Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Watch movement suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 992 company matches for watch movement suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 8,497 professional contacts across them, including 1,957 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for watch movement suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for watch movement suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest watch movement suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ETA SA Manufacture Horlogère Suisse has occupied a unique position in the watchmaking industry since 1793.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 815 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Swatch Group Ltd is an international group active in the manufacture and sale of finished watches, jewelry, watch movements and components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “G&F CHATELAIN, succursale de Chanel SARL, est une entreprise innovante, tournée vers l’avenir, active depuis plus de 70 ans dans la manufacture d'habillements horlogers haut de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 214 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En 1991, Franck fait appel à Vartan pour la conception de ses nouvelles carrures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Just In Time, an independent omnichannel watch retailer, was established in 2006 by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La société CHH Microtechnique, acronyme de Composants de Haute Horlogerie, concrétise le rapprochement de François Golay SA, entreprise réputée établie au Brassus, et un des sites…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Notre raison d'être Nous développons et produisons des mouvements mécaniques haut de gamme pour des clients à la recherche d’exclusivité.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Makers of a watch’s heart We are an internationally operating family business in the watch industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KIF parechoc SA est une société créée en 1944 par Georges Gallay et rachetée en 2007 par le groupe Acrotec.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our customers come to us because the watch they wear on their wrist matters to them – just as it matters to us.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “One of the world's premier watchmakers, Movado Group, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Urmaker Bjerke ble etablert i 1923.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Watches of Switzerland is Australia’s leading and largest official boutique retailer of exclusive luxury watches.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacture suisse de mouvements mécaniques au service des marques d’horlogerie de renom.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dexel, Manufacture of Watch Components: at the forefront of intuitive and innovative products since 1985, this independent, family-owned industrial gem has mastered the arts of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1918 à Ballaigues, Rouages SA est une entreprise qui a fait de la fabrication de microcomposants destinés aux mouvements horlogers son cœur de métier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kenissi propose une large gamme de mouvements automatiques dérivée des familles de calibres Manufacture TUDOR.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The rich history of Marathon Watch began in 1904, founded as Weinsturm watch and later renamed Wein brothers in.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SwissWatchExpo is the Internet's leading retailer of authentic pre-owned luxury timepieces.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Daniel Klein Group was established in Turkey in 1970.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Beyer Chronometrie – seit 1760 die erste Adresse an der Bahnhofstrasse für Uhren und Schmuck.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chronode is dedicated to the research, development and manufacture of mechanical movements, modules and high complications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Feldmar Watch Company was founded in 1913 by Jack Feldmar, and remains a family business as it continues to grow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATELIER Mercier, c’est un département sérénité mis à disposition de tout fabricant d’horlogerie soucieux de constance qualitative et quantitative.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “watch movement suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 992 watch movement suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,957 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Watch movement suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for watch movement suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “watch movement suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,957 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Watch movement suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Watch movement suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “watch movement suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many watch movement suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 992 company matches for watch movement suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ETA SA Manufacture Horlogère Suisse tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most watch movement suppliers?
The United States leads with 132 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (82) and Switzerland (70). Every watch movement suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most watch movement suppliers?
