Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,354 company matches for vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 25,420 professional contacts across them, including 7,247 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,944 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stratasys develops industrial grade additive solutions to help you solve critical design and manufacturing challenges, right along your production cycle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,844 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Materialise empowers sustainable 3D printing applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,544 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are your single digital manufacturing resource from prototyping to production offering injection molding, CNC machining, 3D printing, and sheet metal fabrication services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,063 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EOS provides responsible manufacturing solutions via industrial 3D printing technologies to organizations around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 849 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Formlabs builds the tools that make it possible for anyone to bring their ideas to life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 531 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nikon SLM Solutions AG is a global provider of integrated metal additive manufacturing solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 263 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Markforged, we are on a mission to unlock the next 10x innovation in design and manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Custom Prototypes, 3D Printing, and On-Demand Parts Manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UltiMaker is a global leader in 3D printing, focused on shaping the future of manufacturing and product development.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “3D Printing, Additive Manufacturing, Vacuum Casting, Modelmaking, CNC Machining, Composites, Precision Engineering, Paint, Tooling, Injection Moulding & Manufacturing Solutions…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADDMAN delivers precision-engineered solutions for industries that demand more.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ETEC is a leading global provider of professional-grade 3D printing solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The acquisition of Z Corporation was completed on January 3, 2012 bringing the people, the products and solutions and channel partners under one brand, as one company - 3D Systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RapidDirect is a leading provider of custom parts manufacturing solutions, offering a comprehensive range of services that span from rapid prototyping to on-demand manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NTi utilizes award-winning, proprietary RPD® technology to produce titanium parts, allowing our clients to reduce cost and lead times and preserve critical natural resources.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shapeways’ digital manufacturing engine offers customers access to high-quality manufacturing from start to finish through automation, innovation, and digitization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabric8Labs, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shree Rapid Technologies (SRT) is a pioneer in Additive and Digital Manufacturing in India, empowering industries to transform ideas into high-quality prototypes, production…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Objectify Technologies is the only 3D printing company in India, providing complete range of Additive manufacturing solutions in Plastics, as well as Metals including Titanium…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BLT (Bright Laser Technologies)[Stock Code: is a global leader in providing comprehensive turnkey solutions for metal additive manufacturing and remanufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A global leader in large-format 3D printing, BigRep strives to transform its user’s productivity and creativity with easy-to-use additive manufacturing solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AON3D - Industrial Additive Manufacturing Solutions 3D print high performance parts in the world’s most advanced thermoplastics and composites, including PEEK & ULTEM™, for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the pioneer and market leader in high-precision additive manufacturing, Nanoscribe pushes the limits of high-resolution 3D printing and challenges the state-of-the-art in nano-…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Forecast 3D provides a unique depth of custom manufacturing & 3D printing services to a wide variety of industries including healthcare, automotive, aerospace, consumer goods, &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unionfab is an integrated manufacturing partner helping engineers turn complex designs into production-ready parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,354 vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,247 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,247 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in the United States407
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in India303
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Germany224
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in France204
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Italy158
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in China157
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom137
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Brazil128
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Spain122
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands90
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Canada83
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Türkiye69
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Poland55
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Switzerland54
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Australia45
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Sweden32
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Austria31
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Belgium30
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Czechia30
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in the United Arab Emirates30
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,354 company matches for vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Stratasys tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies?
The United States leads with 407 companies, followed by India (303) and Germany (224). Every vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies?
