Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Wine cooperatives worldwide
RevenueBase identified 8,377 company matches for wine cooperatives worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 75,122 professional contacts across them, including 16,546 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Napa the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for wine cooperatives worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for wine cooperatives follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest wine cooperatives worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,488 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurants was created with the inspiration of bringing the Napa Valley experience to all of America, by combining an elegant tasting room with a polished…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 780 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNCORK YOUR POTENTIAL.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 775 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jackson Family Wines, based in Sonoma County – in the heart of California’s wine country – is one of the few family-owned and operated winery groups of its kind.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 748 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En VSPT Wine Group contamos con una larga trayectoria vitivinícola.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 567 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ste.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 522 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Familia Torres founded its winery in Vilafranca del Penedès in 1870, 150 years ago, but its roots in the winegrowing traditions of Penedès date back to the 16th century.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 511 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos la mayor cooperativa vitivinícola de América y uno de los grupos vitivinícolas más importantes del país.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 480 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Accolade Wines, our purpose is to enrich everyday moments through our amazing wine brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ONEHOPE is a Napa Valley winery built on hope and rooted in purpose.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 447 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From its earliest roots in 1918 as a small co-operative of growers - Proud Pioneers with the vision to improve wine industry standards and quality in South Africa - KWV has grown…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 397 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the Raventós Codorniu Group, the creators of cava.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 393 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1973, our family-owned company strives to continue and improve upon being vertically integrated, from the vineyard to the table, focusing on crafting quality wines for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 392 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1942 by Fernando Van Zeller Guedes, Sogrape was born to demonstrate the quality of Portuguese wines to the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 380 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Independent Stave Company is a family-owned, dynamic, global company reaching customers in over 40 countries and cooperages around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 278 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wine drinkers and winemakers deserve better.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Antinori family has been committed to the art of winemaking for over six centuries since 1385 when Giovanni di Piero Antinori became a member, of the “Arte Fiorentina dei…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 270 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Symington Family Estates is a leading port and Portuguese wine producer headquartered in Porto, Portugal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riche de la diversité de ses productions, cultures végétales, élevage, viticulture, notre Groupe porte également différentes filiales : jardineries grand public, transports flux…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riboli Family Wines, family-owned since 1917, celebrates over a century crafting award-winning wines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El objetivo de Bodegas Salentein es claro: elaborar vinos de la más alta calidad, comprometidos con la tierra en la que nacen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 233 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Australian Vintage is a leading ASX-listed wine company, crafting award-winning wines enjoyed in over 40 countries worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A vinícola dedica especial atenção à elaboração dos espumantes e foi uma das primeiras vinícolas brasileiras a dominar e desenvolver o método champenoise de vinificação.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Félix Solís Avantis es líder en el sector vinícola internacional con presencia en más de 165 países.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 221 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Direct Wines Ltd is an International independent wine merchant with a current turnover of £350m.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hoje, bem no coração de Bento Gonçalves, a Vinícola Aurora é a maior do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “wine cooperatives”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 8,377 wine cooperatives worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 16,546 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Wine cooperatives worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for wine cooperatives are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “wine cooperatives” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 16,546 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Wine cooperatives by location
26 lists · largest firstEvery Wine cooperatives list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Wine cooperatives based in the United States1,432
- Wine cooperatives based in France1,417
- Wine cooperatives based in Italy1,150
- Wine cooperatives based in Spain579
- Wine cooperatives based in Germany446
- Wine cooperatives based in Australia373
- Wine cooperatives based in the United Kingdom230
- Wine cooperatives based in Switzerland204
- Wine cooperatives based in Portugal199
- Wine cooperatives based in South Africa137
- Wine cooperatives based in the Netherlands130
- Wine cooperatives based in Canada129
- Wine cooperatives based in Brazil122
- Wine cooperatives based in Argentina112
- Wine cooperatives based in Chile85
- Wine cooperatives based in Belgium73
- Wine cooperatives based in Denmark60
- Wine cooperatives based in Austria52
- Wine cooperatives based in New Zealand52
- Wine cooperatives based in Czechia48
- Wine cooperatives based in Sweden25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “wine cooperatives”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many wine cooperatives are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 8,377 company matches for wine cooperatives worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Cooper's Hawk Winery And Restaurants tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most wine cooperatives?
