Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 298 company matches for vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 7,488 professional contacts across them, including 2,231 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for vinyl stabilizer companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,529 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INEOS Inovyn is Europe's leading producer of vinyls and in the top three worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 993 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NOCIL LIMITED is a part of the AMG (Arvind Mafatlal Group) of Industries, a well-known Business House of India having diversified business interests.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 457 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our story began in 1942 Cookson from Wallsend near Newcastle upon Tyne in England starts producing lead salts as stabilisers for flexible PVC.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 408 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clean Science and Technology Limited [NSE: CLEAN; BSE: 543318] delivers innovative and sustainable solutions with unique performance ingredients, meeting the demands of both…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 277 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kaneka Malaysia Sdn Bhd is an affiliate of the Kaneka Corporation group of companies, headquartered in Osaka and Tokyo, Japan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HPL Additives Limited, founded in 1964 is a well-established and prominent player in the domestic & global market for Polymer Additives and Specialty Chemicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Galata Chemicals, LLC is a new specialty chemical company formed with the acquisition of Chemtura's PVC Additives business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acteur majeur de la filière Compounds PVC, nous produisons depuis plus de 50 ans des mélanges adaptés aux besoins de nos clients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A leader in the development, production and supply of specialty chemicals, SONGWON’s products touch your life every day, everywhere.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reagens Italy is located in San Giorgio di Piano, close to Bologna, and it's the Headquarters of the Reagens Group combining sales, R&D centre and technical support with an…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Baerlocher Group is one of the world’s leading additive suppliers drawing on experience from 200 years of company history.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1939 no mercado, a Inbra é uma indústria química reconhecida pela sua confiabilidade e evolução constante.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Colloids is a leading manufacturer and exporter of standard, speciality and bespoke black, white, colour and performance enhancing additives which provides plastics with colour…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its establishment, Plastay Kimya has adopted a commitment to high-quality service as its principle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Platinum is an innovative company manufacturing performance additives widely used in the plastic and paint industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schill + Seilacher ist ein Traditionsunternehmen und Global Player in der Herstellung industrieller Prozessadditive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT US Goldstab Organics Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Plastikrom inició actividades en 1977 como fabricante de concentrados de aditivos, de color, compuestos reforzantes y cargas minerales no metálicas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dura Chemical Corporation was founded in India in 1948 as a supplier of raw materials for the coatings, plastics, rubber, and cosmetics industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PCC Chemax, headquartered in Piedmont, South Carolina, is a strategic member of the global PCC Group - one of Europe’s largest and most established chemical producers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Additives & additives blends for plastics and for coating.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASUA Products is a producer of tailored packs of heat stabilizers and additives for PVC for more than 60 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AMFINE CHEMICAL CORPORATION is a chemicals company based out of Terrace Avenue, Suite 602B, Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey, United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2005, Continental Compounders is one of the largest merchant compounders in Sub Saharan Africa, servicing both the South African and export markets with the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vinyl stabilizer companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 298 vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,231 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vinyl stabilizer companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vinyl stabilizer companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,231 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vinyl stabilizer companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Vinyl stabilizer companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vinyl stabilizer companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vinyl stabilizer companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 298 company matches for vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ineos Inovyn tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vinyl stabilizer companies?
India leads with 68 companies, followed by the United States (25). Every vinyl stabilizer companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vinyl stabilizer companies?
