Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Watch cases suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 385 company matches for watch cases suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 3,279 professional contacts across them, including 758 with verified work emails. Switzerland is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for watch cases suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for watch cases suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest watch cases suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “G&F CHATELAIN, succursale de Chanel SARL, est une entreprise innovante, tournée vers l’avenir, active depuis plus de 70 ans dans la manufacture d'habillements horlogers haut de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabrication de boîtes et de bracelets de montres” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La société CHH Microtechnique, acronyme de Composants de Haute Horlogerie, concrétise le rapprochement de François Golay SA, entreprise réputée établie au Brassus, et un des sites…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Basée à La Chaux-de-Fonds (NE) depuis 1909, Universo SA est une référence de l’industrie horlogère Swiss Made.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Blancpain S.A / Division Habillage est une manufacture active dans la fabrication de boîtes de montres et de bracelets pour les manufactures horlogères les plus prestigieuses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’entreprise Boninchi est au service de sociétés et de manufactures prestigieuses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en Mars 2011 au Locle dans le canton de Neuchâtel (Suisse), INHOTEC SA propose aux marques horlogères un service de fabrication de composants horlogers et d'ébauches.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le groupe Burdet est spécialisé dans la conception et la fabrication d’habillage de montres haut de gamme.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Conception et fabrication de composants horlogers : boites de montres, bracelets métalliques et fermoirs” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Producing with quality and differentiation, cases for jewelry, watches, trays and exhibitors, and also an extensive line of products in our portfolio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MRP est entreprise familiale, créée en 1953, spécialisée dans la fabrication de boites de montres complètes haut de gamme (de la fabrication d’outillage jusqu’au montage final de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nous fabriquons des boîtiers de montres pour les Manufactures Horlogères parmi les plus prestigieuses du monde.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dexel, Manufacture of Watch Components: at the forefront of intuitive and innovative products since 1985, this independent, family-owned industrial gem has mastered the arts of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PROMOTION GROUP est aujourd’hui une importante référence internationale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BDL5 est un ensemble de sociétés industrielles actives dans la sous-traitance horlogère haut de gamme et l’industrie du luxe en général.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Roventa-Henex SA, the number 1 for Private Label in Switzerland, is an independent company within the watch industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 2009, Mu-Tech conçoit, programme et industrialise des composants horlogers et joailliers pour la Haute Horlogerie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacture horlogère de boîtes de montres haut de gamme.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Au cœur de notre manufacture horlogère suisse, nous concevons et fabriquons des boîtiers, boucles et bracelets de montre, quelle que soit leur complexité, leurs matériaux ou…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATELIER Mercier, c’est un département sérénité mis à disposition de tout fabricant d’horlogerie soucieux de constance qualitative et quantitative.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1935, Selco produces watches customized and assembled in The USA in price points ranging from $14 to Movado, Fossil, Seiko, Luminox and Nixon are just a handful of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Greenland Watch Limited has been at the forefront of the watch manufacturing industry in Hong Kong since 1996.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “H S WALSH & SONS LIMITED is a wholesale company based out of HUNTER HOUSE BIGGIN HILL AIRPORT CHURCHILL WAY, BIGGIN HILL, United Kingdom.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Join a Legacy of Excellence in Watchmaking Since 1982, Stoll & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Usinage de composants horlogers acier-or.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “watch cases suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 385 watch cases suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 758 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Watch cases suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for watch cases suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “watch cases suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 758 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Watch cases suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Watch cases suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “watch cases suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many watch cases suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 385 company matches for watch cases suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
G&f Châtelain, Succursale DE Chanel Sarl tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most watch cases suppliers?
Switzerland leads with 70 companies. Every watch cases suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most watch cases suppliers?
