Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Vehicle frame suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 881 company matches for vehicle frame suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 75,186 professional contacts across them, including 13,249 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vehicle frame suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for vehicle frame suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vehicle frame suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7,778 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 5,359 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,536 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,339 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,235 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CIE Automotive es un grupo industrial especializado en el suministro de componentes y subconjuntos para el mercado de automoción.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 2,224 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iochpe-Maxion is a global leader in automotive wheels and a leading producer of structural components in the Americas, operating 34 facilities in 14 countries with approximately…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 2,109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 2,019 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,863 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,838 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tower International now AUTOKINITON!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 1,742 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 1,540 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 1,446 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 1,245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ConMet, a division of Amsted Industries, has been advancing the commercial vehicle industry since 1964.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 968 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an industrial cooperative enterprise worldwide leader in chassis, conventional and electric powertrain and structural components for the Automotive sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 858 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 857 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Hirschvogel Group is a development partner and manufacturing specialist for automotive components made of steel and aluminum as well as for product solutions in the areas of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 768 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ground Effects is a diverse manufacturer of automotive products and an innovation leader in providing solutions for OEM-level vehicle components in a production environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 547 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNIPRES (UK) LIMITED is an Automotive company located in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 546 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A CAMACO é uma das maiores fornecedoras independente de soluções projetadas de estruturas metálicas de bancos automotivos e componentes, atuando globalmente, a empresa se orgulha…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 532 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technico, a class-leading manufacturer of high-quality automotive components for more than four decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 523 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Matcor-Matsu Group is a fully integrated supplier of engineering and manufacturing services related to complex assemblies for automotive OEM customers, as well as stampings for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 488 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “World-class company dedicated to the manufacturing and marketing of highly engineered machined cast iron and aluminum components for passenger and commercial vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 481 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Imprint: Privacy policy: With around 2,400 dedicated employees at 20 locations in 9 countries on 4 continents, the LINDE + WIEMANN Group is a worldwide renowned partner in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 464 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2001 in the automotive industrial hub of Gurgaon, Satyam Auto Components Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vehicle frame suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 881 vehicle frame suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 13,249 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vehicle frame suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vehicle frame suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vehicle frame suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 13,249 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vehicle frame suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle frame suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vehicle frame suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vehicle frame suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 881 company matches for vehicle frame suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
GKN Automotive tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vehicle frame suppliers?
India leads with 157 companies, followed by Sweden (149) and the United States (86). Every vehicle frame suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vehicle frame suppliers?
Pune leads with 19 company records, followed by Gurgaon (15) and Faridabad (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 13,249 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 881 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 881 vehicle frame suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vehicle frame suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 881 matching company records for vehicle frame suppliers worldwide, with 75,186 tracked contacts and 13,249 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vehicle frame suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,778 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,359 contacts → |
“Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,536 contacts → |
“Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,339 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bilbao, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Bilbao, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,235 contacts → |
“CIE Automotive es un grupo industrial especializado en el suministro de componentes y subconjuntos para el mercado de automoción.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,224 contacts → |
“Iochpe-Maxion is a global leader in automotive wheels and a leading producer of structural components in the Americas, operating 34 facilities in 14 countries with approximately…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,109 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Rockman Industriesrockman.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,019 contacts → |
“Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: 台北, TaiwanReported employees: 10001+ | 台北, Taiwan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,863 contacts → |
“Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,838 contacts → |
“Tower International now AUTOKINITON!” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,742 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,540 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,446 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Vancouver, WA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Vancouver, WA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,245 contacts → |
“ConMet, a division of Amsted Industries, has been advancing the commercial vehicle industry since 1964.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Eskoriatza, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eskoriatza, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 968 contacts → |
“We are an industrial cooperative enterprise worldwide leader in chassis, conventional and electric powertrain and structural components for the Automotive sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 858 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Denklingen, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Denklingen, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 857 contacts → |
“The Hirschvogel Group is a development partner and manufacturing specialist for automotive components made of steel and aluminum as well as for product solutions in the areas of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Tecumseh, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tecumseh, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 768 contacts → |