Mumbai leads with 10 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (7) and New Delhi (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,231 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 298 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 298 vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 298 matching company records for vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide, with 7,488 tracked contacts and 2,231 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ineos Inovyninovyn.com HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,529 contacts → |
“INEOS Inovyn is Europe's leading producer of vinyls and in the top three worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Nocil Limitednocil.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 993 contacts → |
“NOCIL LIMITED is a part of the AMG (Arvind Mafatlal Group) of Industries, a well-known Business House of India having diversified business interests.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: İzmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İzmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 457 contacts → |
“Our story began in 1942 Cookson from Wallsend near Newcastle upon Tyne in England starts producing lead salts as stabilisers for flexible PVC.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Clean Science And Technology LTDcleanscience.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 408 contacts → |
“Clean Science and Technology Limited [NSE: CLEAN; BSE: 543318] delivers innovative and sustainable solutions with unique performance ingredients, meeting the demands of both…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Kaneka Malaysia SDN BHDkaneka.com.my HQ: Kuantan, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kuantan, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“Kaneka Malaysia Sdn Bhd is an affiliate of the Kaneka Corporation group of companies, headquartered in Osaka and Tokyo, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HPL Additives Limitedhpladditives.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Faridabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“HPL Additives Limited, founded in 1964 is a well-established and prominent player in the domestic & global market for Polymer Additives and Specialty Chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Galata Chemicals, LLCgalatachemicals.com HQ: Jersey City, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Jersey City, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Galata Chemicals, LLC is a new specialty chemical company formed with the acquisition of Chemtura's PVC Additives business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dijon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Dijon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Acteur majeur de la filière Compounds PVC, nous produisons depuis plus de 50 ans des mélanges adaptés aux besoins de nos clients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Songwon Industrial Groupsongwon.com HQ: Ulsan, South KoreaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ulsan, South Korea | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“A leader in the development, production and supply of specialty chemicals, SONGWON’s products touch your life every day, everywhere.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Reagens S.P.Areagens-group.com HQ: San Giorgio Di Piano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | San Giorgio Di Piano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Reagens Italy is located in San Giorgio di Piano, close to Bologna, and it's the Headquarters of the Reagens Group combining sales, R&D centre and technical support with an…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“The Baerlocher Group is one of the world’s leading additive suppliers drawing on experience from 200 years of company history.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Diadema, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Diadema, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Desde 1939 no mercado, a Inbra é uma indústria química reconhecida pela sua confiabilidade e evolução constante.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Colloids LTDcolloids.com HQ: Kirkby, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Kirkby, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Colloids is a leading manufacturer and exporter of standard, speciality and bespoke black, white, colour and performance enhancing additives which provides plastics with colour…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: HQ not recordedReported employees: Not recorded | HQ not recorded | Not recorded | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Plastay Kimyaplastay.com HQ: Gebze, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Gebze, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Since its establishment, Plastay Kimya has adopted a commitment to high-quality service as its principle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Platinum Industries LTDplatinumindustriesltd.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Platinum is an innovative company manufacturing performance additives widely used in the plastic and paint industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Schill Seilacher Gmbhschillseilacher.de HQ: Böblingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Böblingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Schill + Seilacher ist ein Traditionsunternehmen und Global Player in der Herstellung industrieller Prozessadditive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Goldstab Organics PVT LTDgoldstab.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Goldstab Organics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Grupo Plastikrom SA DE CVplastikrom.com HQ: Guadalajara, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Guadalajara, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Grupo Plastikrom inició actividades en 1977 como fabricante de concentrados de aditivos, de color, compuestos reforzantes y cargas minerales no metálicas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Dura Chemicals, INCdurachem.com HQ: Emeryville, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Emeryville, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Dura Chemical Corporation was founded in India in 1948 as a supplier of raw materials for the coatings, plastics, rubber, and cosmetics industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | PCC Chemaxpcc-chemax.com HQ: Piedmont, SC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Piedmont, SC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“PCC Chemax, headquartered in Piedmont, South Carolina, is a strategic member of the global PCC Group - one of Europe’s largest and most established chemical producers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Muttenz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Muttenz, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Additives & additives blends for plastics and for coating.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Sondika, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sondika, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“ASUA Products is a producer of tailored packs of heat stabilizers and additives for PVC for more than 60 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Hasbrouck Heights, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hasbrouck Heights, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“AMFINE CHEMICAL CORPORATION is a chemicals company based out of Terrace Avenue, Suite 602B, Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Continental Compounderscompounders.co.za HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Established in 2005, Continental Compounders is one of the largest merchant compounders in Sub Saharan Africa, servicing both the South African and export markets with the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 298 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vinyl stabilizer companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
296 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 298 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vinyl stabilizer companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Vinyl stabilizer companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vinyl stabilizer companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vinyl stabilizer companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 298 matching company records, 7,488 tracked contacts and 2,231 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vinyl-stabilizer-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 298 matching company records for vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide, with 7,488 tracked contacts and 2,231 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ineos Inovyninovyn.com HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,529 contacts → |
