Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 304 company matches for vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 6,585 professional contacts across them, including 1,647 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 892 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innophos is a leading global producer of specialty ingredient solutions that deliver far-reaching, versatile benefits for the food, health, nutrition, and industrial markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 486 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We believe being healthy should not require tradeoffs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 461 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jungbunzlauer is a leading producer of high-quality, sustainable ingredients from natural sources, serving industries from food and beverage, to nutrition, health, home and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 378 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa de base tecnológica dedicada al desarrollo, producción y mercadeo de ingredientes para la nutrición.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 357 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nutrifactor has been manufacturing food supplements, vitamins, minerals and other natural health care products for more than 10 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HTBA is a science-based global leader with over 40 years of expertise in processing and manufacturing natural origin flavonoids and vitamin B12.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Africa Improved Foods is a manufacturer of highly nutritious quality fortified foods.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cambridge Commodities is the leading supplier of nutritional ingredients and product solutions to the sports, health & wellbeing, animal nutrition and food industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nutra Blend LLC is a manufacturer of high-quality vitamin, trace mineral and feed additive premixes for the livestock, poultry and pet food industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1980, a Rainha Laboratório Nutracêutico atua no segmento de suplementação nutricional, com foco em alimentos funcionais, nutrição esportiva, suplementos vitamínicos/minerais…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VITAR je tradiční český výrobce vitaminových doplňků, který už více než 25 let pomáhá lidem vést zdravější život.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solgar è stata fondata nel 1947 a New York e fin da allora si è dedicata alla ricerca e alla produzione di integratori alimentari di nutraceutici e nutrienti quali vitamine…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About ADH Health Products ADH Health Products, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FormMed Healthcare GmbH offers the largest micronutrient concept from Germany for all relevant specializations and indications – science based and innovative.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vitalabs is your one-stop-shop for private label vitamins, custom formulations, and practically anything else concerning top quality supplements, nutritional products, and, of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vita Actives is a leading global provider of research-backed nutritional solutions for the food and nutraceutical sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gadot is a manufacturer of non-GMO food and nutraceutical ingredients including: Citric Acid; Sodium Citrate; Potassium Citrate; Calcium Citrate; Magnesium Citrate; Magnesium…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hawkins Watts are leaders in specialised food, beverage and supplement ingredients, with an unmatched commitment to innovation, quality and service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Food manufacturers need nutritional premixes that produce quality products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MITOcare - „Jeder Mensch verdient es, gesund zu sein“ Diese Aussage verkörpert das Credo von MITOcare, dem Innovationstreiber im Segment der Mikronährstoffe und funktionellen…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vilofoss élabore et commercialise des compléments minéraux vitaminés pour les productions animales et dispose d'installations de pointe pour la production de solutions…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Core competencies of AECI Animal Health: •Manufacture high quality vitamin and mineral premixes for animal feed according to customer specifications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Munich, Germany, with four decades of industry expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bronson… Quality Vitamins, Factory Direct, Since 1960.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Principle Healthcare Group is one of the UKs leading vitamin, mineral and food supplement producers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 304 vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,647 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,647 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 304 company matches for vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Innophos tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers?
The United States leads with 67 companies, followed by India (31) and the United Kingdom (27). Every vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers?
