Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Water repellent cement suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 815 company matches for water repellent cement suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 9,108 professional contacts across them, including 1,665 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for water repellent cement suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for water repellent cement suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest water repellent cement suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 631 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ETANDEX is France’s leading independent specialty construction company Turnover : 64 million Euros in 2013 Employees : 350 Branches : 10 ETANDEX was initially created as a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 369 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa dedicada, apasionada y líder en la fabricación y comercialización de una amplia gama de morteros, empastes, impermeabilizantes, aditivos y productos para la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 271 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nippon Paint pushes innovation boundaries with a comprehensive one-stop coating and construction product range that offer high quality, total compatibility, beautiful finishing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 50 years, proprietary Xypex Crystalline Technology has set an international standard of excellence in concrete waterproofing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Beacon Waterproofing, we’re the largest, nationwide distributor of commercial sealants and specialty waterproofing solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Apple Chemie is the leading manufacturer and supplier of superior construction chemicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Concrete Additives and Chemicals Private Limited (CAC) is a leading name in India’s construction chemicals industry, backed by decades of expertise in delivering high-performance…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FAIRMATE is a globally recognized leader in the construction chemicals manufacturing industry, offering a comprehensive range of high-quality products and solutions to customers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondata nel 1978, in breve tempo diventa una delle Aziende più importanti al mondo per la produzione di materiali impermeabilizzanti tecnologicamente avanzati destinati alla…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Curacreto es una empresa 100% con más de 75 años de experiencia dedicados a la fabricación y distribución de productos para la construcción, mantenimiento y reparación de obras…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in the late 1970s, PENETRON developed cementitious waterproofing products and additives to create an optimal crystalline technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kenseal Construction Products distributes quality innovative product lines to the waterproofing, sealant, glazing and concrete/masonry restoration markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “When Nox-Crete Products Group introduced the world’s first chemically active form release agent in 1956, they revolutionized the concrete forming industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Silicone Specialties Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hace más de cinco décadas, nació Prepan S.A, una empresa de capitales nacionales que desde sus inicios ha sido sinónimo de innovación y trabajo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SpecChem supplies and services the concrete distributor network with quality construction chemicals that provide performance and value to the industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our senior technical team have over 230 years hands on experience in all areas of the building envelope, from basement to roof top and work with many international technically…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ESTIL GURÚ is a well-established company in the construction industry whose growth has been achieved thanks to the manufacture and sale of waterproofing products using an…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EAMIC manufactures a wide range, state of the art construction materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quem é a Prodesivo em 5 grande pontos: 1.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Distinctive Decorative Coatings Since 1973 Cemcrete has manufactured a specialised range of cement-based coatings and building materials to finish and aid in construction projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Concrete is the most used man-made building material in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Proteus Waterproofing is the one-stop-solution provider for a total waterproofing and protection package.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Duproof is a manufacturing company specialized in producing complete range of waterproofing and damp proofing materials used in construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Triflex has been specialising in the manufacture of liquid applied waterproofing, surfacing and coating systems for more than 30 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “water repellent cement suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 815 water repellent cement suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,665 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Water repellent cement suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for water repellent cement suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “water repellent cement suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,665 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Water repellent cement suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Water repellent cement suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “water repellent cement suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many water repellent cement suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 815 company matches for water repellent cement suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Etandex tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most water repellent cement suppliers?
