Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 579 company matches for vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 16,672 professional contacts across them, including 2,944 with verified work emails. Brazil is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for vehicle stabilizers suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,278 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,942 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Magnus Hendrickson started manufacturing commercial trucks in 1913 to meet the demand for robust, durable vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 802 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At AYD, we are very proud of our long History & Heritage, which is testimony to our pedigree in providing Braking & Steering & Suspension Solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 636 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1985, in technical and financial collaboration with Showa Corporation of Japan, the pioneering global leaders in the manufacture of shock absorbers, Munjal Showa…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 499 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Teknorot is Europe’s biggest manufacturer of steering and suspension components for passenger cars and light commercial vehicles in the automotive aftermarket industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 422 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Built for techs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 384 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STEMCO (Specialized Truck Equipment Manufacturing Company) is the industry-leading manufacturer of critical wheel end and suspension components for the commercial vehicle market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 338 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Nakata Automotiva, fabricante de autopeças para o mercado de reposição para veículos leves, pesados e motocicletas, líder em componentes undercar, vem construindo sua história…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 271 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established as Maysan in 1969, Maysan Mando took active part in the development of the Turkish automotive market to become the first company in Turkey to produce shock absorbers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 270 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1988 produzindo suspensões e componentes para veículos comerciais, a KLL destaca-se pela elevada qualidade e desempenho de seus produtos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sigma Group is a global manufacturer of automotive NVH and suspension components, serving OEMs and the international aftermarket for over 60 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 238 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Mumbai India, Mansons is a leading global components manufacturer and supplier for OEM, Tier 1 and independent aftermarket trucks, trailers, buses and vans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a manufacturer of steering, suspension, hydraulic, and forged parts for commercial, agricultural, and construction vehicles, as well as for various other industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sampel is an automotive company based out of Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ditaş BDY Yedek Parça İmalat and Teknik A.Ş.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VB-AIRSUSPENSION: ACTIVE WORLDWIDE.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACV Suspension Systems Inc, established from the AYD Automotive Industry and has been in operation since 1975, currently employs people and exports to many countries around the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trailers fitted with original TRIDEC steering systems and suspension offer the best option when it comes to safe cornering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VIKRANT AUTO SUSPENSIONS : Set up in 1985 Vikrant Auto Suspensions caters to the Original Equipment Manufacturers in India and the aftermarkets around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIO Automotive was established in 1991 in Istanbul as the first initiative dedicated to the aftermarket in Turkey.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our integrity is our pledge to the customer and is highlighted in our tag line: Driven to Outperform.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1952, a Driveway é um dos mais tradicionais fabricantes de autopeças do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A ROTAMIL deu início em suas atividades no ano de 1993, com a fabricação de produtos direcionados a autopeças e montadoras.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1985, Quantum has engineered and manufactured stabilizer systems for the yachting, military and commercial industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vehicle stabilizers suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 579 vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,944 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vehicle stabilizers suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vehicle stabilizers suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,944 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vehicle stabilizers suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle stabilizers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vehicle stabilizers suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vehicle stabilizers suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 579 company matches for vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rane Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vehicle stabilizers suppliers?