Istanbul leads with 5 company records, followed by London (5) and Mumbai (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,647 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 304 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 304 vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 304 matching company records for vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide, with 6,585 tracked contacts and 1,647 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Innophosinnophos.com HQ: Cranbury, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cranbury, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 892 contacts → |
“Innophos is a leading global producer of specialty ingredient solutions that deliver far-reaching, versatile benefits for the food, health, nutrition, and industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | SCN Bestcoscnbestco.com HQ: Golden, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Golden, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“We believe being healthy should not require tradeoffs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Basel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Basel, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
“Jungbunzlauer is a leading producer of high-quality, sustainable ingredients from natural sources, serving industries from food and beverage, to nutrition, health, home and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Premexpremex.co HQ: Medellín, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Medellín, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 378 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de base tecnológica dedicada al desarrollo, producción y mercadeo de ingredientes para la nutrición.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Nutrifactor Laboratories PVT LTDnutrifactor.com.pk HQ: Faisalabad, PakistanReported employees: 201-500 | Faisalabad, Pakistan | 201-500 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“Nutrifactor has been manufacturing food supplements, vitamins, minerals and other natural health care products for more than 10 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“HTBA is a science-based global leader with over 40 years of expertise in processing and manufacturing natural origin flavonoids and vitamin B12.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Africa Improved Foods Rwanda LTDafricaimprovedfoods.com HQ: HQ not recordedReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Africa Improved Foods is a manufacturer of highly nutritious quality fortified foods.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ely, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Ely, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Cambridge Commodities is the leading supplier of nutritional ingredients and product solutions to the sports, health & wellbeing, animal nutrition and food industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Nutra Blend LLCnutrablend.com HQ: Neosho, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Neosho, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Nutra Blend LLC is a manufacturer of high-quality vitamin, trace mineral and feed additive premixes for the livestock, poultry and pet food industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sumaré, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sumaré, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Desde 1980, a Rainha Laboratório Nutracêutico atua no segmento de suplementação nutricional, com foco em alimentos funcionais, nutrição esportiva, suplementos vitamínicos/minerais…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Vitar, S.R.Ovitar.cz HQ: Zlín, Czech RepublicReported employees: 51-200 | Zlín, Czech Republic | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“VITAR je tradiční český výrobce vitaminových doplňků, který už více než 25 let pomáhá lidem vést zdravější život.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Padova, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Padova, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Solgar è stata fondata nel 1947 a New York e fin da allora si è dedicata alla ricerca e alla produzione di integratori alimentari di nutraceutici e nutrienti quali vitamine…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | ADH Health Productsadhhealth.com HQ: Congers, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Congers, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“About ADH Health Products ADH Health Products, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Formmedformmed.de HQ: Frankfurt Am Main, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Frankfurt Am Main, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“FormMed Healthcare GmbH offers the largest micronutrient concept from Germany for all relevant specializations and indications – science based and innovative.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Vitalabs, INCvitalabs.com HQ: Mcdonough, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mcdonough, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Vitalabs is your one-stop-shop for private label vitamins, custom formulations, and practically anything else concerning top quality supplements, nutritional products, and, of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Vita Activesvitaactives.com HQ: Dublin 24, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Dublin 24, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Vita Actives is a leading global provider of research-backed nutritional solutions for the food and nutraceutical sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gadot Biochemical Industries LTDgadotbio.com HQ: Haifa Bay, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Haifa Bay, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Gadot is a manufacturer of non-GMO food and nutraceutical ingredients including: Citric Acid; Sodium Citrate; Potassium Citrate; Calcium Citrate; Magnesium Citrate; Magnesium…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hawkins Watts NEW Zealandhawkinswatts.com HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 11-50 | Auckland, New Zealand | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Hawkins Watts are leaders in specialised food, beverage and supplement ingredients, with an unmatched commitment to innovation, quality and service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | REPCOrepcoworld.com HQ: Salina, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Salina, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Food manufacturers need nutritional premixes that produce quality products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Mitocare Gmbh & Co. KGmitocare.de HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Munich, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“MITOcare - „Jeder Mensch verdient es, gesund zu sein“ Diese Aussage verkörpert das Credo von MITOcare, dem Innovationstreiber im Segment der Mikronährstoffe und funktionellen…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pleudihen Sur Rance, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Pleudihen Sur Rance, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Vilofoss élabore et commercialise des compléments minéraux vitaminés pour les productions animales et dispose d'installations de pointe pour la production de solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Core competencies of AECI Animal Health: •Manufacture high quality vitamin and mineral premixes for animal feed according to customer specifications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Munich, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Munich, Germany, with four decades of industry expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Bronson Laboratoriesbronsonvitamins.com HQ: Hauppauge, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hauppauge, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Bronson… Quality Vitamins, Factory Direct, Since 1960.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Principle Healthcare LTDprinciplehealthcare.com HQ: Skipton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Skipton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Principle Healthcare Group is one of the UKs leading vitamin, mineral and food supplement producers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 304 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
