Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,096 company matches for wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 15,982 professional contacts across them, including 3,326 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Jamnagar the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 4, 2026. Country and city lists for wire formed cold headed part suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 624 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the front runner in developing and manufacturing cold-form parts that hold together the world of tomorrow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 381 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPIROL is a technical resource that provides high quality components that improve the quality of your assembly, extend the life of your products and reduce your manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 370 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unbrako ( Deepak Fasteners Limited ) is the largest Manufacturer of fasteners from India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 243 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Punch Ratna Fasteners Pvt Ltd is a leading manufacturer of cold & hot forged automotive components & high tensile fasteners.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KERN-LIEBERS, a medium-sized family company based in southwest Germany, is a global technology leader for the production of highly complex strip and wire parts and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 224 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a world leader in the design, manufacturing, and distribution of threaded fasteners and forged steel parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EJOT ATF supplies cold formed and machined components and assemblies used in complex, safety critical and high tech applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The globally focused b&m Group, with its headquarters in Ober-Ramstadt in southern Hesse, has built up a strong position as an innovative partner to the manufacturing industry in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Universal Precision Screws, is a leading manufacturer of top quality Industrial and commercial fasteners with track records parallel to none in the region.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Linit is an ISO 9001:2008 Certified 100% Export oriented manufacturing company offering wide range of "Stainless Steel Fasteners" and "Ready-to-Assemble Components" for Pump &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RFI specializes in Cold Forming, Thread Rolling, Heat Treatment and Surface Treatment of high torque tension bolts, shafts and pins (sizes M8 - M24) as well as supplying a variety…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1925, MacLean-Fogg offered one lock nut to North America’s railroads.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cold Heading Company is known for our footprint of strength, success and longevity in the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the global technology leader for deep-drawn components and competent solution partner for small, precise metal parts and assemblies, we aim to exceed our customers'…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We would like to begin by acknowledging that the land on which our buildings stand is the traditional territory of the Indigenous Peoples of Canada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa, con una trayectoria de mas de 50 años en el mercado, especializada en el diseño y fabricación de resortes, piezas de forma en alambre, en fleje y tubos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em julho dos anos a Forjafix surgiu a partir da identificação de uma lacuna no setor de fixadores especiais, assim como fornecedores que conhecessem e respeitassem as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Commitment to Quality, Modularity, Excellence, Reliability, Customer Centricity, Continuous Improvement, Innovation, Team Working and Employees Engagement are the core values that…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1921, Newcomb Spring continues to be First In Forming® as one of the nation's leading custom spring, wire form, and component manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fasteners to the Global Industrial and Automotive Market Places At its production plants and headquarters in Istanbul, Turkey; NET Cold Formed Components® has been producing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ferriere di Stabio is a European leader and one of the world's main manufacturers of special fasteners, components, and parts in stainless steels and nickel alloys, produced…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RB & W Manufacturing LLC is a leader in cold-forming technology and is one of the largest producers of cold-formed parts in the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “wire formed cold headed part suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,096 wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,326 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 4, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for wire formed cold headed part suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “wire formed cold headed part suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,326 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 4, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Wire formed cold headed part suppliers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Wire formed cold headed part suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in the United States278
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in India165
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in Germany83
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in Italy67
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in the United Kingdom39
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “wire formed cold headed part suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many wire formed cold headed part suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,096 company matches for wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
KAMAX tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most wire formed cold headed part suppliers?
The United States leads with 278 companies, followed by India (165) and Germany (83). Every wire formed cold headed part suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most wire formed cold headed part suppliers?
