Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 451 company matches for webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 3,478 professional contacts across them, including 902 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Dongguan the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1987, Click Bond is a premiere manufacturer of adhesive-bonded fasteners with more than products offered worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 20 de Dezembro de 1991, a TECNOTEXTIL foi a pioneira no setor têxtil de movimentação de cargas e se tornou a maior fabricante de cintas sintéticas para movimentação de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DuBose Strapping is North Carolina's sole manufacturer of steel strapping.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Producing quality narrow tapes and webbing since 1923, Bally Ribbon Mills has used innovation in design and manufacturing to become a highly respected leader in the woven narrow…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amphenol CTI, provides contract manufacturing of various electro-mechanical, harness and cable assemblies for commercial, industrial, military and aerospace markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Quality Fix do Brasil é uma empresa especializada no segmento de acessórios para fixação, movimentação e elevação de cargas, fabricados em aço carbono, aço alloy, grau 8 e aço…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1828 nos dedicamos a la fabricación de cintas textiles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Burlan Manufacturing is a manufacturer of engineered industrial textiles serving the hydraulic and industrial hose, packaging and load securement, polyester lifting sling…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 40 years SORSA has been dedicating its hard work and effort to completing and improving its product range, concentrating particularly on load strapping for all needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1982, PAC Strapping Products is a full service manufacturer and supplier of plastic strapping, steel strapping, strapping machines, strapping tools and accessories.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hickory Brands Inc.[HBi] has had a long history of manufacturing, starting as “Old Hickory Inc.” in 1923 and Located at the base of the Appalachian Mountains.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MMI Textiles is a premier supplier to the diverse textile marketplace.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tekiş Elastic is your trusted partner in elastic band, braided cord and webbing tape manufacturing since 1996.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Beluma is specialist op het gebied van mechanische bevestigingstechnieken en 'access hardware' voor de industrie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lexco Cable Manufacturing is a custom cable assemblies specialist which distributes wire rope, aircraft cable, bungee cord and related fittings and hardware.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AKROH Industries develops and manufactures its own extensive range of plastic and webbing products, from collars to ear tags and from toolboxes to machine guards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1917, ACW is an ISO 9001:2015 certified global manufacturing company specializing in narrow textiles, injected molded plastic, and sewn straps.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MISC Products, Inc is the preferred custom manufacturer of products primarily made from narrow webbing, elastic, and cord.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Please see at following link insights and impressions from the production of LINDER: We create Safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Keeps Things Together.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Itipack Systems is a world leader in integrated strapping solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1969, Narrowtex is a company with a longstanding history, celebrating over 50 years of manufacturing excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JTTI Group is a French industrial group specialized in the manufacture and transformation of webbings and cords.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1795, Bowmer Bond is a British manufacturer of innovative, finished webbing solutions for many different market sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 451 webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 902 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 902 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 451 company matches for webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Click Bond tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies?
The United States leads with 112 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (30). Every webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies?
Dongguan leads with 5 company records, followed by Nanjing (5) and Shenzhen (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 902 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 451 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 451 webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 451 matching company records for webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide, with 3,478 tracked contacts and 902 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Carson City, NV, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carson City, NV, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Founded in 1987, Click Bond is a premiere manufacturer of adhesive-bonded fasteners with more than products offered worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Tecnotextil Indústria E Comércio DE Cintas Ltdatecnotextil.com.br HQ: Santos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Santos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Fundada em 20 de Dezembro de 1991, a TECNOTEXTIL foi a pioneira no setor têxtil de movimentação de cargas e se tornou a maior fabricante de cintas sintéticas para movimentação de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Dubose Strappingdubosestrapping.com HQ: Clinton, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clinton, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“DuBose Strapping is North Carolina's sole manufacturer of steel strapping.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Bally Ribbon Millsballyribbon.com HQ: Bally, PA, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bally, PA, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Producing quality narrow tapes and webbing since 1923, Bally Ribbon Mills has used innovation in design and manufacturing to become a highly respected leader in the woven narrow…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Scarborough, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Scarborough, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Amphenol CTI, provides contract manufacturing of various electro-mechanical, harness and cable assemblies for commercial, industrial, military and aerospace markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Quality FIX DO Brasilqualityfix.com.br HQ: Santo André, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Santo André, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“A Quality Fix do Brasil é uma empresa especializada no segmento de acessórios para fixação, movimentação e elevação de cargas, fabricados em aço carbono, aço alloy, grau 8 e aço…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Coordinate Industries LTDcoordinate-industries.com HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Industrias Ponsa SAponsa.