“Ground Effects is a diverse manufacturer of automotive products and an innovation leader in providing solutions for OEM-level vehicle components in a production environment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Sunderland, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sunderland, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 547 contacts → |
“UNIPRES (UK) LIMITED is an Automotive company located in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Camaco Brazilcamacollc.com HQ: Atibaia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Atibaia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 546 contacts → |
“A CAMACO é uma das maiores fornecedoras independente de soluções projetadas de estruturas metálicas de bancos automotivos e componentes, atuando globalmente, a empresa se orgulha…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Technico Industriestechnicoindustries.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 532 contacts → |
“Technico, a class-leading manufacturer of high-quality automotive components for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 523 contacts → |
“Matcor-Matsu Group is a fully integrated supplier of engineering and manufacturing services related to complex assemblies for automotive OEM customers, as well as stampings for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 488 contacts → |
“World-class company dedicated to the manufacturing and marketing of highly engineered machined cast iron and aluminum components for passenger and commercial vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Linde Wiemann Grouplinde-wiemann.com HQ: Dillenburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dillenburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“Imprint: Privacy policy: With around 2,400 dedicated employees at 20 locations in 9 countries on 4 continents, the LINDE + WIEMANN Group is a worldwide renowned partner in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Satyam Auto Components PVT LTDsatyamauto.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“Established in 2001 in the automotive industrial hub of Gurgaon, Satyam Auto Components Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 881 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vehicle frame suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
876 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 881 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vehicle frame suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle frame suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vehicle frame suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vehicle frame suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 881 matching company records, 75,186 tracked contacts and 13,249 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vehicle frame suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vehicle-frame-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vehicle frame suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 881 matching company records for vehicle frame suppliers worldwide, with 75,186 tracked contacts and 13,249 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vehicle frame suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,778 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,359 contacts → |
“Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,536 contacts → |
“Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,339 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bilbao, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Bilbao, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,235 contacts → |
“CIE Automotive es un grupo industrial especializado en el suministro de componentes y subconjuntos para el mercado de automoción.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,224 contacts → |
“Iochpe-Maxion is a global leader in automotive wheels and a leading producer of structural components in the Americas, operating 34 facilities in 14 countries with approximately…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,109 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Rockman Industriesrockman.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,019 contacts → |
“Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: 台北, TaiwanReported employees: 10001+ | 台北, Taiwan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,863 contacts → |
“Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,838 contacts → |
“Tower International now AUTOKINITON!” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,742 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,540 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,446 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Vancouver, WA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Vancouver, WA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,245 contacts → |
“ConMet, a division of Amsted Industries, has been advancing the commercial vehicle industry since 1964.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Eskoriatza, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eskoriatza, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 968 contacts → |
“We are an industrial cooperative enterprise worldwide leader in chassis, conventional and electric powertrain and structural components for the Automotive sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 858 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Denklingen, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Denklingen, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 857 contacts → |
“The Hirschvogel Group is a development partner and manufacturing specialist for automotive components made of steel and aluminum as well as for product solutions in the areas of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Tecumseh, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tecumseh, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 768 contacts → |
“Ground Effects is a diverse manufacturer of automotive products and an innovation leader in providing solutions for OEM-level vehicle components in a production environment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Sunderland, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sunderland, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 547 contacts → |
“UNIPRES (UK) LIMITED is an Automotive company located in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Camaco Brazilcamacollc.com HQ: Atibaia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Atibaia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 546 contacts → |
“A CAMACO é uma das maiores fornecedoras independente de soluções projetadas de estruturas metálicas de bancos automotivos e componentes, atuando globalmente, a empresa se orgulha…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Technico Industriestechnicoindustries.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 532 contacts → |
“Technico, a class-leading manufacturer of high-quality automotive components for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 523 contacts → |
“Matcor-Matsu Group is a fully integrated supplier of engineering and manufacturing services related to complex assemblies for automotive OEM customers, as well as stampings for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 488 contacts → |
“World-class company dedicated to the manufacturing and marketing of highly engineered machined cast iron and aluminum components for passenger and commercial vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Linde Wiemann Grouplinde-wiemann.com HQ: Dillenburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dillenburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“Imprint: Privacy policy: With around 2,400 dedicated employees at 20 locations in 9 countries on 4 continents, the LINDE + WIEMANN Group is a worldwide renowned partner in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Satyam Auto Components PVT LTDsatyamauto.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“Established in 2001 in the automotive industrial hub of Gurgaon, Satyam Auto Components Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 881 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vehicle frame suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
876 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 881 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vehicle frame suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle frame suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vehicle frame suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vehicle frame suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 881 matching company records, 75,186 tracked contacts and 13,249 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vehicle frame suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vehicle-frame-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