Brazil leads with 113 companies, followed by the United States (51) and India (42). Every vehicle stabilizers suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vehicle stabilizers suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 25 company records, followed by Bursa (9) and Guangzhou (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,944 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 579 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 579 vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 579 matching company records for vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide, with 16,672 tracked contacts and 2,944 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,278 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,942 contacts → |
“Magnus Hendrickson started manufacturing commercial trucks in 1913 to meet the demand for robust, durable vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Konya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 802 contacts → |
“At AYD, we are very proud of our long History & Heritage, which is testimony to our pedigree in providing Braking & Steering & Suspension Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Munjal Showa LTDmunjalshowa.net HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 636 contacts → |
“Established in 1985, in technical and financial collaboration with Showa Corporation of Japan, the pioneering global leaders in the manufacture of shock absorbers, Munjal Showa…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Teknorot Steering And Suspension Partsteknorot.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“Teknorot is Europe’s biggest manufacturer of steering and suspension components for passenger cars and light commercial vehicles in the automotive aftermarket industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: North York, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | North York, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Built for techs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Stemco Productsstemco.com HQ: Longview, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Longview, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 384 contacts → |
“STEMCO (Specialized Truck Equipment Manufacturing Company) is the industry-leading manufacturer of critical wheel end and suspension components for the commercial vehicle market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Osasco, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Osasco, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“A Nakata Automotiva, fabricante de autopeças para o mercado de reposição para veículos leves, pesados e motocicletas, líder em componentes undercar, vem construindo sua história…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Maysan Mandomaysanmando.com HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“Established as Maysan in 1969, Maysan Mando took active part in the development of the Turkish automotive market to become the first company in Turkey to produce shock absorbers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Saf-Holland DO Brasilkll.com.br HQ: Alvorada, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Alvorada, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“Desde 1988 produzindo suspensões e componentes para veículos comerciais, a KLL destaca-se pela elevada qualidade e desempenho de seus produtos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sigma Corporation India LTDsigmacorporation.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“Sigma Group is a global manufacturer of automotive NVH and suspension components, serving OEMs and the international aftermarket for over 60 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Mansons International Pvt. LTDmansons.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Mumbai India, Mansons is a leading global components manufacturer and supplier for OEM, Tier 1 and independent aftermarket trucks, trailers, buses and vans.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | NSK Group Rotanskgroup.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“We are a manufacturer of steering, suspension, hydraulic, and forged parts for commercial, agricultural, and construction vehicles, as well as for various other industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Itaquaquecetuba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Sampel is an automotive company based out of Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ditaş BDY Yedek Parça İmalat VE Teknik A.Şditas.com.tr HQ: Nigde, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Nigde, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Ditaş BDY Yedek Parça İmalat and Teknik A.Ş.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Varsseveld, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Varsseveld, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“VB-AIRSUSPENSION: ACTIVE WORLDWIDE.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Konya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“ACV Suspension Systems Inc, established from the AYD Automotive Industry and has been in operation since 1975, currently employs people and exports to many countries around the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tridectridec.com HQ: Son, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Son, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Trailers fitted with original TRIDEC steering systems and suspension offer the best option when it comes to safe cornering.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Vikrant Groupvikrantsprings.com HQ: Halol, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Halol, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“VIKRANT AUTO SUSPENSIONS : Set up in 1985 Vikrant Auto Suspensions caters to the Original Equipment Manufacturers in India and the aftermarkets around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | SIO Automotivesio-automotive.com HQ: Tekirdağ, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Tekirdağ, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“SIO Automotive was established in 1991 in Istanbul as the first initiative dedicated to the aftermarket in Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Link Manufacturinglinkmfg.com HQ: Sioux Center, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sioux Center, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Our integrity is our pledge to the customer and is highlighted in our tag line: Driven to Outperform.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1952, a Driveway é um dos mais tradicionais fabricantes de autopeças do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“A ROTAMIL deu início em suas atividades no ano de 1993, com a fabricação de produtos direcionados a autopeças e montadoras.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Fort Lauderdale, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Since 1985, Quantum has engineered and manufactured stabilizer systems for the yachting, military and commercial industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Distrisuperdistrisuper.com HQ: ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 579 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vehicle stabilizers suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