“INEOS Inovyn is Europe's leading producer of vinyls and in the top three worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Nocil Limitednocil.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 993 contacts → |
“NOCIL LIMITED is a part of the AMG (Arvind Mafatlal Group) of Industries, a well-known Business House of India having diversified business interests.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: İzmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İzmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 457 contacts → |
“Our story began in 1942 Cookson from Wallsend near Newcastle upon Tyne in England starts producing lead salts as stabilisers for flexible PVC.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Clean Science And Technology LTDcleanscience.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 408 contacts → |
“Clean Science and Technology Limited [NSE: CLEAN; BSE: 543318] delivers innovative and sustainable solutions with unique performance ingredients, meeting the demands of both…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Kaneka Malaysia SDN BHDkaneka.com.my HQ: Kuantan, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kuantan, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“Kaneka Malaysia Sdn Bhd is an affiliate of the Kaneka Corporation group of companies, headquartered in Osaka and Tokyo, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HPL Additives Limitedhpladditives.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Faridabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“HPL Additives Limited, founded in 1964 is a well-established and prominent player in the domestic & global market for Polymer Additives and Specialty Chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Galata Chemicals, LLCgalatachemicals.com HQ: Jersey City, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Jersey City, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Galata Chemicals, LLC is a new specialty chemical company formed with the acquisition of Chemtura's PVC Additives business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dijon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Dijon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Acteur majeur de la filière Compounds PVC, nous produisons depuis plus de 50 ans des mélanges adaptés aux besoins de nos clients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Songwon Industrial Groupsongwon.com HQ: Ulsan, South KoreaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ulsan, South Korea | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“A leader in the development, production and supply of specialty chemicals, SONGWON’s products touch your life every day, everywhere.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Reagens S.P.Areagens-group.com HQ: San Giorgio Di Piano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | San Giorgio Di Piano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Reagens Italy is located in San Giorgio di Piano, close to Bologna, and it's the Headquarters of the Reagens Group combining sales, R&D centre and technical support with an…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“The Baerlocher Group is one of the world’s leading additive suppliers drawing on experience from 200 years of company history.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Diadema, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Diadema, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Desde 1939 no mercado, a Inbra é uma indústria química reconhecida pela sua confiabilidade e evolução constante.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Colloids LTDcolloids.com HQ: Kirkby, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Kirkby, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Colloids is a leading manufacturer and exporter of standard, speciality and bespoke black, white, colour and performance enhancing additives which provides plastics with colour…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: HQ not recordedReported employees: Not recorded | HQ not recorded | Not recorded | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Plastay Kimyaplastay.com HQ: Gebze, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Gebze, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Since its establishment, Plastay Kimya has adopted a commitment to high-quality service as its principle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Platinum Industries LTDplatinumindustriesltd.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Platinum is an innovative company manufacturing performance additives widely used in the plastic and paint industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Schill Seilacher Gmbhschillseilacher.de HQ: Böblingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Böblingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Schill + Seilacher ist ein Traditionsunternehmen und Global Player in der Herstellung industrieller Prozessadditive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Goldstab Organics PVT LTDgoldstab.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Goldstab Organics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Grupo Plastikrom SA DE CVplastikrom.com HQ: Guadalajara, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Guadalajara, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Grupo Plastikrom inició actividades en 1977 como fabricante de concentrados de aditivos, de color, compuestos reforzantes y cargas minerales no metálicas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Dura Chemicals, INCdurachem.com HQ: Emeryville, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Emeryville, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Dura Chemical Corporation was founded in India in 1948 as a supplier of raw materials for the coatings, plastics, rubber, and cosmetics industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | PCC Chemaxpcc-chemax.com HQ: Piedmont, SC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Piedmont, SC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“PCC Chemax, headquartered in Piedmont, South Carolina, is a strategic member of the global PCC Group - one of Europe’s largest and most established chemical producers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Muttenz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Muttenz, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Additives & additives blends for plastics and for coating.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Sondika, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sondika, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“ASUA Products is a producer of tailored packs of heat stabilizers and additives for PVC for more than 60 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Hasbrouck Heights, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hasbrouck Heights, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“AMFINE CHEMICAL CORPORATION is a chemicals company based out of Terrace Avenue, Suite 602B, Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Continental Compounderscompounders.co.za HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Established in 2005, Continental Compounders is one of the largest merchant compounders in Sub Saharan Africa, servicing both the South African and export markets with the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 298 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vinyl stabilizer companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
296 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 298 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vinyl stabilizer companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Vinyl stabilizer companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vinyl stabilizer companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vinyl stabilizer companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 298 matching company records, 7,488 tracked contacts and 2,231 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vinyl stabilizer companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vinyl-stabilizer-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