India leads with 137 companies, followed by the United States (81) and Brazil (76). Every water repellent cement suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most water repellent cement suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 15 company records, followed by Pune (12) and Chennai (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,665 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 815 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 815 water repellent cement suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 water repellent cement suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 815 matching company records for water repellent cement suppliers worldwide, with 9,108 tracked contacts and 1,665 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 water repellent cement suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etandexemploi.etandex.fr HQ: Les Ulis Courtaboeuf, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Les Ulis Courtaboeuf, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 631 contacts → |
“ETANDEX is France’s leading independent specialty construction company Turnover : 64 million Euros in 2013 Employees : 350 Branches : 10 ETANDEX was initially created as a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Intaco Ecuadorintaco.com HQ: Guayaquil, EcuadorReported employees: 201-500 | Guayaquil, Ecuador | 201-500 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa dedicada, apasionada y líder en la fabricación y comercialización de una amplia gama de morteros, empastes, impermeabilizantes, aditivos y productos para la…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Nippon Paint Malaysiaprofessional.nipponpaint.com.my HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“Nippon Paint pushes innovation boundaries with a comprehensive one-stop coating and construction product range that offer high quality, total compatibility, beautiful finishing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Xypex Chemical Corporationxypex.com HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Richmond, BC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, proprietary Xypex Crystalline Technology has set an international standard of excellence in concrete waterproofing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Jacksonville, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Jacksonville, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“At Beacon Waterproofing, we’re the largest, nationwide distributor of commercial sealants and specialty waterproofing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nagpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Apple Chemie is the leading manufacturer and supplier of superior construction chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Concrete Additives And Chemicals Private Limitedcac-admixtures.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Concrete Additives and Chemicals Private Limited (CAC) is a leading name in India’s construction chemicals industry, backed by decades of expertise in delivering high-performance…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Fairmate Construction Chemicalsfairmate.com HQ: Baroda, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Baroda, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“FAIRMATE is a globally recognized leader in the construction chemicals manufacturing industry, offering a comprehensive range of high-quality products and solutions to customers…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Index SPAindexspa.it HQ: Verona, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Verona, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Fondata nel 1978, in breve tempo diventa una delle Aziende più importanti al mondo per la produzione di materiali impermeabilizzanti tecnologicamente avanzati destinati alla…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mexico City, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Mexico City, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Curacreto es una empresa 100% con más de 75 años de experiencia dedicados a la fabricación y distribución de productos para la construcción, mantenimiento y reparación de obras…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Penetron Internationalpenetron.com HQ: Orlando, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Orlando, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Founded in the late 1970s, PENETRON developed cementitious waterproofing products and additives to create an optimal crystalline technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Kenseal Construction Productskenseal.com HQ: Baltimore, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Baltimore, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Kenseal Construction Products distributes quality innovative product lines to the waterproofing, sealant, glazing and concrete/masonry restoration markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Nox-Crete, INCnox-crete.com HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Omaha, NE, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“When Nox-Crete Products Group introduced the world’s first chemically active form release agent in 1956, they revolutionized the concrete forming industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Silicone Specialties, Inc. SSIssicm.com HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dallas, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Silicone Specialties Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Olivos, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Olivos, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Hace más de cinco décadas, nació Prepan S.A, una empresa de capitales nacionales que desde sus inicios ha sido sinónimo de innovación y trabajo.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Specchemspecchem.com HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“SpecChem supplies and services the concrete distributor network with quality construction chemicals that provide performance and value to the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Coopers Plains, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Coopers Plains, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Our senior technical team have over 230 years hands on experience in all areas of the building envelope, from basement to roof top and work with many international technically…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Estil Gurú, S.Lestilguru.com HQ: Ontinyent, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Ontinyent, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“ESTIL GURÚ is a well-established company in the construction industry whose growth has been achieved thanks to the manufacture and sale of waterproofing products using an…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Eamic LTDeamicegypt.com HQ: EgyptReported employees: 51-200 | Egypt | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“EAMIC manufactures a wide range, state of the art construction materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Prodesivo Distribuidoraprodesivo.com.br HQ: Brasília, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brasília, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Quem é a Prodesivo em 5 grande pontos: 1.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Cemcretecemcrete.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Distinctive Decorative Coatings Since 1973 Cemcrete has manufactured a specialised range of cement-based coatings and building materials to finish and aid in construction projects.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Gurgaon, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Concrete is the most used man-made building material in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Proteus Waterproofingproteuswaterproofing.co.uk HQ: Rayleigh, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Rayleigh, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Proteus Waterproofing is the one-stop-solution provider for a total waterproofing and protection package.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Duproof L.L.Cduproof.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Duproof is a manufacturing company specialized in producing complete range of waterproofing and damp proofing materials used in construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Triflex BVtriflex.nl HQ: Heino, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Heino, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Triflex has been specialising in the manufacture of liquid applied waterproofing, surfacing and coating systems for more than 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 815 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Water repellent cement suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
