Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Wine production facilities worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,383 company matches for wine production facilities worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 22,624 professional contacts across them, including 4,497 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Napa the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for wine production facilities worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for wine production facilities follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest wine production facilities worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,488 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurants was created with the inspiration of bringing the Napa Valley experience to all of America, by combining an elegant tasting room with a polished…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 447 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From its earliest roots in 1918 as a small co-operative of growers - Proud Pioneers with the vision to improve wine industry standards and quality in South Africa - KWV has grown…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 393 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1973, our family-owned company strives to continue and improve upon being vertically integrated, from the vineyard to the table, focusing on crafting quality wines for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 276 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A história da Zanlorenzi teve início em 1942, com Carlos Zanlorenzi e sua esposa Júlia, em uma pequena produção familiar de vinhos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A vinícola dedica especial atenção à elaboração dos espumantes e foi uma das primeiras vinícolas brasileiras a dominar e desenvolver o método champenoise de vinificação.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 221 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Direct Wines Ltd is an International independent wine merchant with a current turnover of £350m.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hoje, bem no coração de Bento Gonçalves, a Vinícola Aurora é a maior do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It started on 2004 with a simple idea from our founder, Jeff O’Neill, that great wines should be enjoyed by all.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For three generations, DOLUCA has been a part of the Turkish winemaking industry, reflecting its traditional and innovative character in its service and product quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grape Creek Vineyards is a part of Heath Family Brands which also includes Heath Sparkling Wines, Invention Vineyards and Kuhlman Estate.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bottling, labelling, storage and distribution are all highly specialised processes – and they can be very problematic for wine producers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ubicada en Calle Cochabamba - Agrelo - Lujan de Cuyo - Mendoza.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vinpac International supplies specialist wine bottling, winemaking, laboratory and warehouse/despatch services to wineries throughout Australia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded forty-eight years ago by Jerry Lohr and still family owned and operated today, J.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1973, Esporão is today one of Portugal's most important wine and olive oil producers, while also making Sovina craft beer and offering a wide range of tourism…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1949, Beciul Domnesc is one of the largest wine producers in Romania.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Château la Coste est un domaine viticole de 200 hectares cultivé en agriculture biologique (2009), depuis 2002, nous prêtons une attention toute particulière au traitement des…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Celebrating 20 years, Wilson Creek Winery is a family-owned winery in the heart of Temecula Wine Country known for its quality wines and warm hospitality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BODEGAS FAMILIARES MATARROMERA is one of the reference firms in the national and international wine scene.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oliver Winery is one of the top-selling wineries in the United States, known for doing something the category often misses: making wine people actually want to drink.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bogle Family Wine Collection is a family owned 3rd generation wine company, owned and operated by 6th generation farmers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bacalhôa Vinhos de Portugal, founded in 1922 as João Pires & Filhos, is today one of Portugal's most innovative and important wine producers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vallformosa is a brand dedicated to the creation of wines and sparkling wines, boasting more than 150 years of history.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Recipient of Canada's Best Managed Companies designation for 2017, Quails' Gate has been a pillar in the BC wine industry for over 25 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “wine production facilities”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,383 wine production facilities worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,497 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Wine production facilities worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for wine production facilities are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “wine production facilities” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,497 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Wine production facilities by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Wine production facilities list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Wine production facilities based in the United States733
- Wine production facilities based in Italy290
- Wine production facilities based in France206
- Wine production facilities based in Spain126
- Wine production facilities based in Australia115
- Wine production facilities based in Germany95
- Wine production facilities based in Canada67
- Wine production facilities based in Brazil42
- Wine production facilities based in Switzerland42
- Wine production facilities based in Portugal38
- Wine production facilities based in South Africa33
- Wine production facilities based in the United Kingdom27
- Wine production facilities based in New Zealand25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “wine production facilities”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many wine production facilities are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,383 company matches for wine production facilities worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Cooper's Hawk Winery And Restaurants tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most wine production facilities?
The United States leads with 733 companies, followed by Italy (290) and France (206). Every wine production facilities list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most wine production facilities?
