Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 878 company matches for vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 8,919 professional contacts across them, including 1,224 with verified work emails. Italy is the largest market and Kolkata the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for vegetable tanned leather suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 480 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sadesa is one of the largest tanning groups in the world, specializing in high quality bovine leather for the most demanding footwear, leather goods and upholstery industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 360 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Durlicouros é especializada em curtimento de couros wet blue, crust e acabado.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Scottish Leather Group is a family-owned family of businesses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A passion for quality, innovation and an intense respect for people, animals and the environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1989, Couro Azul S.A, is Portugal’s most modern tanning plant.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quasi 60 anni di storia ed esperienza: scelta delle materie prime migliori, capacità di effettuare lavorazioni innovative, servizio ed assistenza clienti immediato e completo…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indústria curtidora especializada em couro acabado de alta qualidade.// Tanning industry specialized in high-end finished leather.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’Atelier des Quatre Collines est un atelier de maroquinerie en pleine expansion, reposant sur des savoir-faire d’excellence et des produits de haute qualité.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada pelos irmãos Emílio Bittar, Márcio Bittar e Mário Bittar no início dos anos 80, a COMING dava seus primeiros passos no setor coureiro, no interior do Estado de Goiás.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KKSK International: Pioneering Sustainable Leather Manufacturing Headquartered in Erode, Tamil Nadu, KKSK International is a globally recognized leather manufacturer, holding LWG…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Conceria Montebello produces cow and calf grain leather and splits for the clothing, furnishing and interior design, leatherwear and footwear sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crest Leather is a leading sustainable producer of the finest finished leather for high end-use in upholstery, hospitality, interior, and product design.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lefarc is a 100% Mexican tannery founded in 1994 by Luis Ernesto Collazo and his partners, Luis Ernesto, Fabian Alejandro and Roberto Carlos, representing the fourth generation of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spinneybeck introduced full grain, aniline dyed Italian leathers to North America more than five decades ago.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A EMPRESA TRADIÇÃO FAMILIAR A história do Curtume começou em 1960 com o Curtume Rota e com Sr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Codyeco è dove la scienza incontra la moda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Curtidos Badia · Family-owned tannery since 1889.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “C’est en Alsace, terre de tanneurs, que, depuis 1842, six générations se sont succédées à la tête des Tanneries Haas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pittards was established in Yeovil in 1826 and has a heritage in the development and manufacture of performance leathers that are used by major brands around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TEMOLA Leather is a premier manufacturer of American-style leathers, specializing in sustainably tanned, high-quality leather products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “According to many, leather is the most versatile of all natural materials available.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “sirp is built on a rich history of creative collaborations with prominent fashion houses and international design brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vegetable tanned leather suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 878 vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,224 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vegetable tanned leather suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vegetable tanned leather suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,224 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vegetable tanned leather suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Vegetable tanned leather suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vegetable tanned leather suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vegetable tanned leather suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 878 company matches for vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sadesa tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vegetable tanned leather suppliers?
Italy leads with 242 companies, followed by India (116) and the United States (51). Every vegetable tanned leather suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vegetable tanned leather suppliers?
