Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Voltage monitors suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 153 company matches for voltage monitors suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 4,544 professional contacts across them, including 1,998 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for voltage monitors suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for voltage monitors suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest voltage monitors suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Megger supports the people who keep essential services running.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 662 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Doble is the world’s most trusted brand in electrical diagnostics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 537 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Qualitrol is a global leader in electrical grid monitoring solutions for businesses that manage, operate, or support the power grid.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 247 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Quebec, Canada, Rugged Monitoring is a global technology company focused on the digitalization of critical electrical infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precimeasure is a leading manufacturer of monitoring and control devices for electrical assets in power generation, transmission, and distribution space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dynamic Ratings is dedicated to providing monitoring, control, and communication solutions for electrical apparatus.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iris Power LP was established to provide high-quality products and services to improve maintenance capabilities for large motors and generators used by power utilities and heavy…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Taurus Powertronics Pvt Ltd was established in 1985 as a part of the Taurus group of companies, whose head office is in Bangalore, India.Taurus has established itself, over the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hipotronics is the world's leading supplier of high electrical test equipment and measurement instruments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SACI (Sociedad Anónima de Construcciones Industriales) es una de las principales Empresas Europeas centradas en el diseño, fabricación y comercialización de equipos orientados al…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Testing of Power Systems Engineering services in power industry, special testing, diagnostics, monitoring and supplies of testing systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 38 years, PMI has been working one-on-one with electric utilities to develop specialized power quality monitoring systems that are all-weather, rugged, compact and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ORION EE specializes in the design, development, and manufacturing of advanced measurement, protection, and controller devices for medium-voltage (MV) electrical distribution…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hoyt: Measuring the World Since it’s founding in 1904, Hoyt and its employees have lived by the rule that anything worth doing is worth doing well.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Firma PQ Plus GmbH ist ein Anbieter für multifunktionale Messtechnik im Bereich der elektrischen Energiedatenerfassung.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CHK Power Quality is a technology company, working in the area of Power Quality for Low Voltage (LV) and Medium Voltage (MV) electrical networks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “US-based manufacturer and provider of transient overvoltage solutions and assessments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Panel Components & Systems, Inc.(PC & S) has over 25 plus years of experience in manufacturing and product distribution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We improve energy and operating efficiency of electric-powered industrial machines by offering an end-to-end hardware/ software solution that enables manufacturers and end-users…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Erasmus SAS es una compañía especializada en el suministro de productos para el sector eléctrico y para las áreas de electricidad de los demás sectores económicos, particularmente…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Od ponad 25 lat wspieramy inżynierów, kierowników, dyrektorów oraz służby techniczne w zapewnianiu najwyższego poziomu bezpieczeństwa i niezawodności instalacji elektrycznych.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TECTRA designs, manufactures and sells measurement, monitoring and test equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vi erbjuder produkter och system för mätning, övervakning och kritiskt strömförsörjning.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Utility Systems Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “voltage monitors suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 153 voltage monitors suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,998 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Voltage monitors suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for voltage monitors suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “voltage monitors suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,998 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Voltage monitors suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Voltage monitors suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “voltage monitors suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many voltage monitors suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 153 company matches for voltage monitors suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Megger tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most voltage monitors suppliers?
The United States leads with 27 companies. Every voltage monitors suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most voltage monitors suppliers?
