Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 287 company matches for veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 8,656 professional contacts across them, including 1,002 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Chicago the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for veal, processed with additions suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 709 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elivia : Engageons-nous pour un avenir meilleur Chez Elivia, nous transformons et commercialisons des viandes de bœuf, porc, veau et agneau, destinées à la grande distribution…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vantage Foods is a private, family-owned business and currently operates three state-of-the-art food processing facilities; two in Canada and one in the USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1968, la société Tendriade développe en permanence une offre de produits variée et adaptée aux besoins de ses clients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ed Miniat LLC, part of the Miniat Family of Companies, is located in South Holland, IL.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sobre nosotros: Embutidos Arichuna C.A, es una empresa del Grupo Palmar integrada verticalmente, dedicada a procesar y/o comercializar productos cárnicos de calidad así como a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nos dedicamos a la elaboración de fiambres, embutidos y afines, cumpliendo el ciclo integral que comprende: faena de porcinos, desposte bovino y porcino, producción de fiambres y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1959, Montpak International est une entreprise familiale axée sur la qualité de transformation de la viande de veau en une gamme de produits frais, congelés et à valeur…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Martin Foods has been a leading further processor and food distributor since 1944.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PALI Group is a real family business based in the Netherlands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1980, notre objectif est de proposer à nos clients des veaux et de la viande de veau de qualité bouchère supérieure dans le but de toujours les satisfaire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vleesproducent T.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Located in Chicago’s historic Stockyards, Chicago Meat Authority, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Catelli Brothers Family of Foods is the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The VanDrie Group, a Dutch family business, continuously strives to produce high-quality, safe and nutritious veal and beef products, calf feed, raw dairy materials and calf skins.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1998, and inaugurated its strong existence in the Egyptian market in 2002 through the alliance of the long experiences, efforts, and thoughts of experts in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Q-food is specialized in the processing of meat into diverse meat preparations for the Foodservice.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zakład Przemysłu Mięsnego Biernacki Sp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Premier food manufacturer and distributor of beef, poultry, pork, veal and lamb.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Located in the historical Stockyard district of Toronto, St.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Texas Meat Packers offers beef and chicken fajitas, commodity chicken, commodity beef, customized seasonings, portion sizing and so much more.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yorkshire Premier Meat Ltd operate an EU approved meat preparation plant at South Kirkby in South Yorkshire dedicated to supplying the meat manufacturing industry with specially…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AMERICAN CUSTOM MEATS, LLC is a food production company based out of 4276 N TRACY BLVD, Tracy, California, United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Choosing Vitelco means being able to choose from a wide range of high-quality veal products, sourced from our own calves.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ESA produceert en verkoopt een breed assortiment van kalfsvleesproducten, afgestemd op de wensen van de klanten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From our very modest beginnings in 1975, Three Sons Inc, DBA American Meat Companies has grown to become one of the largest meat purveyors in Southern California, with over one…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “veal, processed with additions suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 287 veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,002 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for veal, processed with additions suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “veal, processed with additions suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,002 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Veal, processed with additions suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Veal, processed with additions suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “veal, processed with additions suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many veal, processed with additions suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 287 company matches for veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Elivia SAS tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most veal, processed with additions suppliers?
The United States leads with 45 companies, followed by the Netherlands (29). Every veal, processed with additions suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most veal, processed with additions suppliers?
