm, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ulm, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Ein nachhaltiges Unternehmen und führender Produzent hochwertiger Hölzer für Fassade, Innenausbau und Terrasse.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Wolmanwolman.de HQ: Sinzheim, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Sinzheim, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Wolman is a registered brand of Wolman Wood and Fire Protection GmbH which is part of Sika.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | WJ Groupwj-group.co.uk HQ: Kingston Upon Hull, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Kingston Upon Hull, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“At WJ Group, we specialise in transforming timber into high-quality components and offering a range of specialised treatment services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | U-C Coatingsuccoatings.com HQ: Buffalo, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Buffalo, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, U·C Coatings, LLC has been a leading supplier of eco-friendly, water based wood protection products, including coatings and sealers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Everwood Treatmenteverwoodtreatment.com HQ: Spanish Fort, AL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Spanish Fort, AL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Everwood Treatment Company is an independent, family owned and operated business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Maderas Martín Ltdamaderam.cl HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“It is an industrial lumber company, located in the Maule Region.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Preservan Wood Care & Repairpreservan.com HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Wood Care & Repair PRESERVAN Wood Rot Repair is a home service brand dedicated to saving people money and saving the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Concón Maderas Impregnadasconconmaderas.cl HQ: Quintero, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Quintero, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“En Concón Maderas Impregnadas ayudamos a que más personas y empresas construyan proyectos duraderos, seguros y sostenibles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | TAC SAtac.fr HQ: Chilly-mazarin, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chilly-mazarin, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“La société TAC, créée en 1973, pour réaliser des traitements préventifs et curatifs des bois, a été confrontée aux désordres de la construction et a donc rapidement intégré dans…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sioo Wood Protection ABsioox.com HQ: Goteborg, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Goteborg, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Since its inception in 1998, Sioo Wood Protection has conducted research and development of environmentally friendly wood protection products for both professionels and consumers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Rütgers Organics Gmbhimpra.de HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Mannheim, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“RÜTGERS Organics GmbH Mannheim, ist als traditionelles, mittelständisches und internationales Unternehmen ein führender Anbieter im Markt professioneller Holzschutzmittel und…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Manchester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Manchester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“For more than 80 years, Arxada’s wood protection business has led the market in the delivery of trusted and innovative technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Trans Canada Forest Productspftranscan.com HQ: Henryville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1-10 | Henryville, QC, Canada | 1-10 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“We distribute treated wood products for commercial and industrial use throughout Canada and the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Leegwater Houtbereiding B.Vleegwater.nl HQ: Heerhugowaard, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Heerhugowaard, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Dé specialist in houtverduurzaming & -bewerking | Gevelbekleding | Leveren en monteren van complete houten constructies” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 437 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Wood preservation companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
429 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 437 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Wood preservation companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Wood preservation companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for wood preservation companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many wood preservation companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 437 matching company records, 3,256 tracked contacts and 838 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 wood preservation companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/wood-preservation-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