The United States leads with 1,432 companies, followed by France (1,417) and Italy (1,150). Every wine cooperatives list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most wine cooperatives?
Napa leads with 75 company records, followed by London (62) and Healdsburg (44).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 16,546 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 8,377 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 8,377 wine cooperatives worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 wine cooperatives worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 8,377 matching company records for wine cooperatives worldwide, with 75,122 tracked contacts and 16,546 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 wine cooperatives worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Downers Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Downers Grove, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,488 contacts → |
“Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurants was created with the inspiration of bringing the Napa Valley experience to all of America, by combining an elegant tasting room with a polished…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Manteca, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Manteca, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 780 contacts → |
“UNCORK YOUR POTENTIAL.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Santa Rosa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santa Rosa, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 775 contacts → |
“Jackson Family Wines, based in Sonoma County – in the heart of California’s wine country – is one of the few family-owned and operated winery groups of its kind.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Vspt Wine Groupvsptwinegroup.com HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Las Condes, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 748 contacts → |
“En VSPT Wine Group contamos con una larga trayectoria vitivinícola.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Woodinville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodinville, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 567 contacts → |
“Ste.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Vilafranca Del Penedès, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vilafranca Del Penedès, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 522 contacts → |
“Familia Torres founded its winery in Vilafranca del Penedès in 1870, 150 years ago, but its roots in the winegrowing traditions of Penedès date back to the 16th century.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Fecovitafecovita.com HQ: Maipú, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maipú, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 511 contacts → |
“Somos la mayor cooperativa vitivinícola de América y uno de los grupos vitivinícolas más importantes del país.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Adelaide, AustraliaReported employees: Not recorded | Adelaide, Australia | Not recorded | Exact match | 480 contacts → |
“At Accolade Wines, our purpose is to enrich everyday moments through our amazing wine brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Napa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Napa, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“ONEHOPE is a Napa Valley winery built on hope and rooted in purpose.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Paarl, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Paarl, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“From its earliest roots in 1918 as a small co-operative of growers - Proud Pioneers with the vision to improve wine industry standards and quality in South Africa - KWV has grown…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sant Sadurni D'anoia (barcelona), SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sant Sadurni D'anoia (barcelona), Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 397 contacts → |
“We are the Raventós Codorniu Group, the creators of cava.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Ceres, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ceres, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, our family-owned company strives to continue and improve upon being vertically integrated, from the vineyard to the table, focusing on crafting quality wines for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Vila Nova De Gaia, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vila Nova De Gaia, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Founded in 1942 by Fernando Van Zeller Guedes, Sogrape was born to demonstrate the quality of Portuguese wines to the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Independent Stave Companyindependentstavecompany.com HQ: Lebanon, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lebanon, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 380 contacts → |
“Independent Stave Company is a family-owned, dynamic, global company reaching customers in over 40 countries and cooperages around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Norwich, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Norwich, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 278 contacts → |
“Wine drinkers and winemakers deserve better.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: San Casciano In Val Di Pesa, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | San Casciano In Val Di Pesa, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“The Antinori family has been committed to the art of winemaking for over six centuries since 1385 when Giovanni di Piero Antinori became a member, of the “Arte Fiorentina dei…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vila Nova De Gaia, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Vila Nova De Gaia, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“Symington Family Estates is a leading port and Portuguese wine producer headquartered in Porto, Portugal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Cognac, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cognac, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Riche de la diversité de ses productions, cultures végétales, élevage, viticulture, notre Groupe porte également différentes filiales : jardineries grand public, transports flux…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Riboli Family Wines, family-owned since 1917, celebrates over a century crafting award-winning wines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Los Arboles - Tunuyán, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Los Arboles - Tunuyán, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“El objetivo de Bodegas Salentein es claro: elaborar vinos de la más alta calidad, comprometidos con la tierra en la que nacen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Cowandilla, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Cowandilla, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“Australian Vintage is a leading ASX-listed wine company, crafting award-winning wines enjoyed in over 40 countries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bento Gonçalves, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Bento Gonçalves, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“A vinícola dedica especial atenção à elaboração dos espumantes e foi uma das primeiras vinícolas brasileiras a dominar e desenvolver o método champenoise de vinificação.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Valdepeñas, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Valdepeñas, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Félix Solís Avantis es líder en el sector vinícola internacional con presencia en más de 165 países.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Theale, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Theale, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“Direct Wines Ltd is an International independent wine merchant with a current turnover of £350m.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bento Gonçalves, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bento Gonçalves, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Hoje, bem no coração de Bento Gonçalves, a Vinícola Aurora é a maior do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 8,377 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Wine cooperatives: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
8,278 records in the displayed employee bands.
