Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 608 company matches for winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 11,102 professional contacts across them, including 2,414 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 4, 2026. Country and city lists for winding contract manufacturing companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 580 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AccuMED Corp is a contract manufacturing partner to major medical device companies, providing exceptional, customer-centric solutions of the highest quality on time and at…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 551 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tegra Medical is an end-to-end contract manufacturing solutions provider, known as the company “where medical devices come to life.” Our customers look to us to manufacture…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1938 as a winding machine producer, MARSILLI has been working for over 80 years standing out for its research and technological innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 262 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MC Assembly® is a leader in the contract manufacturing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meiban Group is one of the best contract manufacturers in Singapore and in Malaysia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 206 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hi-P is a well known global contract manufacturer who specializes in complex electromechanical components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mega Techway was founded in 2004 to specialize in contract manufacturing of custom cable assemblies, wire harnesses, and electromechanical interconnect assemblies to meet a wide…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme Industries is a full-service, contract manufacturing company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PEKO is a leading contract manufacturer providing full-service, end-to-end manufacturing of large-scale machinery, complex equipment, and major electro-mechanical assemblies for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cypress Industries is a leading, global vertically-integrated contract manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Keller Technology Corporation offers a variety of contract manufacturing services providing custom solutions for your business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision Metalworks, ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, COATING, ASSEMBLY & SERVICE At Quality Industries, our Nashville-area and Dallas-area facilities house more than square feet of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The business of STERA is focused on mechanical and electromechanical assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Aaron Thomas Company is a full service corporate contract packager offering award winning contract packaging services in Los Angeles, Chicago and Memphis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “G&H Diversified Manufacturing is a U.S-based, ISO 9001:2015 certified advanced contract manufacturer, providing engineered component and assembly solutions to oil and gas and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Regal Research has become a leading US provider of product-level electromechanical contract manufacturing solutions for the medical equipment, semiconductor equipment, EV…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rólunk / About us A VIDEOTON Elektro-PLAST Kft.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “P1 Technologies has been a trusted partner to OEMs worldwide since 1949, specializing in the design and custom manufacturing of medical & defense devices, cables, and components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mercury Electronics is a leading provider of electrical/electronic contract manufacturing services for commercial and military industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SSM, based in Wädenswil, Switzerland, is a subsidiary of the Rieter Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IMS Companies, LLC is a diversified group of companies that are leading manufacturers of a wide range of products and solutions including a full line of enclosures and mounting…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KUK Group, headquartered in Appenzell, Switzerland, is one of the world's leading manufacturers of coils and electronics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1949, Mid-Continent has been a reliable contract manufacturer to first tier OEMs within the defense, medical and aerospace industries for decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sterling Industries is a vertically integrated contract manufacturer of medical devices and medical device components with facilities in both the US and Canada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Permec Group is a contract manufacturer of highly complex machined and heat-treated parts for several business segments, i.e Automotive, Hydraulics, Bearing, Defense, Optics, Oil…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 4, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “winding contract manufacturing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 608 winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,414 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 4, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for winding contract manufacturing companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “winding contract manufacturing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,414 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 4, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Winding contract manufacturing companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Winding contract manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “winding contract manufacturing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many winding contract manufacturing companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 608 company matches for winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Accumed Corp tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most winding contract manufacturing companies?
The United States leads with 247 companies, followed by Italy (31) and Germany (29). Every winding contract manufacturing companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most winding contract manufacturing companies?