Bangalore leads with 3 company records, followed by Bogota (2) and Ho Chi Minh City (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,998 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 153 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 153 voltage monitors suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 voltage monitors suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 153 matching company records for voltage monitors suppliers worldwide, with 4,544 tracked contacts and 1,998 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 voltage monitors suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Dover, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dover, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,198 contacts → |
“Megger supports the people who keep essential services running.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 662 contacts → |
“Doble is the world’s most trusted brand in electrical diagnostics.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Fairport, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fairport, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 537 contacts → |
“Qualitrol is a global leader in electrical grid monitoring solutions for businesses that manage, operate, or support the power grid.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Québec City, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Québec City, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Quebec, Canada, Rugged Monitoring is a global technology company focused on the digitalization of critical electrical infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bangalore Rural, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore Rural, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Precimeasure is a leading manufacturer of monitoring and control devices for electrical assets in power generation, transmission, and distribution space.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sussex, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sussex, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Dynamic Ratings is dedicated to providing monitoring, control, and communication solutions for electrical apparatus.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Iris Power LP was established to provide high-quality products and services to improve maintenance capabilities for large motors and generators used by power utilities and heavy…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Taurus Powertronics Pvt Ltd was established in 1985 as a part of the Taurus group of companies, whose head office is in Bangalore, India.Taurus has established itself, over the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Reading, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Reading, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Hipotronics is the world's leading supplier of high electrical test equipment and measurement instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hilliard, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hilliard, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alcobendas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“SACI (Sociedad Anónima de Construcciones Industriales) es una de las principales Empresas Europeas centradas en el diseño, fabricación y comercialización de equipos orientados al…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | TES S.R.Otes.eu HQ: Třebíč, Czech RepublicReported employees: 51-200 | Třebíč, Czech Republic | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Testing of Power Systems Engineering services in power industry, special testing, diagnostics, monitoring and supplies of testing systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Power Monitorspowermonitors.com HQ: Mount Crawford, VA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Mount Crawford, VA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“For more than 38 years, PMI has been working one-on-one with electric utilities to develop specialized power quality monitoring systems that are all-weather, rugged, compact and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Orion EEorionee.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“ORION EE specializes in the design, development, and manufacturing of advanced measurement, protection, and controller devices for medium-voltage (MV) electrical distribution…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hoyt Electrical Instrument Works Inc. Hoyt Meterhoytmeter.com HQ: Penacook, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Penacook, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Hoyt: Measuring the World Since it’s founding in 1904, Hoyt and its employees have lived by the rule that anything worth doing is worth doing well.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Langensendelbach, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Langensendelbach, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Die Firma PQ Plus GmbH ist ein Anbieter für multifunktionale Messtechnik im Bereich der elektrischen Energiedatenerfassung.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Seven Hills, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Seven Hills, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“CHK Power Quality is a technology company, working in the area of Power Quality for Low Voltage (LV) and Medium Voltage (MV) electrical networks.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Maxivoltmaxivolt.com HQ: Amarillo, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Amarillo, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“US-based manufacturer and provider of transient overvoltage solutions and assessments.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Panel Components & Systems, INCpc-s.com HQ: Stanhope, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Stanhope, NJ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Panel Components & Systems, Inc.(PC & S) has over 25 plus years of experience in manufacturing and product distribution.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Kraków, PolandReported employees: 11-50 | Kraków, Poland | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“We improve energy and operating efficiency of electric-powered industrial machines by offering an end-to-end hardware/ software solution that enables manufacturers and end-users…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bogota, ColombiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bogota, Colombia | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Erasmus SAS es una compañía especializada en el suministro de productos para el sector eléctrico y para las áreas de electricidad de los demás sectores económicos, particularmente…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Łódź, PolandReported employees: 11-50 | Łódź, Poland | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Od ponad 25 lat wspieramy inżynierów, kierowników, dyrektorów oraz służby techniczne w zapewnianiu najwyższego poziomu bezpieczeństwa i niezawodności instalacji elektrycznych.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tectratectra.hr HQ: Zagreb, CroatiaReported employees: 11-50 | Zagreb, Croatia | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“TECTRA designs, manufactures and sells measurement, monitoring and test equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Stockholm, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Vi erbjuder produkter och system för mätning, övervakning och kritiskt strömförsörjning.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Utility Systems, INCfaultrecorder.com HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Utility Systems Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 153 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Voltage monitors suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