Napa leads with 26 company records, followed by Paso Robles (19) and St Helena (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,497 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,383 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,383 wine production facilities worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 wine production facilities worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,383 matching company records for wine production facilities worldwide, with 22,624 tracked contacts and 4,497 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 wine production facilities worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Downers Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Downers Grove, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,488 contacts → |
“Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurants was created with the inspiration of bringing the Napa Valley experience to all of America, by combining an elegant tasting room with a polished…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Paarl, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Paarl, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“From its earliest roots in 1918 as a small co-operative of growers - Proud Pioneers with the vision to improve wine industry standards and quality in South Africa - KWV has grown…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ceres, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ceres, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, our family-owned company strives to continue and improve upon being vertically integrated, from the vineyard to the table, focusing on crafting quality wines for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Campo Largo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Campo Largo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“A história da Zanlorenzi teve início em 1942, com Carlos Zanlorenzi e sua esposa Júlia, em uma pequena produção familiar de vinhos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bento Gonçalves, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Bento Gonçalves, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“A vinícola dedica especial atenção à elaboração dos espumantes e foi uma das primeiras vinícolas brasileiras a dominar e desenvolver o método champenoise de vinificação.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Theale, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Theale, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“Direct Wines Ltd is an International independent wine merchant with a current turnover of £350m.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bento Gonçalves, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bento Gonçalves, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Hoje, bem no coração de Bento Gonçalves, a Vinícola Aurora é a maior do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Larkspur, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Larkspur, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“It started on 2004 with a simple idea from our founder, Jeff O’Neill, that great wines should be enjoyed by all.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Doluca Wine Companydoluca.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“For three generations, DOLUCA has been a part of the Turkish winemaking industry, reflecting its traditional and innovative character in its service and product quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Fredericksburg, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fredericksburg, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Grape Creek Vineyards is a part of Heath Family Brands which also includes Heath Sparkling Wines, Invention Vineyards and Kuhlman Estate.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Hastings, New ZealandReported employees: 201-500 | Hastings, New Zealand | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Bottling, labelling, storage and distribution are all highly specialised processes – and they can be very problematic for wine producers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Bodegas Esmeralda S. Acatenazapata.com HQ: ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Ubicada en Calle Cochabamba - Agrelo - Lujan de Cuyo - Mendoza.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Angaston, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Angaston, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Vinpac International supplies specialist wine bottling, winemaking, laboratory and warehouse/despatch services to wineries throughout Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | J. Lohr Vineyards & Winesjlohr.com HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Jose, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Founded forty-eight years ago by Jerry Lohr and still family owned and operated today, J.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Lisboa, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Lisboa, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, Esporão is today one of Portugal's most important wine and olive oil producers, while also making Sovina craft beer and offering a wide range of tourism…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Focsani, RomaniaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Focsani, Romania | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Founded in 1949, Beciul Domnesc is one of the largest wine producers in Romania.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Le Puy-sainte-réparade, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Puy-sainte-réparade, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Château la Coste est un domaine viticole de 200 hectares cultivé en agriculture biologique (2009), depuis 2002, nous prêtons une attention toute particulière au traitement des…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Temecula, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Temecula, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Celebrating 20 years, Wilson Creek Winery is a family-owned winery in the heart of Temecula Wine Country known for its quality wines and warm hospitality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Valbuena De Duero, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valbuena De Duero, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“BODEGAS FAMILIARES MATARROMERA is one of the reference firms in the national and international wine scene.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Oliver Wineryoliverwinery.com HQ: Bloomington, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bloomington, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Oliver Winery is one of the top-selling wineries in the United States, known for doing something the category often misses: making wine people actually want to drink.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Clarksburg, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clarksburg, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Bogle Family Wine Collection is a family owned 3rd generation wine company, owned and operated by 6th generation farmers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Vila Nogueira De Azeitão, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Vila Nogueira De Azeitão, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Bacalhôa Vinhos de Portugal, founded in 1922 as João Pires & Filhos, is today one of Portugal's most innovative and important wine producers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Vilobí Del Penedès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Vilobí Del Penedès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Vallformosa is a brand dedicated to the creation of wines and sparkling wines, boasting more than 150 years of history.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: St. Helena, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St. Helena, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: West Kelowna, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | West Kelowna, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Recipient of Canada's Best Managed Companies designation for 2017, Quails' Gate has been a pillar in the BC wine industry for over 25 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,383 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Wine production facilities: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,348 records in the displayed employee bands.
