Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Vertical probes suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 183 company matches for vertical probes suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 10,191 professional contacts across them, including 3,317 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Hsinchu City the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vertical probes suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for vertical probes suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vertical probes suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,639 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FormFactor is a leading provider of essential test and measurement technologies along the full IC life cycle – from characterization, modeling, reliability, and design debug, to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovation Begins with Us” Technoprobe is leading company in the field of semiconductors and microelectronics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 830 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cohu is the leading supplier of semiconductor test handlers and contactors, and a growing provider of automated test equipment, inspection & metrology solutions, and data…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 755 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “King Yuan Electronics Corp.(KYEC) provides wafer probing, final product test and assembly service for the semiconductor backend supply chain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 681 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AEM is a global leader in test innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 555 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1984, Chroma ATE Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 263 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1995 and headquartered in Hsinchu, Taiwan, MPI Corporation is a global technology leader in test and measurement solutions spanning the full integrated-circuit…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1964 FEINMETALL GmbH is a leading company for spring contact probes and wafer probe cards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nidec SV Probe was founded in 1994, and engages in the manufacture, marketing, and service of high performance probe cards and test solutions for the semiconductor industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SRM Integration (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd is one of the world's leading suppliers and solutions providers of semiconductors and advanced standard hi-speed test handlers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2001, WinWay Technology Co, Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TPW (TeraPower Technology Inc.) is a chip probing company established in Sep.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STAr is the acronym for "Semiconductor Test Architects" and as in the name - we are the architects with leading technologies for semiconductor test solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EXIS TECH SDN BHD was incorporated in 2002; over the decade, we have emerged as a brand winner in the design and manufacturing of Back-End Test Equipment for the Semiconductor…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1984, Chroma ATE, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “QA Technology is globally recognized for remarkable product performance, competitive prices, fast delivery and exceptional service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Micro Point Pro Ltd.(MPP), formerly K&S Micro-Swiss Wedge & Die Attach Tools division, was founded in 2010.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1991 in Silicon Valley, California, QualiTau is a leading provider of advanced reliability test equipment and services for the semiconductor industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Celadon Systems designs and manufactures ultra high performance probe cards for the semiconductor industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MICRONICS JAPAN CO, LTD was established in 1970 in Tokyo, Japan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tecon is an Italian/European leader in spring contact probes/battery probes and Micro-Mechanical components and is recognized as an innovative and fast-growing company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 25 years the htt Group has been representing well-known leading manufacturers of systems and consumables for the Semiconductor Industry, tools for Wafer Fab…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vertical probes suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 183 vertical probes suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,317 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vertical probes suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vertical probes suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vertical probes suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,317 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vertical probes suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Vertical probes suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vertical probes suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vertical probes suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 183 company matches for vertical probes suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Formfactor INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vertical probes suppliers?
The United States leads with 46 companies. Every vertical probes suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vertical probes suppliers?
Hsinchu City leads with 4 company records, followed by Shenzhen (4) and Bangalore (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,317 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 183 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 183 vertical probes suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vertical probes suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 183 matching company records for vertical probes suppliers worldwide, with 10,191 tracked contacts and 3,317 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vertical probes suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Formfactor INCformfactor.com HQ: Livermore, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Livermore, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,639 contacts → |
“FormFactor is a leading provider of essential test and measurement technologies along the full IC life cycle – from characterization, modeling, reliability, and design debug, to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Technoprobetechnoprobe.com HQ: Cernusco Lombardone, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cernusco Lombardone, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,229 contacts → |
“Innovation Begins with Us” Technoprobe is leading company in the field of semiconductors and microelectronics.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Cohu, INCcohu.com HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 830 contacts → |
“Cohu is the leading supplier of semiconductor test handlers and contactors, and a growing provider of automated test equipment, inspection & metrology solutions, and data…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | KYECkyec.com.tw HQ: Chu-nan, ChinaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chu-nan, China | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 755 contacts → |
