Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Venue safety management companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,121 company matches for venue safety management companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 35,092 professional contacts across them, including 3,135 with verified work emails. The United Kingdom is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for venue safety management companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for venue safety management companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest venue safety management companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,025 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Contemporary Services Corporation (CSC) is recognized worldwide as the pioneer, expert and only employee owned company in the crowd management field.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Andy Frain Services.America's leading provider of integrated solutions to security and events needs for over 90 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASM Global is the world’s leading venue management company and producer of live event experiences.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 45 years of experience, Showsec is a leading name in the UK’s live event security sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,070 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BEST is proud to provide crowd management, event security, and guest services for professional sports leagues, collegiate athletics, live entertainment venues, convention centers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,050 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brosnan Risk Consultants, Ltd.(BRC) is a security risk management firm focusing on physical security, emergency security, disaster preparedness and recovery and management…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 552 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The NEC Group is one of the world's top venue management companies, with world-class expertise in venue and destination management.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 543 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Staff Pro, an affiliate of Allied Universal, is nationally recognized as an industry leading crowd management, event staffing, and consulting company providing experienced and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 467 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AFIMAC Global: Trusted Crisis Management & Business Continuity Partner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 411 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Landmark Event Staffing Services Inc, is a leader in the event staffing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 405 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Event Medical Service (EMS) is gespecialiseerd in het organiseren van medische hulpverlening en brandbestrijding en technische hulpverlening voor uw evenement.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 377 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TSC is the Netherlands’ leading dedicated provider of event security, crowd management and event staffing services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 376 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elite staffs events and facilities with professionals who create a safe and secure environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 325 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CSP's values are Caring Safe Professional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SES Group was founded in 1998 by Dr Tony Ball and rebranded as SES Group in 2014.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 282 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global Elite Group, headquartered in Garden City, NY, is a leading provider of security services worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 271 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We believe both our clients and contractors need, and deserve, our integrity, respect, and empathy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 253 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Välkommen till oss på Tarantsec.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Simple, Full-Service Security and Event Staffing Since 2006, Axis, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 2004, ACA Sécurité collabore auprès de différents organisateurs d'évènements sportifs, culturels et professionnels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “5 STAR Event Services is a Licensed Private Security Company that specializes in uniformed guards and specialty event security and staffing in the sports and entertainment…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 206 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wise Security is a trusted provider of professional security, crowd management, and safety solutions for high‑profile events, venues, and organisations across the UK.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACES Group, an Australian owned security organisation delivers security, risk and safety management, event management and training services to multiple industries including…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Met ruim 800 medewerkers behoren wij tot één van de grootste particuliere beveiligingsbedrijven van Nederland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “24/7 Software is the global leading provider of operations and safety management software for the world’s greatest venues across Sports, Leisure, and Entertainment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “venue safety management companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,121 venue safety management companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,135 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Venue safety management companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for venue safety management companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “venue safety management companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,135 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Venue safety management companies by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Venue safety management companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Venue safety management companies based in the United Kingdom193
- Venue safety management companies based in the United States192
- Venue safety management companies based in the Netherlands92
- Venue safety management companies based in Germany80
- Venue safety management companies based in France64
- Venue safety management companies based in Australia42
- Venue safety management companies based in Italy32
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “venue safety management companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many venue safety management companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,121 company matches for venue safety management companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
CSC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most venue safety management companies?
The United Kingdom leads with 193 companies, followed by the United States (192) and the Netherlands (92). Every venue safety management companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most venue safety management companies?