99 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 8,377 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Wine cooperatives by location
26 lists · largest firstEvery Wine cooperatives list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Wine cooperatives based in the United States1,432
- Wine cooperatives based in France1,417
- Wine cooperatives based in Italy1,150
- Wine cooperatives based in Spain579
- Wine cooperatives based in Germany446
- Wine cooperatives based in Australia373
- Wine cooperatives based in the United Kingdom230
- Wine cooperatives based in Switzerland204
- Wine cooperatives based in Portugal199
- Wine cooperatives based in South Africa137
- Wine cooperatives based in the Netherlands130
- Wine cooperatives based in Canada129
- Wine cooperatives based in Brazil122
- Wine cooperatives based in Argentina112
- Wine cooperatives based in Chile85
- Wine cooperatives based in Belgium73
- Wine cooperatives based in Denmark60
- Wine cooperatives based in Austria52
- Wine cooperatives based in New Zealand52
- Wine cooperatives based in Czechia48
- Wine cooperatives based in Sweden25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for wine cooperatives?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many wine cooperatives did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 8,377 matching company records, 75,122 tracked contacts and 16,546 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 wine cooperatives worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/wine-cooperatives.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 wine cooperatives worldwide
RevenueBase records 8,377 matching company records for wine cooperatives worldwide, with 75,122 tracked contacts and 16,546 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 wine cooperatives worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Downers Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Downers Grove, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,488 contacts → |
“Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurants was created with the inspiration of bringing the Napa Valley experience to all of America, by combining an elegant tasting room with a polished…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Manteca, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Manteca, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 780 contacts → |
“UNCORK YOUR POTENTIAL.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Santa Rosa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santa Rosa, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 775 contacts → |
“Jackson Family Wines, based in Sonoma County – in the heart of California’s wine country – is one of the few family-owned and operated winery groups of its kind.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Vspt Wine Groupvsptwinegroup.com HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Las Condes, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 748 contacts → |
“En VSPT Wine Group contamos con una larga trayectoria vitivinícola.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Woodinville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodinville, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 567 contacts → |
“Ste.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Vilafranca Del Penedès, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vilafranca Del Penedès, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 522 contacts → |
“Familia Torres founded its winery in Vilafranca del Penedès in 1870, 150 years ago, but its roots in the winegrowing traditions of Penedès date back to the 16th century.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Fecovitafecovita.com HQ: Maipú, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maipú, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 511 contacts → |
“Somos la mayor cooperativa vitivinícola de América y uno de los grupos vitivinícolas más importantes del país.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Adelaide, AustraliaReported employees: Not recorded | Adelaide, Australia | Not recorded | Exact match | 480 contacts → |
“At Accolade Wines, our purpose is to enrich everyday moments through our amazing wine brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Napa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Napa, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“ONEHOPE is a Napa Valley winery built on hope and rooted in purpose.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Paarl, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Paarl, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“From its earliest roots in 1918 as a small co-operative of growers - Proud Pioneers with the vision to improve wine industry standards and quality in South Africa - KWV has grown…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sant Sadurni D'anoia (barcelona), SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sant Sadurni D'anoia (barcelona), Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 397 contacts → |
“We are the Raventós Codorniu Group, the creators of cava.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Ceres, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ceres, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, our family-owned company strives to continue and improve upon being vertically integrated, from the vineyard to the table, focusing on crafting quality wines for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Vila Nova De Gaia, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vila Nova De Gaia, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Founded in 1942 by Fernando Van Zeller Guedes, Sogrape was born to demonstrate the quality of Portuguese wines to the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Independent Stave Companyindependentstavecompany.com HQ: Lebanon, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lebanon, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 380 contacts → |