300 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 304 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 304 matching company records, 6,585 tracked contacts and 1,647 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vitamin-and-mineral-fortification-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 304 matching company records for vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide, with 6,585 tracked contacts and 1,647 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Innophosinnophos.com HQ: Cranbury, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cranbury, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 892 contacts → |
“Innophos is a leading global producer of specialty ingredient solutions that deliver far-reaching, versatile benefits for the food, health, nutrition, and industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | SCN Bestcoscnbestco.com HQ: Golden, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Golden, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“We believe being healthy should not require tradeoffs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Basel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Basel, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
“Jungbunzlauer is a leading producer of high-quality, sustainable ingredients from natural sources, serving industries from food and beverage, to nutrition, health, home and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Premexpremex.co HQ: Medellín, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Medellín, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 378 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de base tecnológica dedicada al desarrollo, producción y mercadeo de ingredientes para la nutrición.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Nutrifactor Laboratories PVT LTDnutrifactor.com.pk HQ: Faisalabad, PakistanReported employees: 201-500 | Faisalabad, Pakistan | 201-500 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“Nutrifactor has been manufacturing food supplements, vitamins, minerals and other natural health care products for more than 10 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“HTBA is a science-based global leader with over 40 years of expertise in processing and manufacturing natural origin flavonoids and vitamin B12.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Africa Improved Foods Rwanda LTDafricaimprovedfoods.com HQ: HQ not recordedReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Africa Improved Foods is a manufacturer of highly nutritious quality fortified foods.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ely, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Ely, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Cambridge Commodities is the leading supplier of nutritional ingredients and product solutions to the sports, health & wellbeing, animal nutrition and food industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Nutra Blend LLCnutrablend.com HQ: Neosho, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Neosho, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Nutra Blend LLC is a manufacturer of high-quality vitamin, trace mineral and feed additive premixes for the livestock, poultry and pet food industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sumaré, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sumaré, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Desde 1980, a Rainha Laboratório Nutracêutico atua no segmento de suplementação nutricional, com foco em alimentos funcionais, nutrição esportiva, suplementos vitamínicos/minerais…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Vitar, S.R.Ovitar.cz HQ: Zlín, Czech RepublicReported employees: 51-200 | Zlín, Czech Republic | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“VITAR je tradiční český výrobce vitaminových doplňků, který už více než 25 let pomáhá lidem vést zdravější život.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Padova, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Padova, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Solgar è stata fondata nel 1947 a New York e fin da allora si è dedicata alla ricerca e alla produzione di integratori alimentari di nutraceutici e nutrienti quali vitamine…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | ADH Health Productsadhhealth.com HQ: Congers, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Congers, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“About ADH Health Products ADH Health Products, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Formmedformmed.de HQ: Frankfurt Am Main, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Frankfurt Am Main, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“FormMed Healthcare GmbH offers the largest micronutrient concept from Germany for all relevant specializations and indications – science based and innovative.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Vitalabs, INCvitalabs.com HQ: Mcdonough, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mcdonough, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Vitalabs is your one-stop-shop for private label vitamins, custom formulations, and practically anything else concerning top quality supplements, nutritional products, and, of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Vita Activesvitaactives.com HQ: Dublin 24, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Dublin 24, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Vita Actives is a leading global provider of research-backed nutritional solutions for the food and nutraceutical sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gadot Biochemical Industries LTDgadotbio.com HQ: Haifa Bay, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Haifa Bay, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Gadot is a manufacturer of non-GMO food and nutraceutical ingredients including: Citric Acid; Sodium Citrate; Potassium Citrate; Calcium Citrate; Magnesium Citrate; Magnesium…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hawkins Watts NEW Zealandhawkinswatts.com HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 11-50 | Auckland, New Zealand | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Hawkins Watts are leaders in specialised food, beverage and supplement ingredients, with an unmatched commitment to innovation, quality and service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | REPCOrepcoworld.com HQ: Salina, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Salina, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Food manufacturers need nutritional premixes that produce quality products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Mitocare Gmbh & Co. KGmitocare.de HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Munich, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“MITOcare - „Jeder Mensch verdient es, gesund zu sein“ Diese Aussage verkörpert das Credo von MITOcare, dem Innovationstreiber im Segment der Mikronährstoffe und funktionellen…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pleudihen Sur Rance, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Pleudihen Sur Rance, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Vilofoss élabore et commercialise des compléments minéraux vitaminés pour les productions animales et dispose d'installations de pointe pour la production de solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Core competencies of AECI Animal Health: •Manufacture high quality vitamin and mineral premixes for animal feed according to customer specifications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Munich, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Munich, Germany, with four decades of industry expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Bronson Laboratoriesbronsonvitamins.com HQ: Hauppauge, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hauppauge, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Bronson… Quality Vitamins, Factory Direct, Since 1960.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Principle Healthcare LTDprinciplehealthcare.com HQ: Skipton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Skipton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Principle Healthcare Group is one of the UKs leading vitamin, mineral and food supplement producers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 304 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
300 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 304 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 304 matching company records, 6,585 tracked contacts and 1,647 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vitamin and mineral fortification suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vitamin-and-mineral-fortification-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