Kolkata leads with 30 company records, followed by Arzignano (23) and Chennai (20).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,224 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 878 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 878 vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 878 matching company records for vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide, with 8,919 tracked contacts and 1,224 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sadesasadesa.com HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 480 contacts → |
“Sadesa is one of the largest tanning groups in the world, specializing in high quality bovine leather for the most demanding footwear, leather goods and upholstery industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Durlicourosdurlicouros.com.br HQ: Sao Jose Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Jose Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 360 contacts → |
“A Durlicouros é especializada em curtimento de couros wet blue, crust e acabado.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Scottish Leather Groupscottishleathergroup.com HQ: Bridge Of Weir, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bridge Of Weir, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Scottish Leather Group is a family-owned family of businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Dani S.P.Agruppodani.com HQ: Z.i. Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Z.i. Arzignano, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“A passion for quality, innovation and an intense respect for people, animals and the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Couro Azulcouroazul.pt HQ: Alcanena, PortugalReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcanena, Portugal | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Founded in 1989, Couro Azul S.A, is Portugal’s most modern tanning plant.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Faeda S.P.Afaeda.com HQ: Montorso Vicentino, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Montorso Vicentino, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Quasi 60 anni di storia ed esperienza: scelta delle materie prime migliori, capacità di effettuare lavorazioni innovative, servizio ed assistenza clienti immediato e completo…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Gobba Leathergobba.com.br HQ: Nova Esperança, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nova Esperança, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Indústria curtidora especializada em couro acabado de alta qualidade.// Tanning industry specialized in high-end finished leather.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hauterives, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Hauterives, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“L’Atelier des Quatre Collines est un atelier de maroquinerie en pleine expansion, reposant sur des savoir-faire d’excellence et des produits de haute qualité.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Coming Industria E Comércio DE Couros Ltdacoming.com.br HQ: Trindade, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Trindade, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Fundada pelos irmãos Emílio Bittar, Márcio Bittar e Mário Bittar no início dos anos 80, a COMING dava seus primeiros passos no setor coureiro, no interior do Estado de Goiás.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | Kksk Internationalkksk.in HQ: Erode, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Erode, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“KKSK International: Pioneering Sustainable Leather Manufacturing Headquartered in Erode, Tamil Nadu, KKSK International is a globally recognized leather manufacturer, holding LWG…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Conceria Montebello SPAmontebello-tannery.it HQ: Montebello Vicentino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Montebello Vicentino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Conceria Montebello produces cow and calf grain leather and splits for the clothing, furnishing and interior design, leatherwear and footwear sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Crest Leather is a leading sustainable producer of the finest finished leather for high end-use in upholstery, hospitality, interior, and product design.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Lefarclefarc.com HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Lefarc is a 100% Mexican tannery founded in 1994 by Luis Ernesto Collazo and his partners, Luis Ernesto, Fabian Alejandro and Roberto Carlos, representing the fourth generation of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Spinneybeckspinneybeck.com HQ: Getzville, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Getzville, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Spinneybeck introduced full grain, aniline dyed Italian leathers to North America more than five decades ago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Curtume J. Kempe Ltdajkempe.com.br HQ: Presidente Prudente, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Presidente Prudente, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“A EMPRESA TRADIÇÃO FAMILIAR A história do Curtume começou em 1960 com o Curtume Rota e com Sr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Codyeco S.P.Acodyeco.com HQ: Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Codyeco è dove la scienza incontra la moda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Curtidos Badia SAcurtidosbadia.com HQ: Igualada, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Igualada, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Curtidos Badia · Family-owned tannery since 1889.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tanneries Haastanneries-haas.com HQ: Mittelbergheim, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mittelbergheim, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“C’est en Alsace, terre de tanneurs, que, depuis 1842, six générations se sont succédées à la tête des Tanneries Haas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Pittards PLCpittards.com HQ: Yeovil, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Yeovil, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Pittards was established in Yeovil in 1826 and has a heritage in the development and manufacture of performance leathers that are used by major brands around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Temola Leathertemola.com.mx HQ: Ciudad Ayala, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Ciudad Ayala, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“TEMOLA Leather is a premier manufacturer of American-style leathers, specializing in sustainably tanned, high-quality leather products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Elmo Leatherelmoleather.com HQ: Svenljunga, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Svenljunga, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“According to many, leather is the most versatile of all natural materials available.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | SIRPsirp.com HQ: Cologna Veneta, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cologna Veneta, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“sirp is built on a rich history of creative collaborations with prominent fashion houses and international design brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 878 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vegetable tanned leather suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
870 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 878 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vegetable tanned leather suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Vegetable tanned leather suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vegetable tanned leather suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vegetable tanned leather suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 878 matching company records, 8,919 tracked contacts and 1,224 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vegetable-tanned-leather-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 878 matching company records for vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide, with 8,919 tracked contacts and 1,224 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sadesasadesa.com HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 480 contacts → |
