Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 472 company matches for vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 24,821 professional contacts across them, including 8,927 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for vascular sealing device suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,921 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a new generation medical device company, Applied Medical is focused on meeting three fundamental healthcare needs: enhanced clinical outcomes, cost containment and unrestricted…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,313 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a global healthcare company, we understand customer needs and innovate and deliver medical solutions that transform patient care.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bard has joined BD.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,068 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AngioDynamics is a leading, and transformative medical technology company focused on restoring healthy blood flow in the body’s vascular system, expanding cancer treatment options…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 961 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Artivion is a leader in the manufacturing, processing, and distribution of medical devices and implantable tissues used in cardiac and vascular surgical procedures focused on…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 898 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Corza Medical’s mission is to aid and champion the surgical community with outstanding products and remarkable service that save time, money and effort.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 744 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Argon Medical is a global manufacturer of specialty medical products, headquartered in Plano, TX.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 512 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 504 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Endologix LLC is a California-based, global medical device company dedicated to improving patients’ lives by providing innovative therapies for the interventional treatment of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 450 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LeMaitre is a provider of devices, implants and services for the treatment of peripheral vascular disease, a condition that affects more than 200 million people worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 335 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Terumo Interventional Systems (TIS) is a division of TERUMO group and a market leader in minimally invasive entry site management, lesion access, and interventional technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 276 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCITECH Medical is a minimally invasive medical device company, founded over 20 years ago.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 251 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kimal is an innovative manufacturer and distributor of customised procedure packs and vascular access devices to clinical departments in over 70 countries worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bentley’s passion is the development, manufacturing and marketing of innovative implants for minimal-invasive treatments of vascular diseases.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RELISYS MEDICAL DEVICES LIMITED is one of the world’s largest manufacturer of highly innovative cardiovascular medical devices with a relentless commitment to innovation, quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gyrus ACMI Power through integration - Olympus Olympus and Gyrus ACMI, two of the world’s leading suppliers of medical visualization and energy systems, have joined forces to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Spanish CARDIVA Group has been operating since 1989 as one of the first companies in the import and distribution of surgical medical products for Spain and Portugal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Peters Surgical est une société européenne fondée en 1926.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a global innovator of unique interventional medical devices, committed to continuing the development and manufacturing of globally recognized and highly innovative product…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “XcelLance Medical Technologies Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We use innovative vascular technologies to develop products that address the needs of cardiovascular and vascular surgeons throughout the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Veiva’s vision is to bring advanced and innovative medical devices within the reach of Indian healthcare providers and patients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trusted by hospital administrators, procurement boards, and distribution partners globally, Aqmen is a knowledge-led, quality-driven, and purpose-focused medtech partner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medcomp® develops, manufactures, markets and supports cutting-edge vascular access devices and accessories to meet the clinical needs of the medical industry, particularly in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Blueneem is a leader in design, development and end-to-end manufacturing of minimally invasive medical devices for Interventional procedures in Urology, Interventional Radiology &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vascular sealing device suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 472 vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,927 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vascular sealing device suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vascular sealing device suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,927 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vascular sealing device suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Vascular sealing device suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vascular sealing device suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vascular sealing device suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 472 company matches for vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Applied Medical tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vascular sealing device suppliers?