Jamnagar leads with 12 company records, followed by Istanbul (11) and Mumbai (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,326 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,096 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 4, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,096 wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,096 matching company records for wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide, with 15,982 tracked contacts and 3,326 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMAXkamax.com HQ: Homberg (ohm), MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Homberg (ohm), Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 624 contacts → |
“We are the front runner in developing and manufacturing cold-form parts that hold together the world of tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Spirolspirol.com HQ: Danielson, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Danielson, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 381 contacts → |
“SPIROL is a technical resource that provides high quality components that improve the quality of your assembly, extend the life of your products and reduce your manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sehore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sehore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 370 contacts → |
“Unbrako ( Deepak Fasteners Limited ) is the largest Manufacturer of fasteners from India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Punch Ratna Fasteners PVT LTDprfindia.com HQ: Rohtak, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rohtak, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Punch Ratna Fasteners Pvt Ltd is a leading manufacturer of cold & hot forged automotive components & high tensile fasteners.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: El Marques, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | El Marques, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“KERN-LIEBERS, a medium-sized family company based in southwest Germany, is a global technology leader for the production of highly complex strip and wire parts and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Marieville, QC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marieville, QC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“We are a world leader in the design, manufacturing, and distribution of threaded fasteners and forged steel parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Lincolnwood, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lincolnwood, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“EJOT ATF supplies cold formed and machined components and assemblies used in complex, safety critical and high tech applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Baier & Michelsbaier-michels.com HQ: Ober-ramstadt, SC, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ober-ramstadt, SC, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“The globally focused b&m Group, with its headquarters in Ober-Ramstadt in southern Hesse, has built up a strong position as an innovative partner to the manufacturing industry in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rohtak, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rohtak, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Universal Precision Screws, is a leading manufacturer of top quality Industrial and commercial fasteners with track records parallel to none in the region.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Linit is an ISO 9001:2008 Certified 100% Export oriented manufacturing company offering wide range of "Stainless Steel Fasteners" and "Ready-to-Assemble Components" for Pump &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Suaan Techmechs PVT LTDsuaan.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | India | 11-50 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Columbus, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Columbus, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“RFI specializes in Cold Forming, Thread Rolling, Heat Treatment and Surface Treatment of high torque tension bolts, shafts and pins (sizes M8 - M24) as well as supplying a variety…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Maclean-Fogg Companymacleanfogg.com HQ: Mundelein, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mundelein, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Founded in 1925, MacLean-Fogg offered one lock nut to North America’s railroads.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Warren, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Warren, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Cold Heading Company is known for our footprint of strength, success and longevity in the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rinteln, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rinteln, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“As the global technology leader for deep-drawn components and competent solution partner for small, precise metal parts and assemblies, we aim to exceed our customers'…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Automatic Spring Products Corpautomaticspring.com HQ: Grand Haven, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Haven, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“We would like to begin by acknowledging that the land on which our buildings stand is the traditional territory of the Indigenous Peoples of Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | ECSAeconte.com.ar HQ: San Justo, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | San Justo, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa, con una trayectoria de mas de 50 años en el mercado, especializada en el diseño y fabricación de resortes, piezas de forma en alambre, en fleje y tubos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Industria Mecanica Brasparbrasparparafusos.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Itapevi, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Itapevi, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Fundada em julho dos anos a Forjafix surgiu a partir da identificação de uma lacuna no setor de fixadores especiais, assim como fornecedores que conhecessem e respeitassem as…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sacma Groupsacmagroup.com HQ: Limbiate, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Limbiate, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Commitment to Quality, Modularity, Excellence, Reliability, Customer Centricity, Continuous Improvement, Innovation, Team Working and Employees Engagement are the core values that…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Newcomb Spring Corpnewcombspring.com HQ: Alpharetta, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Alpharetta, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Established in 1921, Newcomb Spring continues to be First In Forming® as one of the nation's leading custom spring, wire form, and component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | NET Cold Formed Componentsnetcivata.com HQ: Kücükcekmece, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Kücükcekmece, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Fasteners to the Global Industrial and Automotive Market Places At its production plants and headquarters in Istanbul, Turkey; NET Cold Formed Components® has been producing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ferriere DI Stabio SAfdstabio.com HQ: Stabio, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Stabio, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Ferriere di Stabio is a European leader and one of the world's main manufacturers of special fasteners, components, and parts in stainless steels and nickel alloys, produced…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rb&w Manufacturingrbwmfg.com HQ: CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“RB & W Manufacturing LLC is a leader in cold-forming technology and is one of the largest producers of cold-formed parts in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,096 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Wire formed cold headed part suppliers: dataset insights
November 4, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,076 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,096 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Wire formed cold headed part suppliers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Wire formed cold headed part suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in the United States278
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in India165
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in Germany83
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in Italy67
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in the United Kingdom39