Shenzhen leads with 50 company records, followed by Bangalore (46) and Pune (21).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,247 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,354 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,354 vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,354 matching company records for vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide, with 25,420 tracked contacts and 7,247 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rehovot, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rehovot, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,944 contacts → |
“Stratasys develops industrial grade additive solutions to help you solve critical design and manufacturing challenges, right along your production cycle.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Leuven, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leuven, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,844 contacts → |
“Materialise empowers sustainable 3D printing applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Maple Plain, NC, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maple Plain, NC, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,544 contacts → |
“We are your single digital manufacturing resource from prototyping to production offering injection molding, CNC machining, 3D printing, and sheet metal fabrication services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Krailling, MI, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Krailling, MI, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,063 contacts → |
“EOS provides responsible manufacturing solutions via industrial 3D printing technologies to organizations around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Somerville, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Somerville, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 849 contacts → |
“Formlabs builds the tools that make it possible for anyone to bring their ideas to life.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lübeck, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lübeck, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 531 contacts → |
“Nikon SLM Solutions AG is a global provider of integrated metal additive manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Waltham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Waltham, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“At Markforged, we are on a mission to unlock the next 10x innovation in design and manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Seattle, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Custom Prototypes, 3D Printing, and On-Demand Parts Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Zaltbommel, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Zaltbommel, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“UltiMaker is a global leader in 3D printing, focused on shaping the future of manufacturing and product development.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gloucester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Gloucester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“3D Printing, Additive Manufacturing, Vacuum Casting, Modelmaking, CNC Machining, Composites, Precision Engineering, Paint, Tooling, Injection Moulding & Manufacturing Solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Fort Myers, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fort Myers, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“ADDMAN delivers precision-engineered solutions for industries that demand more.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dearborn, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Dearborn, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“ETEC is a leading global provider of professional-grade 3D printing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Rock Hill, SC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rock Hill, SC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“The acquisition of Z Corporation was completed on January 3, 2012 bringing the people, the products and solutions and channel partners under one brand, as one company - 3D Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Shenzhen, ChinaReported employees: 201-500 | Shenzhen, China | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“RapidDirect is a leading provider of custom parts manufacturing solutions, offering a comprehensive range of services that span from rapid prototyping to on-demand manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hønefoss, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Hønefoss, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“NTi utilizes award-winning, proprietary RPD® technology to produce titanium parts, allowing our clients to reduce cost and lead times and preserve critical natural resources.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Shapeways’ digital manufacturing engine offers customers access to high-quality manufacturing from start to finish through automation, innovation, and digitization.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Fabric8Labs, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Shree Rapid Technologies (SRT) is a pioneer in Additive and Digital Manufacturing in India, empowering industries to transform ideas into high-quality prototypes, production…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Objectify Technologies is the only 3D printing company in India, providing complete range of Additive manufacturing solutions in Plastics, as well as Metals including Titanium…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Bright Laser Technologies - BLTxa-blt.com HQ: Xi'an City, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Xi'an City, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“BLT (Bright Laser Technologies)[Stock Code: is a global leader in providing comprehensive turnkey solutions for metal additive manufacturing and remanufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Berlin, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“A global leader in large-format 3D printing, BigRep strives to transform its user’s productivity and creativity with easy-to-use additive manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“AON3D - Industrial Additive Manufacturing Solutions 3D print high performance parts in the world’s most advanced thermoplastics and composites, including PEEK & ULTEM™, for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Eggenstein-leopoldshafen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Eggenstein-leopoldshafen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“As the pioneer and market leader in high-precision additive manufacturing, Nanoscribe pushes the limits of high-resolution 3D printing and challenges the state-of-the-art in nano-…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Forecast 3dforecast3d.com HQ: Carlsbad, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carlsbad, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Forecast 3D provides a unique depth of custom manufacturing & 3D printing services to a wide variety of industries including healthcare, automotive, aerospace, consumer goods, &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Shanghai, ChinaReported employees: 51-200 | Shanghai, China | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Unionfab is an integrated manufacturing partner helping engineers turn complex designs into production-ready parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,354 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,334 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,354 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in the United States407
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in India303
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Germany224
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in France204
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Italy158
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in China157
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom137
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Brazil128
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Spain122
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands90
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Canada83
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Türkiye69
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Poland55
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Switzerland54
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Australia45
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Sweden32
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Austria31
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Belgium30
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Czechia30
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in the United Arab Emirates30
