Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Waveform spring suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 319 company matches for waveform spring suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 4,358 professional contacts across them, including 1,069 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for waveform spring suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for waveform spring suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest waveform spring suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 327 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the inventor of the edgewound wave spring and with over 100 years of manufacturing excellence, Smalley is the Engineer’s Choice® in providing wave springs, retaining rings, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From 10 springs to springs, stock parts or custom products, Lee Spring makes it easy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Peterson American Corporation, an international group of Peterson Spring Companies, is the largest privately owned spring maker group in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Liberty Spring is a world leader in the manufacturing of precision springs for the automotive industry and recreational products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Betts Company was founded in 1868 by William Michael Betts I, a decorated English spring maker who sailed to the United States in 1860, eventually settling in San Francisco…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa, con una trayectoria de mas de 50 años en el mercado, especializada en el diseño y fabricación de resortes, piezas de forma en alambre, en fleje y tubos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1921, Newcomb Spring continues to be First In Forming® as one of the nation's leading custom spring, wire form, and component manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The brandgroup is a medium-sized, german family-owned company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seja bem-vindo à página da Molas Brusque!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advanex America is part of the Global Advanex Group specializing in precision engineering solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technical leader for the engineering and manufacturing springs, torsion bars and sub-assemblies with elastic properties.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Springs maker Mollificio Valli Srl is a modern and dynamic company with a flexible and efficient structure which has enabled it to become a reliable partner for important national…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exacto manufactures precision springs, wire forms, and wire products for all industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 35 years experience supplying precision components HyTech is well-versed in meeting the spring, wire form, and precision machining needs of todays manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturers of Torsion, Tension, Suspension & Compression Springs & Wire Forms for Automotive, Electrical, Electronic & Agricultural Industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1948, European Springs & Pressings manufacture the largest spring range in the UK.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “William Hughes, specialists in the design and manufacture of custom-made springs, wire forms and assemblies can call upon a capability and expertise well beyond almost any other…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A SINFLEX é uma empresa vocacionada para a produção e fabrico de molas técnicas e zig-zag, conformados de arame, conjuntos soldados e peças pintadas para todo o tipo de indústria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vulcan Spring is the preferred global supplier of custom springs recognized for our superior capabilities from design through mass production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hanson Springs is an independent Springs manufacturing company, established 1963 and directed by founder Malcolm Hanson and his family.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wirecom (India) Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “waveform spring suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 319 waveform spring suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,069 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Waveform spring suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for waveform spring suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “waveform spring suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,069 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Waveform spring suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Waveform spring suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “waveform spring suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many waveform spring suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 319 company matches for waveform spring suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Smalley tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most waveform spring suppliers?
The United States leads with 74 companies. Every waveform spring suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most waveform spring suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 7 company records, followed by Bangalore (6) and Delhi (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,069 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 319 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 319 waveform spring suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 waveform spring suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 319 matching company records for waveform spring suppliers worldwide, with 4,358 tracked contacts and 1,069 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 waveform spring suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Smalleysmalley.com HQ: Lake Zurich, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lake Zurich, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 327 contacts → |
“As the inventor of the edgewound wave spring and with over 100 years of manufacturing excellence, Smalley is the Engineer’s Choice® in providing wave springs, retaining rings, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | LEE Springleespring.com HQ: Brooklyn, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brooklyn, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“From 10 springs to springs, stock parts or custom products, Lee Spring makes it easy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Peterson Springpspring.com HQ: Southfield, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Southfield, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Peterson American Corporation, an international group of Peterson Spring Companies, is the largest privately owned spring maker group in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Liberty Spring INClibertyspring.com HQ: Montmagny, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Montmagny, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Liberty Spring is a world leader in the manufacturing of precision springs for the automotive industry and recreational products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Suaan Techmechs PVT LTDsuaan.