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for wire formed cold headed part suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many wire formed cold headed part suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,096 matching company records, 15,982 tracked contacts and 3,326 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 4, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 4, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/wire-formed-cold-headed-part-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,096 matching company records for wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide, with 15,982 tracked contacts and 3,326 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMAXkamax.com HQ: Homberg (ohm), MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Homberg (ohm), Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 624 contacts → |
“We are the front runner in developing and manufacturing cold-form parts that hold together the world of tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Spirolspirol.com HQ: Danielson, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Danielson, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 381 contacts → |
“SPIROL is a technical resource that provides high quality components that improve the quality of your assembly, extend the life of your products and reduce your manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sehore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sehore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 370 contacts → |
“Unbrako ( Deepak Fasteners Limited ) is the largest Manufacturer of fasteners from India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Punch Ratna Fasteners PVT LTDprfindia.com HQ: Rohtak, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rohtak, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Punch Ratna Fasteners Pvt Ltd is a leading manufacturer of cold & hot forged automotive components & high tensile fasteners.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: El Marques, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | El Marques, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“KERN-LIEBERS, a medium-sized family company based in southwest Germany, is a global technology leader for the production of highly complex strip and wire parts and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Marieville, QC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marieville, QC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“We are a world leader in the design, manufacturing, and distribution of threaded fasteners and forged steel parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Lincolnwood, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lincolnwood, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“EJOT ATF supplies cold formed and machined components and assemblies used in complex, safety critical and high tech applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Baier & Michelsbaier-michels.com HQ: Ober-ramstadt, SC, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ober-ramstadt, SC, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“The globally focused b&m Group, with its headquarters in Ober-Ramstadt in southern Hesse, has built up a strong position as an innovative partner to the manufacturing industry in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rohtak, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rohtak, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Universal Precision Screws, is a leading manufacturer of top quality Industrial and commercial fasteners with track records parallel to none in the region.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Linit is an ISO 9001:2008 Certified 100% Export oriented manufacturing company offering wide range of "Stainless Steel Fasteners" and "Ready-to-Assemble Components" for Pump &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Suaan Techmechs PVT LTDsuaan.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | India | 11-50 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Columbus, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Columbus, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“RFI specializes in Cold Forming, Thread Rolling, Heat Treatment and Surface Treatment of high torque tension bolts, shafts and pins (sizes M8 - M24) as well as supplying a variety…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Maclean-Fogg Companymacleanfogg.com HQ: Mundelein, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mundelein, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Founded in 1925, MacLean-Fogg offered one lock nut to North America’s railroads.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Warren, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Warren, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Cold Heading Company is known for our footprint of strength, success and longevity in the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rinteln, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rinteln, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“As the global technology leader for deep-drawn components and competent solution partner for small, precise metal parts and assemblies, we aim to exceed our customers'…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Automatic Spring Products Corpautomaticspring.com HQ: Grand Haven, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Haven, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“We would like to begin by acknowledging that the land on which our buildings stand is the traditional territory of the Indigenous Peoples of Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | ECSAeconte.com.ar HQ: San Justo, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | San Justo, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa, con una trayectoria de mas de 50 años en el mercado, especializada en el diseño y fabricación de resortes, piezas de forma en alambre, en fleje y tubos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Industria Mecanica Brasparbrasparparafusos.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Itapevi, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Itapevi, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Fundada em julho dos anos a Forjafix surgiu a partir da identificação de uma lacuna no setor de fixadores especiais, assim como fornecedores que conhecessem e respeitassem as…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sacma Groupsacmagroup.com HQ: Limbiate, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Limbiate, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Commitment to Quality, Modularity, Excellence, Reliability, Customer Centricity, Continuous Improvement, Innovation, Team Working and Employees Engagement are the core values that…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Newcomb Spring Corpnewcombspring.com HQ: Alpharetta, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Alpharetta, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Established in 1921, Newcomb Spring continues to be First In Forming® as one of the nation's leading custom spring, wire form, and component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | NET Cold Formed Componentsnetcivata.com HQ: Kücükcekmece, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Kücükcekmece, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Fasteners to the Global Industrial and Automotive Market Places At its production plants and headquarters in Istanbul, Turkey; NET Cold Formed Components® has been producing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ferriere DI Stabio SAfdstabio.com HQ: Stabio, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Stabio, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Ferriere di Stabio is a European leader and one of the world's main manufacturers of special fasteners, components, and parts in stainless steels and nickel alloys, produced…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rb&w Manufacturingrbwmfg.com HQ: CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“RB & W Manufacturing LLC is a leader in cold-forming technology and is one of the largest producers of cold-formed parts in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,096 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Wire formed cold headed part suppliers: dataset insights
November 4, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,076 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,096 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Wire formed cold headed part suppliers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Wire formed cold headed part suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in the United States278
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in India165
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in Germany83
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in Italy67
- Wire formed cold headed part suppliers based in the United Kingdom39
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for wire formed cold headed part suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many wire formed cold headed part suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,096 matching company records, 15,982 tracked contacts and 3,326 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 4, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 wire formed cold headed part suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 4, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/wire-formed-cold-headed-part-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