Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,783 company matches for vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 238,684 professional contacts across them, including 59,978 with verified work emails. China is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for vehicle electrification component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 47,423 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZF is a global technology company supplying advanced mobility products and systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and industrial technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 10,958 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WE CREATE CHARACTER – Innovations by the DRÄXLMAIER Group mark the character of premium automobiles worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 6,982 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 6,925 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brose is the largest privately owned German company in the supplier industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 6,522 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hyundai MOBIS specializes in automotive technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 6,209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uno Minda Limited incepted in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer and supplier of advanced automotive technology and systems to OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 5,769 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OPmobility is a world leader in sustainable mobility and a technology partner to mobility players worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 5,032 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clarios creates the most advanced battery technologies for virtually every type of vehicle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 4,856 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 3,416 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 3,091 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SolarEdge is a global leader in smart energy technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 2,668 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 2,534 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 2,326 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SE Bordnetze Morocco (SEBN-MA) is a subsidiary of SEBN, a global automotive supplier with over employees in 13 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 2,244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “There is power in a trusted brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 2,007 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Power Electronics is the leading manufacturer of solar inverters in Europe, Oceania, and America, and the global leader in energy storage inverter solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 1,880 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At PowerCo, we are shaping the battery future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 1,871 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stoneridge, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 1,766 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 1,721 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 1,621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 1,619 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Napino is one of India's leading supplier of automotive electronic products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 1,516 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of Europe’s newest and most exciting high-tech companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 1,495 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dura-Shiloh is a global mobility systems supplier specializing in the design, engineering and manufacturing of solutions that drive the evolution of mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 1,198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vehicle electrification component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,783 vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 59,978 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vehicle electrification component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vehicle electrification component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 59,978 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vehicle electrification component suppliers by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle electrification component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in China690
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in India575
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in the United States323
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Germany282
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in the United Kingdom127
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Italy106
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in France98
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in the Netherlands86
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Brazil77
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Canada61
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Türkiye61
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Spain57
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Poland56
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Sweden38
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Australia36
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Taiwan35
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Austria34
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Belgium26
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vehicle electrification component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vehicle electrification component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,783 company matches for vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ZF Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vehicle electrification component suppliers?
China leads with 690 companies, followed by India (575) and the United States (323). Every vehicle electrification component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vehicle electrification component suppliers?
Shenzhen leads with 142 company records, followed by Pune (48) and Bangalore (37).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 59,978 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,783 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,783 vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,783 matching company records for vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide, with 238,684 tracked contacts and 59,978 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Friedrichshafen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Friedrichshafen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 47,423 contacts → |
“ZF is a global technology company supplying advanced mobility products and systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and industrial technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Vilsbiburg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Vilsbiburg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,958 contacts → |
“WE CREATE CHARACTER – Innovations by the DRÄXLMAIER Group mark the character of premium automobiles worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,982 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Coburg, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Coburg, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,925 contacts → |
“Brose is the largest privately owned German company in the supplier industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Seoul, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,522 contacts → |
“Hyundai MOBIS specializes in automotive technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,209 contacts → |
“Uno Minda Limited incepted in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer and supplier of advanced automotive technology and systems to OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,769 contacts → |
“OPmobility is a world leader in sustainable mobility and a technology partner to mobility players worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Glendale, WI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Glendale, WI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,032 contacts → |
“Clarios creates the most advanced battery technologies for virtually every type of vehicle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Varrocvarroc.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aurangabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,856 contacts → |
“Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,416 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Herzliya, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Herzliya, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,091 contacts → |
“SolarEdge is a global leader in smart energy technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dettingen/erms, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dettingen/erms, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,668 contacts → |
“As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,534 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Tanger, MoroccoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Tanger, Morocco | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,326 contacts → |
“SE Bordnetze Morocco (SEBN-MA) is a subsidiary of SEBN, a global automotive supplier with over employees in 13 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bowling Green, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bowling Green, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,244 contacts → |
“There is power in a trusted brand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Llíria, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Llíria, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,007 contacts → |