153 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 153 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Voltage monitors suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Voltage monitors suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for voltage monitors suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many voltage monitors suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 153 matching company records, 4,544 tracked contacts and 1,998 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 voltage monitors suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/voltage-monitors-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 voltage monitors suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 153 matching company records for voltage monitors suppliers worldwide, with 4,544 tracked contacts and 1,998 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 voltage monitors suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Dover, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dover, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,198 contacts → |
“Megger supports the people who keep essential services running.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 662 contacts → |
“Doble is the world’s most trusted brand in electrical diagnostics.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Fairport, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fairport, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 537 contacts → |
“Qualitrol is a global leader in electrical grid monitoring solutions for businesses that manage, operate, or support the power grid.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Québec City, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Québec City, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Quebec, Canada, Rugged Monitoring is a global technology company focused on the digitalization of critical electrical infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bangalore Rural, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore Rural, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Precimeasure is a leading manufacturer of monitoring and control devices for electrical assets in power generation, transmission, and distribution space.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sussex, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sussex, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Dynamic Ratings is dedicated to providing monitoring, control, and communication solutions for electrical apparatus.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Iris Power LP was established to provide high-quality products and services to improve maintenance capabilities for large motors and generators used by power utilities and heavy…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Taurus Powertronics Pvt Ltd was established in 1985 as a part of the Taurus group of companies, whose head office is in Bangalore, India.Taurus has established itself, over the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Reading, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Reading, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Hipotronics is the world's leading supplier of high electrical test equipment and measurement instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hilliard, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hilliard, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alcobendas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“SACI (Sociedad Anónima de Construcciones Industriales) es una de las principales Empresas Europeas centradas en el diseño, fabricación y comercialización de equipos orientados al…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | TES S.R.Otes.eu HQ: Třebíč, Czech RepublicReported employees: 51-200 | Třebíč, Czech Republic | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Testing of Power Systems Engineering services in power industry, special testing, diagnostics, monitoring and supplies of testing systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Power Monitorspowermonitors.com HQ: Mount Crawford, VA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Mount Crawford, VA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“For more than 38 years, PMI has been working one-on-one with electric utilities to develop specialized power quality monitoring systems that are all-weather, rugged, compact and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Orion EEorionee.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“ORION EE specializes in the design, development, and manufacturing of advanced measurement, protection, and controller devices for medium-voltage (MV) electrical distribution…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hoyt Electrical Instrument Works Inc. Hoyt Meterhoytmeter.com HQ: Penacook, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Penacook, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Hoyt: Measuring the World Since it’s founding in 1904, Hoyt and its employees have lived by the rule that anything worth doing is worth doing well.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Langensendelbach, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Langensendelbach, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Die Firma PQ Plus GmbH ist ein Anbieter für multifunktionale Messtechnik im Bereich der elektrischen Energiedatenerfassung.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Seven Hills, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Seven Hills, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“CHK Power Quality is a technology company, working in the area of Power Quality for Low Voltage (LV) and Medium Voltage (MV) electrical networks.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Maxivoltmaxivolt.com HQ: Amarillo, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Amarillo, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“US-based manufacturer and provider of transient overvoltage solutions and assessments.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Panel Components & Systems, INCpc-s.com HQ: Stanhope, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Stanhope, NJ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Panel Components & Systems, Inc.(PC & S) has over 25 plus years of experience in manufacturing and product distribution.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Kraków, PolandReported employees: 11-50 | Kraków, Poland | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“We improve energy and operating efficiency of electric-powered industrial machines by offering an end-to-end hardware/ software solution that enables manufacturers and end-users…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bogota, ColombiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bogota, Colombia | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Erasmus SAS es una compañía especializada en el suministro de productos para el sector eléctrico y para las áreas de electricidad de los demás sectores económicos, particularmente…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Łódź, PolandReported employees: 11-50 | Łódź, Poland | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Od ponad 25 lat wspieramy inżynierów, kierowników, dyrektorów oraz służby techniczne w zapewnianiu najwyższego poziomu bezpieczeństwa i niezawodności instalacji elektrycznych.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tectratectra.hr HQ: Zagreb, CroatiaReported employees: 11-50 | Zagreb, Croatia | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“TECTRA designs, manufactures and sells measurement, monitoring and test equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Stockholm, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Vi erbjuder produkter och system för mätning, övervakning och kritiskt strömförsörjning.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Utility Systems, INCfaultrecorder.com HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Utility Systems Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 153 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Voltage monitors suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
153 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 153 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Voltage monitors suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Voltage monitors suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for voltage monitors suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many voltage monitors suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 153 matching company records, 4,544 tracked contacts and 1,998 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 voltage monitors suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/voltage-monitors-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