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Desde 1828 nos dedicamos a la fabricación de cintas textiles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Burlan Manufacturingburlan.com HQ: Gastonia, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Gastonia, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Burlan Manufacturing is a manufacturer of engineered industrial textiles serving the hydraulic and industrial hose, packaging and load securement, polyester lifting sling…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sorsa Strapping Solutionssorsa.es HQ: Santa Perpetua De Moguda, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Perpetua De Moguda, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“For over 40 years SORSA has been dedicating its hard work and effort to completing and improving its product range, concentrating particularly on load strapping for all needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | PAC Strapping Productsstrapsolutions.com HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Exton, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Founded in 1982, PAC Strapping Products is a full service manufacturer and supplier of plastic strapping, steel strapping, strapping machines, strapping tools and accessories.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Hickory Brands, INChickorybrands.com HQ: Hickory, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hickory, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Hickory Brands Inc.[HBi] has had a long history of manufacturing, starting as “Old Hickory Inc.” in 1923 and Located at the base of the Appalachian Mountains.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | MMI Textilesmmitextiles.com HQ: Brooklyn, NC, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Brooklyn, NC, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“MMI Textiles is a premier supplier to the diverse textile marketplace.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tekis Lastiktekislastik.com HQ: Bagcilar, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Bagcilar, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Tekiş Elastic is your trusted partner in elastic band, braided cord and webbing tape manufacturing since 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Beluma NVbeluma.be HQ: Aalst, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Aalst, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Beluma is specialist op het gebied van mechanische bevestigingstechnieken en 'access hardware' voor de industrie.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Lexco Cable Manufacturinglexcocable.com HQ: Norridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Norridge, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Lexco Cable Manufacturing is a custom cable assemblies specialist which distributes wire rope, aircraft cable, bungee cord and related fittings and hardware.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Zwolle, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Zwolle, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“AKROH Industries develops and manufactures its own extensive range of plastic and webbing products, from collars to ear tags and from toolboxes to machine guards.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Woonsocket, RI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Woonsocket, RI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Founded in 1917, ACW is an ISO 9001:2015 certified global manufacturing company specializing in narrow textiles, injected molded plastic, and sewn straps.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Misc Products, INCmiscproducts.com HQ: Macomb, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Macomb, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“MISC Products, Inc is the preferred custom manufacturer of products primarily made from narrow webbing, elastic, and cord.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Linder Gmbhlinder-strapping.com HQ: Buchholz In Der Nordheide, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Buchholz In Der Nordheide, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Please see at following link insights and impressions from the production of LINDER: We create Safety.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Itipack S.R.Litipack.com HQ: Villaverla, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Villaverla, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Keeps Things Together.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Itipack Systemsitipacksystems.com HQ: Burlington, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Burlington, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Itipack Systems is a world leader in integrated strapping solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Narrowtex PTY LTDnarrowtex.com HQ: Estcourt, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Estcourt, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Established in 1969, Narrowtex is a company with a longstanding history, celebrating over 50 years of manufacturing excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Jtti Groupjtti.com HQ: Monistrol Sur Loire, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Monistrol Sur Loire, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“JTTI Group is a French industrial group specialized in the manufacture and transformation of webbings and cords.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bowmer Bond Narrow Fabrics Limitedbowmerbond.co.uk HQ: Ashbourne, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Ashbourne, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Established in 1795, Bowmer Bond is a British manufacturer of innovative, finished webbing solutions for many different market sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 451 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
441 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 451 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 451 matching company records, 3,478 tracked contacts and 902 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/webbing-strapping-assemblies-contract-manufacturing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 451 matching company records for webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide, with 3,478 tracked contacts and 902 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Carson City, NV, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carson City, NV, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Founded in 1987, Click Bond is a premiere manufacturer of adhesive-bonded fasteners with more than products offered worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Tecnotextil Indústria E Comércio DE Cintas Ltdatecnotextil.com.br HQ: Santos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Santos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Fundada em 20 de Dezembro de 1991, a TECNOTEXTIL foi a pioneira no setor têxtil de movimentação de cargas e se tornou a maior fabricante de cintas sintéticas para movimentação de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Dubose Strappingdubosestrapping.com HQ: Clinton, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clinton, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“DuBose Strapping is North Carolina's sole manufacturer of steel strapping.