London leads with 29 company records, followed by Shenzhen (24) and New York (22).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,957 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 992 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 992 watch movement suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 watch movement suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 992 matching company records for watch movement suppliers worldwide, with 8,497 tracked contacts and 1,957 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 watch movement suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Grenchen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Grenchen, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,112 contacts → |
“ETA SA Manufacture Horlogère Suisse has occupied a unique position in the watchmaking industry since 1793.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Swatch Groupswatchgroup.com HQ: Biel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 10001+ | Biel, Switzerland | 10001+ | Exact match | 815 contacts → |
“The Swatch Group Ltd is an international group active in the manufacture and sale of finished watches, jewelry, watch movements and components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | G&f Châtelain, Succursale DE Chanel Sarlchatelain.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“G&F CHATELAIN, succursale de Chanel SARL, est une entreprise innovante, tournée vers l’avenir, active depuis plus de 70 ans dans la manufacture d'habillements horlogers haut de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Genthod, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Genthod, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“En 1991, Franck fait appel à Vartan pour la conception de ses nouvelles carrures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Just In Time, an independent omnichannel watch retailer, was established in 2006 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Le Brassus, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Le Brassus, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“La société CHH Microtechnique, acronyme de Composants de Haute Horlogerie, concrétise le rapprochement de François Golay SA, entreprise réputée établie au Brassus, et un des sites…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Vaucher Manufacture Fleurier AGvauchermanufacture-catalogue.ch HQ: Fleurier, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Fleurier, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Notre raison d'être Nous développons et produisons des mouvements mécaniques haut de gamme pour des clients à la recherche d’exclusivité.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ronda Ag, Lausen Switzerlandronda.ch HQ: Lausen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lausen, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Makers of a watch’s heart We are an internationally operating family business in the watch industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | KIF Parechockif-parechoc.ch HQ: Le Brassus, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Le Brassus, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“KIF parechoc SA est une société créée en 1944 par Georges Gallay et rachetée en 2007 par le groupe Acrotec.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Watches Of Switzerlandwatches-of-switzerland.co.uk HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Our customers come to us because the watch they wear on their wrist matters to them – just as it matters to us.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: 2502 Bienne, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 2502 Bienne, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“One of the world's premier watchmakers, Movado Group, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Urmaker Bjerkeurmaker-bjerke.no HQ: Oslo, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Oslo, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Urmaker Bjerke ble etablert i 1923.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Melbourne, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Melbourne, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Watches of Switzerland is Australia’s leading and largest official boutique retailer of exclusive luxury watches.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Manufacture LA Joux-Perretlajouxperret.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Manufacture suisse de mouvements mécaniques au service des marques d’horlogerie de renom.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Dexel SAdexel.ch HQ: Biel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Biel, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Dexel, Manufacture of Watch Components: at the forefront of intuitive and innovative products since 1985, this independent, family-owned industrial gem has mastered the arts of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Rouages SArouages.ch HQ: Ballaigues, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Ballaigues, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1918 à Ballaigues, Rouages SA est une entreprise qui a fait de la fabrication de microcomposants destinés aux mouvements horlogers son cœur de métier.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kenissi Manufacturekenissi.ch HQ: Le Locle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Le Locle, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Kenissi propose une large gamme de mouvements automatiques dérivée des familles de calibres Manufacture TUDOR.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Marathon Watch Company LTDmarathonwatch.com HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“The rich history of Marathon Watch began in 1904, founded as Weinsturm watch and later renamed Wein brothers in.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“SwissWatchExpo is the Internet's leading retailer of authentic pre-owned luxury timepieces.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hong KongReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hong Kong | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Daniel Klein Group was established in Turkey in 1970.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zurich, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Beyer Chronometrie – seit 1760 die erste Adresse an der Bahnhofstrasse für Uhren und Schmuck.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Chronode SAchronode-sa.ch HQ: Le Locle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Le Locle, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Chronode is dedicated to the research, development and manufacture of mechanical movements, modules and high complications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Feldmar Watch Company was founded in 1913 by Jack Feldmar, and remains a family business as it continues to grow.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Mercier SAmercier-sa.ch HQ: Les Breuleux, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Les Breuleux, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“ATELIER Mercier, c’est un département sérénité mis à disposition de tout fabricant d’horlogerie soucieux de constance qualitative et quantitative.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 992 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Watch movement suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