Bangalore leads with 7 company records, followed by Minneapolis (5) and Coimbatore (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,414 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 608 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 4, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 608 winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 608 matching company records for winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide, with 11,102 tracked contacts and 2,414 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mocksville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mocksville, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 580 contacts → |
“AccuMED Corp is a contract manufacturing partner to major medical device companies, providing exceptional, customer-centric solutions of the highest quality on time and at…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Tegra Medicaltegramedical.com HQ: Franklin, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 551 contacts → |
“Tegra Medical is an end-to-end contract manufacturing solutions provider, known as the company “where medical devices come to life.” Our customers look to us to manufacture…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Marsilli S.P.Amarsilli.com HQ: Castelleone (cr), MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Castelleone (cr), Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Founded in 1938 as a winding machine producer, MARSILLI has been working for over 80 years standing out for its research and technological innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | MC Assemblymcati.com HQ: Melbourne, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Melbourne, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“MC Assembly® is a leader in the contract manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Meiban Group PTE LTDmeiban.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Meiban Group is one of the best contract manufacturers in Singapore and in Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“Hi-P is a well known global contract manufacturer who specializes in complex electromechanical components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Mega Techway, INCmegatechway.com HQ: Mayfield Village, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mayfield Village, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Mega Techway was founded in 2004 to specialize in contract manufacturing of custom cable assemblies, wire harnesses, and electromechanical interconnect assemblies to meet a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Acme Industries is a full-service, contract manufacturing company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rochester, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rochester, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“PEKO is a leading contract manufacturer providing full-service, end-to-end manufacturing of large-scale machinery, complex equipment, and major electro-mechanical assemblies for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Austin, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Austin, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Cypress Industries is a leading, global vertically-integrated contract manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Keller Technology Corporationkellertechnology.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Keller Technology Corporation offers a variety of contract manufacturing services providing custom solutions for your business.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: La Vergne, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | La Vergne, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Precision Metalworks, ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, COATING, ASSEMBLY & SERVICE At Quality Industries, our Nashville-area and Dallas-area facilities house more than square feet of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Turku, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Turku, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“The business of STERA is focused on mechanical and electromechanical assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Aaron Thomas Company, INCpackaging.com HQ: Garden Grove, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garden Grove, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“The Aaron Thomas Company is a full service corporate contract packager offering award winning contract packaging services in Los Angeles, Chicago and Memphis.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“G&H Diversified Manufacturing is a U.S-based, ISO 9001:2015 certified advanced contract manufacturer, providing engineered component and assembly solutions to oil and gas and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Regal Research & Mfg. COregalresearch.com HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plano, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Regal Research has become a leading US provider of product-level electromechanical contract manufacturing solutions for the medical equipment, semiconductor equipment, EV…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Videoton Elektro-Plast KFTvtep.videoton.hu HQ: Kaposvár, HungaryReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kaposvár, Hungary | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Rólunk / About us A VIDEOTON Elektro-PLAST Kft.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | P1 Technologies, INCp1tec.com HQ: Roanoke, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Roanoke, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“P1 Technologies has been a trusted partner to OEMs worldwide since 1949, specializing in the design and custom manufacturing of medical & defense devices, cables, and components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Mercury Electronicsmercuryelectronics.com HQ: Seven Valleys, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Seven Valleys, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Mercury Electronics is a leading provider of electrical/electronic contract manufacturing services for commercial and military industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | SSMssm.ch HQ: Horgen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Horgen, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“SSM, based in Wädenswil, Switzerland, is a subsidiary of the Rieter Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | IMS Companies, LLCimsmfg.com HQ: Des Plaines, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Des Plaines, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“IMS Companies, LLC is a diversified group of companies that are leading manufacturers of a wide range of products and solutions including a full line of enclosures and mounting…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | KUK Coilskukcoils.com HQ: Appenzell, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Appenzell, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“KUK Group, headquartered in Appenzell, Switzerland, is one of the world's leading manufacturers of coils and electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | MID Continent Engineeringmid-continent.com HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Established in 1949, Mid-Continent has been a reliable contract manufacturer to first tier OEMs within the defense, medical and aerospace industries for decades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sterling Industriessterlingindustries.com HQ: Woodbridge, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Woodbridge, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Sterling Industries is a vertically integrated contract manufacturer of medical devices and medical device components with facilities in both the US and Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Karlskoga, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Karlskoga, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Permec Group is a contract manufacturer of highly complex machined and heat-treated parts for several business segments, i.e Automotive, Hydraulics, Bearing, Defense, Optics, Oil…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 608 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Winding contract manufacturing companies: dataset insights
November 4, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
600 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 608 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Winding contract manufacturing companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Winding contract manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for winding contract manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many winding contract manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 608 matching company records, 11,102 tracked contacts and 2,414 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 4, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 4, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/winding-contract-manufacturing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 608 matching company records for winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide, with 11,102 tracked contacts and 2,414 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mocksville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mocksville, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 580 contacts → |