London leads with 34 company records, followed by Manchester (11) and Paris (9).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,135 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,121 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,121 venue safety management companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 venue safety management companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,121 matching company records for venue safety management companies worldwide, with 35,092 tracked contacts and 3,135 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 venue safety management companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Northridge, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Northridge, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,025 contacts → |
“Contemporary Services Corporation (CSC) is recognized worldwide as the pioneer, expert and only employee owned company in the crowd management field.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Aurora, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aurora, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,266 contacts → |
“Andy Frain Services.America's leading provider of integrated solutions to security and events needs for over 90 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,140 contacts → |
“ASM Global is the world’s leading venue management company and producer of live event experiences.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Leicester, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leicester, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,265 contacts → |
“With over 45 years of experience, Showsec is a leading name in the UK’s live event security sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Coon Rapids, MN, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Coon Rapids, MN, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,070 contacts → |
“BEST is proud to provide crowd management, event security, and guest services for professional sports leagues, collegiate athletics, live entertainment venues, convention centers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Pearl River, NY, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Pearl River, NY, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,050 contacts → |
“Brosnan Risk Consultants, Ltd.(BRC) is a security risk management firm focusing on physical security, emergency security, disaster preparedness and recovery and management…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | NEC Groupnecgroup.co.uk HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 552 contacts → |
“The NEC Group is one of the world's top venue management companies, with world-class expertise in venue and destination management.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Huntington Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Huntington Beach, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Staff Pro, an affiliate of Allied Universal, is nationally recognized as an industry leading crowd management, event staffing, and consulting company providing experienced and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Strongsville, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Strongsville, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 467 contacts → |
“AFIMAC Global: Trusted Crisis Management & Business Continuity Partner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Oakland, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Oakland, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“Landmark Event Staffing Services Inc, is a leader in the event staffing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Uden, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uden, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 405 contacts → |
“Event Medical Service (EMS) is gespecialiseerd in het organiseren van medische hulpverlening en brandbestrijding en technische hulpverlening voor uw evenement.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“TSC is the Netherlands’ leading dedicated provider of event security, crowd management and event staffing services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Elite staffs events and facilities with professionals who create a safe and secure environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Watford, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Watford, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“CSP's values are Caring Safe Professional.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Harlow, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Harlow, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“SES Group was founded in 1998 by Dr Tony Ball and rebranded as SES Group in 2014.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Garden City, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garden City, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Global Elite Group, headquartered in Garden City, NY, is a leading provider of security services worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Nashville, TN, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“We believe both our clients and contractors need, and deserve, our integrity, respect, and empathy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: Not recorded | Stockholm, Sweden | Not recorded | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Välkommen till oss på Tarantsec.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Johnson City, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Johnson City, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Simple, Full-Service Security and Event Staffing Since 2006, Axis, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Boulogne Billancourt, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Boulogne Billancourt, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Fondée en 2004, ACA Sécurité collabore auprès de différents organisateurs d'évènements sportifs, culturels et professionnels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“5 STAR Event Services is a Licensed Private Security Company that specializes in uniformed guards and specialty event security and staffing in the sports and entertainment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bexleyheath, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bexleyheath, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“Wise Security is a trusted provider of professional security, crowd management, and safety solutions for high‑profile events, venues, and organisations across the UK.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Redfern, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Redfern, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“ACES Group, an Australian owned security organisation delivers security, risk and safety management, event management and training services to multiple industries including…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Met ruim 800 medewerkers behoren wij tot één van de grootste particuliere beveiligingsbedrijven van Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Boca Raton, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Boca Raton, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“24/7 Software is the global leading provider of operations and safety management software for the world’s greatest venues across Sports, Leisure, and Entertainment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,121 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Venue safety management companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,119 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,121 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Venue safety management companies by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Venue safety management companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Venue safety management companies based in the United Kingdom193
- Venue safety management companies based in the United States192
- Venue safety management companies based in the Netherlands92
- Venue safety management companies based in Germany80
- Venue safety management companies based in France64
- Venue safety management companies based in Australia42
- Venue safety management companies based in Italy32