Shenzhen leads with 42 company records, followed by La Chaux-De-Fonds (16) and Dongguan (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 758 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 385 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 385 watch cases suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 watch cases suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 385 matching company records for watch cases suppliers worldwide, with 3,279 tracked contacts and 758 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 watch cases suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G&f Châtelain, Succursale DE Chanel Sarlchatelain.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“G&F CHATELAIN, succursale de Chanel SARL, est une entreprise innovante, tournée vers l’avenir, active depuis plus de 70 ans dans la manufacture d'habillements horlogers haut de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Donzé-Baume, Branch Of Richemont International SAdonze-baume.ch HQ: SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Fabrication de boîtes et de bracelets de montres” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Le Brassus, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Le Brassus, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“La société CHH Microtechnique, acronyme de Composants de Haute Horlogerie, concrétise le rapprochement de François Golay SA, entreprise réputée établie au Brassus, et un des sites…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Universo S.Auniverso.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Basée à La Chaux-de-Fonds (NE) depuis 1909, Universo SA est une référence de l’industrie horlogère Swiss Made.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Blancpain S.A. Division Habillageblancpain.com HQ: Delémont, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Delémont, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Blancpain S.A / Division Habillage est une manufacture active dans la fabrication de boîtes de montres et de bracelets pour les manufactures horlogères les plus prestigieuses.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Boninchi SAboninchi.ch HQ: Meyrin, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Meyrin, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“L’entreprise Boninchi est au service de sociétés et de manufactures prestigieuses.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Inhotec SAinhotec.ch HQ: Le Locle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Le Locle, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Fondée en Mars 2011 au Locle dans le canton de Neuchâtel (Suisse), INHOTEC SA propose aux marques horlogères un service de fabrication de composants horlogers et d'ébauches.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Jean-Louis Burdet SASjlburdet.com HQ: Damprichard, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Damprichard, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Le groupe Burdet est spécialisé dans la conception et la fabrication d’habillage de montres haut de gamme.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Werthanor SAwerthanor.ch HQ: Le Locle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Le Locle, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Conception et fabrication de composants horlogers : boites de montres, bracelets métalliques et fermoirs” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Estojos Baldiestojosbaldi.com.br HQ: Juiz De Fora, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Juiz De Fora, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Producing with quality and differentiation, cases for jewelry, watches, trays and exhibitors, and also an extensive line of products in our portfolio.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | MRP SAmrp-sa.ch HQ: Alle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Alle, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“MRP est entreprise familiale, créée en 1953, spécialisée dans la fabrication de boites de montres complètes haut de gamme (de la fabrication d’outillage jusqu’au montage final de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Orolux SAorolux.ch HQ: Le Noirmont, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Le Noirmont, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Nous fabriquons des boîtiers de montres pour les Manufactures Horlogères parmi les plus prestigieuses du monde.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Dexel SAdexel.ch HQ: Biel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Biel, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Dexel, Manufacture of Watch Components: at the forefront of intuitive and innovative products since 1985, this independent, family-owned industrial gem has mastered the arts of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Promotion Grouppromotion-group.ch HQ: Altavilla Vicentina, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Altavilla Vicentina, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“PROMOTION GROUP est aujourd’hui une importante référence internationale.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Bdl5bdl5.ch HQ: Meyrin, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Meyrin, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“BDL5 est un ensemble de sociétés industrielles actives dans la sous-traitance horlogère haut de gamme et l’industrie du luxe en général.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Roventa-Henex SAroventa-henex.com HQ: Bienne, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Bienne, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Roventa-Henex SA, the number 1 for Private Label in Switzerland, is an independent company within the watch industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Mu-Tech Sarlmu-tech.ch HQ: Plan-les-ouates, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Plan-les-ouates, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Depuis 2009, Mu-Tech conçoit, programme et industrialise des composants horlogers et joailliers pour la Haute Horlogerie.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Fimm SAfimmsa.ch HQ: Porrentruy, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Porrentruy, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Manufacture horlogère de boîtes de montres haut de gamme.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | LES Artisans Boîtiers SAlab-qh.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Au cœur de notre manufacture horlogère suisse, nous concevons et fabriquons des boîtiers, boucles et bracelets de montre, quelle que soit leur complexité, leurs matériaux ou…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Mercier SAmercier-sa.ch HQ: Les Breuleux, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Les Breuleux, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“ATELIER Mercier, c’est un département sérénité mis à disposition de tout fabricant d’horlogerie soucieux de constance qualitative et quantitative.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Selco, LLCselcotime.com HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Established in 1935, Selco produces watches customized and assembled in The USA in price points ranging from $14 to Movado, Fossil, Seiko, Luminox and Nixon are just a handful of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Greenland Watch LTDgreenlandwatch.com HQ: Hong Kong, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hong Kong, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Greenland Watch Limited has been at the forefront of the watch manufacturing industry in Hong Kong since 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | H S Walsh & Sons Limitedhswalsh.com HQ: Biggin Hill, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Biggin Hill, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“H S WALSH & SONS LIMITED is a wholesale company based out of HUNTER HOUSE BIGGIN HILL AIRPORT CHURCHILL WAY, BIGGIN HILL, United Kingdom.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Dayton, OH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Join a Legacy of Excellence in Watchmaking Since 1982, Stoll & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | RSM SArsmsa.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Usinage de composants horlogers acier-or.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 385 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Watch cases suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
