Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 174 company matches for watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 2,223 professional contacts across them, including 458 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Bogota the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Allied Moulded Products, Inc.(Allied Moulded) is the Contractor’s Choice of nonmetallic electrical boxes and enclosures in today's residential, commercial and industrial markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We strongly believe in Right to Safety by creating electrocution free nation with Right to Electricity by providing our services to ensure power to all.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1963, Saginaw Control & Engineering is a leading manufacturer of electrical enclosures and related products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a history of more than 25 years in the field of manufacturing and supplying a vast range of electrical hardware, the Axis brand has become synonymous with high quality and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hemos conseguido, en apenas 30 años, posicionarnos como uno de los mejores fabricantes de envolventes eléctricas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MATelec, established in South Africa in 1973 as an Innovator, Manufacturer and distributor of electrical commodity products, has over the ensuing 47 years, steadily developed into…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1975, EXM Manufacturing is a premier global provider of high-quality electrical enclosures and industrial solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Allbro is a manufacturer with more than 43 years experience and 22 sqm of production facility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1994, Bemis Electric Company offers high quality solutions for all fields in the industry by its’ socket and plug types.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hubbell Wiring Device-Kellems is a trusted provider of high-quality receptacles, cable management systems, and reliable power distriubtion solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We evolve with the clear sense that perfection is unattainable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SOLU-WATT | Partenaire de vos projets électriques depuis 1992 Nous concevons des coffrets électriques sur-mesure qui allient sécurité, innovation et conformité aux normes pour des…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trical are one of New Zealand’s leading suppliers of electrical enclosure and switchboard solutions including Gael, Teubel, Signet and ETL, servicing the electrical trades across…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAUDI CONDUIT COATING & CONTRACTING COMPANY (S3C) was established in 1985 by its promoter, SAUDI ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY (SESCO)/ GENERAL ELECTRIC USA and local TAMIMI to address…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Madison Electric Products provides over field-tested and field-created products developed by electricians for electricians to the electrical supply and manufacturing industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RAWELT S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CEENorm UK Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electriduct, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The main activity of Vello Elektro consists of manufacturing and supplying various (mainly portable) distribution boxes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “C&I Enclosures is a UL Listed manufacturer of electrical enclosures located in Birmingham, Alabama.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ammo International Inc.(Ammo Electric) is a Wholesale Electrical Manufacturer catering to the wholesale/distributor market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Samco Industries Pty Ltd is an Australian manufacturing company specialized in a complete line of industrial and commercial quality switchboard.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EPI-Electrical Enclosures was founded in 1967.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 174 watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 458 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 458 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 174 company matches for watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Allied Moulded Products, INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers?
The United States leads with 34 companies. Every watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers?
Bogota leads with 3 company records, followed by Cairo (3) and Mumbai (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 458 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 174 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 174 watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 174 matching company records for watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide, with 2,223 tracked contacts and 458 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bryan, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bryan, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Allied Moulded Products, Inc.(Allied Moulded) is the Contractor’s Choice of nonmetallic electrical boxes and enclosures in today's residential, commercial and industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | RMC Switchgears Limitedrmcindia.in HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jaipur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“We strongly believe in Right to Safety by creating electrocution free nation with Right to Electricity by providing our services to ensure power to all.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Saginaw Control And Engineeringsaginawcontrol.com HQ: Saginaw, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saginaw, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963, Saginaw Control & Engineering is a leading manufacturer of electrical enclosures and related products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“With a history of more than 25 years in the field of manufacturing and supplying a vast range of electrical hardware, the Axis brand has become synonymous with high quality and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | IDE Electricide.es HQ: Zuera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Zuera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Hemos conseguido, en apenas 30 años, posicionarnos como uno de los mejores fabricantes de envolventes eléctricas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Matelec Australiamatelecaustralia.com.au HQ: Shepparton, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Shepparton, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“MATelec, established in South Africa in 1973 as an Innovator, Manufacturer and distributor of electrical commodity products, has over the ensuing 47 years, steadily developed into…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | EXM Manufacturing LTDexmweb.com HQ: Blainville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blainville, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, EXM Manufacturing is a premier global provider of high-quality electrical enclosures and industrial solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Boksburg, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Boksburg, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Allbro is a manufacturer with more than 43 years experience and 22 sqm of production facility.