“Sadesa is one of the largest tanning groups in the world, specializing in high quality bovine leather for the most demanding footwear, leather goods and upholstery industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Durlicourosdurlicouros.com.br HQ: Sao Jose Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Jose Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 360 contacts → |
“A Durlicouros é especializada em curtimento de couros wet blue, crust e acabado.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Scottish Leather Groupscottishleathergroup.com HQ: Bridge Of Weir, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bridge Of Weir, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Scottish Leather Group is a family-owned family of businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Dani S.P.Agruppodani.com HQ: Z.i. Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Z.i. Arzignano, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“A passion for quality, innovation and an intense respect for people, animals and the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Couro Azulcouroazul.pt HQ: Alcanena, PortugalReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcanena, Portugal | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Founded in 1989, Couro Azul S.A, is Portugal’s most modern tanning plant.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Faeda S.P.Afaeda.com HQ: Montorso Vicentino, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Montorso Vicentino, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Quasi 60 anni di storia ed esperienza: scelta delle materie prime migliori, capacità di effettuare lavorazioni innovative, servizio ed assistenza clienti immediato e completo…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Gobba Leathergobba.com.br HQ: Nova Esperança, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nova Esperança, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Indústria curtidora especializada em couro acabado de alta qualidade.// Tanning industry specialized in high-end finished leather.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hauterives, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Hauterives, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“L’Atelier des Quatre Collines est un atelier de maroquinerie en pleine expansion, reposant sur des savoir-faire d’excellence et des produits de haute qualité.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Coming Industria E Comércio DE Couros Ltdacoming.com.br HQ: Trindade, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Trindade, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Fundada pelos irmãos Emílio Bittar, Márcio Bittar e Mário Bittar no início dos anos 80, a COMING dava seus primeiros passos no setor coureiro, no interior do Estado de Goiás.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | Kksk Internationalkksk.in HQ: Erode, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Erode, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“KKSK International: Pioneering Sustainable Leather Manufacturing Headquartered in Erode, Tamil Nadu, KKSK International is a globally recognized leather manufacturer, holding LWG…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Conceria Montebello SPAmontebello-tannery.it HQ: Montebello Vicentino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Montebello Vicentino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Conceria Montebello produces cow and calf grain leather and splits for the clothing, furnishing and interior design, leatherwear and footwear sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Crest Leather is a leading sustainable producer of the finest finished leather for high end-use in upholstery, hospitality, interior, and product design.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Lefarclefarc.com HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Lefarc is a 100% Mexican tannery founded in 1994 by Luis Ernesto Collazo and his partners, Luis Ernesto, Fabian Alejandro and Roberto Carlos, representing the fourth generation of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Spinneybeckspinneybeck.com HQ: Getzville, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Getzville, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Spinneybeck introduced full grain, aniline dyed Italian leathers to North America more than five decades ago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Curtume J. Kempe Ltdajkempe.com.br HQ: Presidente Prudente, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Presidente Prudente, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“A EMPRESA TRADIÇÃO FAMILIAR A história do Curtume começou em 1960 com o Curtume Rota e com Sr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Codyeco S.P.Acodyeco.com HQ: Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Codyeco è dove la scienza incontra la moda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Curtidos Badia SAcurtidosbadia.com HQ: Igualada, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Igualada, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Curtidos Badia · Family-owned tannery since 1889.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tanneries Haastanneries-haas.com HQ: Mittelbergheim, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mittelbergheim, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“C’est en Alsace, terre de tanneurs, que, depuis 1842, six générations se sont succédées à la tête des Tanneries Haas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Pittards PLCpittards.com HQ: Yeovil, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Yeovil, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Pittards was established in Yeovil in 1826 and has a heritage in the development and manufacture of performance leathers that are used by major brands around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Temola Leathertemola.com.mx HQ: Ciudad Ayala, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Ciudad Ayala, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“TEMOLA Leather is a premier manufacturer of American-style leathers, specializing in sustainably tanned, high-quality leather products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Elmo Leatherelmoleather.com HQ: Svenljunga, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Svenljunga, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“According to many, leather is the most versatile of all natural materials available.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | SIRPsirp.com HQ: Cologna Veneta, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cologna Veneta, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“sirp is built on a rich history of creative collaborations with prominent fashion houses and international design brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 878 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vegetable tanned leather suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
870 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 878 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vegetable tanned leather suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Vegetable tanned leather suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vegetable tanned leather suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vegetable tanned leather suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 878 matching company records, 8,919 tracked contacts and 1,224 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vegetable tanned leather suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vegetable-tanned-leather-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