The United States leads with 108 companies, followed by India (36) and Brazil (35). Every vascular sealing device suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vascular sealing device suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 10 company records, followed by Shenzhen (7) and Bangalore (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,927 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 472 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 472 vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 472 matching company records for vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide, with 24,821 tracked contacts and 8,927 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,921 contacts → |
“As a new generation medical device company, Applied Medical is focused on meeting three fundamental healthcare needs: enhanced clinical outcomes, cost containment and unrestricted…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: South Jordan, UT, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | South Jordan, UT, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,313 contacts → |
“As a global healthcare company, we understand customer needs and innovate and deliver medical solutions that transform patient care.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Murray Hill, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Murray Hill, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,225 contacts → |
“Bard has joined BD.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Latham, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Latham, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,068 contacts → |
“AngioDynamics is a leading, and transformative medical technology company focused on restoring healthy blood flow in the body’s vascular system, expanding cancer treatment options…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Kennesaw, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kennesaw, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 961 contacts → |
“Artivion is a leader in the manufacturing, processing, and distribution of medical devices and implantable tissues used in cardiac and vascular surgical procedures focused on…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Boulder, CO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boulder, CO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Corza Medical’s mission is to aid and champion the surgical community with outstanding products and remarkable service that save time, money and effort.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plano, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 744 contacts → |
“Argon Medical is a global manufacturer of specialty medical products, headquartered in Plano, TX.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Covidien LPforcetriad.com HQ: Mansfield, MA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Mansfield, MA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 512 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 504 contacts → |
“Endologix LLC is a California-based, global medical device company dedicated to improving patients’ lives by providing innovative therapies for the interventional treatment of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Lemaitrelemaitre.com HQ: Burlington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Burlington, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“LeMaitre is a provider of devices, implants and services for the treatment of peripheral vascular disease, a condition that affects more than 200 million people worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Shibuya-ku, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Shibuya-ku, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“Terumo Interventional Systems (TIS) is a division of TERUMO group and a market leader in minimally invasive entry site management, lesion access, and interventional technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Aparecida De Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Aparecida De Goiânia, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“SCITECH Medical is a minimally invasive medical device company, founded over 20 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Worcester, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Worcester, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“Kimal is an innovative manufacturer and distributor of customised procedure packs and vascular access devices to clinical departments in over 70 countries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hechingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hechingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Bentley’s passion is the development, manufacturing and marketing of innovative implants for minimal-invasive treatments of vascular diseases.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Relisys Medical Devices Limitedrelisysmedicaldevices.org HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“RELISYS MEDICAL DEVICES LIMITED is one of the world’s largest manufacturer of highly innovative cardiovascular medical devices with a relentless commitment to innovation, quality…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ingleside, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ingleside, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Gyrus ACMI Power through integration - Olympus Olympus and Gyrus ACMI, two of the world’s leading suppliers of medical visualization and energy systems, have joined forces to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alcobendas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“The Spanish CARDIVA Group has been operating since 1989 as one of the first companies in the import and distribution of surgical medical products for Spain and Portugal.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Peters Surgicalpeters-surgical.com HQ: Boulogne-Billancourt, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Boulogne-Billancourt, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Peters Surgical est une société européenne fondée en 1926.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“We are a global innovator of unique interventional medical devices, committed to continuing the development and manufacturing of globally recognized and highly innovative product…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“XcelLance Medical Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Vascutekvascutek.com HQ: Inchinnan, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Inchinnan, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“We use innovative vascular technologies to develop products that address the needs of cardiovascular and vascular surgeons throughout the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bengaluru South, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru South, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Veiva’s vision is to bring advanced and innovative medical devices within the reach of Indian healthcare providers and patients.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Trusted by hospital administrators, procurement boards, and distribution partners globally, Aqmen is a knowledge-led, quality-driven, and purpose-focused medtech partner.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Medical Components, INCmedcompnet.com HQ: Harleysville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Harleysville, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Medcomp® develops, manufactures, markets and supports cutting-edge vascular access devices and accessories to meet the clinical needs of the medical industry, particularly in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Blueneem Medical Devices PVT LTDblueneem.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Blueneem is a leader in design, development and end-to-end manufacturing of minimally invasive medical devices for Interventional procedures in Urology, Interventional Radiology &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 472 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vascular sealing device suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