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | India | 11-50 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Betts Companybetts1868.com HQ: Fresno, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fresno, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Betts Company was founded in 1868 by William Michael Betts I, a decorated English spring maker who sailed to the United States in 1860, eventually settling in San Francisco…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Automatic Spring Products Corpautomaticspring.com HQ: Grand Haven, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Haven, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | ECSAeconte.com.ar HQ: San Justo, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | San Justo, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa, con una trayectoria de mas de 50 años en el mercado, especializada en el diseño y fabricación de resortes, piezas de forma en alambre, en fleje y tubos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Newcomb Spring Corpnewcombspring.com HQ: Alpharetta, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Alpharetta, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Established in 1921, Newcomb Spring continues to be First In Forming® as one of the nation's leading custom spring, wire form, and component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Brandgroupbrand-group.com HQ: Anröchte, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Anröchte, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“The brandgroup is a medium-sized, german family-owned company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Molas Brusquemolasbrusque.com.br HQ: Brusque, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brusque, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Seja bem-vindo à página da Molas Brusque!” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: White House, TN, MoroccoReported employees: 51-200 | White House, TN, Morocco | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Advanex America is part of the Global Advanex Group specializing in precision engineering solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Ressorts Masselinmasselin.com HQ: Le Petit Quevilly, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Petit Quevilly, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Technical leader for the engineering and manufacturing springs, torsion bars and sub-assemblies with elastic properties.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mollificio Valli SRLmollificiovalli.it HQ: Oleggio Castello, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Oleggio Castello, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Springs maker Mollificio Valli Srl is a modern and dynamic company with a flexible and efficient structure which has enabled it to become a reliable partner for important national…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Coiling Technologies, INCcoilingtech.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Exacto Springexacto.com HQ: Grafton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Grafton, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Exacto manufactures precision springs, wire forms, and wire products for all industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Hytech Spring And Machine Corphytechspring.com HQ: Plainwell, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Plainwell, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“With over 35 years experience supplying precision components HyTech is well-versed in meeting the spring, wire form, and precision machining needs of todays manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Bellite Springs PVT LTDbellitesprings.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Aurangabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Torsion, Tension, Suspension & Compression Springs & Wire Forms for Automotive, Electrical, Electronic & Agricultural Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | European Springs & Pressingseuropeansprings.com HQ: Beckenham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Beckenham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Established in 1948, European Springs & Pressings manufacture the largest spring range in the UK.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | William Hughes Groupwmhughes.co.uk HQ: Stalbridge, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stalbridge, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“William Hughes, specialists in the design and manufacture of custom-made springs, wire forms and assemblies can call upon a capability and expertise well beyond almost any other…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sinflexsinflex.pt HQ: São João Da Madeira, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | São João Da Madeira, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“A SINFLEX é uma empresa vocacionada para a produção e fabrico de molas técnicas e zig-zag, conformados de arame, conjuntos soldados e peças pintadas para todo o tipo de indústria.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Vulcan Spring & Manufacturing COvulcanspring.com HQ: Telford, PA, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Telford, PA, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Vulcan Spring is the preferred global supplier of custom springs recognized for our superior capabilities from design through mass production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Hanson Springs LTDhanson-springs.co.uk HQ: Rochdale, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Rochdale, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Hanson Springs is an independent Springs manufacturing company, established 1963 and directed by founder Malcolm Hanson and his family.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Wirecom India PVT LTDwirecomindia.com HQ: Andheri (e), IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Andheri (e), India | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Wirecom (India) Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Century Spring Corpcenturyspring.com HQ: Commerce, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Commerce, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 319 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Waveform spring suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
310 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 319 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Waveform spring suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Waveform spring suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for waveform spring suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many waveform spring suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 319 matching company records, 4,358 tracked contacts and 1,069 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 waveform spring suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/waveform-spring-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 waveform spring suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 319 matching company records for waveform spring suppliers worldwide, with 4,358 tracked contacts and 1,069 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 waveform spring suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Smalleysmalley.com HQ: Lake Zurich, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lake Zurich, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 327 contacts → |