567 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 579 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vehicle stabilizers suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle stabilizers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vehicle stabilizers suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vehicle stabilizers suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 579 matching company records, 16,672 tracked contacts and 2,944 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vehicle-stabilizers-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 579 matching company records for vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide, with 16,672 tracked contacts and 2,944 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,278 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,942 contacts → |
“Magnus Hendrickson started manufacturing commercial trucks in 1913 to meet the demand for robust, durable vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Konya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 802 contacts → |
“At AYD, we are very proud of our long History & Heritage, which is testimony to our pedigree in providing Braking & Steering & Suspension Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Munjal Showa LTDmunjalshowa.net HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 636 contacts → |
“Established in 1985, in technical and financial collaboration with Showa Corporation of Japan, the pioneering global leaders in the manufacture of shock absorbers, Munjal Showa…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Teknorot Steering And Suspension Partsteknorot.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“Teknorot is Europe’s biggest manufacturer of steering and suspension components for passenger cars and light commercial vehicles in the automotive aftermarket industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: North York, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | North York, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Built for techs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Stemco Productsstemco.com HQ: Longview, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Longview, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 384 contacts → |
“STEMCO (Specialized Truck Equipment Manufacturing Company) is the industry-leading manufacturer of critical wheel end and suspension components for the commercial vehicle market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Osasco, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Osasco, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“A Nakata Automotiva, fabricante de autopeças para o mercado de reposição para veículos leves, pesados e motocicletas, líder em componentes undercar, vem construindo sua história…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Maysan Mandomaysanmando.com HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“Established as Maysan in 1969, Maysan Mando took active part in the development of the Turkish automotive market to become the first company in Turkey to produce shock absorbers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Saf-Holland DO Brasilkll.com.br HQ: Alvorada, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Alvorada, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“Desde 1988 produzindo suspensões e componentes para veículos comerciais, a KLL destaca-se pela elevada qualidade e desempenho de seus produtos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sigma Corporation India LTDsigmacorporation.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“Sigma Group is a global manufacturer of automotive NVH and suspension components, serving OEMs and the international aftermarket for over 60 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Mansons International Pvt. LTDmansons.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Mumbai India, Mansons is a leading global components manufacturer and supplier for OEM, Tier 1 and independent aftermarket trucks, trailers, buses and vans.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | NSK Group Rotanskgroup.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“We are a manufacturer of steering, suspension, hydraulic, and forged parts for commercial, agricultural, and construction vehicles, as well as for various other industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Itaquaquecetuba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Sampel is an automotive company based out of Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ditaş BDY Yedek Parça İmalat VE Teknik A.Şditas.com.tr HQ: Nigde, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Nigde, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Ditaş BDY Yedek Parça İmalat and Teknik A.Ş.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Varsseveld, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Varsseveld, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“VB-AIRSUSPENSION: ACTIVE WORLDWIDE.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Konya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“ACV Suspension Systems Inc, established from the AYD Automotive Industry and has been in operation since 1975, currently employs people and exports to many countries around the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tridectridec.com HQ: Son, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Son, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Trailers fitted with original TRIDEC steering systems and suspension offer the best option when it comes to safe cornering.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Vikrant Groupvikrantsprings.com HQ: Halol, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Halol, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“VIKRANT AUTO SUSPENSIONS : Set up in 1985 Vikrant Auto Suspensions caters to the Original Equipment Manufacturers in India and the aftermarkets around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | SIO Automotivesio-automotive.com HQ: Tekirdağ, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Tekirdağ, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“SIO Automotive was established in 1991 in Istanbul as the first initiative dedicated to the aftermarket in Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Link Manufacturinglinkmfg.com HQ: Sioux Center, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sioux Center, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Our integrity is our pledge to the customer and is highlighted in our tag line: Driven to Outperform.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1952, a Driveway é um dos mais tradicionais fabricantes de autopeças do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“A ROTAMIL deu início em suas atividades no ano de 1993, com a fabricação de produtos direcionados a autopeças e montadoras.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Fort Lauderdale, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Since 1985, Quantum has engineered and manufactured stabilizer systems for the yachting, military and commercial industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Distrisuperdistrisuper.com HQ: ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 579 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vehicle stabilizers suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
567 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 579 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vehicle stabilizers suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle stabilizers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vehicle stabilizers suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vehicle stabilizers suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 579 matching company records, 16,672 tracked contacts and 2,944 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vehicle stabilizers suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vehicle-stabilizers-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