“King Yuan Electronics Corp.(KYEC) provides wafer probing, final product test and assembly service for the semiconductor backend supply chain.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 681 contacts → |
“AEM is a global leader in test innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Taoyuan City, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Taoyuan City, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 555 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984, Chroma ATE Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Zhubei, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zhubei, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Founded in 1995 and headquartered in Hsinchu, Taiwan, MPI Corporation is a global technology leader in test and measurement solutions spanning the full integrated-circuit…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Feinmetallfeinmetall.com HQ: Herrenberg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Herrenberg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“Since 1964 FEINMETALL GmbH is a leading company for spring contact probes and wafer probe cards.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | Nidec SV Probenidecsvprobe.com HQ: Tempe, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tempe, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Nidec SV Probe was founded in 1994, and engages in the manufacture, marketing, and service of high performance probe cards and test solutions for the semiconductor industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | SRM Integration M SDN BHDsrm.com.my HQ: Batu Maung, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Batu Maung, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“SRM Integration (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd is one of the world's leading suppliers and solutions providers of semiconductors and advanced standard hi-speed test handlers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Winway Technology Co., LTDwinwayglobal.com HQ: Nanzih Dist, TaiwanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nanzih Dist, Taiwan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Founded in 2001, WinWay Technology Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Hukou Township, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hukou Township, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“TPW (TeraPower Technology Inc.) is a chip probing company established in Sep.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Star Technologies, INCstar-quest.com HQ: Hsinchu City, TaiwanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hsinchu City, Taiwan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“STAr is the acronym for "Semiconductor Test Architects" and as in the name - we are the architects with leading technologies for semiconductor test solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Exis Tech SDN BHDexis-tech.com HQ: Seremban, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Seremban, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“EXIS TECH SDN BHD was incorporated in 2002; over the decade, we have emerged as a brand winner in the design and manufacturing of Back-End Test Equipment for the Semiconductor…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Chroma Ate, Inc. USAchromaus.com HQ: Irvine, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Irvine, AZ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984, Chroma ATE, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | QA Technology Company, INCqatech.com HQ: Hampton, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hampton, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“QA Technology is globally recognized for remarkable product performance, competitive prices, fast delivery and exceptional service.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Micro Point PROmpptools.com HQ: Yokneam Elite, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Yokneam Elite, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Micro Point Pro Ltd.(MPP), formerly K&S Micro-Swiss Wedge & Die Attach Tools division, was founded in 2010.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Qualitau INCqualitau.com HQ: Santa Clara, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Clara, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991 in Silicon Valley, California, QualiTau is a leading provider of advanced reliability test equipment and services for the semiconductor industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Celadon Systems, INCceladonsystems.com HQ: Burnsville, MN, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Burnsville, MN, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Celadon Systems designs and manufactures ultra high performance probe cards for the semiconductor industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Micronics Japan Co., LTDmjc.co.jp HQ: Musashino-shi, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Musashino-shi, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“MICRONICS JAPAN CO, LTD was established in 1970 in Tokyo, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | (株)アドバンテストadvantest.co.jp HQ: 千代田区, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 千代田区, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | TECONteconsrl.net HQ: Arbizzano Di Negrar Di Valpolicella, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Arbizzano Di Negrar Di Valpolicella, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Tecon is an Italian/European leader in spring contact probes/battery probes and Micro-Mechanical components and is recognized as an innovative and fast-growing company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | JEM America Corpjemam.com HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fremont, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HTT Grouphttgroup.eu HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Munich, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“For more than 25 years the htt Group has been representing well-known leading manufacturers of systems and consumables for the Semiconductor Industry, tools for Wafer Fab…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 183 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vertical probes suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
181 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 183 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vertical probes suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Vertical probes suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vertical probes suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vertical probes suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 183 matching company records, 10,191 tracked contacts and 3,317 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vertical probes suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vertical-probes-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vertical probes suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 183 matching company records for vertical probes suppliers worldwide, with 10,191 tracked contacts and 3,317 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vertical probes suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Formfactor INCformfactor.com HQ: Livermore, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Livermore, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,639 contacts → |
“FormFactor is a leading provider of essential test and measurement technologies along the full IC life cycle – from characterization, modeling, reliability, and design debug, to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Technoprobetechnoprobe.com HQ: Cernusco Lombardone, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cernusco Lombardone, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,229 contacts → |