“As the inventor of the edgewound wave spring and with over 100 years of manufacturing excellence, Smalley is the Engineer’s Choice® in providing wave springs, retaining rings, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | LEE Springleespring.com HQ: Brooklyn, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brooklyn, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“From 10 springs to springs, stock parts or custom products, Lee Spring makes it easy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Peterson Springpspring.com HQ: Southfield, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Southfield, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Peterson American Corporation, an international group of Peterson Spring Companies, is the largest privately owned spring maker group in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Liberty Spring INClibertyspring.com HQ: Montmagny, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Montmagny, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Liberty Spring is a world leader in the manufacturing of precision springs for the automotive industry and recreational products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Suaan Techmechs PVT LTDsuaan.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | India | 11-50 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Betts Companybetts1868.com HQ: Fresno, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fresno, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Betts Company was founded in 1868 by William Michael Betts I, a decorated English spring maker who sailed to the United States in 1860, eventually settling in San Francisco…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Automatic Spring Products Corpautomaticspring.com HQ: Grand Haven, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Haven, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | ECSAeconte.com.ar HQ: San Justo, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | San Justo, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa, con una trayectoria de mas de 50 años en el mercado, especializada en el diseño y fabricación de resortes, piezas de forma en alambre, en fleje y tubos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Newcomb Spring Corpnewcombspring.com HQ: Alpharetta, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Alpharetta, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Established in 1921, Newcomb Spring continues to be First In Forming® as one of the nation's leading custom spring, wire form, and component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Brandgroupbrand-group.com HQ: Anröchte, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Anröchte, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“The brandgroup is a medium-sized, german family-owned company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Molas Brusquemolasbrusque.com.br HQ: Brusque, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brusque, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Seja bem-vindo à página da Molas Brusque!” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: White House, TN, MoroccoReported employees: 51-200 | White House, TN, Morocco | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Advanex America is part of the Global Advanex Group specializing in precision engineering solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Ressorts Masselinmasselin.com HQ: Le Petit Quevilly, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Petit Quevilly, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Technical leader for the engineering and manufacturing springs, torsion bars and sub-assemblies with elastic properties.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mollificio Valli SRLmollificiovalli.it HQ: Oleggio Castello, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Oleggio Castello, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Springs maker Mollificio Valli Srl is a modern and dynamic company with a flexible and efficient structure which has enabled it to become a reliable partner for important national…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Coiling Technologies, INCcoilingtech.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Exacto Springexacto.com HQ: Grafton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Grafton, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Exacto manufactures precision springs, wire forms, and wire products for all industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Hytech Spring And Machine Corphytechspring.com HQ: Plainwell, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Plainwell, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“With over 35 years experience supplying precision components HyTech is well-versed in meeting the spring, wire form, and precision machining needs of todays manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Bellite Springs PVT LTDbellitesprings.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Aurangabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Torsion, Tension, Suspension & Compression Springs & Wire Forms for Automotive, Electrical, Electronic & Agricultural Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | European Springs & Pressingseuropeansprings.com HQ: Beckenham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Beckenham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Established in 1948, European Springs & Pressings manufacture the largest spring range in the UK.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | William Hughes Groupwmhughes.co.uk HQ: Stalbridge, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stalbridge, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“William Hughes, specialists in the design and manufacture of custom-made springs, wire forms and assemblies can call upon a capability and expertise well beyond almost any other…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sinflexsinflex.pt HQ: São João Da Madeira, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | São João Da Madeira, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“A SINFLEX é uma empresa vocacionada para a produção e fabrico de molas técnicas e zig-zag, conformados de arame, conjuntos soldados e peças pintadas para todo o tipo de indústria.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Vulcan Spring & Manufacturing COvulcanspring.com HQ: Telford, PA, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Telford, PA, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Vulcan Spring is the preferred global supplier of custom springs recognized for our superior capabilities from design through mass production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Hanson Springs LTDhanson-springs.co.uk HQ: Rochdale, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Rochdale, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Hanson Springs is an independent Springs manufacturing company, established 1963 and directed by founder Malcolm Hanson and his family.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Wirecom India PVT LTDwirecomindia.com HQ: Andheri (e), IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Andheri (e), India | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Wirecom (India) Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Century Spring Corpcenturyspring.com HQ: Commerce, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Commerce, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 319 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Waveform spring suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
310 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 319 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Waveform spring suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Waveform spring suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for waveform spring suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many waveform spring suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 319 matching company records, 4,358 tracked contacts and 1,069 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 waveform spring suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/waveform-spring-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