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Bally Ribbon Millsballyribbon.com HQ: Bally, PA, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bally, PA, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Producing quality narrow tapes and webbing since 1923, Bally Ribbon Mills has used innovation in design and manufacturing to become a highly respected leader in the woven narrow…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Scarborough, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Scarborough, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Amphenol CTI, provides contract manufacturing of various electro-mechanical, harness and cable assemblies for commercial, industrial, military and aerospace markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Quality FIX DO Brasilqualityfix.com.br HQ: Santo André, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Santo André, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“A Quality Fix do Brasil é uma empresa especializada no segmento de acessórios para fixação, movimentação e elevação de cargas, fabricados em aço carbono, aço alloy, grau 8 e aço…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Coordinate Industries LTDcoordinate-industries.com HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Industrias Ponsa SAponsa.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Desde 1828 nos dedicamos a la fabricación de cintas textiles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Burlan Manufacturingburlan.com HQ: Gastonia, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Gastonia, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Burlan Manufacturing is a manufacturer of engineered industrial textiles serving the hydraulic and industrial hose, packaging and load securement, polyester lifting sling…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sorsa Strapping Solutionssorsa.es HQ: Santa Perpetua De Moguda, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Perpetua De Moguda, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“For over 40 years SORSA has been dedicating its hard work and effort to completing and improving its product range, concentrating particularly on load strapping for all needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | PAC Strapping Productsstrapsolutions.com HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Exton, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Founded in 1982, PAC Strapping Products is a full service manufacturer and supplier of plastic strapping, steel strapping, strapping machines, strapping tools and accessories.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Hickory Brands, INChickorybrands.com HQ: Hickory, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hickory, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Hickory Brands Inc.[HBi] has had a long history of manufacturing, starting as “Old Hickory Inc.” in 1923 and Located at the base of the Appalachian Mountains.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | MMI Textilesmmitextiles.com HQ: Brooklyn, NC, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Brooklyn, NC, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“MMI Textiles is a premier supplier to the diverse textile marketplace.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tekis Lastiktekislastik.com HQ: Bagcilar, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Bagcilar, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Tekiş Elastic is your trusted partner in elastic band, braided cord and webbing tape manufacturing since 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Beluma NVbeluma.be HQ: Aalst, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Aalst, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Beluma is specialist op het gebied van mechanische bevestigingstechnieken en 'access hardware' voor de industrie.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Lexco Cable Manufacturinglexcocable.com HQ: Norridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Norridge, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Lexco Cable Manufacturing is a custom cable assemblies specialist which distributes wire rope, aircraft cable, bungee cord and related fittings and hardware.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Zwolle, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Zwolle, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“AKROH Industries develops and manufactures its own extensive range of plastic and webbing products, from collars to ear tags and from toolboxes to machine guards.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Woonsocket, RI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Woonsocket, RI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Founded in 1917, ACW is an ISO 9001:2015 certified global manufacturing company specializing in narrow textiles, injected molded plastic, and sewn straps.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Misc Products, INCmiscproducts.com HQ: Macomb, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Macomb, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“MISC Products, Inc is the preferred custom manufacturer of products primarily made from narrow webbing, elastic, and cord.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Linder Gmbhlinder-strapping.com HQ: Buchholz In Der Nordheide, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Buchholz In Der Nordheide, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Please see at following link insights and impressions from the production of LINDER: We create Safety.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Itipack S.R.Litipack.com HQ: Villaverla, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Villaverla, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Keeps Things Together.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Itipack Systemsitipacksystems.com HQ: Burlington, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Burlington, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Itipack Systems is a world leader in integrated strapping solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Narrowtex PTY LTDnarrowtex.com HQ: Estcourt, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Estcourt, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Established in 1969, Narrowtex is a company with a longstanding history, celebrating over 50 years of manufacturing excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Jtti Groupjtti.com HQ: Monistrol Sur Loire, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Monistrol Sur Loire, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“JTTI Group is a French industrial group specialized in the manufacture and transformation of webbings and cords.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bowmer Bond Narrow Fabrics Limitedbowmerbond.co.uk HQ: Ashbourne, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Ashbourne, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Established in 1795, Bowmer Bond is a British manufacturer of innovative, finished webbing solutions for many different market sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 451 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
441 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 451 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 451 matching company records, 3,478 tracked contacts and 902 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 webbing/strapping assemblies contract manufacturing companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/webbing-strapping-assemblies-contract-manufacturing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