Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,565 company matches for vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 35,793 professional contacts across them, including 10,321 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for vehicle upfitters and converters follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,052 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Holman offers a unique set of complementary services that address your changing needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,046 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Morgan Truck Body is the premier producer of truck bodies and van bodies in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,011 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Holman offers a unique set of complementary services that address your changing needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 778 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Knapheide is the nation’s leading manufacturer of work-ready vehicle solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 690 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 2, 2026, REV Group merged with Terex Corporation to form a premier specialty equipment manufacturer with a diversified portfolio and strong growth prospects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 540 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Utilimaster designs and builds durable and reliable fleet solutions and offers an extensive support and service network throughout the life span of vans and trucks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 435 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reading Truck is a leading manufacturer, upfitter and distributor of vocational work truck bodies, truck equipment, commercial trucks, and service vans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 404 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As one of the fastest-growing transportation specialists in the nation, we can professionally guide your organization to the next level in transportation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 364 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Creative Bus Sales is now Model 1 Commercial Vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 303 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Allied Vehicles Group was established in 1993 and has grown consistently to become the UK’s leading supplier of adapted and special purpose vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MORryde is a rapidly growing, progressive manufacturing company located in Elkhart, Indiana.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Shyft Group operates through our unparalleled roster of commercial, retail, and service specialty vehicle and upfit brands, including Utilimaster, Blue Arc EV, Royal Truck…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 40+ years of experience, Drive Products has established itself as one of North America's leading truck equipment solutions providers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JB Poindexter & Co, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 2023, Let’s e Ebec uniram forças, e essa sinergia oferece aos clientes o que há de melhor dos dois mundos: o portfólio ampliado de serviços da Let's Terceirização de Frota e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Holman offers a unique set of complementary services that address your changing needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ce sont plus de 400 collaborateurs à travers un réseau de 17 agences et d’un site industriel qui travaillent chez SD Services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tecnove, con mas de 2 décadas de experiencia y solvencia profesional nos han llevado a ser los mayores expertos en la transformación acondicionamiento y fabricación de vehículos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Detroit Chassis is a subsidiary of Spectra LLC, a concept to customer provider of niche vehicle manufacturing solutions owned by Michael and Carlton Guthrie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Présent sur le marché des véhicules industriels depuis 1945, POMMIER est aujourd'hui un leader, reconnu comme spécialiste dans son métier d'équipementier pour la carrosserie…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com produção 100% nacionalizada, a empresa, fundada há 6 anos é líder na transformação/adaptação de veículos especiais para diferentes finalidades de uso, tais como ambulâncias…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Líder em qualidade, tecnologia e inovações, a Flash Cover é pioneira no ramo de acessórios automotivos e oferece o que há de melhor em capotas marítimas para pick-ups.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1988, Ranger Design, a Clarience Technologies Company, is the brainchild of two brothers with a shared passion for innovation and service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Modul-System is one of the world’s leading manufacturer of van racking solutions for service vehicles and parcel delivery vans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bri-Stor Systems are a UK based vehicle conversion company specialising in the design, manufacture and fitting of vehicle storage products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vehicle upfitters and converters”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,565 vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 10,321 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vehicle upfitters and converters are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vehicle upfitters and converters” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 10,321 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vehicle upfitters and converters by location
16 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle upfitters and converters list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in the United States1,087
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in the United Kingdom323
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in France241
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Germany203
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Australia146
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in the Netherlands137
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Canada135
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Brazil125
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Italy109
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Spain70
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Belgium64
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Switzerland44
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in the United Arab Emirates37
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in South Africa28
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Denmark27
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in New Zealand25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vehicle upfitters and converters”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vehicle upfitters and converters are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,565 company matches for vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Holman tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vehicle upfitters and converters?
The United States leads with 1,087 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (323) and France (241). Every vehicle upfitters and converters list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vehicle upfitters and converters?