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Orbit Industries, INCorbitelectric.com HQ: Bell Gardens, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bell Gardens, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Bursa, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Since 1994, Bemis Electric Company offers high quality solutions for all fields in the industry by its’ socket and plug types.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Shelton, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shelton, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Hubbell Wiring Device-Kellems is a trusted provider of high-quality receptacles, cable management systems, and reliable power distriubtion solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Quitériosquiterios.pt HQ: Mira, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Mira, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“We evolve with the clear sense that perfection is unattainable.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Solu-Wattsolu-watt.fr HQ: Mâcon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Mâcon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“SOLU-WATT | Partenaire de vos projets électriques depuis 1992 Nous concevons des coffrets électriques sur-mesure qui allient sécurité, innovation et conformité aux normes pour des…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Trical NEW Zealandtrical.co.nz HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 51-200 | Auckland, New Zealand | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Trical are one of New Zealand’s leading suppliers of electrical enclosure and switchboard solutions including Gael, Teubel, Signet and ETL, servicing the electrical trades across…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | S3cs3c.com.sa HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 51-200 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“SAUDI CONDUIT COATING & CONTRACTING COMPANY (S3C) was established in 1985 by its promoter, SAUDI ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY (SESCO)/ GENERAL ELECTRIC USA and local TAMIMI to address…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Madison Electric Productsmeproducts.net HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Solon, OH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Madison Electric Products provides over field-tested and field-created products developed by electricians for electricians to the electrical supply and manufacturing industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Raweltrawelt.com.mx HQ: Torreon, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Torreon, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“RAWELT S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Ceenorm U.K. LTDceenorm.co.uk HQ: Telford, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Telford, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“CEENorm UK Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Electriductelectriduct.com HQ: Pompano Beach, FL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Pompano Beach, FL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Electriduct, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Vello Elektro BVvello.nl HQ: Duiven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Duiven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“The main activity of Vello Elektro consists of manufacturing and supplying various (mainly portable) distribution boxes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | C & I Enclosurescienclosures.com HQ: Bessemer, AL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Bessemer, AL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“C&I Enclosures is a UL Listed manufacturer of electrical enclosures located in Birmingham, Alabama.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Elkton, MD, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Elkton, MD, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Ammo International Inc.(Ammo Electric) is a Wholesale Electrical Manufacturer catering to the wholesale/distributor market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Samco Industriessamcoindustries.com.au HQ: South Hobart, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | South Hobart, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Samco Industries Pty Ltd is an Australian manufacturing company specialized in a complete line of industrial and commercial quality switchboard.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | EPI Enclosures & Engineeringepi-enclosures.com HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“EPI-Electrical Enclosures was founded in 1967.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Kraus-Muller Industria E Comercio Ltdakrausmuller.com.br HQ: Santana De Parnaiba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Santana De Parnaiba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 174 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
167 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 174 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 174 matching company records, 2,223 tracked contacts and 458 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/watertight-locking-outlet-and-cover-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 174 matching company records for watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide, with 2,223 tracked contacts and 458 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bryan, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bryan, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Allied Moulded Products, Inc.(Allied Moulded) is the Contractor’s Choice of nonmetallic electrical boxes and enclosures in today's residential, commercial and industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | RMC Switchgears Limitedrmcindia.in HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jaipur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“We strongly believe in Right to Safety by creating electrocution free nation with Right to Electricity by providing our services to ensure power to all.