“Power Electronics is the leading manufacturer of solar inverters in Europe, Oceania, and America, and the global leader in energy storage inverter solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Salzgitter, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salzgitter, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,880 contacts → |
“At PowerCo, we are shaping the battery future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,871 contacts → |
“Stoneridge, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,766 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: 台北, TaiwanReported employees: 10001+ | 台北, Taiwan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,721 contacts → |
“Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,621 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,619 contacts → |
“Napino is one of India's leading supplier of automotive electronic products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bruges, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bruges, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,516 contacts → |
“We are one of Europe’s newest and most exciting high-tech companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,495 contacts → |
“Dura-Shiloh is a global mobility systems supplier specializing in the design, engineering and manufacturing of solutions that drive the evolution of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,198 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,783 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vehicle electrification component suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,766 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,783 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vehicle electrification component suppliers by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle electrification component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in China690
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in India575
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in the United States323
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Germany282
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in the United Kingdom127
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Italy106
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in France98
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in the Netherlands86
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Brazil77
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Canada61
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Türkiye61
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Spain57
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Poland56
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Sweden38
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Australia36
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Taiwan35
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Austria34
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Belgium26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vehicle electrification component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vehicle electrification component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,783 matching company records, 238,684 tracked contacts and 59,978 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vehicle-electrification-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,783 matching company records for vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide, with 238,684 tracked contacts and 59,978 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Friedrichshafen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Friedrichshafen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 47,423 contacts → |
“ZF is a global technology company supplying advanced mobility products and systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and industrial technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Vilsbiburg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Vilsbiburg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,958 contacts → |
“WE CREATE CHARACTER – Innovations by the DRÄXLMAIER Group mark the character of premium automobiles worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,982 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Coburg, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Coburg, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,925 contacts → |
“Brose is the largest privately owned German company in the supplier industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Seoul, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,522 contacts → |
“Hyundai MOBIS specializes in automotive technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,209 contacts → |
“Uno Minda Limited incepted in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer and supplier of advanced automotive technology and systems to OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,769 contacts → |
“OPmobility is a world leader in sustainable mobility and a technology partner to mobility players worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Glendale, WI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Glendale, WI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,032 contacts → |
“Clarios creates the most advanced battery technologies for virtually every type of vehicle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Varrocvarroc.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aurangabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,856 contacts → |
“Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,416 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Herzliya, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Herzliya, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,091 contacts → |
“SolarEdge is a global leader in smart energy technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dettingen/erms, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dettingen/erms, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,668 contacts → |
“As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,534 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Tanger, MoroccoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Tanger, Morocco | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,326 contacts → |
“SE Bordnetze Morocco (SEBN-MA) is a subsidiary of SEBN, a global automotive supplier with over employees in 13 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bowling Green, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bowling Green, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,244 contacts → |
“There is power in a trusted brand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Llíria, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Llíria, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,007 contacts → |
“Power Electronics is the leading manufacturer of solar inverters in Europe, Oceania, and America, and the global leader in energy storage inverter solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Salzgitter, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salzgitter, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,880 contacts → |
“At PowerCo, we are shaping the battery future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,871 contacts → |
“Stoneridge, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,766 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: 台北, TaiwanReported employees: 10001+ | 台北, Taiwan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,721 contacts → |
“Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,621 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,619 contacts → |
“Napino is one of India's leading supplier of automotive electronic products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bruges, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bruges, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,516 contacts → |
“We are one of Europe’s newest and most exciting high-tech companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,495 contacts → |
“Dura-Shiloh is a global mobility systems supplier specializing in the design, engineering and manufacturing of solutions that drive the evolution of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,198 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,783 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vehicle electrification component suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,766 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,783 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vehicle electrification component suppliers by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle electrification component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in China690
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in India575
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in the United States323
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Germany282
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in the United Kingdom127
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Italy106
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in France98
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in the Netherlands86
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Brazil77
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Canada61
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Türkiye61
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Spain57
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Poland56
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Sweden38
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Australia36
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Taiwan35
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Austria34
- Vehicle electrification component suppliers based in Belgium26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vehicle electrification component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vehicle electrification component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,783 matching company records, 238,684 tracked contacts and 59,978 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vehicle electrification component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vehicle-electrification-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