“Independent Stave Company is a family-owned, dynamic, global company reaching customers in over 40 countries and cooperages around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Norwich, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Norwich, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 278 contacts → |
“Wine drinkers and winemakers deserve better.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: San Casciano In Val Di Pesa, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | San Casciano In Val Di Pesa, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“The Antinori family has been committed to the art of winemaking for over six centuries since 1385 when Giovanni di Piero Antinori became a member, of the “Arte Fiorentina dei…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vila Nova De Gaia, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Vila Nova De Gaia, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“Symington Family Estates is a leading port and Portuguese wine producer headquartered in Porto, Portugal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Cognac, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cognac, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Riche de la diversité de ses productions, cultures végétales, élevage, viticulture, notre Groupe porte également différentes filiales : jardineries grand public, transports flux…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Riboli Family Wines, family-owned since 1917, celebrates over a century crafting award-winning wines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Los Arboles - Tunuyán, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Los Arboles - Tunuyán, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“El objetivo de Bodegas Salentein es claro: elaborar vinos de la más alta calidad, comprometidos con la tierra en la que nacen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Cowandilla, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Cowandilla, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“Australian Vintage is a leading ASX-listed wine company, crafting award-winning wines enjoyed in over 40 countries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bento Gonçalves, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Bento Gonçalves, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“A vinícola dedica especial atenção à elaboração dos espumantes e foi uma das primeiras vinícolas brasileiras a dominar e desenvolver o método champenoise de vinificação.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Valdepeñas, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Valdepeñas, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Félix Solís Avantis es líder en el sector vinícola internacional con presencia en más de 165 países.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Theale, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Theale, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“Direct Wines Ltd is an International independent wine merchant with a current turnover of £350m.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bento Gonçalves, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bento Gonçalves, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Hoje, bem no coração de Bento Gonçalves, a Vinícola Aurora é a maior do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 8,377 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Wine cooperatives: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
8,278 records in the displayed employee bands.
99 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 8,377 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Wine cooperatives by location
26 lists · largest firstEvery Wine cooperatives list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Wine cooperatives based in the United States1,432
- Wine cooperatives based in France1,417
- Wine cooperatives based in Italy1,150
- Wine cooperatives based in Spain579
- Wine cooperatives based in Germany446
- Wine cooperatives based in Australia373
- Wine cooperatives based in the United Kingdom230
- Wine cooperatives based in Switzerland204
- Wine cooperatives based in Portugal199
- Wine cooperatives based in South Africa137
- Wine cooperatives based in the Netherlands130
- Wine cooperatives based in Canada129
- Wine cooperatives based in Brazil122
- Wine cooperatives based in Argentina112
- Wine cooperatives based in Chile85
- Wine cooperatives based in Belgium73
- Wine cooperatives based in Denmark60
- Wine cooperatives based in Austria52
- Wine cooperatives based in New Zealand52
- Wine cooperatives based in Czechia48
- Wine cooperatives based in Sweden25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for wine cooperatives?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many wine cooperatives did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 8,377 matching company records, 75,122 tracked contacts and 16,546 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 wine cooperatives worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/wine-cooperatives.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