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Saginaw Control And Engineeringsaginawcontrol.com HQ: Saginaw, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saginaw, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963, Saginaw Control & Engineering is a leading manufacturer of electrical enclosures and related products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“With a history of more than 25 years in the field of manufacturing and supplying a vast range of electrical hardware, the Axis brand has become synonymous with high quality and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | IDE Electricide.es HQ: Zuera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Zuera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Hemos conseguido, en apenas 30 años, posicionarnos como uno de los mejores fabricantes de envolventes eléctricas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Matelec Australiamatelecaustralia.com.au HQ: Shepparton, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Shepparton, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“MATelec, established in South Africa in 1973 as an Innovator, Manufacturer and distributor of electrical commodity products, has over the ensuing 47 years, steadily developed into…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | EXM Manufacturing LTDexmweb.com HQ: Blainville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blainville, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, EXM Manufacturing is a premier global provider of high-quality electrical enclosures and industrial solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Boksburg, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Boksburg, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Allbro is a manufacturer with more than 43 years experience and 22 sqm of production facility.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Orbit Industries, INCorbitelectric.com HQ: Bell Gardens, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bell Gardens, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Bursa, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Since 1994, Bemis Electric Company offers high quality solutions for all fields in the industry by its’ socket and plug types.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Shelton, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shelton, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Hubbell Wiring Device-Kellems is a trusted provider of high-quality receptacles, cable management systems, and reliable power distriubtion solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Quitériosquiterios.pt HQ: Mira, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Mira, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“We evolve with the clear sense that perfection is unattainable.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Solu-Wattsolu-watt.fr HQ: Mâcon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Mâcon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“SOLU-WATT | Partenaire de vos projets électriques depuis 1992 Nous concevons des coffrets électriques sur-mesure qui allient sécurité, innovation et conformité aux normes pour des…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Trical NEW Zealandtrical.co.nz HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 51-200 | Auckland, New Zealand | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Trical are one of New Zealand’s leading suppliers of electrical enclosure and switchboard solutions including Gael, Teubel, Signet and ETL, servicing the electrical trades across…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | S3cs3c.com.sa HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 51-200 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“SAUDI CONDUIT COATING & CONTRACTING COMPANY (S3C) was established in 1985 by its promoter, SAUDI ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY (SESCO)/ GENERAL ELECTRIC USA and local TAMIMI to address…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Madison Electric Productsmeproducts.net HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Solon, OH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Madison Electric Products provides over field-tested and field-created products developed by electricians for electricians to the electrical supply and manufacturing industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Raweltrawelt.com.mx HQ: Torreon, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Torreon, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“RAWELT S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Ceenorm U.K. LTDceenorm.co.uk HQ: Telford, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Telford, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“CEENorm UK Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Electriductelectriduct.com HQ: Pompano Beach, FL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Pompano Beach, FL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Electriduct, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Vello Elektro BVvello.nl HQ: Duiven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Duiven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“The main activity of Vello Elektro consists of manufacturing and supplying various (mainly portable) distribution boxes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | C & I Enclosurescienclosures.com HQ: Bessemer, AL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Bessemer, AL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“C&I Enclosures is a UL Listed manufacturer of electrical enclosures located in Birmingham, Alabama.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Elkton, MD, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Elkton, MD, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Ammo International Inc.(Ammo Electric) is a Wholesale Electrical Manufacturer catering to the wholesale/distributor market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Samco Industriessamcoindustries.com.au HQ: South Hobart, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | South Hobart, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Samco Industries Pty Ltd is an Australian manufacturing company specialized in a complete line of industrial and commercial quality switchboard.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | EPI Enclosures & Engineeringepi-enclosures.com HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“EPI-Electrical Enclosures was founded in 1967.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Kraus-Muller Industria E Comercio Ltdakrausmuller.com.br HQ: Santana De Parnaiba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Santana De Parnaiba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 174 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
167 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 174 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 174 matching company records, 2,223 tracked contacts and 458 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 watertight locking outlet and cover suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/watertight-locking-outlet-and-cover-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