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for venue safety management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many venue safety management companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,121 matching company records, 35,092 tracked contacts and 3,135 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 venue safety management companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/venue-safety-management-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 venue safety management companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,121 matching company records for venue safety management companies worldwide, with 35,092 tracked contacts and 3,135 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 venue safety management companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Northridge, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Northridge, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,025 contacts → |
“Contemporary Services Corporation (CSC) is recognized worldwide as the pioneer, expert and only employee owned company in the crowd management field.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Aurora, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aurora, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,266 contacts → |
“Andy Frain Services.America's leading provider of integrated solutions to security and events needs for over 90 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,140 contacts → |
“ASM Global is the world’s leading venue management company and producer of live event experiences.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Leicester, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leicester, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,265 contacts → |
“With over 45 years of experience, Showsec is a leading name in the UK’s live event security sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Coon Rapids, MN, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Coon Rapids, MN, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,070 contacts → |
“BEST is proud to provide crowd management, event security, and guest services for professional sports leagues, collegiate athletics, live entertainment venues, convention centers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Pearl River, NY, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Pearl River, NY, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,050 contacts → |
“Brosnan Risk Consultants, Ltd.(BRC) is a security risk management firm focusing on physical security, emergency security, disaster preparedness and recovery and management…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | NEC Groupnecgroup.co.uk HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 552 contacts → |
“The NEC Group is one of the world's top venue management companies, with world-class expertise in venue and destination management.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Huntington Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Huntington Beach, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Staff Pro, an affiliate of Allied Universal, is nationally recognized as an industry leading crowd management, event staffing, and consulting company providing experienced and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Strongsville, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Strongsville, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 467 contacts → |
“AFIMAC Global: Trusted Crisis Management & Business Continuity Partner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Oakland, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Oakland, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“Landmark Event Staffing Services Inc, is a leader in the event staffing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Uden, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uden, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 405 contacts → |
“Event Medical Service (EMS) is gespecialiseerd in het organiseren van medische hulpverlening en brandbestrijding en technische hulpverlening voor uw evenement.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“TSC is the Netherlands’ leading dedicated provider of event security, crowd management and event staffing services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Elite staffs events and facilities with professionals who create a safe and secure environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Watford, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Watford, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“CSP's values are Caring Safe Professional.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Harlow, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Harlow, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“SES Group was founded in 1998 by Dr Tony Ball and rebranded as SES Group in 2014.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Garden City, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garden City, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Global Elite Group, headquartered in Garden City, NY, is a leading provider of security services worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Nashville, TN, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“We believe both our clients and contractors need, and deserve, our integrity, respect, and empathy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: Not recorded | Stockholm, Sweden | Not recorded | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Välkommen till oss på Tarantsec.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Johnson City, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Johnson City, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Simple, Full-Service Security and Event Staffing Since 2006, Axis, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Boulogne Billancourt, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Boulogne Billancourt, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Fondée en 2004, ACA Sécurité collabore auprès de différents organisateurs d'évènements sportifs, culturels et professionnels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“5 STAR Event Services is a Licensed Private Security Company that specializes in uniformed guards and specialty event security and staffing in the sports and entertainment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bexleyheath, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bexleyheath, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“Wise Security is a trusted provider of professional security, crowd management, and safety solutions for high‑profile events, venues, and organisations across the UK.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Redfern, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Redfern, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“ACES Group, an Australian owned security organisation delivers security, risk and safety management, event management and training services to multiple industries including…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Met ruim 800 medewerkers behoren wij tot één van de grootste particuliere beveiligingsbedrijven van Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Boca Raton, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Boca Raton, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“24/7 Software is the global leading provider of operations and safety management software for the world’s greatest venues across Sports, Leisure, and Entertainment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,121 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Venue safety management companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,119 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,121 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Venue safety management companies by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Venue safety management companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Venue safety management companies based in the United Kingdom193
- Venue safety management companies based in the United States192
- Venue safety management companies based in the Netherlands92
- Venue safety management companies based in Germany80
- Venue safety management companies based in France64
- Venue safety management companies based in Australia42
- Venue safety management companies based in Italy32
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for venue safety management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many venue safety management companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,121 matching company records, 35,092 tracked contacts and 3,135 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 venue safety management companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/venue-safety-management-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