469 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 472 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vascular sealing device suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Vascular sealing device suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vascular sealing device suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vascular sealing device suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 472 matching company records, 24,821 tracked contacts and 8,927 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vascular-sealing-device-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 472 matching company records for vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide, with 24,821 tracked contacts and 8,927 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,921 contacts → |
“As a new generation medical device company, Applied Medical is focused on meeting three fundamental healthcare needs: enhanced clinical outcomes, cost containment and unrestricted…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: South Jordan, UT, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | South Jordan, UT, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,313 contacts → |
“As a global healthcare company, we understand customer needs and innovate and deliver medical solutions that transform patient care.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Murray Hill, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Murray Hill, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,225 contacts → |
“Bard has joined BD.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Latham, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Latham, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,068 contacts → |
“AngioDynamics is a leading, and transformative medical technology company focused on restoring healthy blood flow in the body’s vascular system, expanding cancer treatment options…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Kennesaw, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kennesaw, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 961 contacts → |
“Artivion is a leader in the manufacturing, processing, and distribution of medical devices and implantable tissues used in cardiac and vascular surgical procedures focused on…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Boulder, CO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boulder, CO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Corza Medical’s mission is to aid and champion the surgical community with outstanding products and remarkable service that save time, money and effort.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plano, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 744 contacts → |
“Argon Medical is a global manufacturer of specialty medical products, headquartered in Plano, TX.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Covidien LPforcetriad.com HQ: Mansfield, MA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Mansfield, MA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 512 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 504 contacts → |
“Endologix LLC is a California-based, global medical device company dedicated to improving patients’ lives by providing innovative therapies for the interventional treatment of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Lemaitrelemaitre.com HQ: Burlington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Burlington, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“LeMaitre is a provider of devices, implants and services for the treatment of peripheral vascular disease, a condition that affects more than 200 million people worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Shibuya-ku, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Shibuya-ku, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“Terumo Interventional Systems (TIS) is a division of TERUMO group and a market leader in minimally invasive entry site management, lesion access, and interventional technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Aparecida De Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Aparecida De Goiânia, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“SCITECH Medical is a minimally invasive medical device company, founded over 20 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Worcester, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Worcester, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“Kimal is an innovative manufacturer and distributor of customised procedure packs and vascular access devices to clinical departments in over 70 countries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hechingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hechingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Bentley’s passion is the development, manufacturing and marketing of innovative implants for minimal-invasive treatments of vascular diseases.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Relisys Medical Devices Limitedrelisysmedicaldevices.org HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“RELISYS MEDICAL DEVICES LIMITED is one of the world’s largest manufacturer of highly innovative cardiovascular medical devices with a relentless commitment to innovation, quality…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ingleside, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ingleside, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Gyrus ACMI Power through integration - Olympus Olympus and Gyrus ACMI, two of the world’s leading suppliers of medical visualization and energy systems, have joined forces to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alcobendas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“The Spanish CARDIVA Group has been operating since 1989 as one of the first companies in the import and distribution of surgical medical products for Spain and Portugal.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Peters Surgicalpeters-surgical.com HQ: Boulogne-Billancourt, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Boulogne-Billancourt, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Peters Surgical est une société européenne fondée en 1926.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“We are a global innovator of unique interventional medical devices, committed to continuing the development and manufacturing of globally recognized and highly innovative product…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“XcelLance Medical Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Vascutekvascutek.com HQ: Inchinnan, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Inchinnan, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“We use innovative vascular technologies to develop products that address the needs of cardiovascular and vascular surgeons throughout the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bengaluru South, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru South, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Veiva’s vision is to bring advanced and innovative medical devices within the reach of Indian healthcare providers and patients.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Trusted by hospital administrators, procurement boards, and distribution partners globally, Aqmen is a knowledge-led, quality-driven, and purpose-focused medtech partner.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Medical Components, INCmedcompnet.com HQ: Harleysville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Harleysville, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Medcomp® develops, manufactures, markets and supports cutting-edge vascular access devices and accessories to meet the clinical needs of the medical industry, particularly in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Blueneem Medical Devices PVT LTDblueneem.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Blueneem is a leader in design, development and end-to-end manufacturing of minimally invasive medical devices for Interventional procedures in Urology, Interventional Radiology &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 472 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vascular sealing device suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
469 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 472 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vascular sealing device suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Vascular sealing device suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vascular sealing device suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vascular sealing device suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 472 matching company records, 24,821 tracked contacts and 8,927 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vascular sealing device suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vascular-sealing-device-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