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,354 matching company records, 25,420 tracked contacts and 7,247 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vat-photopolymerization-additive-manufacturing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,354 matching company records for vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide, with 25,420 tracked contacts and 7,247 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rehovot, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rehovot, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,944 contacts → |
“Stratasys develops industrial grade additive solutions to help you solve critical design and manufacturing challenges, right along your production cycle.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Leuven, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leuven, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,844 contacts → |
“Materialise empowers sustainable 3D printing applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Maple Plain, NC, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maple Plain, NC, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,544 contacts → |
“We are your single digital manufacturing resource from prototyping to production offering injection molding, CNC machining, 3D printing, and sheet metal fabrication services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Krailling, MI, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Krailling, MI, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,063 contacts → |
“EOS provides responsible manufacturing solutions via industrial 3D printing technologies to organizations around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Somerville, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Somerville, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 849 contacts → |
“Formlabs builds the tools that make it possible for anyone to bring their ideas to life.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lübeck, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lübeck, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 531 contacts → |
“Nikon SLM Solutions AG is a global provider of integrated metal additive manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Waltham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Waltham, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“At Markforged, we are on a mission to unlock the next 10x innovation in design and manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Seattle, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Custom Prototypes, 3D Printing, and On-Demand Parts Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Zaltbommel, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Zaltbommel, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“UltiMaker is a global leader in 3D printing, focused on shaping the future of manufacturing and product development.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gloucester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Gloucester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“3D Printing, Additive Manufacturing, Vacuum Casting, Modelmaking, CNC Machining, Composites, Precision Engineering, Paint, Tooling, Injection Moulding & Manufacturing Solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Fort Myers, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fort Myers, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“ADDMAN delivers precision-engineered solutions for industries that demand more.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dearborn, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Dearborn, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“ETEC is a leading global provider of professional-grade 3D printing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Rock Hill, SC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rock Hill, SC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“The acquisition of Z Corporation was completed on January 3, 2012 bringing the people, the products and solutions and channel partners under one brand, as one company - 3D Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Shenzhen, ChinaReported employees: 201-500 | Shenzhen, China | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“RapidDirect is a leading provider of custom parts manufacturing solutions, offering a comprehensive range of services that span from rapid prototyping to on-demand manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hønefoss, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Hønefoss, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“NTi utilizes award-winning, proprietary RPD® technology to produce titanium parts, allowing our clients to reduce cost and lead times and preserve critical natural resources.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Shapeways’ digital manufacturing engine offers customers access to high-quality manufacturing from start to finish through automation, innovation, and digitization.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Fabric8Labs, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Shree Rapid Technologies (SRT) is a pioneer in Additive and Digital Manufacturing in India, empowering industries to transform ideas into high-quality prototypes, production…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Objectify Technologies is the only 3D printing company in India, providing complete range of Additive manufacturing solutions in Plastics, as well as Metals including Titanium…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Bright Laser Technologies - BLTxa-blt.com HQ: Xi'an City, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Xi'an City, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“BLT (Bright Laser Technologies)[Stock Code: is a global leader in providing comprehensive turnkey solutions for metal additive manufacturing and remanufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Berlin, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“A global leader in large-format 3D printing, BigRep strives to transform its user’s productivity and creativity with easy-to-use additive manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“AON3D - Industrial Additive Manufacturing Solutions 3D print high performance parts in the world’s most advanced thermoplastics and composites, including PEEK & ULTEM™, for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Eggenstein-leopoldshafen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Eggenstein-leopoldshafen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“As the pioneer and market leader in high-precision additive manufacturing, Nanoscribe pushes the limits of high-resolution 3D printing and challenges the state-of-the-art in nano-…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Forecast 3dforecast3d.com HQ: Carlsbad, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carlsbad, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Forecast 3D provides a unique depth of custom manufacturing & 3D printing services to a wide variety of industries including healthcare, automotive, aerospace, consumer goods, &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Shanghai, ChinaReported employees: 51-200 | Shanghai, China | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Unionfab is an integrated manufacturing partner helping engineers turn complex designs into production-ready parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,354 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,334 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,354 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in the United States407
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in India303
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Germany224
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in France204
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Italy158
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in China157
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom137
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Brazil128
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Spain122
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands90
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Canada83
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Türkiye69
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Poland55
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Switzerland54
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Australia45
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Sweden32
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Austria31
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Belgium30
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in Czechia30
- Vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies based in the United Arab Emirates30
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,354 matching company records, 25,420 tracked contacts and 7,247 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vat-photopolymerization-additive-manufacturing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