35 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,383 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Wine production facilities by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Wine production facilities list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Wine production facilities based in the United States733
- Wine production facilities based in Italy290
- Wine production facilities based in France206
- Wine production facilities based in Spain126
- Wine production facilities based in Australia115
- Wine production facilities based in Germany95
- Wine production facilities based in Canada67
- Wine production facilities based in Brazil42
- Wine production facilities based in Switzerland42
- Wine production facilities based in Portugal38
- Wine production facilities based in South Africa33
- Wine production facilities based in the United Kingdom27
- Wine production facilities based in New Zealand25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for wine production facilities?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many wine production facilities did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,383 matching company records, 22,624 tracked contacts and 4,497 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 wine production facilities worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/wine-production-facilities.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 wine production facilities worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,383 matching company records for wine production facilities worldwide, with 22,624 tracked contacts and 4,497 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 wine production facilities worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Downers Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Downers Grove, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,488 contacts → |
“Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurants was created with the inspiration of bringing the Napa Valley experience to all of America, by combining an elegant tasting room with a polished…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Paarl, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Paarl, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“From its earliest roots in 1918 as a small co-operative of growers - Proud Pioneers with the vision to improve wine industry standards and quality in South Africa - KWV has grown…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ceres, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ceres, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, our family-owned company strives to continue and improve upon being vertically integrated, from the vineyard to the table, focusing on crafting quality wines for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Campo Largo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Campo Largo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“A história da Zanlorenzi teve início em 1942, com Carlos Zanlorenzi e sua esposa Júlia, em uma pequena produção familiar de vinhos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bento Gonçalves, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Bento Gonçalves, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“A vinícola dedica especial atenção à elaboração dos espumantes e foi uma das primeiras vinícolas brasileiras a dominar e desenvolver o método champenoise de vinificação.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Theale, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Theale, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“Direct Wines Ltd is an International independent wine merchant with a current turnover of £350m.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bento Gonçalves, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bento Gonçalves, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Hoje, bem no coração de Bento Gonçalves, a Vinícola Aurora é a maior do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Larkspur, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Larkspur, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“It started on 2004 with a simple idea from our founder, Jeff O’Neill, that great wines should be enjoyed by all.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Doluca Wine Companydoluca.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“For three generations, DOLUCA has been a part of the Turkish winemaking industry, reflecting its traditional and innovative character in its service and product quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Fredericksburg, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fredericksburg, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Grape Creek Vineyards is a part of Heath Family Brands which also includes Heath Sparkling Wines, Invention Vineyards and Kuhlman Estate.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Hastings, New ZealandReported employees: 201-500 | Hastings, New Zealand | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Bottling, labelling, storage and distribution are all highly specialised processes – and they can be very problematic for wine producers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Bodegas Esmeralda S. Acatenazapata.com HQ: ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Ubicada en Calle Cochabamba - Agrelo - Lujan de Cuyo - Mendoza.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Angaston, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Angaston, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Vinpac International supplies specialist wine bottling, winemaking, laboratory and warehouse/despatch services to wineries throughout Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | J. Lohr Vineyards & Winesjlohr.com HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Jose, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Founded forty-eight years ago by Jerry Lohr and still family owned and operated today, J.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Lisboa, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Lisboa, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, Esporão is today one of Portugal's most important wine and olive oil producers, while also making Sovina craft beer and offering a wide range of tourism…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Focsani, RomaniaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Focsani, Romania | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Founded in 1949, Beciul Domnesc is one of the largest wine producers in Romania.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Le Puy-sainte-réparade, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Puy-sainte-réparade, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Château la Coste est un domaine viticole de 200 hectares cultivé en agriculture biologique (2009), depuis 2002, nous prêtons une attention toute particulière au traitement des…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Temecula, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Temecula, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Celebrating 20 years, Wilson Creek Winery is a family-owned winery in the heart of Temecula Wine Country known for its quality wines and warm hospitality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Valbuena De Duero, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valbuena De Duero, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“BODEGAS FAMILIARES MATARROMERA is one of the reference firms in the national and international wine scene.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Oliver Wineryoliverwinery.com HQ: Bloomington, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bloomington, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Oliver Winery is one of the top-selling wineries in the United States, known for doing something the category often misses: making wine people actually want to drink.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Clarksburg, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clarksburg, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Bogle Family Wine Collection is a family owned 3rd generation wine company, owned and operated by 6th generation farmers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Vila Nogueira De Azeitão, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Vila Nogueira De Azeitão, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Bacalhôa Vinhos de Portugal, founded in 1922 as João Pires & Filhos, is today one of Portugal's most innovative and important wine producers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Vilobí Del Penedès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Vilobí Del Penedès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Vallformosa is a brand dedicated to the creation of wines and sparkling wines, boasting more than 150 years of history.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: St. Helena, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St. Helena, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: West Kelowna, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | West Kelowna, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Recipient of Canada's Best Managed Companies designation for 2017, Quails' Gate has been a pillar in the BC wine industry for over 25 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,383 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Wine production facilities: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,348 records in the displayed employee bands.
35 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,383 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Wine production facilities by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Wine production facilities list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Wine production facilities based in the United States733
- Wine production facilities based in Italy290
- Wine production facilities based in France206
- Wine production facilities based in Spain126
- Wine production facilities based in Australia115
- Wine production facilities based in Germany95
- Wine production facilities based in Canada67
- Wine production facilities based in Brazil42
- Wine production facilities based in Switzerland42
- Wine production facilities based in Portugal38
- Wine production facilities based in South Africa33
- Wine production facilities based in the United Kingdom27
- Wine production facilities based in New Zealand25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for wine production facilities?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many wine production facilities did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,383 matching company records, 22,624 tracked contacts and 4,497 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 wine production facilities worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/wine-production-facilities.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