“AccuMED Corp is a contract manufacturing partner to major medical device companies, providing exceptional, customer-centric solutions of the highest quality on time and at…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Tegra Medicaltegramedical.com HQ: Franklin, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 551 contacts → |
“Tegra Medical is an end-to-end contract manufacturing solutions provider, known as the company “where medical devices come to life.” Our customers look to us to manufacture…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Marsilli S.P.Amarsilli.com HQ: Castelleone (cr), MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Castelleone (cr), Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Founded in 1938 as a winding machine producer, MARSILLI has been working for over 80 years standing out for its research and technological innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | MC Assemblymcati.com HQ: Melbourne, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Melbourne, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“MC Assembly® is a leader in the contract manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Meiban Group PTE LTDmeiban.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Meiban Group is one of the best contract manufacturers in Singapore and in Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“Hi-P is a well known global contract manufacturer who specializes in complex electromechanical components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Mega Techway, INCmegatechway.com HQ: Mayfield Village, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mayfield Village, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Mega Techway was founded in 2004 to specialize in contract manufacturing of custom cable assemblies, wire harnesses, and electromechanical interconnect assemblies to meet a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Acme Industries is a full-service, contract manufacturing company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rochester, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rochester, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“PEKO is a leading contract manufacturer providing full-service, end-to-end manufacturing of large-scale machinery, complex equipment, and major electro-mechanical assemblies for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Austin, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Austin, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Cypress Industries is a leading, global vertically-integrated contract manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Keller Technology Corporationkellertechnology.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Keller Technology Corporation offers a variety of contract manufacturing services providing custom solutions for your business.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: La Vergne, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | La Vergne, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Precision Metalworks, ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, COATING, ASSEMBLY & SERVICE At Quality Industries, our Nashville-area and Dallas-area facilities house more than square feet of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Turku, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Turku, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“The business of STERA is focused on mechanical and electromechanical assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Aaron Thomas Company, INCpackaging.com HQ: Garden Grove, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garden Grove, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“The Aaron Thomas Company is a full service corporate contract packager offering award winning contract packaging services in Los Angeles, Chicago and Memphis.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“G&H Diversified Manufacturing is a U.S-based, ISO 9001:2015 certified advanced contract manufacturer, providing engineered component and assembly solutions to oil and gas and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Regal Research & Mfg. COregalresearch.com HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plano, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Regal Research has become a leading US provider of product-level electromechanical contract manufacturing solutions for the medical equipment, semiconductor equipment, EV…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Videoton Elektro-Plast KFTvtep.videoton.hu HQ: Kaposvár, HungaryReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kaposvár, Hungary | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Rólunk / About us A VIDEOTON Elektro-PLAST Kft.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | P1 Technologies, INCp1tec.com HQ: Roanoke, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Roanoke, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“P1 Technologies has been a trusted partner to OEMs worldwide since 1949, specializing in the design and custom manufacturing of medical & defense devices, cables, and components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Mercury Electronicsmercuryelectronics.com HQ: Seven Valleys, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Seven Valleys, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Mercury Electronics is a leading provider of electrical/electronic contract manufacturing services for commercial and military industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | SSMssm.ch HQ: Horgen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Horgen, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“SSM, based in Wädenswil, Switzerland, is a subsidiary of the Rieter Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | IMS Companies, LLCimsmfg.com HQ: Des Plaines, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Des Plaines, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“IMS Companies, LLC is a diversified group of companies that are leading manufacturers of a wide range of products and solutions including a full line of enclosures and mounting…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | KUK Coilskukcoils.com HQ: Appenzell, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Appenzell, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“KUK Group, headquartered in Appenzell, Switzerland, is one of the world's leading manufacturers of coils and electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | MID Continent Engineeringmid-continent.com HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Established in 1949, Mid-Continent has been a reliable contract manufacturer to first tier OEMs within the defense, medical and aerospace industries for decades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sterling Industriessterlingindustries.com HQ: Woodbridge, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Woodbridge, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Sterling Industries is a vertically integrated contract manufacturer of medical devices and medical device components with facilities in both the US and Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Karlskoga, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Karlskoga, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Permec Group is a contract manufacturer of highly complex machined and heat-treated parts for several business segments, i.e Automotive, Hydraulics, Bearing, Defense, Optics, Oil…” Recorded description excerpt · November 4, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 608 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Winding contract manufacturing companies: dataset insights
November 4, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
600 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 608 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 4, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Winding contract manufacturing companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Winding contract manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for winding contract manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many winding contract manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 608 matching company records, 11,102 tracked contacts and 2,414 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 4, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 winding contract manufacturing companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 4, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/winding-contract-manufacturing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