Chicago leads with 6 company records, followed by Paris (4) and Apeldoorn (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,002 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 287 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 287 veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 287 matching company records for veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide, with 8,656 tracked contacts and 1,002 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Le Lion D'angers, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Le Lion D'angers, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 709 contacts → |
“Elivia : Engageons-nous pour un avenir meilleur Chez Elivia, nous transformons et commercialisons des viandes de bœuf, porc, veau et agneau, destinées à la grande distribution…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Vantage Foods is a private, family-owned business and currently operates three state-of-the-art food processing facilities; two in Canada and one in the USA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Tendriadetendriade.fr HQ: Chateaubourg, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chateaubourg, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Depuis 1968, la société Tendriade développe en permanence une offre de produits variée et adaptée aux besoins de ses clients.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | ED Miniat LLCminiat.com HQ: South Holland, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | South Holland, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Ed Miniat LLC, part of the Miniat Family of Companies, is located in South Holland, IL.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Embutidos Arichuna C.Aarichuna.com HQ: Barquisimeto, VenezuelaReported employees: 201-500 | Barquisimeto, Venezuela | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Sobre nosotros: Embutidos Arichuna C.A, es una empresa del Grupo Palmar integrada verticalmente, dedicada a procesar y/o comercializar productos cárnicos de calidad así como a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brinkmann, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brinkmann, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“Nos dedicamos a la elaboración de fiambres, embutidos y afines, cumpliendo el ciclo integral que comprende: faena de porcinos, desposte bovino y porcino, producción de fiambres y…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Laval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Laval, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1959, Montpak International est une entreprise familiale axée sur la qualité de transformation de la viande de veau en une gamme de produits frais, congelés et à valeur…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Martin Foodsmartinfoods.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Martin Foods has been a leading further processor and food distributor since 1944.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: S-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | S-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“PALI Group is a real family business based in the Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Boulazac Isle Manoire, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Boulazac Isle Manoire, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Depuis 1980, notre objectif est de proposer à nos clients des veaux et de la viande de veau de qualité bouchère supérieure dans le but de toujours les satisfaire.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Nieuwerkerk Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nieuwerkerk Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Vleesproducent T.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chicago, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Located in Chicago’s historic Stockyards, Chicago Meat Authority, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Catelli Brothers Family Of Foodscatellibrothers.com HQ: Collingswood, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Collingswood, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Catelli Brothers Family of Foods is the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Uddel, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uddel, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“The VanDrie Group, a Dutch family business, continuously strives to produce high-quality, safe and nutritious veal and beef products, calf feed, raw dairy materials and calf skins.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Egyswiss Holdingegyswissholding.com HQ: Cairo, EgyptReported employees: 201-500 | Cairo, Egypt | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Established in 1998, and inaugurated its strong existence in the Egyptian market in 2002 through the alliance of the long experiences, efforts, and thoughts of experts in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Lokeren, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Q-food is specialized in the processing of meat into diverse meat preparations for the Foodservice.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Golina, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Golina, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Zakład Przemysłu Mięsnego Biernacki Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Peabody, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Peabody, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Premier food manufacturer and distributor of beef, poultry, pork, veal and lamb.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Located in the historical Stockyard district of Toronto, St.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Texas Meat Packerstexasmeatpackers.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Texas Meat Packers offers beef and chicken fajitas, commodity chicken, commodity beef, customized seasonings, portion sizing and so much more.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: South Kirkby, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | South Kirkby, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Yorkshire Premier Meat Ltd operate an EU approved meat preparation plant at South Kirkby in South Yorkshire dedicated to supplying the meat manufacturing industry with specially…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Tracy, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tracy, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“AMERICAN CUSTOM MEATS, LLC is a food production company based out of 4276 N TRACY BLVD, Tracy, California, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Choosing Vitelco means being able to choose from a wide range of high-quality veal products, sourced from our own calves.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | ESA BVesafoods.com HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“ESA produceert en verkoopt een breed assortiment van kalfsvleesproducten, afgestemd op de wensen van de klanten.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dallas, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“From our very modest beginnings in 1975, Three Sons Inc, DBA American Meat Companies has grown to become one of the largest meat purveyors in Southern California, with over one…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 287 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Veal, processed with additions suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
282 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 287 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Veal, processed with additions suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Veal, processed with additions suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for veal, processed with additions suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many veal, processed with additions suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 287 matching company records, 8,656 tracked contacts and 1,002 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/veal-processed-with-additions-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 287 matching company records for veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide, with 8,656 tracked contacts and 1,002 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Le Lion D'angers, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Le Lion D'angers, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 709 contacts → |