Sao Paulo leads with 17 company records, followed by Dubai (15) and Houston (15).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 10,321 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,565 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,565 vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,565 matching company records for vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide, with 35,793 tracked contacts and 10,321 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mount Laurel, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mount Laurel, NJ, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,052 contacts → |
“Holman offers a unique set of complementary services that address your changing needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Morgan Truck Bodymorgancorp.com HQ: Morgantown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morgantown, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,046 contacts → |
“Morgan Truck Body is the premier producer of truck bodies and van bodies in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mount Laurel, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mount Laurel, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,011 contacts → |
“Holman offers a unique set of complementary services that address your changing needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Knapheideknapheide.com HQ: Quincy, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Quincy, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 778 contacts → |
“Knapheide is the nation’s leading manufacturer of work-ready vehicle solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | REV Group, INCrevgroup.com HQ: Brookfield, WI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Brookfield, WI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 690 contacts → |
“On February 2, 2026, REV Group merged with Terex Corporation to form a premier specialty equipment manufacturer with a diversified portfolio and strong growth prospects.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Utilimasterutilimaster.com HQ: Bristol, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bristol, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“Utilimaster designs and builds durable and reliable fleet solutions and offers an extensive support and service network throughout the life span of vans and trucks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Reading Truckreadingtruck.com HQ: Reading, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reading, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Reading Truck is a leading manufacturer, upfitter and distributor of vocational work truck bodies, truck equipment, commercial trucks, and service vans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Brighton, CO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brighton, CO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“As one of the fastest-growing transportation specialists in the nation, we can professionally guide your organization to the next level in transportation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Model 1 Commercial Vehiclesmodel1.com HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Creative Bus Sales is now Model 1 Commercial Vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Glasgow, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Glasgow, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“The Allied Vehicles Group was established in 1993 and has grown consistently to become the UK’s leading supplier of adapted and special purpose vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Morrydemorryde.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elkhart, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“MORryde is a rapidly growing, progressive manufacturing company located in Elkhart, Indiana.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | The Shyft Grouptheshyftgroup.com HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“The Shyft Group operates through our unparalleled roster of commercial, retail, and service specialty vehicle and upfit brands, including Utilimaster, Blue Arc EV, Royal Truck…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Drive Productsdriveproducts.com HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“With over 40+ years of experience, Drive Products has established itself as one of North America's leading truck equipment solutions providers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | J.B. Poindexter & COjbpoindexter.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“JB Poindexter & Co, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Desde 2023, Let’s e Ebec uniram forças, e essa sinergia oferece aos clientes o que há de melhor dos dois mundos: o portfólio ampliado de serviços da Let's Terceirização de Frota e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Auto Truck Groupautotruck.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Holman offers a unique set of complementary services that address your changing needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | SD Servicessdservices.fr HQ: Eybens, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Eybens, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Ce sont plus de 400 collaborateurs à travers un réseau de 17 agences et d’un site industriel qui travaillent chez SD Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tecnovetecnove.com HQ: Herencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Herencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Tecnove, con mas de 2 décadas de experiencia y solvencia profesional nos han llevado a ser los mayores expertos en la transformación acondicionamiento y fabricación de vehículos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Detroit, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Detroit Chassis is a subsidiary of Spectra LLC, a concept to customer provider of niche vehicle manufacturing solutions owned by Michael and Carlton Guthrie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pommierpommier.eu HQ: Beauchamp, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Beauchamp, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Présent sur le marché des véhicules industriels depuis 1945, POMMIER est aujourd'hui un leader, reconnu comme spécialiste dans son métier d'équipementier pour la carrosserie…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | REVOrevolutionbrasil.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Com produção 100% nacionalizada, a empresa, fundada há 6 anos é líder na transformação/adaptação de veículos especiais para diferentes finalidades de uso, tais como ambulâncias…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Flash Cover Capotas Marítimasflashcover.com.br HQ: Santa Fé Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santa Fé Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Líder em qualidade, tecnologia e inovações, a Flash Cover é pioneira no ramo de acessórios automotivos e oferece o que há de melhor em capotas marítimas para pick-ups.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Ranger Designrangerdesign.com HQ: Baie D’urfe, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Baie D’urfe, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Ranger Design, a Clarience Technologies Company, is the brainchild of two brothers with a shared passion for innovation and service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Modul-Systemmodul-system.com HQ: Mölndal, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Mölndal, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Modul-System is one of the world’s leading manufacturer of van racking solutions for service vehicles and parcel delivery vans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bri-Stor Systemsbri-stor.co.uk HQ: Stafford, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Stafford, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Bri-Stor Systems are a UK based vehicle conversion company specialising in the design, manufacture and fitting of vehicle storage products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,565 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vehicle upfitters and converters: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,510 records in the displayed employee bands.