970 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 992 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Watch movement suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Watch movement suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for watch movement suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many watch movement suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 992 matching company records, 8,497 tracked contacts and 1,957 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 watch movement suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/watch-movement-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 watch movement suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 992 matching company records for watch movement suppliers worldwide, with 8,497 tracked contacts and 1,957 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 watch movement suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Grenchen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Grenchen, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,112 contacts → |
“ETA SA Manufacture Horlogère Suisse has occupied a unique position in the watchmaking industry since 1793.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Swatch Groupswatchgroup.com HQ: Biel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 10001+ | Biel, Switzerland | 10001+ | Exact match | 815 contacts → |
“The Swatch Group Ltd is an international group active in the manufacture and sale of finished watches, jewelry, watch movements and components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | G&f Châtelain, Succursale DE Chanel Sarlchatelain.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“G&F CHATELAIN, succursale de Chanel SARL, est une entreprise innovante, tournée vers l’avenir, active depuis plus de 70 ans dans la manufacture d'habillements horlogers haut de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Genthod, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Genthod, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“En 1991, Franck fait appel à Vartan pour la conception de ses nouvelles carrures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Just In Time, an independent omnichannel watch retailer, was established in 2006 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Le Brassus, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Le Brassus, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“La société CHH Microtechnique, acronyme de Composants de Haute Horlogerie, concrétise le rapprochement de François Golay SA, entreprise réputée établie au Brassus, et un des sites…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Vaucher Manufacture Fleurier AGvauchermanufacture-catalogue.ch HQ: Fleurier, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Fleurier, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Notre raison d'être Nous développons et produisons des mouvements mécaniques haut de gamme pour des clients à la recherche d’exclusivité.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ronda Ag, Lausen Switzerlandronda.ch HQ: Lausen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lausen, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Makers of a watch’s heart We are an internationally operating family business in the watch industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | KIF Parechockif-parechoc.ch HQ: Le Brassus, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Le Brassus, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“KIF parechoc SA est une société créée en 1944 par Georges Gallay et rachetée en 2007 par le groupe Acrotec.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Watches Of Switzerlandwatches-of-switzerland.co.uk HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Our customers come to us because the watch they wear on their wrist matters to them – just as it matters to us.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: 2502 Bienne, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 2502 Bienne, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“One of the world's premier watchmakers, Movado Group, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Urmaker Bjerkeurmaker-bjerke.no HQ: Oslo, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Oslo, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Urmaker Bjerke ble etablert i 1923.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Melbourne, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Melbourne, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Watches of Switzerland is Australia’s leading and largest official boutique retailer of exclusive luxury watches.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Manufacture LA Joux-Perretlajouxperret.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Manufacture suisse de mouvements mécaniques au service des marques d’horlogerie de renom.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Dexel SAdexel.ch HQ: Biel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Biel, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Dexel, Manufacture of Watch Components: at the forefront of intuitive and innovative products since 1985, this independent, family-owned industrial gem has mastered the arts of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Rouages SArouages.ch HQ: Ballaigues, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Ballaigues, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1918 à Ballaigues, Rouages SA est une entreprise qui a fait de la fabrication de microcomposants destinés aux mouvements horlogers son cœur de métier.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kenissi Manufacturekenissi.ch HQ: Le Locle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Le Locle, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Kenissi propose une large gamme de mouvements automatiques dérivée des familles de calibres Manufacture TUDOR.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Marathon Watch Company LTDmarathonwatch.com HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“The rich history of Marathon Watch began in 1904, founded as Weinsturm watch and later renamed Wein brothers in.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“SwissWatchExpo is the Internet's leading retailer of authentic pre-owned luxury timepieces.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hong KongReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hong Kong | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Daniel Klein Group was established in Turkey in 1970.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zurich, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Beyer Chronometrie – seit 1760 die erste Adresse an der Bahnhofstrasse für Uhren und Schmuck.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Chronode SAchronode-sa.ch HQ: Le Locle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Le Locle, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Chronode is dedicated to the research, development and manufacture of mechanical movements, modules and high complications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Feldmar Watch Company was founded in 1913 by Jack Feldmar, and remains a family business as it continues to grow.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Mercier SAmercier-sa.ch HQ: Les Breuleux, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Les Breuleux, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“ATELIER Mercier, c’est un département sérénité mis à disposition de tout fabricant d’horlogerie soucieux de constance qualitative et quantitative.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 992 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Watch movement suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
970 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 992 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Watch movement suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Watch movement suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for watch movement suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many watch movement suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 992 matching company records, 8,497 tracked contacts and 1,957 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 watch movement suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/watch-movement-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