800 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 815 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Water repellent cement suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Water repellent cement suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for water repellent cement suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many water repellent cement suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 815 matching company records, 9,108 tracked contacts and 1,665 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 water repellent cement suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/water-repellent-cement-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 water repellent cement suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 815 matching company records for water repellent cement suppliers worldwide, with 9,108 tracked contacts and 1,665 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 water repellent cement suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etandexemploi.etandex.fr HQ: Les Ulis Courtaboeuf, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Les Ulis Courtaboeuf, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 631 contacts → |
“ETANDEX is France’s leading independent specialty construction company Turnover : 64 million Euros in 2013 Employees : 350 Branches : 10 ETANDEX was initially created as a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Intaco Ecuadorintaco.com HQ: Guayaquil, EcuadorReported employees: 201-500 | Guayaquil, Ecuador | 201-500 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa dedicada, apasionada y líder en la fabricación y comercialización de una amplia gama de morteros, empastes, impermeabilizantes, aditivos y productos para la…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Nippon Paint Malaysiaprofessional.nipponpaint.com.my HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“Nippon Paint pushes innovation boundaries with a comprehensive one-stop coating and construction product range that offer high quality, total compatibility, beautiful finishing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Xypex Chemical Corporationxypex.com HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Richmond, BC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, proprietary Xypex Crystalline Technology has set an international standard of excellence in concrete waterproofing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Jacksonville, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Jacksonville, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“At Beacon Waterproofing, we’re the largest, nationwide distributor of commercial sealants and specialty waterproofing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nagpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Apple Chemie is the leading manufacturer and supplier of superior construction chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Concrete Additives And Chemicals Private Limitedcac-admixtures.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Concrete Additives and Chemicals Private Limited (CAC) is a leading name in India’s construction chemicals industry, backed by decades of expertise in delivering high-performance…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Fairmate Construction Chemicalsfairmate.com HQ: Baroda, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Baroda, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“FAIRMATE is a globally recognized leader in the construction chemicals manufacturing industry, offering a comprehensive range of high-quality products and solutions to customers…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Index SPAindexspa.it HQ: Verona, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Verona, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Fondata nel 1978, in breve tempo diventa una delle Aziende più importanti al mondo per la produzione di materiali impermeabilizzanti tecnologicamente avanzati destinati alla…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mexico City, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Mexico City, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Curacreto es una empresa 100% con más de 75 años de experiencia dedicados a la fabricación y distribución de productos para la construcción, mantenimiento y reparación de obras…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Penetron Internationalpenetron.com HQ: Orlando, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Orlando, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Founded in the late 1970s, PENETRON developed cementitious waterproofing products and additives to create an optimal crystalline technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Kenseal Construction Productskenseal.com HQ: Baltimore, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Baltimore, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Kenseal Construction Products distributes quality innovative product lines to the waterproofing, sealant, glazing and concrete/masonry restoration markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Nox-Crete, INCnox-crete.com HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Omaha, NE, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“When Nox-Crete Products Group introduced the world’s first chemically active form release agent in 1956, they revolutionized the concrete forming industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Silicone Specialties, Inc. SSIssicm.com HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dallas, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Silicone Specialties Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Olivos, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Olivos, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Hace más de cinco décadas, nació Prepan S.A, una empresa de capitales nacionales que desde sus inicios ha sido sinónimo de innovación y trabajo.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Specchemspecchem.com HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“SpecChem supplies and services the concrete distributor network with quality construction chemicals that provide performance and value to the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Coopers Plains, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Coopers Plains, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Our senior technical team have over 230 years hands on experience in all areas of the building envelope, from basement to roof top and work with many international technically…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Estil Gurú, S.Lestilguru.com HQ: Ontinyent, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Ontinyent, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“ESTIL GURÚ is a well-established company in the construction industry whose growth has been achieved thanks to the manufacture and sale of waterproofing products using an…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Eamic LTDeamicegypt.com HQ: EgyptReported employees: 51-200 | Egypt | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“EAMIC manufactures a wide range, state of the art construction materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Prodesivo Distribuidoraprodesivo.com.br HQ: Brasília, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brasília, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Quem é a Prodesivo em 5 grande pontos: 1.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Cemcretecemcrete.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Distinctive Decorative Coatings Since 1973 Cemcrete has manufactured a specialised range of cement-based coatings and building materials to finish and aid in construction projects.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Gurgaon, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Concrete is the most used man-made building material in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Proteus Waterproofingproteuswaterproofing.co.uk HQ: Rayleigh, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Rayleigh, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Proteus Waterproofing is the one-stop-solution provider for a total waterproofing and protection package.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Duproof L.L.Cduproof.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Duproof is a manufacturing company specialized in producing complete range of waterproofing and damp proofing materials used in construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Triflex BVtriflex.nl HQ: Heino, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Heino, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Triflex has been specialising in the manufacture of liquid applied waterproofing, surfacing and coating systems for more than 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 815 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Water repellent cement suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
800 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 815 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Water repellent cement suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Water repellent cement suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for water repellent cement suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many water repellent cement suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 815 matching company records, 9,108 tracked contacts and 1,665 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 water repellent cement suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/water-repellent-cement-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