“Elivia : Engageons-nous pour un avenir meilleur Chez Elivia, nous transformons et commercialisons des viandes de bœuf, porc, veau et agneau, destinées à la grande distribution…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Vantage Foods is a private, family-owned business and currently operates three state-of-the-art food processing facilities; two in Canada and one in the USA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Tendriadetendriade.fr HQ: Chateaubourg, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chateaubourg, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Depuis 1968, la société Tendriade développe en permanence une offre de produits variée et adaptée aux besoins de ses clients.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | ED Miniat LLCminiat.com HQ: South Holland, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | South Holland, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Ed Miniat LLC, part of the Miniat Family of Companies, is located in South Holland, IL.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Embutidos Arichuna C.Aarichuna.com HQ: Barquisimeto, VenezuelaReported employees: 201-500 | Barquisimeto, Venezuela | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Sobre nosotros: Embutidos Arichuna C.A, es una empresa del Grupo Palmar integrada verticalmente, dedicada a procesar y/o comercializar productos cárnicos de calidad así como a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brinkmann, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brinkmann, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“Nos dedicamos a la elaboración de fiambres, embutidos y afines, cumpliendo el ciclo integral que comprende: faena de porcinos, desposte bovino y porcino, producción de fiambres y…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Laval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Laval, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1959, Montpak International est une entreprise familiale axée sur la qualité de transformation de la viande de veau en une gamme de produits frais, congelés et à valeur…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Martin Foodsmartinfoods.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Martin Foods has been a leading further processor and food distributor since 1944.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: S-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | S-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“PALI Group is a real family business based in the Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Boulazac Isle Manoire, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Boulazac Isle Manoire, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Depuis 1980, notre objectif est de proposer à nos clients des veaux et de la viande de veau de qualité bouchère supérieure dans le but de toujours les satisfaire.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Nieuwerkerk Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nieuwerkerk Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Vleesproducent T.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chicago, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Located in Chicago’s historic Stockyards, Chicago Meat Authority, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Catelli Brothers Family Of Foodscatellibrothers.com HQ: Collingswood, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Collingswood, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Catelli Brothers Family of Foods is the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Uddel, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uddel, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“The VanDrie Group, a Dutch family business, continuously strives to produce high-quality, safe and nutritious veal and beef products, calf feed, raw dairy materials and calf skins.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Egyswiss Holdingegyswissholding.com HQ: Cairo, EgyptReported employees: 201-500 | Cairo, Egypt | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Established in 1998, and inaugurated its strong existence in the Egyptian market in 2002 through the alliance of the long experiences, efforts, and thoughts of experts in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Lokeren, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Q-food is specialized in the processing of meat into diverse meat preparations for the Foodservice.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Golina, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Golina, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Zakład Przemysłu Mięsnego Biernacki Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Peabody, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Peabody, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Premier food manufacturer and distributor of beef, poultry, pork, veal and lamb.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Located in the historical Stockyard district of Toronto, St.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Texas Meat Packerstexasmeatpackers.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Texas Meat Packers offers beef and chicken fajitas, commodity chicken, commodity beef, customized seasonings, portion sizing and so much more.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: South Kirkby, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | South Kirkby, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Yorkshire Premier Meat Ltd operate an EU approved meat preparation plant at South Kirkby in South Yorkshire dedicated to supplying the meat manufacturing industry with specially…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Tracy, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tracy, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“AMERICAN CUSTOM MEATS, LLC is a food production company based out of 4276 N TRACY BLVD, Tracy, California, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Choosing Vitelco means being able to choose from a wide range of high-quality veal products, sourced from our own calves.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | ESA BVesafoods.com HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“ESA produceert en verkoopt een breed assortiment van kalfsvleesproducten, afgestemd op de wensen van de klanten.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dallas, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“From our very modest beginnings in 1975, Three Sons Inc, DBA American Meat Companies has grown to become one of the largest meat purveyors in Southern California, with over one…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 287 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Veal, processed with additions suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
282 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 287 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Veal, processed with additions suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Veal, processed with additions suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for veal, processed with additions suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many veal, processed with additions suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 287 matching company records, 8,656 tracked contacts and 1,002 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 veal, processed with additions suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/veal-processed-with-additions-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