375 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 385 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Watch cases suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Watch cases suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for watch cases suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many watch cases suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 385 matching company records, 3,279 tracked contacts and 758 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 watch cases suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/watch-cases-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 watch cases suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 385 matching company records for watch cases suppliers worldwide, with 3,279 tracked contacts and 758 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 watch cases suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G&f Châtelain, Succursale DE Chanel Sarlchatelain.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“G&F CHATELAIN, succursale de Chanel SARL, est une entreprise innovante, tournée vers l’avenir, active depuis plus de 70 ans dans la manufacture d'habillements horlogers haut de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Donzé-Baume, Branch Of Richemont International SAdonze-baume.ch HQ: SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Fabrication de boîtes et de bracelets de montres” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Le Brassus, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Le Brassus, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“La société CHH Microtechnique, acronyme de Composants de Haute Horlogerie, concrétise le rapprochement de François Golay SA, entreprise réputée établie au Brassus, et un des sites…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Universo S.Auniverso.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Basée à La Chaux-de-Fonds (NE) depuis 1909, Universo SA est une référence de l’industrie horlogère Swiss Made.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Blancpain S.A. Division Habillageblancpain.com HQ: Delémont, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Delémont, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Blancpain S.A / Division Habillage est une manufacture active dans la fabrication de boîtes de montres et de bracelets pour les manufactures horlogères les plus prestigieuses.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Boninchi SAboninchi.ch HQ: Meyrin, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Meyrin, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“L’entreprise Boninchi est au service de sociétés et de manufactures prestigieuses.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Inhotec SAinhotec.ch HQ: Le Locle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Le Locle, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Fondée en Mars 2011 au Locle dans le canton de Neuchâtel (Suisse), INHOTEC SA propose aux marques horlogères un service de fabrication de composants horlogers et d'ébauches.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Jean-Louis Burdet SASjlburdet.com HQ: Damprichard, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Damprichard, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Le groupe Burdet est spécialisé dans la conception et la fabrication d’habillage de montres haut de gamme.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Werthanor SAwerthanor.ch HQ: Le Locle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Le Locle, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Conception et fabrication de composants horlogers : boites de montres, bracelets métalliques et fermoirs” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Estojos Baldiestojosbaldi.com.br HQ: Juiz De Fora, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Juiz De Fora, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Producing with quality and differentiation, cases for jewelry, watches, trays and exhibitors, and also an extensive line of products in our portfolio.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | MRP SAmrp-sa.ch HQ: Alle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Alle, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“MRP est entreprise familiale, créée en 1953, spécialisée dans la fabrication de boites de montres complètes haut de gamme (de la fabrication d’outillage jusqu’au montage final de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Orolux SAorolux.ch HQ: Le Noirmont, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Le Noirmont, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Nous fabriquons des boîtiers de montres pour les Manufactures Horlogères parmi les plus prestigieuses du monde.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Dexel SAdexel.ch HQ: Biel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Biel, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Dexel, Manufacture of Watch Components: at the forefront of intuitive and innovative products since 1985, this independent, family-owned industrial gem has mastered the arts of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Promotion Grouppromotion-group.ch HQ: Altavilla Vicentina, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Altavilla Vicentina, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“PROMOTION GROUP est aujourd’hui une importante référence internationale.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Bdl5bdl5.ch HQ: Meyrin, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Meyrin, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“BDL5 est un ensemble de sociétés industrielles actives dans la sous-traitance horlogère haut de gamme et l’industrie du luxe en général.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Roventa-Henex SAroventa-henex.com HQ: Bienne, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Bienne, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Roventa-Henex SA, the number 1 for Private Label in Switzerland, is an independent company within the watch industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Mu-Tech Sarlmu-tech.ch HQ: Plan-les-ouates, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Plan-les-ouates, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Depuis 2009, Mu-Tech conçoit, programme et industrialise des composants horlogers et joailliers pour la Haute Horlogerie.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Fimm SAfimmsa.ch HQ: Porrentruy, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Porrentruy, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Manufacture horlogère de boîtes de montres haut de gamme.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | LES Artisans Boîtiers SAlab-qh.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Au cœur de notre manufacture horlogère suisse, nous concevons et fabriquons des boîtiers, boucles et bracelets de montre, quelle que soit leur complexité, leurs matériaux ou…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Mercier SAmercier-sa.ch HQ: Les Breuleux, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Les Breuleux, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“ATELIER Mercier, c’est un département sérénité mis à disposition de tout fabricant d’horlogerie soucieux de constance qualitative et quantitative.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Selco, LLCselcotime.com HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Established in 1935, Selco produces watches customized and assembled in The USA in price points ranging from $14 to Movado, Fossil, Seiko, Luminox and Nixon are just a handful of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Greenland Watch LTDgreenlandwatch.com HQ: Hong Kong, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hong Kong, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Greenland Watch Limited has been at the forefront of the watch manufacturing industry in Hong Kong since 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | H S Walsh & Sons Limitedhswalsh.com HQ: Biggin Hill, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Biggin Hill, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“H S WALSH & SONS LIMITED is a wholesale company based out of HUNTER HOUSE BIGGIN HILL AIRPORT CHURCHILL WAY, BIGGIN HILL, United Kingdom.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Dayton, OH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Join a Legacy of Excellence in Watchmaking Since 1982, Stoll & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | RSM SArsmsa.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Usinage de composants horlogers acier-or.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 385 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Watch cases suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
375 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 385 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Watch cases suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Watch cases suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for watch cases suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many watch cases suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 385 matching company records, 3,279 tracked contacts and 758 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 watch cases suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/watch-cases-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