“Innovation Begins with Us” Technoprobe is leading company in the field of semiconductors and microelectronics.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Cohu, INCcohu.com HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 830 contacts → |
“Cohu is the leading supplier of semiconductor test handlers and contactors, and a growing provider of automated test equipment, inspection & metrology solutions, and data…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | KYECkyec.com.tw HQ: Chu-nan, ChinaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chu-nan, China | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 755 contacts → |
“King Yuan Electronics Corp.(KYEC) provides wafer probing, final product test and assembly service for the semiconductor backend supply chain.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 681 contacts → |
“AEM is a global leader in test innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Taoyuan City, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Taoyuan City, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 555 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984, Chroma ATE Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Zhubei, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zhubei, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Founded in 1995 and headquartered in Hsinchu, Taiwan, MPI Corporation is a global technology leader in test and measurement solutions spanning the full integrated-circuit…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Feinmetallfeinmetall.com HQ: Herrenberg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Herrenberg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“Since 1964 FEINMETALL GmbH is a leading company for spring contact probes and wafer probe cards.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | Nidec SV Probenidecsvprobe.com HQ: Tempe, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tempe, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Nidec SV Probe was founded in 1994, and engages in the manufacture, marketing, and service of high performance probe cards and test solutions for the semiconductor industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | SRM Integration M SDN BHDsrm.com.my HQ: Batu Maung, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Batu Maung, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“SRM Integration (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd is one of the world's leading suppliers and solutions providers of semiconductors and advanced standard hi-speed test handlers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Winway Technology Co., LTDwinwayglobal.com HQ: Nanzih Dist, TaiwanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nanzih Dist, Taiwan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Founded in 2001, WinWay Technology Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Hukou Township, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hukou Township, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“TPW (TeraPower Technology Inc.) is a chip probing company established in Sep.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Star Technologies, INCstar-quest.com HQ: Hsinchu City, TaiwanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hsinchu City, Taiwan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“STAr is the acronym for "Semiconductor Test Architects" and as in the name - we are the architects with leading technologies for semiconductor test solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Exis Tech SDN BHDexis-tech.com HQ: Seremban, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Seremban, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“EXIS TECH SDN BHD was incorporated in 2002; over the decade, we have emerged as a brand winner in the design and manufacturing of Back-End Test Equipment for the Semiconductor…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Chroma Ate, Inc. USAchromaus.com HQ: Irvine, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Irvine, AZ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984, Chroma ATE, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | QA Technology Company, INCqatech.com HQ: Hampton, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hampton, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“QA Technology is globally recognized for remarkable product performance, competitive prices, fast delivery and exceptional service.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Micro Point PROmpptools.com HQ: Yokneam Elite, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Yokneam Elite, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Micro Point Pro Ltd.(MPP), formerly K&S Micro-Swiss Wedge & Die Attach Tools division, was founded in 2010.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Qualitau INCqualitau.com HQ: Santa Clara, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Clara, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991 in Silicon Valley, California, QualiTau is a leading provider of advanced reliability test equipment and services for the semiconductor industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Celadon Systems, INCceladonsystems.com HQ: Burnsville, MN, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Burnsville, MN, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Celadon Systems designs and manufactures ultra high performance probe cards for the semiconductor industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Micronics Japan Co., LTDmjc.co.jp HQ: Musashino-shi, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Musashino-shi, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“MICRONICS JAPAN CO, LTD was established in 1970 in Tokyo, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | (株)アドバンテストadvantest.co.jp HQ: 千代田区, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 千代田区, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | TECONteconsrl.net HQ: Arbizzano Di Negrar Di Valpolicella, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Arbizzano Di Negrar Di Valpolicella, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Tecon is an Italian/European leader in spring contact probes/battery probes and Micro-Mechanical components and is recognized as an innovative and fast-growing company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | JEM America Corpjemam.com HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fremont, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HTT Grouphttgroup.eu HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Munich, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“For more than 25 years the htt Group has been representing well-known leading manufacturers of systems and consumables for the Semiconductor Industry, tools for Wafer Fab…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 183 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vertical probes suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
181 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 183 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vertical probes suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Vertical probes suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vertical probes suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vertical probes suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 183 matching company records, 10,191 tracked contacts and 3,317 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vertical probes suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vertical-probes-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