55 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,565 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vehicle upfitters and converters by location
16 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle upfitters and converters list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in the United States1,087
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in the United Kingdom323
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in France241
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Germany203
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Australia146
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in the Netherlands137
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Canada135
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Brazil125
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Italy109
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Spain70
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Belgium64
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Switzerland44
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in the United Arab Emirates37
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in South Africa28
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Denmark27
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in New Zealand25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vehicle upfitters and converters?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vehicle upfitters and converters did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,565 matching company records, 35,793 tracked contacts and 10,321 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vehicle-upfitters-and-converters.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,565 matching company records for vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide, with 35,793 tracked contacts and 10,321 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mount Laurel, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mount Laurel, NJ, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,052 contacts → |
“Holman offers a unique set of complementary services that address your changing needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Morgan Truck Bodymorgancorp.com HQ: Morgantown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morgantown, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,046 contacts → |
“Morgan Truck Body is the premier producer of truck bodies and van bodies in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mount Laurel, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mount Laurel, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,011 contacts → |
“Holman offers a unique set of complementary services that address your changing needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Knapheideknapheide.com HQ: Quincy, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Quincy, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 778 contacts → |
“Knapheide is the nation’s leading manufacturer of work-ready vehicle solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | REV Group, INCrevgroup.com HQ: Brookfield, WI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Brookfield, WI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 690 contacts → |
“On February 2, 2026, REV Group merged with Terex Corporation to form a premier specialty equipment manufacturer with a diversified portfolio and strong growth prospects.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Utilimasterutilimaster.com HQ: Bristol, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bristol, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“Utilimaster designs and builds durable and reliable fleet solutions and offers an extensive support and service network throughout the life span of vans and trucks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Reading Truckreadingtruck.com HQ: Reading, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reading, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Reading Truck is a leading manufacturer, upfitter and distributor of vocational work truck bodies, truck equipment, commercial trucks, and service vans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Brighton, CO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brighton, CO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“As one of the fastest-growing transportation specialists in the nation, we can professionally guide your organization to the next level in transportation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Model 1 Commercial Vehiclesmodel1.com HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Creative Bus Sales is now Model 1 Commercial Vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Glasgow, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Glasgow, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“The Allied Vehicles Group was established in 1993 and has grown consistently to become the UK’s leading supplier of adapted and special purpose vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Morrydemorryde.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elkhart, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“MORryde is a rapidly growing, progressive manufacturing company located in Elkhart, Indiana.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | The Shyft Grouptheshyftgroup.com HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“The Shyft Group operates through our unparalleled roster of commercial, retail, and service specialty vehicle and upfit brands, including Utilimaster, Blue Arc EV, Royal Truck…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Drive Productsdriveproducts.com HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“With over 40+ years of experience, Drive Products has established itself as one of North America's leading truck equipment solutions providers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | J.B. Poindexter & COjbpoindexter.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“JB Poindexter & Co, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Desde 2023, Let’s e Ebec uniram forças, e essa sinergia oferece aos clientes o que há de melhor dos dois mundos: o portfólio ampliado de serviços da Let's Terceirização de Frota e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Auto Truck Groupautotruck.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Holman offers a unique set of complementary services that address your changing needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | SD Servicessdservices.fr HQ: Eybens, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Eybens, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Ce sont plus de 400 collaborateurs à travers un réseau de 17 agences et d’un site industriel qui travaillent chez SD Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tecnovetecnove.com HQ: Herencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Herencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Tecnove, con mas de 2 décadas de experiencia y solvencia profesional nos han llevado a ser los mayores expertos en la transformación acondicionamiento y fabricación de vehículos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Detroit, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Detroit Chassis is a subsidiary of Spectra LLC, a concept to customer provider of niche vehicle manufacturing solutions owned by Michael and Carlton Guthrie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pommierpommier.eu HQ: Beauchamp, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Beauchamp, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Présent sur le marché des véhicules industriels depuis 1945, POMMIER est aujourd'hui un leader, reconnu comme spécialiste dans son métier d'équipementier pour la carrosserie…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | REVOrevolutionbrasil.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Com produção 100% nacionalizada, a empresa, fundada há 6 anos é líder na transformação/adaptação de veículos especiais para diferentes finalidades de uso, tais como ambulâncias…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Flash Cover Capotas Marítimasflashcover.com.br HQ: Santa Fé Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santa Fé Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Líder em qualidade, tecnologia e inovações, a Flash Cover é pioneira no ramo de acessórios automotivos e oferece o que há de melhor em capotas marítimas para pick-ups.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Ranger Designrangerdesign.com HQ: Baie D’urfe, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Baie D’urfe, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Ranger Design, a Clarience Technologies Company, is the brainchild of two brothers with a shared passion for innovation and service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Modul-Systemmodul-system.com HQ: Mölndal, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Mölndal, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Modul-System is one of the world’s leading manufacturer of van racking solutions for service vehicles and parcel delivery vans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bri-Stor Systemsbri-stor.co.uk HQ: Stafford, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Stafford, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Bri-Stor Systems are a UK based vehicle conversion company specialising in the design, manufacture and fitting of vehicle storage products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,565 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vehicle upfitters and converters: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,510 records in the displayed employee bands.
55 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,565 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vehicle upfitters and converters by location
16 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle upfitters and converters list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in the United States1,087
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in the United Kingdom323
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in France241
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Germany203
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Australia146
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in the Netherlands137
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Canada135
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Brazil125
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Italy109
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Spain70
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Belgium64
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Switzerland44
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in the United Arab Emirates37
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in South Africa28
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in Denmark27
- Vehicle upfitters and converters based in New Zealand25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vehicle upfitters and converters?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vehicle upfitters and converters did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,565 matching company records, 35,793 tracked contacts and 10,321 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vehicle upfitters and converters worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vehicle-upfitters-and-converters.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